Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Jan. 23)

High schools

Boys basketball

Friday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

Middle Early College 60, East 58

South Park 77, Riverside 51

Bennett at Hutch-Tech, ppd

Monsignor Martin

Timon-St. Jude 79, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 74

Cardinal O’Hara 87, Nichols 74

St. Joe’s 74, St. Francis 67 (OT)

ECIC I

Lancaster 69, Frontier 49

Jamestown 62, Orchard Park 51

Williamsville North 69, Clarence 42

ECIC II

Iroquois 53, Williamsville East 42

West Seneca East 64, Lake Shore 43

Williamsville South 75, Starpoint 63

Hamburg 64, Sweet Home 49

ECIC III

Pioneer 62, Springville 33

Amherst 87, Cheektowaga 55

Maryvale 54, Depew 44

ECIC IV

Alden 62, Eden 34

Holland 46, Tonawanda 34

JFK 44, Lackawanna 41

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Lockport 55

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 59, CSAT 46

Roy-Hart 48, Albion 38

Medina 67, Barker 33

Newfane 63, Akron 31

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk 77, Southwestern 28

Chautauqua Lake 84, Falconer 67

CCAA West 2

Clymer 77, Cassadaga Valley 46

CCAA East 1

Gowanda 51, Randolph 40

Salamanca 55, Portville 52 (OT)

Charter Cup

Tapestry 64, Oracle Charter 57

Middle Early College 60, East 58

East 18 19 11 10 - 58

MEC 13 19 19 9 - 60

EAST (6-9, 4-5): Allen 17, Anderson Jr. 12, Chol 11, Hughes 7, Maryon 3, Shaw 8.

MEC (9-6, 7-1):Foster 16, Jemes 2, Johnson 4, Rivera 11, Staton 23, Truitt 4.

3-point goals: Anderson Jr. 4, Chol 3, Maryon, Rivera 3, Staton 3.

South Park 77, Riverside 51

Riverside 9 12 19 11 - 51

South Park 18 17 15 27 - 77

RIVERSIDE (2-9, 1-7): Bratton 14, DiMaggio 7, Griffin 11, Johnson 7, Laureano 7, Wardlaw 5.

SOUTH PARK (10-5, 8-3): Bowman 3, Brown 9, Harris 25, McDonald 13, Mushat 14, Robinson 4, Watson 9.

3-point goals: Bowman, Bratton, Brown, Griffin, Harris 2, Johnson, Laureano , McDonald 3, Mushat, Wardlaw, Watson.

Timon-SJ 79, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 74

St. Mary’s/L 12 20 20 22 - 74

Timon-SJ 25 17 18 19 - 79

ST. MARY’S/L (12-4, 3-3):Brown 4, Ciezski 2, Hill 14, Molson 37, Stoj 2, Szablewski 4, White 11.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (8-7, 4-2):Harrison 16, Johnson 5, Q Lamar 14, W Lamar 23, Lancaster 5, Payne 2, Warren 14.

3-point goals: Harrison 3, Q Lamar, W Lamar 4, Lancaster, Molson 3.

Cardinal O’Hara 87, Nichols 74

Nichols 12 17 16 29 - 74

O’Hara 20 20 25 22 - 87

NICHOLS (5-10, 0-5): Banaszak 13, Hafner 6, Hall 7, Hervey 12, Johnson 19, Meyer 2, Roach 10.

O’HARA (6-8, 1-4): Benton 5, Boyd 2, Debose 18, Hemphill 25, Hughes 10, Parker 2, Riley 7, Velazquez 22.

3-point goals: Banaszak, Benton, Johnson 2, Riley, Velazquez.

St. Joe’s 74, St. Francis 67 (OT)

St. Francis 17 11 15 19 5 - 67

St. Joe’s 15 18 20 9 12 - 74

ST. FRANCIS (7-6, 1-2): Cunningham 17, Sireika 17, Taggart 15, Welch 16, Zhu 2.

ST. JOE’S (7-8, 2-3): Beyer 10, Brophy 18, Capen 8, Cockrell 2, Jackson 12, Motley 24.

3-point goals: Beyer 2, Brophy, Capen, Cunningham 3, Jackson, Motley, Sireika, Taggart 2, Welch 2.

Lancaster 69, Frontier 49

Frontier 13 12 11 13 - 49

Lancaster 17 16 23 13 - 69

FRONTIER (1-11, 0-9): Anderson 2, Dipalma 10, Ebert 19, Garland 10, Gerken 4, Seier 4.

