Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Jan. 6)

Boys basketball

Yale Cup Division I

Bennett 59, Burgard 36

East 87, Hutch-Tech 53

Middle Early College 95, Riverside 59

McKinley 80, South Park 56

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 68, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 67

Walsh 53, Nichols 37

Park 83, St. Joe’s 63

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 60, Cardinal O’Hara 54

St. Francis 75, Niagara Catholic 60

ECIC II

West Seneca East 62, Williamsville East 59

ECIC IV

JFK 42, Tonawanda 29

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda 55, Kenmore West 43

Niagara Falls 63, Lockport 45

Grand Island 64, Kenmore East 21

Niagara-Wheatfield 68, Lew-Port 64 (OT)

Niagara-Orleans

Roy-Hart 52, Akron 38

Medina 63, Wilson 33

Newfane 65, CSAT 50

Albion 64, Barker 47

Nonleague

Silver Creek 76, Forestville 46

Global Concepts 93, Oracle Charter 45

Randolph 43, Ellicottville 39

Gowanda 85, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 29

Salamanca 58, Falconer 49

North Collins 32, Eden 20

Bennett 59, Burgard 36

Bennett 7 22 18 12 - 59

Burgard 8 13 8 7 - 36

BENNETT (4-5, 3-1): Bishop 18, Brown 5, Devers 4, Lane 2, Maldonado 13, McDaniel 2, Morris 2, Smith 11, Toliver 2.

BURGARD (2-7, 0-4): Cain 14, Callaway 5, Gamblin 2, Jamison 6, McCulley 6, Williams 3.

3-point goals: Bishop 2, Brown, Callaway, Devers, Smith.

East 87, Hutch-Tech 53

East 21 21 28 17 - 87

Hutch-Tech 16 7 17 13 - 53

EAST (3-6, 2-2): Allen 2, Anderson Jr. 28, Chol 6, Cox 8, Hughes 12, A Maryon 15, J Maryon 8, Shaw 8.

HUTCH-TECH (0-7, 0-3): Caesar 4, Carr-Johnson 7, Caudle 2, Hill 3, Lindsay 10, Marks 4, Mitchell 2, Myers 14, Reign 5.

3-point goals: Anderson Jr. 5, Chol, Shaw.

Middle Early College 95, Riverside 59

Riverside 6 14 19 20 - 59

MEC 18 29 19 29 - 95

RIVERSIDE (1-4, 0-3):Carpenter 1, DiMaggio 11, Griffin 11, Johnson 11, Loreno 9, Wardlaw 16.

MEC (4-4, 4-0):Dobbins 20, Jackson 2, Jemes 12, Johnson 15, Rivera 15, Staton 33.

3-point goals: DiMaggio, Dobbins 4, Jemes, X Johnson 3, Rivera 3, Staton 5, Wardlaw 4.

McKinley 80, South Park 56

McKinley 19 22 24 15 - 80

South Park 12 13 14 17 - 56

MCKINLEY (9-0, 4-0):Booker 1, Buster 11, Fisher 24, J Johnson 1, K Johnson 22, Jones 11, Outlaw 8, Rogers 2.

SOUTH PARK (6-3, 4-2): Brown 19, Harris 10, Lewis 4, McDonald 2, Mushat 6, Robinson 4, Thomas 5, Watson 6.

3-point goals: Buster, Harris, K Johnson.

Canisius 68, Timon-St. Jude 67

Canisius 19 13 18 18 - 68

Timon-SJ 10 25 27 5 - 67

CANISIUS (8-1, 2-0):Atkinson 12, Ayiy 13, Johnson 9, Jones 8, Moultrie 11, Schake 3, Trueheart 10, Wagstaff 2.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (4-5, 0-1):Harrison 3, Johnson 5, Q Lamar 28, W Lamar 6, Lancaster 2, Ringwood 11, Warren 12.

3-point goals: Harrison, J Johnson, J Johnson, Q Lamar 2, Moultrie, Schake.

Walsh 53, Nichols 37

Walsh 10 13 7 23 - 53

Nichols 10 6 11 10 - 37

WALSH (9-1, 1-0):Butler-Kemp 2, Churakos 18, Kemp 24, Moore 9.

