Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Jan. 30

Area bowling

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Sal Auguliaro 252-707, Tom Daucher 280, Bob Jarmuz 267, Mark Weber 250. Judges Memorial — Chuck Jagodzinski 677, Sean Nowicki 275, Ray Richards 255, Brandon Blackmore 255.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — John Dycha 258-297-748, Mike Manley 268-259-742, Joe Doxbeck 255-729, Glenn Weiglein 715, Joe Matte 256-702.

BRAD ANGELO: Nin Angelo/So-Cal Grill — Ray Sherman Jr. 300-733, Jonathan Hejza 269-751, Ron Sementelli 279-732, Bruce Raduns 698, Jeremy Zimmerman 696.

BROADWAY: Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Charlie Zmozynski 258-255-745, John Bolognese 267-736, Pete Zmozynski 258-699, Scott Cicura 258-693, Gordon Perry 691, Jocelyn Stutz 269-225-664. Eagles — Mark Mcmahon 279, Karl Mackowiak 258-675.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 290-740, Matt Williams 677, Chris BrindAmour 253, John Taber 251.

ISLAND: Fri Mixed — Mike Mallwitz 770, Bill Burg 300-767, Ron Sutton 728, Joel Backstrom 718, Larry Janese 688.

KAYCEE: St Andrews — Derek Staszak 278-678, Glenn Worthy 258.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Hermanski 298-760, Jim Reese 258-724, Joey Morrone 270-719, Julie Selk 676, Matt Mikula 257-675.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 279-729, James Losel 698, Daniel Lounsbury 683, Jeff Ccannon 269-677, Dave Zwifka 279. The Bowling Stones — Jeff Wells 278-679, Chris Iwankow 264.

THE EDGE: Thursday Late Night — Charlie Zmozynski 257-265-775, Don Kacalski 266-709, Henry Furman 267.

TONAWANDA: Jim Schroeder Senior Classic — Don Blasiak 683, Paul Fitzsimmone 675, Mike Giancreco 279.

TRANSIT: Buffalo City Dental — Scott Seier 256-690. Homerun Creative — Dan Melidona 267-755, Jay Piesczynski 258-740, Jim Piesczynski 258-739, Brian Kisewski 255-714, Justin Raybeck 255-707. Major B — Holly Filarecki 258-751, Mike Groh 733, Frank Burns 258-726, Michael Kemp 279-719, Rob Piccoli 268-705. Amherst Firemen — Justin Graub 675, Marc Granelle 257-713, A.J. Swannie 278-753, Mark Gaiser.

300 Games

Alan Christopher, in a 747 series in Memorial at Wimbledon.

Chris Clark, in a 738 series in Gem Design at Tonawanda.

Kyle Fetes, in an 814 series in BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel at Broadway.

Tony Gioia, in a 794 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Allie Brandt.

Eddie Howard, in a 767 series in Frank Galfo Memorial at K&L.

Mike Hulbert, in a 774 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Allie Brandt.

Issac Layton, in a 688 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Allie Brandt.

Matt Limardi, in a 746 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Allie Brandt.

Kevin Lowden, in a 690 series in Wednesday Night Men at Manor.

Bob Macchioni, in a 732 series in Monday Trios at Abbott.

Nick Marciniak, in a 751 series in Dick Smith Memorial at Wimbledon.

Joey Morrone, in a 835 series in Eagles at Lancaster.

Ray Sherman Jr., in a 733 series in Nin Angelo/So-Cal Grill at Brad Angelo.

Tyler Skoczylas, in a 803 series in Pete Stasio Memorial at Manor 2.