LANCASTER (9-4, 5-1):Damiani 14, Fulciniti 12, Gill 3, Konst 17, Murray 9, Powers 6, Speyer 8.

3-point goals: Dipalma 2, Ebert 4, Garland 2, Gill, Murray 3, Powers, Speyer 2.

Jamestown 62, Orchard Park 51

Jamestown 14 9 19 20 - 62

Orchard Park 8 19 11 13 - 51

JAMESTOWN (9-4, 5-2): Hill 8, Hind 12, Johnson 3, Kindberg 2, Kinsey 12, Lockett 1, Rojas 24.

ORCHARD PARK (10-4, 4-4): Anderson 13, Freilicher 4, Liberatore 2, Looney 2, Marks 13, Siegner 8, Wereski 9.

3-point goals: Hill, Hind 3, Marks, Rojas.

Williamsville North 69, Clarence 42

Clarence 5 8 9 20 - 42

Wmsv. North 19 18 18 14 - 69

CLARENCE (5-9, 2-5): Dimitroff 5, Janzow 12, McGlue 3, Olivieri 2, Randall 2, Southern 14, Zuffranieri 4.

WMSV. NORTH (10-5, 8-0): Abaya 4, Hill 4, Huggins 7, Jack 27, Kelly 2, Konotopskyj 2, Maniscalco 6, Maranto 7, Pilon 3, Schatz 5, Swiech 2.

3-point goals: Dimitroff, Jack 4, McGlue, Schatz, Southern 2.

Iroquois 53, Williamsville East 42

Wmsv. East 15 2 2 23 - 42

Iroquois 15 10 10 18 - 53

WMSV. EAST (5-9, 2-7): Butler 11, Grano 9, Keenan 2, Pieri 2, Poturalski 9, Shanahan 4, Williams 5.

IROQUOIS (5-10, 2-7):Allen 12, Bowen 4, Edwards 6, Hetzendorfer 6, Perillo 4, Quinn 1, Tait 9, Whalen 11.

3-point goals: Allen, Butler 3, Grano, Tait 3, Whalen 3.

West Seneca East 64, Lake Shore 43

W. Sen. East 14 16 14 20 - 64

Lake Shore 7 12 11 13 - 43

W. SEN. EAST (10-3, 7-2): Farszmil 10, Gospodarski 5, Jasinski 7, Kania 9, Klubek 2, Picciano 4, Radka 15, Roncone 12.

LAKE SHORE (5-7, 3-6): Bergrum 15, Braeuner 6, Fiutko 5, Jimerson 8, John 2, Senior 1, Wishman 6.

3-point goals: Bergrum 3, Jasinski, Jimerson, Roncone 2.

Williamsville South 75, Starpoint 63

Wmsv. South 18 21 16 20 - 75

Starpoint 12 18 15 18 - 63

WMSV. SOUTH (12-3, 9-0): Buell 12, G Dolan 19, G Dolan 21, Foster 15, Hall 4, Phillips 2, Sanford 2.

STARPOINT (9-5, 7-1):Clemons 2, Kroening 15, Lang 3, Lasal 6, Longwell 3, Nodine 22, Walters 12.

3-point goals: Buell 4, G Dolan, G Dolan 2, Hall, Kroening 2, Lasal 2, Walters 2.

Hamburg 64, Sweet Home 49

Sweet Home 6 11 13 19 - 49

Hamburg 12 25 12 15 - 64

SWEET HOME (2-12, 1-9): Barrons 16, Gates 2, Goudelock 10, Harris 11, Trueheart 19.

HAMBURG (6-7, 6-5): Chavanne 2, Crowley 2, DeLellis 13, Dils 18, Hart 4, D Henry 10, M Henry 11, Mahoney 2, Ryan 4, Salerno 6, Winslow 2.

3-point goals: DeLellis, Dils 3, M Henry 2, Salerno, Trueheart 2.

Pioneer 62, Springville 33

Springville 4 16 6 7 - 33

Pioneer 14 8 28 12 - 62

SPRINGVILLE (4-11, 0-8): Cooney 1, Hannon 2, Hartman 11, Morley 2, O’Brien 12, Rice 2, Shearer 3.

PIONEER (3-11, 2-6): Burley 9, Eigenbrod 9, Foley 7, Kossow 2, Root 2, C Sayvone 6, D Sayvone 17, Schick 6, Witt 4.