NICHOLS (5-7, 0-2):Banaszak 2, Cooper 21, Johnson 5, Roach 9.

3-point goals: Churakos 3, Cooper, Johnson, Kemp 2, Roach.

Park 83, St. Joe’s 63

St. Joe’s 5 23 17 18 - 63

Park 20 20 19 24 - 83

ST. JOE’S (4-5, 0-1): Beyer 12, Brophy 4, Capen 3, Cockrell 6, Dimitroff 2, Jackson 18, M Motley 8, N Motley 10.

PARK (8-0, 1-0):Anderson 4, Baldon 2, Cottrell 4, Efretuei 4, Harris 23, Hutchins 8, Nwora 38, Ugboma 2.

3-point goals: Beyer 2, Harris 6, M Motley 2, N Motley, Nwora 2.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 60, O’Hara 54

O’Hara 15 7 12 20 - 54

St. Mary’s 18 12 19 11 - 60

O’HARA (4-4, 0-1):Benton 9, Boyd 9, Clark 2, Debose 9, Dudley 2, Hemphill 9, Riley 14.

ST. MARY’S/L (8-1, 1-0):Brown 2, Dunning 18, Hill 3, Molson 22, Stoj 4, Szablewski 4, White 7.

3-point goals: Benton 2, Dunning 2, Molson 2, Riley 2, White.

St. Francis 75, Niagara Catholic 60

Nia. Catholic 12 11 18 19 - 60

St. Francis 18 18 20 19 - 75

NIA. CATHOLIC (7-4, 0-1):Davis 9, Griggs 17, Krupp 2, Menes 15, Socha 15, Turner 2.

ST. FRANCIS (6-3, 1-0):Casciano 5, Cunningham 9, Palmer 9, Sireika 23, Smith 4, Taggart 8, Welch 15, Woyshner 2.

3-point goals: Casciano, Cunningham 2, Davis, Griggs, Menes 3, Palmer, Sireika 3, Welch 2.

West Seneca East 62, Wmsv. East 59

Wmsv. East 13 12 10 24 - 59

W. Sen. East 15 12 17 18 - 62

WMSV. EAST (4-5, 1-3):Grano 10, Pieri 15, Poturalski 9, Shanahan 25.

W. SEN. EAST (7-2, 4-1):Gospodarski 3, Kania 5, Klubek 2, Picciano 2, Radka 26, Roncone 15, Schreckengost 1, Streczywilk 8.

3-point goals: Grano, Pieri 2, Radka 3, Shanahan 4.

JFK 42, Tonawanda 29

JFK 7 13 14 8 - 42

Tonawanda 5 6 5 13 - 29

JFK (1-7, 1-2):Fischer 6, Harris 3, Isbrandt 7, Jordan 3, Kohl 7, Nowinski 2, Snyder 14.

TONAWANDA (2-7, 1-3):Diaz 7, Holevinski 5, Lilly 5, Stapf 8, Ulett 4.

3-point goals: Diaz, Fischer 2, Holevinski, Kohl, Lilly, Snyder 2, Stapf 2.

North Tonawanda 55, Ken. West 43

N. Tona. 7 10 12 26 - 55

Ken. West 9 7 15 12 - 43

N. TONAWANDA (4-5, 2-3):Book 14, Casterline 2, Farkas 12, Milbrand 11, Quinn 12, Tripi 2, Woodard 2.

KENMORE WEST (7-2, 3-2):Aquilina 3, Ford 19, James 11, LaPlante 2, Tayler 4, Tucker 4.

3-point goals: Book 2, Ford 2, James 2, Quinn 2.

Grand Island 64, Kenmore East 21

Grand Island 17 22 11 14 - 64

Kenmore East 6 3 5 7 - 21

GRAND ISLAND (5-5, 2-3):Burns 6, Buzby 7, Cacciatore 2, Cleveland 2, Hawley 3, Kulikowski 18, Montes 2, Robinson 9, Sionko 4, Wilkes 5, Wilkes II 2, Wright 4.

