Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Dec. 9).

Boys basketball

Friday’s games

Yale Cup Division II

I-Prep/Grover 70, da Vinci 29

Buffalo Arts 59, Lafayette 50

MST Seneca 52, City Honors 11

Olmsted 62, Emerson 36

Monsignor Martin

Park 75, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 63

Canisius 85, St. Joe’s 49

Timon-St. Jude 71, St. Francis 56 (2 OT)

ECIC I

Lancaster 48, Clarence 39

Orchard Park 91, West Seneca West 31

ECIC II

Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 44 (OT)

Williamsville East 72, Sweet Home 37

Starpoint 60, West Seneca East 52

Williamsville South 56, Hamburg 42

ECIC III

Amherst 69, Pioneer 28

Cheektowaga 74, Depew 56

East Aurora 54, Maryvale 48

ECIC IV

Alden 57, Tonawanda 40

Lackawanna 63, Eden 29

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 68, Lockport 49

Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Grand Island 45

North Tonawanda 73, Kenmore East 22

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 74, Barker 62

Roy-Hart 62, Newfane 61

Medina 56, Albion 41

CCAA East 2

Franklinville 57, Forestville 46

Nonleague

Health Sciences 72, Buffalo Science 38

WNY Maritime 43, Oracle Charter 38

United Way Tournament

at Jamestown

Tapestry 54, Randolph 53

Jamestown 60, Cardinal O’Hara 50

I-Prep/Grover 70, da Vinci 29

da Vinci 5 7 10 7 - 29 I-Prep 17 14 22 17 - 70 DA VINCI (2-6, 1-4): Hardgrove 2, Lewis 10, Mayfield 3, Richardson 14.

I-PREP (6-4, 5-0): Alvarez 2, Bashir 2, Forrester 3, Gant 31, Harris 6, Richardson 2, Santiago 11, Turner 13.

3-point goals: Forrester, Gant 2, Santiago, Turner 3.

Buffalo Arts 59, Lafayette 50

Lafayette 12 9 9 20 - 50 Arts 14 11 17 17 - 59 LAFAYETTE (2-9, 1-4):Felix 4, Grimes 11, Miranda 6, Miyaga 10, Vargas 9, Viera 10.

BUFFALO ARTS (1-1, 1-1): Bell 12, Brown 16, Drayton 4, D Johnson 3, J Johnson 8, Perez 7, Purdue 4, Watson 5.

3-point goals: Bell 2, Brown 2, D Johnson, Miranda, Perez, Watson.

MST Seneca 52, City Honors 11

Seneca 21 13 7 11 - 52 Honors 0 3 2 6 - 11 MST SENECA (4-4, 2-2): Anderson 16, Gayles 4, Gray 4, Jemison 4, Jones 7, King 8, Oyoyo 2, Prince 7.

CITY HONORS (2-8, 2-3): Alessi 3, Bulluck 2, Jopp 2, Keith 2, Langhorne 2.

3-point goals: Alessi, Anderson, Gayles, King 2.

Olmsted 62, Emerson 36

Emerson 6 6 8 16 - 36 Olmsted 25 14 15 8 - 62

EMERSON (5-3, 2-2): Acker 1, Dowell 7, Edwards 8, Hunter 4, Morrow 4, Rice 3, Simmons 7, Smith 2.

OLMSTED (7-2, 3-1): Barnes 8, Carr-Johnson 3, Clouser 12, Evans 3, Hough 2, Parham 2, Radford 3, Roach 29.

3-point goals: Barnes 2, Carr-Johnson, Clouser, Dowell, Edwards, Evans, Morrow, Roach 5.

Canisius 85, St. Joe’s 49

St. Joe’s 18 10 9 12 - 49 Canisius 32 21 16 16 - 85

ST. JOE’S (4-6, 0-2): Allan 6, Brophy 5, Cockrell 9, Dimitroff 2, Jackson 4, M Motley 8, N Motley 15.

CANISIUS (9-1, 3-0): Atkinson 9, Ayiy 8, Hart 4, Johnson 6, Jones 10, Moultrie 14, Schake 3, Trueheart 18, Wagstaff 6, Weir 1, Zeis 6.