3-point goals: Burley, Eigenbrod 2, Hartman, C Sayvone, D Sayvone 2.

Amherst 87, Cheektowaga 55

Cheektowaga 10 11 15 19 - 55

Amherst 26 19 23 19 - 87

CHEEKTOWAGA (7-6, 5-2): Bragg 7, Bryant 1, Parker 16, Thompson 3, Welch 28.

AMHERST (12-1, 7-0): Barr 1, Brown 32, Foster 2, Funderburk 2, Hines 12, Ikpeze 17, Kay 6, Rose 2, Waldu 11, Walsh 2.

3-point goals: Bragg, Brown 7, Hines 2, Kay 2, Parker, Thompson, Welch 4.

Maryvale 54, Depew 44

Depew 13 8 11 12 - 44

Maryvale 15 8 14 17 - 54

DEPEW (4-10, 2-6):C Biersbach 15, T Biersbach 3, Grant 10, Guay 4, Mietus 2, Mlodozeniec 2, Poblocki 8.

MARYVALE (11-4, 6-2):Bailey 4, Blackwell 5, Crombie 14, Ford 12, Remley 10, Sullivan 1, York-Brown 8.

3-point goals: Bailey, C Biersbach, Blackwell, Crombie, Remley.

Alden 62, Eden 34

Eden 7 16 3 8 - 34

Alden 17 22 15 8 - 62

EDEN (1-10, 0-7): Bennett 2, Bialy 13, LoTempio 3, Porter 6, Stetz 10.

ALDEN (9-6, 6-1): C Boucher 6, R Boucher 3, Chester 3, Fusco 1, Kozak 5, Pastuszynski 1, Pysczynski 10, Riddoch 2, Snell 15, Stockweather 16.

3-point goals: Bialy, Kozak, LoTempio, Porter, Pysczynski, Snell.

Holland 46, Tonawanda 34

Tonawanda 4 12 15 3 - 34

Holland 2 14 11 19 - 46

TONAWANDA (3-10, 2-6): Diaz 19, T Stapf 4, Z Stapf 6, Ulett 5.

HOLLAND (4-8, 3-4): Husman 11, Kolbmann 3, Perlino 2, Ratajczak 6, Reisdorf 4, Relyea 8, Slocum 8, Staniszewski 4.

3-point goals: Diaz 4, Husman 3, Kolbmann, Relyea 2, Z Stapf.

JFK 44, Lackawanna 41

Lackawanna 8 15 10 8 - 41

JFK 11 7 17 9 - 44

LACKAWANNA (5-7, 5-6): Bekric 15, Horton 2, Pacillo 11, L Smith 9, N Smith 1, Threeths 3.

JFK (5-8, 4-3): Fischer 12, Harris 2, Isbrandt 7, Jordan 14, Snyder 9.

3-point goals: Bekric 3, Fischer 3, Pacillo, Snyder 3.

Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Lockport 55

Lockport 16 9 14 16 - 55

Nia.-Wheat. 18 9 8 30 - 65

LOCKPORT (9-5, 6-3): Austin 14, K Brown 2, K Brown 14, Chambers 12, Ford 4, Warren 1, Wiley 4.

NIA.-WHEAT. (6-6, 4-5): Fuller 17, Martino 14, Nielsen 26, Tripp 2, Wangler 2, Watroba 4.

3-point goals: Austin 3, K Brown 2, Chambers, Fuller 2, Nielsen 4.

Wilson 59, CSAT 46

Wilson 17 19 6 17 - 59

CSAT 9 11 9 17 - 46

WILSON (7-8, 5-4):Bradley 12, Eames 7, Fox 17, Frerichs 2, Lyman 1, Miller 15, Seeley 5.

CSAT (4-9, 2-6):Burks 11, Grant 3, Rodriguez 2, Smith 6, Stephens 2, Uzomba 3, Verdejo 7, Wilson 12.

3-point goals: Burks, Fox 2, Miller 3, Uzomba, Verdejo, Wilson 2.

Roy-Hart 48, Albion 38

Albion 3 6 6 23 - 38

Roy-Hart 15 5 7 21 - 48

ALBION (4-6, 4-4):Hall 5, Mattison 16, Meakin 2, Reynolds 8, Taylor 7.

ROY-HART (11-4, 8-1): Anderson 11, Bruning 2, Heschke 15, Maynard 3, Xapsos 17.