KENMORE EAST (0-9, 0-5):Flynn 4, Luparello 2, Moccio 2, Murdie 2, O’Neill 4, Williams 5, Young 1.

3-point goals: Burns, Buzby, Hawley, Kulikowski 4.

Nia.-Wheatfield 68, Lew-Port 64 (OT)

N-W 15 12 14 15 12 - 68

L-P 18 11 18 9 8 - 64

NIA.-WHEAT. (4-5, 2-3):Fuller 13, Martino 8, Nielsen 21, Ruffino 11, Wangler 3, Watroba 12.

LEW-PORT (7-3, 3-2):Allender 10, Bailey 12, Duff 5, Jackson 32, Milbrand 5.

3-point goals: Bailey 2, Duff, Fuller, Jackson 3, Nielsen, Ruffino 3.

Roy-Hart 52, Akron 38

Akron 9 8 8 13 - 38

Roy-Hart 20 10 10 12 - 52

AKRON (1-5, 0-4): G Abrams 19, L Abrams 2, W Abrams 7, Hill 2, Holtz 2, Jonathan 2, Ladd 2, Logan 2.

ROY-HART (6-4, 3-1): Anderson 12, Borel 2, Davis 3, Heschke 4, Hess 1, Maynard 18, Ragonese 2, Xapsos 10.

3-point goals: G Abrams 4, W Abrams, Davis, Maynard 3, Xapsos.

Medina 63, Wilson 33

Wilson 5 12 5 11 - 33

Medina 11 16 21 15 - 63

WILSON (4-6, 2-2):Bradley 9, Carney 4, Fox 12, Miller 5, Seeley 3.

MEDINA (5-5, 4-0): Ames 6, Cooper 24, Haynes 6, Lewis 9, McPherson 3, Morgan 5, Salone 5, Zinkievich 5.

3-point goals: Cooper 2, Fox 2, Haynes 2, Lewis 3, McPherson, Miller, Morgan, Seeley.

Newfane 65, CSAT 50

CSAT 5 2 11 32 - 50

Newfane 20 20 12 13 - 65

CSAT (4-5, 1-3):Banks 1, Burks 12, Middlebrooks 5, Rodriguez 2, Serrano 6, Uzomba 11, Verdejo 14.

NEWFANE (5-4, 2-2):DeVoogal 8, Dunbar 2, Gilson 16, Gross 5, Krull 3, Lajoie 9, Russell 5, Schultz 4, Weber 13.

3-point goals: Burks, DeVoogal 2, Krull, Lajoie 3, Serrano, Uzomba, Verdejo 4, Weber 2.

Albion 64, Barker 47

Barker 7 16 9 15 - 47

Albion 19 15 15 15 - 64

BARKER (2-7, 1-3):Arnold 4, Callaghan 1, Luckman 15, Mangan 2, Secore 7, Snell 4, Wasnock 14.

ALBION (3-6, 3-1):Buzard 3, Chambers 2, Daniels 2, Hall 7, Mattison 14, Meakin 6, Pappalardo 6, Reynolds 12, Rotoli 2, Taylor 10.

3-point goals: Luckman 3, Mattison 2, Meakin 2, Secore, Wasnock 2.

Silver Creek 76, Forestville 46

Silver Creek 22 32 15 7 - 76

Forestville 10 12 7 17 - 46

SILVER CREEK (5-2): Jones 6, Lewis 13, Restivo 3, Scanlon 17, Snow 6, Thompson 28, Williams 3.

FORESTVILLE (0-7):Egan 4, Hartloff 3, Markham 9, Spears 9, Stanbro 10, Torsell 3, Weaver 5, West 3.

3-point goals: Markham 3, Restivo, Scanlon, Spears 2, Thompson 3, Torsell, Williams.

Global Concepts 93, Oracle 45

Oracle 12 12 7 14 - 45

Gl. Concepts 22 22 21 28 - 93

ORACLE (4-7):Embry 16, Graves 15, Perez 2, Waller 8, Wilson 4.

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (4-7): Anderson 2, Billingslea 21, Burrough 5, Dilbert 16, Elliott 6, Florez 2, Parker 11, Pierce 24, Taylor 4.