3-point goals: Allan 2, Atkinson 3, Brophy, Cockrell, M Motley 2, N Motley 2, Moultrie 2, Zeis 2.

Park 75, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 63

Park 10 17 31 17 - 75

St. Mary’s 11 13 16 23 - 63 PARK (9-0, 2-0): Anderson 6, Cottrell 8, Efretuei 5, Harris 24, Hutchins 19, Nwora 13.

ST. MARY’S/L (9-2, 1-0):Brown 8, Ciezski 6, Dunning 13, Molson 24, Stoj 1, Szablewski 7, Tyka 2, White 2.

3-point goals: Ciezski 2, Dunning, Harris 4, Hutchins 3, Molson 3, Nwora 2.

Timon 71, St. Francis 56 (2 OT)

St. Francis 8 7 16 18 6 1 - 56 Timon 5 16 16 12 6 16 - 71 ST. FRANCIS (6-4, 1-1): Casciano 6, Cunningham 13, Palmer 2, Sireika 20, Taggart 3, Welch 12.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (5-5, 1-1):Johnson 3, Q Lamar 24, W Lamar 17, H Lancaster 1, P Lancaster 14, Payne 12.

3-point goals: Casciano 2, Cunningham 3, Q Lamar 2, Sireika 3, Welch 3.

Lancaster 48, Clarence 39

Lancaster 11 7 11 19 - 48 Clarence 11 3 12 13 - 39

LANCASTER (8-2, 4-1): Damiani 9, Fulciniti 6, Gill 6, Molik 1, Murray 5, Powers 13, Speyer 2.

CLARENCE (4-7, 1-3): Ireland 8, Janzow 6, Olivieri 6, Southern 19.

3-point goals: Fulciniti 2, Murray, Southern 5.

Orchard Park 91, W S West 31

W. S West 3 13 9 6 - 31 Orch Park 27 23 23 18 - 91

W. SEN. WEST (5-5, 1-4):Cordero 12, Ensminger 4, Hutton 9, Jakubik 2, Siwy 4.

ORCHARD PARK (9-1, 3-1):D Anderson 6, D Anderson 6, Freilicher 4, Harris 4, Kubik 8, Liberatore 4, Looney 9, Losardo 2, Marks 14, Olejniczak 5, Siegner 9, Somerville 3, Wereski 17.

3-point goals: D Anderson, Cordero 2, Hutton, Looney.

Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 44 (OT)

Iroquois 11 12 10 8 3 - 44 L Shore 11 14 8 8 14 - 55 IROQUOIS (3-9, 0-6): Allen 7, Bowen 5, Edwards 7, Hetzendorfer 7, Perillo 2, Tait 1, Whalen 15.

LAKE SHORE (5-4, 3-3): Bergrum 10, Braeuner 6, C Fiutko 10, C Fiutko 3, McDonagh 5, Myers 2, Wishman 19.

3-point goals: Bergrum, Bowen, McDonagh, Whalen 2.

Williamsville East 72, Sweet Home 37

S Home 10 4 14 9 - 37 Wmsv. East 12 23 14 23 - 72 SWEET HOME (2-7, 1-5): Barrons 4, Gates 5, Goudelock 8, Harris 3, John 3, Serrano 6, Trueheart 8.

WMSV. EAST (5-5, 2-3): Doyle 4, Keenan 6, Kieffer 2, Kleinmann 2, Pieri 7, Poturalski 10, Shanahan 25, Williams 6, Grano 10.

3-point goals: Harris, Keenan 2, Pieri, Serrano 2, Shanahan 2, Williams 2.

Starpoint 60, West Seneca East 52

W. S. East 10 18 13 11 - 52 Starpoint 16 20 11 13 - 60 W. SEN. EAST (7-3, 4-2): Kania 12, Klubek 8, Picciano 12, Radka 13, Roncone 7.

STARPOINT (6-4, 4-0): Clemons 3, Kroening 17, Lasal 3, Nodine 24, Walters 13.