3-point goals: Hall, Mattison 3, Reynolds, Taylor, Xapsos.

Medina 67, Barker 33

Barker 6 6 8 13 - 33

Medina 19 25 13 10 - 67

BARKER (4-10, 3-6): Arnold 6, Callaghan 2, Luckman 10, Mangan 3, Snell 6, Wasnock 6.

MEDINA (9-5, 8-0): Cooper 8, Haynes 10, Howard 6, Koonce 3, Morgan 18, Salone 9, Zinkievich 5.

3-point goals: Arnold, Cooper, Luckman 2, Mangan, Morgan 6, Snell.

Newfane 63, Akron 31

Akron 4 6 10 11 - 31

Newfane 21 14 13 15 - 63

AKRON (1-8, 0-7): G Abrams 13, L Abrams 2, W Abrams 2, Hill 5, Johnson 3, Ladd 6.

NEWFANE (6-7, 3-5):DeVoogal 22, Dunbar 2, Duncan 3, Gilson 5, Gross 2, Hill 2, Lajoie 6, Russell 3, Schultz 8, Weber 6.

3-point goals: G Abrams 3, DeVoogal 6, Duncan, Johnson, Lajoie 2, Russell, Weber.

Dunkirk 77, Southwestern 28

Southwestern 5 2 7 14 - 28

Dunkirk 12 18 26 21 - 77

SOUTHWESTERN (4-9, 2-5): Brecht 2, Burk 4, Card 2, Cooper 3, Kennedy 2, Pannes 14, Perry 1.

DUNKIRK (7-6, 3-3): Brown 4, Butts 11, Damas 2, DeJesus 16, Farnham 5, Hernandez 3, C Rasmus 8, S Rasmus 5, Ruiz 16, Thomas 7.

3-point goals: Farnham, Pannes 4, Ruiz 2.

Chautauqua Lake 84, Falconer 67

Falconer 13 27 14 13 - 67

Chaut. Lake 23 27 23 11 - 84

FALCONER (2-10, 0-6): Boedecker 1, Curtis 3, DePietro 6, Dykstra 14, Fisher 12, Nord 31.

CHAUT. LAKE (10-3, 5-2):Davidson 14, Hammond 6, Lisek 2, Meredith 13, Pope 33, Swan 14, Tessmer 2.

3-point goals: Fisher 4, Meredith 2, Nord 3, Pope 7, Swan 2.

Clymer 77, Cassadaga Valley 46

Cass. Valley 13 17 8 8 - 46

Clymer 14 27 20 16 - 77

CASS. VALLEY (2-11, 0-7):Borkowski 10, Chamberlin 4, Crabtree 9, Kubera 1, Miller 3, Nunez 7, Parsons 12.

CLYMER (6-9, 4-4):Davis 13, Gustafson 2, Honey 31, D Neckers 2, D Neckers 8, Sullivan 2, Summers 5, Svetz 6, VanEarden 8.

3-point goals: Borkowski, Honey 4, Miller, D Neckers, Parsons, Summers, VanEarden.

Gowanda 51, Randolph 40

Randolph 16 9 9 6 - 40

Gowanda 8 12 9 22 - 51

RANDOLPH (5-5, 1-1): Beaver 3, Bosley 22, Frink 2, Lecceadone 7, Ling 2, Martonis 4.

GOWANDA (10-3, 3-1): Benton 9, Brawdy 23, Kruzska 2, Perdue 17.

3-point goals: Beaver, Bosley 5, Brawdy 3, Lecceadone, Perdue 3.

Salamanca 55, Portville 52 (OT)

Portville 12 13 8 15 4 - 52

Salamanca 7 8 11 22 7 - 55

PORTVILLE (5-8, 1-3): Gehm 13, J Harris 4, S Harris 15, Kloc 11, Lott 2, Stein 7.

SALAMANCA (8-6, 1-3): Collins 7, Enriques 18, Rasha 3, Reynolds 12, Zurat 15.

3-point goals: Collins, Enriques 3, J Harris 5, Reynolds 2, Stein.

Tapestry 64, Oracle Charter 57

Oracle 9 11 16 21 - 57

Tapestry 12 13 17 22 - 64

ORACLE (2-11, 0-1): Bridges 4, Embry 7, Perez 6, Rosenthal 5, Waller 2, White 33.