3-point goals: Billingslea, Elliott 2, Embry 4, Graves 3, Pierce 3.

Randolph 43, Ellicottville 39

Randolph 11 13 9 10 - 43

Ellicottville 4 10 10 15 - 39

RANDOLPH (4-3):Beaver 6, Bernard 2, Bosley 17, Frink 4, Lecceadone 8, Stahley 6.

ELLICOTTVILLE (3-5): Bowen 11, Chudy 2, Easton 2, Eddy 9, Grinols 8, Lapi 3, Miller 1, Summers 3.

3-point goals: Bosley, Eddy, Grinols, Lecceadone, Summers.

Gowanda 85, Catt./Little Valley 29

Catt/LV 6 6 6 11 - 29

Gowanda 20 25 19 21 - 85

CATT/LV (0-7): Baker 6, Hutchison 8, Martin 1, O’Donnell 6, Perkins 4, Southwick 4.

GOWANDA (7-2):Benton 18, Brawdy 26, Irwin 6, L John 12, R John 10, Perdue 10, Stapleton 3.

3-point goals: Brawdy 2, Hutchison 2, Irwin, L John 2, R John 2, Stapleton.

Salamanca 58, Falconer 49

Falconer 17 10 4 18 - 49

Salamanca 12 15 19 12 - 58

FALCONER (3-5):Boedecker 2, DePietro 14, Dykstra 6, Fisher 7, Nord 20.

SALAMANCA (7-3): Collins 2, Cooper 4, Enriques 20, Rasha 4, Reynolds 24, Zurat 4.

3-point goals: Enriques 3, Nord 2, Rasha, Reynolds 6.

North Collins 32, Eden 20

Eden 5 8 4 3 - 20

North Collins 9 8 5 10 - 32

EDEN (1-6):Bialy 8, Enel 3, Gill 2, Krouse 2, LoTempio 2, Porter 3.

NORTH COLLINS (2-5):Kennedy 4, Mehnert 4, Mercado 7, Schoenpflug 2, Schroeder 6, Zielinski 9.

3-point goals: Bialy, Enel, Mercado, Porter.

Wednesday’s games

Yale Cup Division II

da Vinci at Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.

City Honors at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.

Olmsted at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.

I-Prep/Grover at Emerson, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Wmsv. North at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Orchard Park at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Frontier at West Seneca West, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Lake Shore at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

Starpoint at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

Iroquois at Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Maryvale at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

Springville at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Eden at Cleveland Hill, 6:30 p.m.

JFK at Alden, 7 p.m.

Holland at Lackawanna, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Pioneer at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.

Health Scie. at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Burgard 54, City Honors 34

Olmsted 50, da Vinci 27

Emerson 70, South Park 47

ECIC II

Lake Shore 49, Sweet Home 41

ECIC III

Depew 36, East Aurora 32

ECIC IV

Holland 59, Eden 31

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 50, Kenmore East 40

Lockport 64, Niagara Falls 8

Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Lew-Port 42

Kenmore West 54, North Tonawanda 26

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 59, Medina 35

Roy-Hart 38, Akron 33

Albion 50, Barker 31

Newfane 41, CSAT 30

CCAA East 1

Allegany-Limestone 49, Randolph 41

CCAA West 1

Fredonia 55, Dunkirk 33

Olean 67, Falconer 58

CCAA West 2

Chautauqua Lake 43, Maple Grove 38

Sherman 41, Clymer 30

Panama 68, Westfield 37

Nonleague

Catt./Little Valley 41, North Collins 8

Silver Creek 61, Global Concepts 31

Cheektowaga 57, Starpoint 24

Portville 63, Walsh 34

West Seneca East 51, JFK 41

Lancaster 51, Nichols 47

Williamsville North 64, Amherst 44

Burgard 54, City Honors 34

City Honors 4 7 13 10 - 34

Burgard 21 14 10 9 - 54

CITY HONORS (0-1, 0-1): Bell 2, DeJesus-Rodriguez 2, Eason 2, Elardo 9, Jackson 4, Makin 6, Miles 7, Patton 2.

BURGARD (2-2, 1-0): Carter 17, Cofield 9, Jackson 2, Johnson 11, Lucas 2, MacAdory 11, Sanchez 2.