3-point goals: Clemons, Lasal, Picciano 2, Roncone, Walters 3.

Williamsville South 56, Hamburg 42

W. South 13 17 13 13 - 56 Hamburg 4 12 13 13 - 42

WMSV. SOUTH (8-2, 5-0): G Dolan 10, G Dolan 22, Foster 6, Hall 7, Nelson 5, Phillips 2, Sanford 4.

HAMBURG (4-6, 4-4): Crowley 4, DeLellis 6, Dils 15, Henry 6, Mahoney 11.

3-point goals: Dils, G Dolan, Foster 2, Mahoney 2, Sanford.

Amherst 69, Pioneer 28

Amherst 14 25 23 7 - 69 Pioneer 2 7 3 16 - 28 AMHERST (10-1, 5-0): Alfieri 3, Brown 24, Foster 2, Gibson 3, Hines 3, Ikpeze 3, Kay 2, Moore 2, Rose 4, Waldu 18, Walsh 5.

PIONEER (1-9, 1-4): Burley 7, Eigenbrod 6, Foley 4, Fronckowiak 3, Hyman 3, Sayvone 3.

3-point goals: Alfieri, Brown 6, Burley, Eigenbrod 2, Fronckowiak, Hines, Hyman, Ikpeze, Sayvone, Waldu 2, Walsh.

East Aurora 54, Maryvale 48

Maryvale 12 15 14 7 - 48 E Aurora 16 14 10 14 - 54 MARYVALE (8-3, 3-2): Bailey 8, Blackwell 10, Crombie 3, Ford 11, Remley 11, Sullivan 3, York-Brown 2.

EAST AURORA (5-5, 3-2):Cox 2, Denz 9, Dils 2, McTigue 6, J Montgomery 8, N Montgomery 20, Thompson 6, Wittman 1.

3-point goals: Bailey, Crombie, Denz, Ford, J Montgomery, Remley.

Cheektowaga 74, Depew 56

Cheek 21 16 16 21 - 74 Depew 8 13 18 17 - 56

CHEEKTOWAGA (5-4, 4-1): Bragg 7, Bryant 2, Burdette 14, Grabp 3, McGinnis 2, Parker 24, Welch 22.

DEPEW (4-7, 2-3): C Biersbach 23, T Biersbach 2, Grant 4, Guay 9, Mlodozeniec 2, Pilley 7, Poblocki 9.

3-point goals: C Biersbach 3, Bragg, Guay, Parker 4, Poblocki, Welch.

Alden 57, Tonawanda 40

Alden 20 17 12 8 - 57 Tonaw 4 12 9 15 - 40

ALDEN (7-5, 4-1): Boucher 12, Chester 4, Fusco 5, Kozak 2, Pastuszynski 5, Pysczynski 5, Riddoch 8, Snell 8, Stockweather 8.

TONAWANDA (2-8, 1-4): Diaz 15, Lilly 2, Moore 2, Palermo 1, Pieszala 10, Smith 2, Stapf 3.

3-point goals: Boucher 3, Diaz 3, Holevinski 2, Pastuszynski, Pysczynski, Stapf.

Lackawanna 63, Eden 29

Eden 10 6 6 7 - 29 Lack 9 16 16 22 - 63 EDEN (1-8, 0-5):Bennett 2, Bialy 9, Krouse 2, LoTempio 10, Porter 6.

LACKAWANNA (5-3, 4-2):Bekric 6, Cooley 5, Harmon 1, Karagic 6, Lofton 5, Pacillo 9, L Smith 9, N Smith 7, Threeths 15.

3-point goals: Bialy, LoTempio 2, Pacillo, Threeths 3.

Kenmore West 68, Lockport 49

Ken West 21 20 10 17 - 68 Lockport 11 14 8 16 - 49 KENMORE WEST (8-2, 4-2): Aquilina 14, Ford 16, James 15, LaPlante 3, Tucker 20.

LOCKPORT (7-4, 4-2): Austin 13, Brown 13, Chambers 5, Ford 5, McDowell 4, Warren 5, Wiley 2, Williamson 2.