TAPESTRY (9-3, 1-1): Arrington 15, Brown 2, Curry 8, Ferguson 10, Fogan 10, Jenifer 11, Wiley 10.

3-point goals: Arrington 4, Fogan, Jenifer, White 6.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division II

MST Seneca at Buffalo Arts, 12 p.m.

Emerson at City Honors, 12 p.m.

da Vinci at Olmsted, 12 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Canisius at Park, 3 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West at Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

Eden at Christian Central, 1:30 p.m.

O’Hara at Cleveland Hill, 1:30 p.m.

Sherman at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Friday’s games

Canisius Cup

Hutch-Tech 56, Buffalo Arts 50

Bennett 32, City Honors 26

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart 69, Christian Central 44

Cardinal O’Hara 85, Nichols 58

Mount St. Mary 55, Buffalo Seminary 33

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill 51, JFK 7

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 54, Niagara-Wheatfield 39

Grand Island 57, Niagara Falls 31

North Tonawanda 47, Lew-Port 43 (OT)

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 41, CSAT 28

Newfane 51, Akron 34

Albion 55, Roy-Hart 44

CCAA East 1

Allegany-Limestone 69, Salamanca 22

CCAA East 2

Franklinville 42, Ellicottville 40

Pine Valley 61, North Collins 14

Nonleague

South Park 63, Health Sciences 43

Immaculata 53, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 28

Williamsville East 59, Clarence 48

East Aurora 42, Orchard Park 32

Hutch-Tech 56, Buffalo Arts 50

Hutch-Tech 6 13 22 15 - 56

Buffalo Arts 8 16 11 15 - 50

HUTCH-TECH (8-7, 5-2):Cross 9, Felton 9, Funderburk 7, Lewis 15, Raqib 6, Truisi 4, Watson 6.

BUFFALO ARTS (5-6, 2-1): Bush 5, Campbell 22, Outling 16, Reese 4, Woods 3.

3-point goals: Campbell 3, Outling 3, Woods.

Bennett 32, City Honors 26

Bennett 13 1 10 8 - 32

City Honors 8 7 4 7 - 26

BENNETT (3-10, 3-5): Crump 10, Roulhac 3, Samuel 5, Small 8.

CITY HONORS (1-5, 1-5): Eason 2, Elardo 5, Jackson 3, Koessler 1, Makin 5, Miles 11, Patton 5.

3-point goals: Jackson, Patton , Roulhac, Samuel.

Sacred Heart 69, Chrstn. Central 44

Chr. Central 14 11 9 10 - 44

Sacred Heart 23 15 21 10 - 69

CHR. CENTRAL (4-10, 1-7): Dugan 2, Gould 2, Jones 2, Kasmore 2, Miller 34, Smoltz 2.

SACRED HEART (11-2, 5-0): DiFrancesco 7, Gaulin 4, Hore 2, Krieger 1, K Ryan 20, M Ryan 19, Sippel 4, Tomm 2, Young 10.

3-point goals: DiFrancesco, Miller 2, K Ryan 2, M Ryan 4.

Cardinal O’Hara 85, Nichols 58

O’Hara 26 24 22 13 - 85

Nichols 10 19 15 14 - 58

O’HARA (15-1, 5-0): Dickson 14, Edwards 2, Harrison 12, Hemphill 8, O’Neil 2, Parker 18, Scott 5, Sommerville 11, Zeigler 13.

NICHOLS (4-5, 4-2): Bueme 3, E Cromwell 5, L Cromwell 12, Cunningham 2, Dockery 12, Hogan 17, Jones 2, Niedzialowski 5.

3-point goals: E Cromwell, L Cromwell, Dickson 2, Harrison 2, Niedzialowski, Parker 4, Scott, Sommerville 2, Zeigler.

Mount St. Mary 55, Buff. Seminary 33

Buff. Sem. 4 10 11 8 - 33

Mt. St. Mary 15 10 14 16 - 55

BUFFALO SEMINARY (5-6, 0-4): Augello 2, Burlow 10, Gallagher 12.

MOUNT ST. MARY (11-5, 7-1): Badgely 2, Burns 11, Fittry 8, Hart 2, Lawrence 5, Masecchia 11, Meegan 9, Murphy 9, O’Brien 2, Walter 1.

3-point goals: Burlow 3, Burns, Fittry 2, Masecchia 2, Meegan 2, Murphy 3.