3-point goals: Carter 2, Cofield 3, MacAdory 2.

Olmsted 50, da Vinci 27

da Vinci 7 3 7 10 - 27

Olmsted 12 8 20 10 - 50

DA VINCI (0-5, 0-1): Cume 3, Deng 2, Jenkins 22.

OLMSTED (3-7, 2-0): Burch 5, Higgs 10, Mathis 1, McDuffie 9, Petrongelli 2, Sniatecki 6, Walker 2, West 11.

3-point goals: Jenkins 5, McDuffie.

Emerson 70, South Park 47

South Park 13 9 13 12 - 47

Emerson 10 19 20 21 - 70

SOUTH PARK (3-2, 2-2): Burhanan 5, Demude 8, Jordan 24, Wilson 10.

EMERSON (5-4, 1-0): Brannon 37, Brown 8, Carthon 7, Chamberlain 10, Thornton 2, Weatherspoon 6.

3-point goals: Brannon 3, Carthon, Chamberlain 2, Jordan.

Lake Shore 49, Sweet Home 41

Sweet Home 8 12 11 10 - 41

Lake Shore 14 10 8 17 - 49

SWEET HOME (3-5, 3-2): Brant 9, Caminero 7, Cornelius 4, Fummerelle 2, Gentzke 6, Trueheart 13.

LAKE SHORE (8-1, 4-1): N Cornfield 3, T Cornfield 9, Jimerson 2, Jones 2, Scanlan 7, Smith 2, Snyder 6, White 19.

3-point goals: Brant, Snyder, Trueheart, White 2.

Depew 36, East Aurora 32

East Aurora 14 8 6 4 - 32

Depew 12 5 6 13 - 36

EAST AURORA (6-2, 3-1): Brinker 8, Dils 8, Dudley 2, Fiscus 2, Jancevski 4, McNallie 2, Oar 2, Tully 4.

DEPEW (7-4, 2-1): Bobeck 3, Borgosz 9, Clark 12, Dlugosz 2, Dotterweich 3, Hyman 5, Whalen 2.

3-point goals: Hyman.

Holland 59, Eden 31

Holland 13 15 18 13 - 59

Eden 6 12 2 11 - 31

HOLLAND (7-1, 5-0): Bulega 9, Clemons 2, Grupp 11, Izydorczak 2, Jakubowski 2, Massara 7, K Schmidt 6, O Schmidt 20.

EDEN (1-8, 1-2): Ballou 8, Banko 3, Bennett 6, Gates 6, Harris 2, Szuflita 6.

3-point goals: Banko, Massara , Szuflita.

Grand Island 50, Kenmore East 40

Kenmore East 13 7 14 6 - 40

Grand Island 11 9 10 20 - 50

KENMORE EAST (6-2, 4-1): Burhans 2, Knab 2, Lagattuta 2, McCarthy 4, Mills 12, O’Neil 7, Sordetto 5.

GRAND ISLAND (9-1, 5-1): Bailey 6, Brandon 4, Colan 5, Harrigan 6, Hausrath 12, McNamara 4, Winfield 13.

3-point goals: Colan, Mills 4, Winfield.

Lockport 64, Niagara Falls 8

Niagara Falls 0 3 0 5 - 8

Lockport 23 10 17 14 - 64

NIAGARA FALLS (0-9, 0-5): Ferguson 3, D Harris 1, H Harris 3, Means 1.

LOCKPORT (6-2, 4-1): Cammarra 6, DiTullio 6, Douglass 8, Doxey 10, Dry 16, Krchniak 8, Mullane 10.

3-point goals: Dry 2, Ferguson.

Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Lew-Port 42

Lew-Port 15 7 6 14 - 42

Nia.-Wheat. 14 14 11 17 - 56

LEW-PORT (0-8, 0-5): Catalano 6, Crum 13, Custodi 12, Kiely 2, Stayner 5, Whitney 4.

NIA.-WHEAT. (4-4, 3-2): Benton 21, Carrier 3, DeVantier 5, Jackson 15, Lachowski 5, Ward 5, Zayatz 2.