3-point goals: Aquilina 2, Austin 3, Brown, James 4, Tucker.

Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Grand Island 45

Gr Island 12 15 8 10 - 45 N.-Wheat. 12 11 9 24 - 56

GRAND ISLAND (4-5, 1-4): Burns 6, Cacciatore 1, Kulikowski 12, Moskala 2, Robinson 12, Sionko 10, Wilkes 2.

NIA.-WHEAT. (5-5, 3-3):Fuller 18, Martino 2, Nielsen 19, Ruffino 8, Wangler 2, Watroba 7.

3-point goals: Fuller 4, Kulikowski, Nielsen, Robinson 2, Ruffino.

North Tonawanda 73, Ken East 22

Ken East 7 6 4 5 - 22 N. Tonaw 16 22 16 19 - 73 KENMORE EAST (0-9, 0-5): Donoghue 2, Flynn 1, Horn 2, Murdie 5, Williams 5, Young 2.

N. TONAWANDA (5-4, 3-2): Book 12, Casterline 10, Fox 12, Kish 8, Kraus 3, Lemke 1, Milbrand 6, Quinn 6, Tripi 5, Woodard 10.

3-point goals: Book 4, Casterline 2, Fox 2, Kish 2, Murdie, Tripi.

Wilson 74, Barker 62

Barker 12 18 19 13 - 62 Wilson 17 19 21 17 - 74 BARKER (2-8, 1-4): Arnold 8, Callaghan 1, Ginther 2, Luckman 9, Mangan 2, Snell 16, Wasnock 14.

WILSON (6-5, 4-1): Bradley 16, Carney 1, Eames 6, Fox 12, Frerichs 9, Lewis 3, Miller 6, Seeley 15, Stoelting 6.

3-point goals: Fox, Frerichs, Luckman 2, Miller 2, Seeley, Snell 2, Wasnock.

Roy-Hart 62, Newfane 61

Roy-Hart 16 10 17 19 - 62 Newfane 10 15 19 17 - 61 ROY-HART (7-4, 4-1): Anderson 13, Borel 4, Bruning 3, Maynard 12, Xapsos 30.

NEWFANE (4-5, 2-3): DeVoogal 24, Gilson 6, Gross 2, Hill 3, Kramp 3, Krull 8, Lajoie 1, Schultz 5, Weber 9.

3-point goals: DeVoogal 2, Maynard 3, Schultz, Xapsos 2.

Medina 56, Albion 41

Medina 15 10 20 11 - 56 Albion 8 10 10 13 - 41 ‘MEDINA (6-5, 5-0): Ames 8, Cooper 19, Haynes 6, Koonce 5, Morgan 7, Zinkievich 11.

ALBION (3-6, 3-2):Buzard 6, Hall 4, Mattison 14, Meakin 6, Reynolds 3, Rotoli 1, Taylor 10.

3-point goals: Buzard, Mattison 2, Morgan 2.

Franklinville 57, Forestville 46

Franklnv’l 11 18 12 16 - 57 Forestville 11 10 7 18 - 46 FRANKLNV’L (8-1, 1-0): Bays 11, Bielecki 3, Erickson 19, Kopp 13, Milks 9, Pitner 2.

FORESTVILLE (0-8, 0-2):Catalano 4, Deszcz 2, Egan 12, Hartloff 1, Markham 3, Stanbro 24.

3-point goals: Bays, Bielecki, Kopp 3, Markham, Milks, Stanbro.

Health Sciences 72, Buff Science 38

Health 14 17 23 18 - 72 Buffalo 4 6 7 21 - 38 HEALTH SCIENCES (9-2): Bell 2, Briggs 14, Gaines 13, Lott 12, Oliver 4, Prophet 13, Renfro 4, Smith 8, Threat 2.

BUFFALO SCIENCE (1-7): Cortes 2, Harris 9, Osmani 2, Suliman 4, Taylor Jr. 2, Wingard 7, Wood-Wiley 4.

3-point goals: Briggs 2, Harris, Lott, Prophet, Wingard.

