Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Jan. 23

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Russ Priola 692, Dave Closs 267-690, Steve Kromer 257-679, John Campbell 277, Ron Closson 275.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Larry Walgate 254-716, Darrell Brocato 265-694, Vinny Puccio 263.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Gary Smith 259-689. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Brad Angelo 279-740, Mike Hulbert 261-714, Chris Geist 267, Brian Wittcop 266.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Tim Raduluff 266-712, Ken Bartz 677, Matt Williams 676, Dave Gallant 255, Bob Natwora 251.

HAMBURG LEGION: Thursday Night Rippers — Patty Sobilo 234.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Chris Rathbun 300-258-827, Matt Burt 300-269-740, Paul Zagorski 300-739, Danny Tronolone 691, Ken Moen Jr. 267-675. Tom Foley All-Stars — Dave Zajac 279-762, Sean Bentley 279-715, Tony Dolan 290-708, Pat Ball 263-689, Krista Voelker-Burt 235-660, Craig Connock 253. BS Classic — Phil Tabbi 259-743, Tim Finken 714, Jason Meinhart 698, Rob Gatas 250-688, Stacey Hooper 236-630. Johnny O Classic — Jerry Carroll 265-255-724, Matt Zasowski 279-709, Dave Aichinger 257-696, Dan Chamberlin 263-676, Katlyn Schaus 245-625. Kenmore Majors — Dwight Tucker 278-718, Larry Fiorella 256-709, Henry Allenbach 257-695, Rob Graci 278-256-676, Chris Slayton 257. CPC — John Sobieski 300-740, Leo Collura 266-266-751, Bill Wenske 287-733, Mike Bednarek 676.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Keith Greiner 676.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Scott Kleiner 255-677, Mike Lonczak 250, Charles Schnurstein 250.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Brenda Komenda 677, Jim Smith 676, Dan Fisher 253, Joe Dorobiala 251.

300 Games

Tom Banaszak, in a 755 series in Homerun Creative at Transit.

Andy Beilman, in Homerun Creative at Transit.

Mike Borodzik Jr., in Nickel Creek at Lancaster.

Matt Burt, his 23rd in a 740 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Kevin Donaghue, in a 793 series in Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles at Broadway.

Kathy Geissler, in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Tim Goehle, in a 758 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

Chris Jentsch, in an 804 series in Tuesday 3-Man at Strikers.

Jere Kiblin, his fourth, in a 703 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Terrance Leslie, in a 744 series in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Joe Montante Jr., in a 812 series in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Nick Notaro, in Wednesday Night at Airport.

Vinny Pasini, in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Chris Rathbun, in a 782 series in Smith/Magaris Memorial at Classic; in a 827 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Bob Schroeder, in a 725 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

John Sobieski, in a 740 series in CPC at Kenmore.

Tim Swartz, in a 739 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Ken Walkowiak, his first, in a 675 series in Whitey Kiszewski Memorial at Broadway.

Tim Willard, his first, in a 742 series in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Mike Yates, in North Presbyterian at Manor II.

Paul Zagorski, his 35th, in a 739 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.