3-point goals: Benton, Catalano 2, Custodi 2, DeVantier, Jackson, Ward.

Ken. West 54, North Tonawanda 26

Ken. West 15 13 14 12 - 54

N. Tona. 3 12 5 6 - 26

KENMORE WEST (6-2, 4-1): Britton 11, Ferguson 7, Phillips 3, Quinlan 12, Rivera 9, Seifried 7.

N. TONAWANDA (4-5, 2-2):Haner 2, Mallone 3, Piotrowski 2, Sammarco 2, Wildt 6, Wilson 2, Zakes 3.

3-point goals: Ferguson, Mallone, Phillips, Quinlan 2, Rivera, Seifried.

Wilson 59, Medina 35

Medina 2 7 8 18 - 35

Wilson 16 19 13 11 - 59

MEDINA (5-3, 2-2): Bensley 7, Brown 4, Cuadra 6, Gross 8, Heil 10.

WILSON (7-1, 4-0): Barrett 2, Couturier 6, Darlak 5, Herman 1, Jaeger 14, Munnikhuysen 4, Neumann 13, Seeley 2, Senek 9, Vincent 3.

3-point goals: Bensley, Couturier 2, Neumann 3.

Roy-Hart 38, Akron 33

Roy-Hart 8 13 5 12 - 38

Akron 10 8 10 5 - 33

ROY-HART (3-4, 1-3): Albee 5, Bligh 1, Christopher 4, Draper 6, Duewiger 2, Lindke 11, Todd 9.

AKRON (0-6, 0-4): Abrams 6, Jonathan 8, Jones 9, Mietz 8, Murty 2.

3-point goals: Abrams 2, Jonathan 2, Mietz.

Albion 50, Barker 31

Albion 22 6 16 6 - 50

Barker 8 6 7 10 - 31

ALBION (4-6, 2-2): Blanchard 6, Chudy 2, Eldred 2, Newton 12, Powell 18, Snook 10.

BARKER (5-4, 2-2): Bodine 1, Brown 5, C Mason 19, S Mason 1, Williams 5.

3-point goals: C Mason 2, Powell.

Newfane 41, CSAT 30

Newfane 10 9 12 10 - 41

CSAT 15 6 5 4 - 30

NEWFANE (9-0, 4-0): Emborsky 14, Foltz 15, Heers 2, Kneeland 2, Littman 8.

CSAT (3-5, 1-3): Ballard-Dupree 4, Carrier 3, K Davis-Patterson 2, S Davis-Patterson 7, King 8, Navarro 4.

3-point goals: Carrier, Emborsky 2.

Olean 67, Falconer 58

Falconer 10 18 11 19 - 58

Olean 21 18 14 14 - 67

FALCONER (6-4, 2-2): Baglia 2, Carter 13, Conti 4, Fellows 1, Keefe 14, Micek 13, Steele 9, Vincent 2.

OLEAN (9-0, 3-0): Anzivine 4, Martin 14, G Pfeiffer 9, S Pfeiffer 30, Singleton 8, Taylor 2.

3-point goals: Keefe, G Pfeiffer 2, S Pfeiffer 6, Steele 3.

Sherman 41, Clymer 30

Sherman 11 13 9 8 - 41

Clymer 9 8 7 6 - 30

SHERMAN (5-3, 1-1): Hannold 6, Luden 4, Pacy 6, Toy 11, Yaw 14.

CLYMER (4-6, 2-2): Covey 3, Dunnewold 12, Heil 4, Kibbe 5, King 6.

3-point goals: Covey, Dunnewold, Kibbe, King, Luden, Pacy, Yaw 3.

Cheektowaga 57, Starpoint 24

Starpoint 5 5 8 6 - 24

Cheektowaga 6 22 21 8 - 57

STARPOINT (1-9): Binga 4, Kazmarek 2, Mott 10, Weber 8.

CHEEKTOWAGA (4-4): Dandy 2, Johnson 4, Jones 5, Moore 1, Redfern 16, Romer 11, Rumph 18.

3-point goals: Jones, Mott, Weber 2.