WNY Maritime 43, Oracle Chart 38

Oracle 11 7 2 18 - 38 Maritime 5 14 9 15 - 43 ORACLE (4-8):Bridges 8, Embry 13, Graves 3, Perez 2, Rosenthal 2, Waller 2, White 8.

MARITIME (3-7):Baker 15, Jackson 10, King 6, Washington 10, Weston 2.

3-point goals: Embry 3, Graves, Washington 2, White.

Ellicottville 56, Portville 42

Portville 12 5 10 15 - 42 Ellicottville 18 10 13 15 - 56 PORTVILLE (4-6): Gayton 6, Gehm 4, J Harris 2, S Harris 7, Kloc 5, Lott 2, Stein 16.

ELLICOTTVILLE (5-5): Bowen 23, Chudy 13, Easton 4, Eddy 1, Grinols 9, Summers 6.

3-point goals: Chudy, Gayton, Grinols 2, S Harris, Stein 2.

United Way Tournament

at Jamestown

Tapestry 54, Randolph 53

Randolph 13 13 9 18 - 53 Tapestry 9 15 16 14 - 54

RANDOLPH (4-4): Beaver 2, Bosley 23, Frink 3, Lecceadone 12, Stahley 13.

TAPESTRY (8-1): Arrington 11, Cunningham 2, Curry 2, Fogan 16, Jenifer 13, McDuffie 9, Russell 1.

3-point goals: Arrington , Bosley 5, Fogan 2, McDuffie.

Jamestown 60, Cardinal O’Hara 50

O’Hara 10 12 15 13 - 50 Jamestown 18 13 13 16 - 60 O’HARA (4-5): Benton 8, Boyd 2, Clark 1, Debose 11, Dudley 2, Hemphill 2, Parker 2, Riley 22.

JAMESTOWN (6-3): Hind 7, Johnson 3, Kindberg 9, Kinsey 8, Lockett 8, Rojas 25.

3-point goals: Benton, Hind 2, Johnson, Kinsey, Riley 3.

Today’s games

Nonleague

Walsh at North Tonawanda, 12:30 p.m.

Lexington at St. Mary’s / Deaf, 12:30 p.m.

Wmsv. South at V-Aquinas, 2:30 p.m.

United Way Tournament

at Jamestown

Bennett vs. Dunkirk, 12:30 p.m.

Silver Creek vs. Fredonia, 2:15 p.m.

Maple Grove vs. Panama, 4 p.m.

Randolph vs. Sherman, 5:45 p.m.

Olean vs. Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Friday’s games

Canisius Cup

Emerson 59, East 19

Hutch-Tech 40, Bennett 31

South Park 74, McKinley 47

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara 78, Mount St. Mary 52

Nichols 43, Nardin 31

ECIC I

Clarence 48, Lancaster 36

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 45, Niagara-Wheatfield 29

Kenmore East 42, North Tonawanda 29

Lockport 42, Kenmore West 37

CCAA East 1

All-Limestone 69, Catt/Little Valley 25

CCAA East 2

Randolph 61, Pine Valley 37

CCAA West 1

Olean 64, Fredonia 59

CCAA West 2

Sherman 59, Westfield 24

Charter Cup

Tapestry 53, Health Sciences 16

Emerson 59, East 19

Emerson 17 10 17 15 - 59 East 2 6 3 8 - 19 EMERSON (6-3, 3-0): Brannon 23, Brown 4, Carthon 5, Chamberlain 8, Sharp 13, Weatherspoon 6.

EAST (2-5, 0-3): Barney 4, Belle 2, Jemes 6, Johnson 2, Murphy 5.

3-point goals: Brannon, Murphy, Sharp 2.

Hutch-Tech 40, Bennett 31

Bennett 5 12 2 12 - 31 Hutch-Tech 2 9 13 16 - 40 BENNETT (1-8, 1-3): Crump 12, McAdory 2, Roulhac 5, Samuel 3, Small 11.

HUTCH-TECH (5-4, 3-1): Felton 2, Lewis 5, Price 6, Raqib 4, Truisi 12, Watson 11.