Cleveland Hill 51, JFK 7

JFK 5 0 0 2 - 7

Cleve Hill 14 13 11 13 - 51

JFK (4-7, 2-5): Chidzinski 1, Getz 2, Vohwinkle 4.

CLEVE HILL (9-4, 5-2): Barker 4, Cervino 8, Davis 2, Gilliam 7, James 8, Mitchell 1, Pomarzynski 2, Scott 2, Skorka 6, Turley 11.

3-point goals: Gilliam.

Lockport 54, Niagara-Wheatfield 39

Nia.-Wheat. 8 10 9 12 - 39

Lockport 19 8 14 13 - 54

NIA.-WHEAT. (4-8, 4-6): Benton 6, DeVantier 2, Jackson 12, Smith 7, Trunzo 4, Ward 6, Zayatz 2.

LOCKPORT (11-2, 9-1): Cammarra 4, DiTullio 10, Douglass 4, Doxey 1, Dry 21, Jenkins 7, Krchniak 7.

3-point goals: Dry 3, Jenkins, Smith, Ward 2.

Grand Island 57, Niagara Falls 31

Grand Island 18 9 20 10 - 57

Niagara Falls 6 6 8 11 - 31

GRAND ISLAND (12-3, 7-3): Bailey 7, Harrigan 10, Hausrath 9, McNamara 6, Nyitrai 2, Winfield 21.

NIAGARA FALLS (0-13, 0-9): Dubois 1, D Harris 2, H Harris 9, Means 14, Wcislo 3, Welch 2.

3-point goals: Bailey, Harrigan, Means, Wcislo, Winfield 2.

N. Tonawanda 47, Lew-Port 43 (OT)

N. Tona. 6 6 14 5 16 - 47

Lew-Port 9 11 4 9 10 - 43

N. TONAWANDA (7-9, 4-6): Haner 6, Mallone 8, Piotrowski 16, Wildt 17.

LEW-PORT (0-12, 0-9): Catalano 7, Crum 3, Custodi 9, Potenza 4, Stayner 9, Whitney 11.

3-point goals: Catalano, Custodi, Piotrowski 2, Stayner, Whitney 3.

Wilson 41, CSAT 28

CSAT 8 4 10 6 - 28

Wilson 12 9 10 10 - 41

CSAT (7-6, 5-4): Ballard-Dupree 2, Carrier 2, K Davis-Patterson 4, S Davis-Patterson 12, King 8.

WILSON (12-1, 9-0): Barrett 2, Couturier 3, Jaeger 6, Neumann 14, Senek 11, Vincent 5.

3-point goals: Couturier, Neumann, Senek.

Newfane 51, Akron 34

Newfane 16 8 16 11 - 51

Akron 6 9 5 14 - 34

NEWFANE (13-1, 8-1): Chunco 1, Emborsky 10, Foltz 8, Geer 2, Hambruch 2, Kneeland 15, LeFever 1, A Littman 4, O Littman 6, Passuite 2.

AKRON (1-13, 1-8): Abrams 11, Hill 4, Jonathan 5, Jones 8, Mietz 6.

3-point goals: Abrams 2, Emborsky 2, Jonathan, Mietz 2.

Albion 55, Roy-Hart 44

Roy-Hart 9 5 16 14 - 44

Albion 16 16 10 13 - 55

ROY-HART (3-10, 1-8): Albee 4, Bligh 3, Christopher 1, Draper 13, Fry 4, Glena 8, Lindke 11.

ALBION (7-8, 5-4):Blanchard 13, Chudy 8, DiCureia 2, Newton 7, Powell 21, White 4.

3-point goals: Blanchard 3.

Pine Valley 61, North Collins 14

Pine Valley 7 20 15 19 - 61

North Collins 5 2 5 2 - 14

PINE VALLEY (6-5, 2-2):Andrews 6, K Crisanti 3, L Crisanti 9, Herman 2, Luce 3, Nelson 13, Raiport 6, Scofield 6, J Wilcox 11, J Wilcox 2.

NORTH COLLINS (2-10, 0-4):Filkov 4, Gick 2, Paradiso 3, Wroblewski 5.

3-point goals: K Crisanti, Scofield, Wroblewski.

All.-Limestone 69, Salamanca 22

Salamanca 10 2 2 8 - 22

All.-Lime. 17 12 18 22 - 69

SALAMANCA (0-9, 0-2): Hill 14, McGoingle 2, Miller 1, Sherwood 3.

