Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 3

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Ed Brown 279-739, Dennis Swigonski 266-709, Jerry Scheib 268-700, Jerry Kostrzycki 688, Wayne Ochal 266-685. BW’s Cagneys C2 — Bob Lombard 699, Jim Dunphy 693, Howard Miller 683, Thomas Skrabacz 257-676, Al Monaco 279.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Bill Cinski 256-729, Glen Delano 258-711, Bob Marciniak 279-704, Mike Szczerbiak 267-696, Eric Laschinger 257-679. BBS Doubles Handicap — Brian Norman 267-731, Douglas Turnage 681, Marvell Kirkwood 279, Kenneth Stevens 256, Derrick Greene 255, Debbie Artis-Flood 233-643, Stacy Jackson 616.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 696. Wittcop & Son — Brian Wittcop 255-694. United Church — Tim Caraco 264-717, Charlie Dahlke 692, Ryan Habalou 679, Lee Wright 259.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Mike O’Shea 299-741. Tuesday Night — Herb Good 718.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand – Brian Casillo 257, Jim Czarnecki 256. CPD – John Lubecki 290-269-744, Wes Michaels 260-733, Chris Back 695, Mark Wegner 258, Kathy Smith 245-603. Monday Night Out — Mike Nowak 258-736, Brian Szczepanski 254-722, Paul Krupinski 256-258-718, Chuck Jagodzinski 717, Charlie Zmozynski 278-717, Debra Wrvin 625, Becky Walczyk 242-616, Danielle Dolegala 612, Beth Karolewski 610.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Bob Paterson 297-726, Alicia Alguire 258, Jim Guarino 264, Chip Chippetta 266.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Joe Bellanti 279-730, Bob Hyland 277-711, Nino Cantanzaro 258-689, Chris Rathbun 257-682, Ryan Franclemont 278. Holy Name — Warren Bush 259-711, Steve Kling 258, Codi Blumenstein 253. Monday Night Christian Athletic League – Steve Hocking 257-699, Chris Toohey 255, Steve Nichols 289-675.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Wally O’Connor 255-699, Paul Zagorski 251-677, Derek Szymkowiak 255, Matt Williams 253, Al Schuster 251.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial – Darrell North 256-740, Jeff Floss 258, Larry Zientek 257, Justin Turner 256,Kevin Dunford 253.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial League – Derek Bixby 255-709, Brad Bixby 700, Ed Howard 258, Greg Reynolds 256, Ryan Robe 252

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Tom Wesley 280-269-258 807, Chris Baum 254-716, Ken Moen Jr. 704, Jon Jack 278-693, Ray Bellet 256-693. Tuesday Minors — Joe Mercurio 692, Josh Moore 691, Mike Weber 255-682, Chris Reo 279.

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS: Monday Night Memorial — Jeff Falk 300-696, Dave Westfall 267, Kevin Wiser 265, Bernard Weller 256.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 268-725, Julie Mikula 274.

ISLAND: A Best Men – Tim Marble 297-760, Mike Johnson 745, Will Gearheart 723, Rich Freer 709, Ross Aydelotte 696. A Best Ladies – Larhnonda Johnson 246-674. Rainbow Air — Gerald Grabner 279-743, Mike Mallwitz 268-736, Pat Foote 703, Jim Fox 702, Joe Banko 692.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dale Geiger 675, George Ianello 251. Monday UAW 774 — Joe Warr 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Monday Ladies — Samantha Farner 236-637. Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 705.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Brian Brzezowski 279-278-773, Ray Smigel 287-722, Sam Turner Jr. 251-709, Ron Flatley Sr. 258-697, Michael Holdren 277-695. Schaub Equipment — Paul Kupczyk 299-725, Dave Williams 258-259-724, Ron Waleszczak 279-713, Mike Bartz 687, Ed Rybicki 254. Tuesday Night 3 Man — Steve Wojtkowiak 267-738, Chris Jentsch 279-676, Charlie Wannemacher 259, Paul Evans 690.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Joe Sagasta 297-750, Karl Osterman 253-747, Bill Doepp Jr. 289-731, Ken Szewczyk 265-728, Mike Berns 256-717.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Derek Pawlowski 279-300-782, Mike Galante 253-728, Phil Tabbi 276-724, Craig Barr 721, Bill Truman 719, Kelly Masiello 269-677, Alicia Poole 245-632, Kim Eberhardt 612, Marion Singleton 603. Buffalo Insurance Men – Jacob Kuehn 712, Tom Digati 279-707, Derrik Piatkowski 696, Joe Kress 255-675, Jim Kelkenberg 279. Major B – Tim Finken 266-714, Gary Stevens 254, Bob Plewik 251. Schoolmasters A — Scott Shaw 244-690, Dave Jarius 236-683, Johnny Velonak 278-675. Schoolmasters B — John Kasparek 259-717, Henry Bess 237-675, Joe Agnello 245-675, Dave Sale 234-675.

WIMBLEDON: Kris Derwin Memorial – Bill Derwin 280-277-741, Dave Husband 694, Glen Weiglein 269-675, Eric Gress 279, Ron Dubois 258 Tuesday West Seneca Srs. — Duane Harris 288-688, Jim Czuprynski 250.