Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 1

Area bowling

Kendall’s Do-All Travel A

Saturday at Brad Angelo

Dan Stachowiak 289-772, Ron Sutton 278-763, Roy Redlein 268-731, Brandon Digati 264-717, Jake Kuehn 278-709, Lisa Bugenhagen 237-238-691.

Sunday at Wimbledon

Pete Zmozynski 268-754, Ron Sutton 260-750, Shawn Bender 256-738, Mike Mallwitz 256-279-719, Gerry Grabner 255-718. Next: Saturday at Island Lanes, 2 p.m.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Kenmore

Andy Rettig 279-279-791, Glen Hauptmann 300-782, Jeff Pohlman 300-777, Brandon Ziccarelli 257-279-771, Adam Jozwiak 300-758. Next week 3 p.m. at Wimbledon.

BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel

at Manor II

Ryan Reese 268-712, Connor Gates 265-676, Dana Voytovich 266-654, Zack Manzella 268, Griffin Garcia 267.

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts Saturday Nite — Colleen Cooper 225.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Rob Piccoli 268-758, Brian Norman 709, Joe Enser 686, Mike Mancuso 684, Bob Senker 279.

BOWL INN: Saturday Metro Police — Matthew Zippier 687.

BROADWAY: Eagles — Kevin Olesky 289-727, Brian Garvin 714, Jason Miechowicz 712, Carl McKinnon 257-675, Charles McKinnon 677. AJ’s Family — Bruce Pienkowski 297-780.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Iggy Golombek 274-717, Ryan Masterson 711, Michael Hastreiter 267-695, Ed Jensen Jr. 264, Bob Trask 255.

KAYCEE: Tuesday Men — Glenn Worthy 258-695, Kyle Sweeney 675.

KENMORE: Big Daddy’s Pro Shop — Dave Tolkacz 275-266-796, Rob Phillips Jr. 289-748, Dan Herkey 288-708, Pat Foley 258-685, Ray Pasternack 675. Erik Fanara Memorial — Paul Zagorski 285-731, Paul Christopher 256-706, Tery Kuhn 704, Frank Diminuco Jr. 280-691, Dave Tolkacz 269-683, Bill Crouse 675.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Pat Bishop 702, Dennis Angelo 684, Randy Bradt Jr 256-680, Bill Codick 253-678.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Pete Taboni 289-290-833, Gary Delang 714, Jeff Biddlecom 705, Gary Janiak 675, Mike Simonsew 257. No Round Holes Friday — Pete Piazza Jr. 278-790, Jason Barren 278-765, Mark Maulucci 264-705, George Szczublewski 269.

BPAA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Broadway Sports Center

Senior Boys Open (6 games): Joe Scapillato (Broadway) 300-1460, Dominic German (Tonawaneda) 1,330; Nate Tackentien (Arcade) 1,294.

Senior Boys Handicap (6 games): Zachary Andruszko (Broadway) 1,357; Michael Bombardier (Broadway) 1,329; Dominick Pulknownik 1,316.

Junior Boys Handicap: Zachary Hance (Tonawanda) 756; Logan Moyer (Transit) 636; Justin Gilbert (Braymillers) 633.

Prep Boys Handicap: Breyton Jacobsen (South Buffalo Bowling Center) 706; Benjamin Gallagan (South Buffal0 643; Ryley Robinson (Transit) 640.

Bantam Boys Handicap: Mitchell Ashley (Broadway) 650; Alexander Welch (Spare Time) 631; Sebastian Conhiser-UY (Manor II) 625.

Senior Girls Open (6 games): Danielle Milo (AMF Airport) 1,340; Kayli Christ (Airport) 1,238; Kelly Normandin (Broadway) 1,167.

Senior Girls Handicap (6 games): Haley Gracyk (Airport) 1,526; Michelle Richardson (Airport) 1,328; Christina Sutton (Island Lanes) 1,298.

Junior Girls Handicap: Mattingly Selk (Broadway) 717; Alyssa MacLefko (Airport) 670; Elizabeth Acevedo (Spare Time) 642.

Prep Girls Handicap: Kaylee Miskell (Braymillers) 655; Abigail Wilczak (Spare Time) 621; Emily Helmbrecht (Broadway) 608.

Bantam Girls Handicap: Megan Adams (Allie Brandt) 696; Madison Nagel (Spare Time) 693; Abigal Galligan (South Buffalo) 653.