ALL.-LIME. (8-1, 5-0): Davis 15, DeCapua 6, Forness 19, Giardini 10, Kinney 11, Wolfgang 8.

3-point goals: Hill, Kinney 2.

Franklinville 42, Ellicottville 40

Franklnv’l 14 9 5 14 - 42

Ellicottville 7 6 6 21 - 40

FRANKLNV’L (12-1, 4-0): A Haskell 18, D Haskell 15, Hicks 4, McCoy 3, Reynolds 2.

ELLICOTTVILLE (8-5, 2-1):Aldrich 6, Erlandson 13, Hamilton 21.

3-point goals: Aldrich 2, Hamilton 4, A Haskell 2, D Haskell, McCoy.

South Park 63, Health Sciences 43

South Park 22 7 13 21 - 63

Health Sci. 13 8 11 11 - 43

SOUTH PARK (7-3): Abraszek 2, Dulmaine 15, Jordan 15, Washington 2, Wilson 19.

HEALTH SCIENCES (4-6): Brown 10, Dunn 19, Foster 14.

3-point goals: Dunn, Foster.

Immaculata 53, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 28

Immaculata 10 14 13 16 - 53

St. Mary’s/L 9 4 4 11 - 28

IMMACULATA (12-3): Chiavetta 6, Choboy 2, Galloway 6, Grimm 2, Heinold 21, C Kline 6, K Kline 6, Kostelny 2, McCulligan 2.

ST. MARY’S/L (4-9): Bish 12, Hamilton 8, Hossenlopp 2, Kowalewski 2, Wipperman 4.

3-point goals: Bish 2, Hamilton 2, Heinold 3.

Williamsville East 59, Clarence 48

Clarence 13 10 14 11 - 48

Wmsv. East 17 15 10 17 - 59

CLARENCE (8-6): Cerza 8, Cullinan 7, Eckert 14, Heximer 2, Leipold 2, Reynolds 12, Roberts 3.

WMSV. EAST (11-2): Jozwiak 2, Lawida 5, Martinsen 20, McNamara 8, Miske 5, Romanowski 12, Shifflet 7.

3-point goals: Lawida, Martinsen 2, Miske, Roberts.

East Aurora 42, Orchard Park 32

Orchard Park 6 8 13 5 - 32

East Aurora 9 16 12 5 - 42

ORCHARD PARK (9-6): Fischer 10, Glendenning 4, Henrich 2, Lenard 2, Probst 6, Witkowski 8.

EAST AURORA (10-2): Brinker 7, Dudley 2, Fiscus 10, Kasprzyk 2, Kmicinski 3, Meisenheimer 10, Tully 4, Youngman 4.

3-point goals: Meisenheimer 2, Witkowski 2, Youngman.

Today’s games

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Pine Valley at Fredonia, 1:30 p.m.

Niagara Catholic at Roy-Hart, 1:30 p.m.

V-Rush-Henrietta at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Depew at Olean, 3:30 p.m.

Sherman at Forestville, 6 p.m.

Clymer at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

Wmsv. South at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Friday’s games

WNY Federation

Orchard Park 1, Clarence 0

OP: Tyler Bienias gwg, Tom Held sho, 23 saves

St. Francis 4, Lockport 0

SF (7-4-1): Joe Krasinski 2g-a; Branden Latt g-a; Eric Piotrowski 16 saves

CISSA

Upper Canada College 2, Nichols 1

Today’s games

WNY Federation

St. Joe’s vs. Frontier

at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.

Lew-Port vs. Sweet Home

at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Kenmore East vs. Lancaster

at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.

Amherst vs. West Seneca East

at Northtown Center, 5:30 p.m.

Girls hockey

Friday’s games

WNY Federation

Monsignor Martin 6, West Seneca/Hamburg 1

MM (11-0): Brynn Wopperer 3g

Wrestling

Today’s games

ECIC Championships

at Clarence, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming

ECIC IV

Amherst 100, Depew 62

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 67 , Kenmore West 31

Lockport 70, Kenmore East 32

Co-ed swimming

Syracuse Cup

Bennett 74, Lafayette 51

City Honors 122, Hutch Tech 53

South Park 96, East 21

Buffalo Arts 84, I-Prep/Grover 48

Rifle

ECIC

Kenmore 1092, Holland 928

K: Holly Kaiser 284

Alden 1100, Lancaster 1080

A: Noah Fox 292

There are no comments - be the first to comment