3-point goals: Roulhac, Samuel.

South Park 74, McKinley 47

South Park 17 15 22 20 - 74 McKinley 20 9 8 10 - 47

SOUTH PARK (4-2, 3-2): Abraszek 6, Dulmaine 21, Jordan 26, Wilson 21.

MCKINLEY (4-6, 0-3): Almonte 4, Antoine 2, Cruz 7, Debose 11, Payne 11, Ward 2, Wilson 11.

3-point goals: Cruz, Jordan, Payne, J Wilson.

Cardinal O’Hara 78, Mt St. Mary 52

Mt St. Mary 10 10 18 14 - 52 O’Hara 26 19 18 15 - 78 MOUNT ST. MARY (8-3, 2-1):Burns 9, Fittry 6, Johnson 13, Lawrence 2, Meegan 1, Murphy 14, Walter 7.

O’HARA (11-1, 2-0):Dickson 5, Edwards 2, Hemphill 18, Johnson 7, O’Neil 3, Parker 9, Scott 3, Sommerville 6, Warren 6, Zeigler 19.

3-point goals: Dickson, Fittry, Murphy 4, O’Neil, Parker, Sommerville 2, Zeigler 2.

Nichols 43, Nardin 31

Nichols 17 8 5 13 - 43 Nardin 6 6 10 9 - 31 NICHOLS (3-5, 1-0):Bueme 4, E Cromwell 12, L Cromwell 9, Cunningham 2, Dockery 6, Hogan 8, Jones 2.

NARDIN (2-6, 2-4):Flaherty 2, Hartnett 8, Herman 2, Karas 11, Scello 8.

3-point goals: E Cromwell 3, L Cromwell, Karas, Scello.

Clarence 48, Lancaster 36

Clarence 7 13 14 14 - 48 Lancaster 4 2 18 12 - 36 CLARENCE (5-4, 2-2):Barden 4, Cerza 3, Cullinan 10, Eckert 15, Reynolds 12, Suarez 4.

LANCASTER (5-7, 2-3): Kranz 3, Lucarelli 2, Mahony 10, Nagowski 11, Wozniak 10.

3-point goals: Cullinan, Nagowski, Wozniak.

Lockport 42, Kenmore West 37

Lockport 6 16 12 8 - 42 Ken West 9 11 4 13 - 37

LOCKPORT (7-2, 5-1): Cammarra 2, DiTullio 15, Douglass 4, Doxey 2, Dry 11, Krchniak 4, Mullane 4.

KENMORE WEST (6-3, 4-2): Britton 21, Ferguson 6, Pfohl 2, Quinlan 7, Rivera 1.

3-point goals: Dry 3, Ferguson, Quinlan.

Grand Island 45, Nia-Wheatfield 29
N.-Wheat. 10 9 5 5 - 29 GrIsland 12 13 10 10 - 45

NIA.-WHEAT. (2-6, 2-4): Benton 8, DeVantier 1, Jackson 11, Lachowski 2, Smith 2, Ward 2, Zayatz 3.

GRAND ISLAND (10-1, 5-1): Bailey 4, Brandon 4, Colan 2, Harrigan 2, Hausrath 6, McNamara 2, Winfield 25.

3-point goals: Benton 2, Winfield.

Ken East 42, North Tonawanda 29

N. Tonaw 6 7 10 6 - 29 Ken East 9 11 5 17 - 42 N. TONAWANDA (5-7, 2-4): Doucette 3, Mallone 2, Piotrowski 9, Wildt 8, Wilson 2, Zakes 5.

KENMORE EAST (7-2, 5-1): Burhans 3, Ghosen 2, Knab 1, Lagattuta 3, McCarthy 7, Mills 16, O’Neil 6, Sordetto 4.

3-point goals: Burhans, Doucette, McCarthy, Mills 3.

Olean 64, Fredonia 59

Olean 13 11 24 16 - 64 Fredonia 14 16 16 13 - 59 OLEAN (10-0, 4-0):Martin 8, G Pfeiffer 3, S Pfeiffer 24, Singleton 11, Taylor 18.