West Seneca East 51, JFK 41

W. Sen. East 8 12 15 16 - 51

JFK 9 16 4 12 - 41

W. SEN. EAST (3-7): Eisenmenger 8, Funk 4, Kaufman 12, Kelly 3, Kmiotek 2, Kumro 6, Vogel 2, Weiner 14.

JFK (1-4): Getz 11, Klyzek 4, Phillips 5, Vohwinkle 14, Voss 7.

Lancaster 51, Nichols 47

Nichols 15 14 8 10 - 47

Lancaster 10 15 11 15 - 51

NICHOLS (2-3): Bueme 8, E Cromwell 7, L Cromwell 7, Dockery 15, Hogan 4, Smith 6.

LANCASTER (5-6): Fellner 5, Harrington 2, Kranz 14, Mahony 23, Nagowski 4, Wozniak 5.

3-point goals: L Cromwell 2, Fellner, Hogan, Kranz 4, Smith 2, Wozniak.

Williamsville North 64, Amherst 44

Amherst 14 10 9 11 - 44

Wmsv. North 15 12 23 14 - 64

AMHERST (5-2): Roberts 6, Rushford 4, Shutts 1, Stelley 4, Sullivan 10, Wanzer 15.

WMSV. NORTH (9-0): Ahern 6, Craffey 3, Delano 22, Podgursky 6, Stockman 2, Taplin 25.

3-point goals: Craffey, Taplin 2, Wanzer 2.

Wednesday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Buf. Seminary at Cardinal O’Hara, 6 p.m.

Nia. Catholic at Christian Central, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at Nardin, 6 p.m.

ECIC I

Clarence at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Alden at JFK, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Health Sciences at Emerson, 6 p.m.

Immaculata at Holland, 7 p.m.

Olmsted at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

North Collins at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.

Clymer at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Tuesday’s game

WNY Club

White Division

City Honors 3, Jamestown 1

Buffalo 4, East Aurora 2

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Orchard Park/Frontier 2, Williamsville 1

Monsignor Martin 2, Kenmore/Grand Island 0

Wednesday’s game

WNY Federation

Amherst/SH/Clar. vs. Lancaster/Iroquois

at Holiday, 4 p.m.

Wrestling

Tuesday’s game

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s 55, Canisius 27

SJ: Sam Baker (106) fall 2:26

Boys bowling

Tuesday’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis 3, St. Joe’s 0

Canisius 3, CCA 0

St. Mary’s 2, Park 1

ECIC North Large

Sweet Home 7, Wmsv. South 0

SH: Jon Mason 227

North Tonawanda 4, Niagara Falls 3

NT: Nick Cook 248-706

ECIC South Large

Orchard Park 5, Hamburg 2

H: Brandon Miskell 654

ECIC South Small

Springville 6, Holland 1

S: Nick Abdo 286-645

Girls bowling

Tuesday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart 4, Park 0

Mount St. Mary 4, Nardin 0

Immaculata 4, Mount Mercy 0

Buffalo Seminary 3, Cardinal O’Hara 1

ECIC North Large

Wmsv. South 6, Sweet Home 1

WS: Kaitlyn Honer 202, Grace Mattle 522

Niagara Falls 6, North Tonawanda 1

NF: Angela Gabriele 227-605

ECIC South Large

Orchard Park 7, Hamburg 0

OP: Danielle Milo 214-604, Hallie Edwards 216

ECIC South Small

Springville 7, Holland 0

S: Mariah Gamel 244-647

Boys swimming

Tuesday’s games

ECIC I

Frontier 63, West Seneca 35

Jamestown 92, Lancaster 84

J: Matt Marsh (50 free) 21.31 (pool record)

ECIC II

Hamburg 113, Sweet Home 61

ECIC III

Amherst 95, Lake Shore 89

Alden 95, Cleveland Hill 88

ECIC IV

Springville 112, Depew 60

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 108, Lew-Port 39

Rifle

Tuesday’s games

ECIC

Iroquois 986, Orchard Park 906

I: Leah Nolan 257

Lancaster 1072, Clarence 1025

L: Kiersten Mucha 276

Girls squash

Tuesday’s game

Nichols 7, Buffalo Seminary 0

There are no comments - be the first to comment