FREDONIA (5-2, 3-0):Abram 9, C Cybart 11, H Cybart 15, Gullo 5, Katta 7, Pittman 8, St. George 4.

3-point goals: C Cybart, H Cybart 2, Gullo, G Pfeiffer, S Pfeiffer 4, Pittman 2, Taylor 3.

All-Lime 69, Catt./Little Valley 25

All.-Lime. 12 24 20 13 - 69 Catt/LV 8 7 6 4 - 25

ALL.-LIME. (8-1, 2-0):Davis 14, DeCapua 7, Forness 28, Giardini 13, Kinney 5, Wolfgang 2.

CATT/LV (3-5, 0-1): Benz 6, Johnson 4, Jones 5, Krajenski 2, Stockman 8.

3-point goals: Jones, Kinney.

Randolph 61, Pine Valley 37

Pine Valley 6 8 9 14 - 37 Randolph 10 18 13 20 - 61 PINE VALLEY (3-4, 0-1):Herman 2, Hohl 2, Nelson 8, Raiport 7, J Wilcox 9, J Wilcox 9.

RANDOLPH (7-4, 1-0):Hettenbaugh 21, Lienhart 6, Marsh 19, Terrette 15.

3-point goals: Lienhart, J Wilcox.

Sherman 59, Westfield 24

Westfield 4 6 7 7 - 24 Sherman 15 16 16 12 - 59

WESTFIELD (2-6, 0-4): C Abbey-Mott 5, M Abbey-Mott 8, Booker 2, Burgess 3, Demarco 3, Mathews 3.

SHERMAN (5-3, 2-1): Aldrich 2, Christmas 2, Cole 11, Fisher 7, Hannold 1, Luden 10, Pacy 11, Toy 9, Yaw 6.

3-point goals: C Abbey-Mott, Burgess, Cole, Luden, Pacy 2.

Tapestry 53, Health Sciences 16

Health 7 1 2 6 - 16 Tapestry 7 14 15 17 - 53 HEALTH SCIENCES (3-4, 0-1): Brown 3, Duor 4, Foster 8, Mapps 1.

TAPESTRY (7-2, 1-0): Akaic 1, Caver 26, Mingo 14, Orcel 2, Purdue 3, Ramos 2, Smith 5.

3-point goals: Mingo 2, Purdue, Smith.

Today’s games

ECIC II

Hamburg at Williamsville East, 11:30 a.m.

Nonleague

Lexington at St. Mary’s / Deaf, 11 a.m.

Cheektowaga at Cleveland Hill, 1:30 p.m.

V-Mercy at Mount St. Mary, 1:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Friday’s games

WNY Federation

St. Joe’s 2, Orchard Park 1 (OT)

SJ: Trevor Conschafter gwg

West Seneca East 10, Lockport 4

WSE: Eric Korczynsky g

Massena Tournament

Canton 4, Lancaster 3

Nonleague

Kenmore East 3, V-Pittsford 2

KE: Adam Smith gwg, Brad Hermann 34 saves

CISSA

Ridley College 8, Nichols 3

WNY Club

Wilson/Fredonia 10, Eden/Lake Shore 1

LATE THURSDAY

WNY Federation

St. Francis 0, Lew-Port 0

SF: Jackson Chilberg 30 saves

LP: Nick Shotwell 39 saves

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Hamburg vs. Williamsville North

at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.

Grand Island vs. Amherst

at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Clarence vs. Williamsville East

at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Kenmore East at V-McQuaid, 1:30 p.m.

Girls hockey

NAPH League

Nichols 2, Gilmore Academy (OH) 0

N (11-1-1): Katie Knoll g-a

Boys swimming

ECIC I

Frontier 52, Wmsv. North 45

Starpoint 103, Clarence 82

ECIC IV

Eden 107, Cheektowaga 68

Lake Shore 89, Depew 61

Nonleague

Amherst 48, Spingville 46

Coed swimming

Syracuse Cup

Bennett 54, South Park 53

Wrestling

Today’s games

Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Tournament

at Niagara CCC, 9 a.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment