Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Dec. 9)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

ECIC III

East Aurora 84, Springville 50

Maryvale 61, Depew 24

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 52, Grand Island 37

Niagara Falls 74, Kenmore West 56

Lew-Port 100, Kenmore East 40

North Tonawanda 59, Nia.-Wheatfield 36

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 50, Akron 22

Nonleague

V-Wellsville 60, Allegany-Limestone 41

Riverside 58, Buffalo Science 51

Nichols 67, Medina 42

Cleveland Hill 60, Roy-Hart 38

Lancaster 68, South Park 58

St. Francis 65, West Seneca East 48

Frewsburg 56, Forestville 44 (OT)

Jamestown 83, Sweet Home 39

Bennett Tournament

I-Prep/Grover 70, City Honors 42

Burgard 50, Bennett 44

East Aurora 84, Springville 50

East Aurora 32 18 22 12 - 84

Springville 4 8 22 16 - 50

EAST AURORA (2-1, 1-0): Cox 2, Denz 11, Dils 8, McTigue 6, J Montgomery 14, N Montgomery 17, Sheehan 7, Smith 7, Thompson 12.

SPRINGVILLE (0-2, 0-1): Coon 7, Cooney 14, O’Brien 6, Shearer 2, Warner 21.

3-point goals: Cooney 4, Denz, J Montgomery 4, N Montgomery, Sheehan, Smith, Thompson 2, Warner 4.

Maryvale 61, Depew 24

Maryvale 18 13 13 17 - 61

Depew 2 7 8 7 - 24

MARYVALE (3-0, 1-0): Bailey 3, Blackwell 17, Burrus 3, Casey 4, Crombie 2, Ford 4, Law 2, Remley 11, Sullivan 3, York-Brown 12.

DEPEW (0-3, 0-1):C Biersbach 2, T Biersbach 2, Grant 4, Guay 2, Jarrett 3, Mietus 2, Mlodozeniec 5, Pilley 2, Poblocki 2.

3-point goals: Bailey, Blackwell 3, Casey, Jarrett, Remley 3, York-Brown 3.

Lockport 52, Grand Island 37

Grand Island 10 3 10 14 - 37

Lockport 13 13 16 10 - 52

GRAND ISLAND (2-1, 0-1): Brandon 8, Buzby 2, Kulikowski 5, Montes 4, Robinson 2, Wilkes 8, Wilkes II 4, Wright 4.

LOCKPORT (3-0, 1-0): Austin 11, K Brown 6, K Brown 9, Chambers 7, Colton 2, Lawrence 2, Lennert 2, McDowell 3, Stapleton 2, Warren 4, Wiley 4.

3-point goals: Austin 3, Brandon, K Brown.

Niagara Falls 74, Kenmore West 56

Ken. West 19 9 15 13 - 56

Niagara Falls 16 19 14 25 - 74

KENMORE WEST (1-1, 0-1): Aquilina 16, Ford 19, James 9, LaPlante 2, Tucker 10.

NIAGARA FALLS (1-2, 1-0):Harris 19, Hubbard 5, Isom 3, Lamar 10, Miller 3, Ralands 15, Williams 19.

3-point goals: Aquilina 2, Ford 2, Harris, Hubbard, Isom, James, Miller, Williams.

Lew-Port 100, Kenmore East 40

Kenmore East 12 9 8 11 - 40

Lew-Port 36 25 24 15 - 100

KENMORE EAST (0-3, 0-1): Donoghue 7, Everett 2, Leith 2, Luparello 3, Moccio 1, Murdie 8, O’Neill 7, Williams 12.

LEW-PORT (3-0, 1-0):Allender 14, Bailey 17, Brennen 8, Duff 16, Jackson 19, Lindhurst 10, Mansour 7, Milbrand 6, Powers 3.

3-point goals: Bailey 3, Brennen 2, Donoghue, Duff 2, Jackson, Mansour, Williams.

North Tona. 59, Nia.-Wheatfield 36

Nia.-Wheat. 11 13 4 8 - 36

N. Tonawanda 15 10 18 16 - 59

WHEAT. (1-2, 0-1):Fuller 6, Nielsen 19, Ruffino 5, Tripp 2, Wangler 2, Watroba 2.

N. TONAWANDA (3-1, 1-0): Book 27, Casterline 5, Farkas 5, Johnson 2, Kish 2, Lemke 4, Milbrand 4, Quinn 2, Tripi 2, Woodard 6.

3-point goals: Book 3, Casterline, Nielsen, Ruffino.

Wilson 50, Akron 22

Wilson 15 7 13 15 - 50

Akron 5 4 10 3 - 22

WILSON (2-2, 1-0): Miller 9, Lewis 5, Bradley 16, Fox 8, Seeley 1, Eeames 9, Carney 2.

AKRON (0-1, 0-1): G Abrams 5, W Abrams 7, Hill 3, Holtz 1, Ladd 6.

3-point goals: G Abrams, W Abrams, Miller 3, Fox 2.

V-Wellsville 60, All.-Limestone 41

V-Wellsville 19 17 17 7 - 60

All.-Lime. 6 7 8 20 - 41

WELLSVILLE: Brown 2, Ebert 25, Buckley 6, Migilore 2, Kalkhof 3, Hoffman 11, Lawson 11

ALL.-LIMESTONE: Davis 5, Hemphill 2, McAfee 2, Reed 9, Grove 4, Dziennik 5, Higby 12, Hines 2

3-Point Goals: Ebert 3, Hoffman 2, Lawson, Davis, Reed 3, Dziennik, Higby 2

Riverside 58, Buffalo Science 51

Buff. Science 14 9 10 18 - 51

Riverside 17 11 18 12 - 58

BUFFALO SCIENCE (0-4):Cortes 10, Harris 24, Hester 6, Taylor Jr. 2, Wood-Wiley 1, Workman 8.

RIVERSIDE (1-1):Bratton 21, Curry 6, DiMaggio 7, Griffin 2, Munn 16, Stevens 4, Wardlaw 2.

3-point goals: Curry, DiMaggio.

Nichols 67, Medina 42

Medina 15 5 5 17 - 42

Nichols 22 21 13 11 - 67

MEDINA (0-2):Ames 6, Atkins 5, Cooper 9, Haynes 2, Lewis 1, McPherson 5, Morgan 7, Salone 2, Zinkievich 5.

NICHOLS (3-1):Banaszak 3, Brinson 3, Cooper 21, Hafner 3, Halady 4, Hall 2, Johnson 17, Meyer 2, Rivers 2, Roach 8, Serotte 2.

3-point goals: Atkins, Banaszak, M Cooper, Hafner, Johnson, McPherson, Morgan.

Cleveland Hill 60, Roy-Hart 38

Cleve Hill 12 20 10 18 - 60

Roy-Hart 12 6 10 10 - 38

CLEVE HILL (1-2):Burney 14, Gamble 2, James 6, Johnson 13, Lassiter 16, Majerowski 2, Oliver 2, Woodward 5.

ROY-HART (0-2):Anderson 10, Heschke 6, Hess 2, Maynard 2, Xapsos 18.

3-point goals: Johnson, Woodward, Xapsos 2.

Lancaster 68, South Park 58

Lancaster 11 19 17 21 - 68

South Park 16 11 11 20 - 58

LANCASTER (3-0):Damiani 2, Fulciniti 14, Gill 4, Konst 21, Powers 19, D Speyer 4, N Speyer 4.

SOUTH PARK (1-1):Harris 23, Lewis 1, McDonald 2, Moore 3, Mushat 7, Robinson 9, Thomas 13.

3-point goals: Fulciniti 4, Harris 3, Konst, Robinson, Thomas.

St. Francis 65, West Seneca East 48

W. Sen. East 15 11 13 9 - 48

St. Francis 15 18 14 18 - 65

W. SEN. EAST (1-1): Farszmil 15, Gospodarski 3, Klubek 2, Picciano 9, Radka 16, Roncone 3.

ST. FRANCIS (1-1): Casciano 3, Cunningham 6, Palmer 2, Sireika 19, Taggart 2, Unger 2, Utley 8, Welch 11, Woyshner 4, Zhu 8.

3-point goals: Casciano, Cunningham, Gospodarski, Picciano, Roncone, Sireika 4, Utley.

Frewsburg 56, Forestville 44 (OT)

Frew. 14 8 16 6 12 - 56

Forest. 14 7 10 13 0 - 44

FREWSBURG (2-0): Brink 8, O’Brien 13, Bird 5, Caldwell 3, Hare 15, Kiriem 2, Collver 10.

FORESTVILLE (0-4):Catalano 8, Deszcz 3, Egan 16, Hartloff 3, Markham 2, Stanbro 6, Weaver 6, Collver, Bird, O’Brien.

3-point goals: Deszcz.

I-Prep/Grover 70, City Honors 42

City Honors 12 4 17 9 - 42

I-Prep 18 28 10 14 - 70

CITY HONORS (1-3): Battaglia 14, Bulluck 4, Keith 2, Langhorne 8, Moody 4, Radford 10.

I-PREP (1-3): Alvarez 2, Bashir 5, Gant 9, Gnomo 2, Harris 4, Richardson 10, Rodriguez 5, Sabtow 2, Santiago 8, Townsel 5, Turner 18.

3-point goals: Battaglia 3, Gant, Langhorne, Rodriguez, Turner.

Burgard 50, Bennett 44

Burgard 11 9 18 12 - 50

Bennett 14 11 18 1 - 44

BURG. (2-1): Cain 7, Callaway 4, Jamison 21, Jones 12, Montes 2, Williams 3.

BENNETT (1-1): Bishop 5, Brown 8, Devers 5, Lewis 3, Maldonado 11, McDaniel 2, Morris 6, Smith 4.

3-point goals: Bishop, Brown, Devers, Maldonado, Williams.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart 62, Nardin 30

ECIC I

Lancaster 61, Jamestown 48

Wmsv. North 71, West Seneca West 28

ECIC II

Hamburg 36, Iroquois 24

Lake Shore 67, Starpoint 33

Wmsv. East 49, Williamsville South 35

Sweet Home 59, West Seneca East 38

ECIC III

Pioneer 42, Maryvale 36

East Aurora 52, Springville 33

ECIC IV

Holland 52, Cleveland Hill 45

Alden 66, Lackawanna 26

Tonawanda 44, JFK 22

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 45, Lockport 42

Kenmore West 49, Niagara Falls 28

Kenmore East 76, Lew-Port 42

IAC

New Life Christian 47, St. Mary’s School for the Deaf 15

Nonleague

Immaculata 66, Christian Central 9

Medina 59, Global Concepts 13

CSAT 37, Niagara Catholic 31

Mount Mercy 52, Eden 24

Southwestern 52, Clymer 23

Fredonia 56, Pine Valley 46

Randolph 63, Panama 57 (OT)

Sacred Heart 62, Nardin 30

Nardin 10 6 9 5 - 30

Sacred Heart 19 14 15 14 - 62

NARDIN (0-2):Adams 4, Hartnett 10, Karas 2, Marks 4, Scello 5, Spira 4, Vasquez 1.

SACRED HEART (1-1):DiFrancesco 2, Galvin 2, Gaulin 7, Hore 4, K Ryan 16, M Ryan 11, Schaefer 6, Sippel 2, Tomm 4, Young 8.

3-point goals: Gaulin, K Ryan, M Ryan 3.

Lancaster 61, Jamestown 48

Jamestown 5 6 23 14 - 48

Lancaster 19 13 15 14 - 61

JAMESTOWN (1-1, 0-1):Brightman 4, Frederick 2, Grissom 4, Reinhardt 2, Stockwell 4, Swanson 8, Tucker 22.

LANCASTER (2-1, 1-0):Fellner 8, Kranz 3, Lucarelli 6, Mahony 15, Nagowski 4, Wozniak 22, Zak 3.

3-point goals: Wozniak 4.

Wmsv. North 71, West Seneca West 28

Wmsv. North 15 16 24 16 - 71

W. Sen. West 6 9 7 6 - 28

WMSV. NORTH (2-0, 0-0):Ahern 9, Craffey 4, Delano 21, Lippa 11, Mulone 2, Shapiro 3, Taplin 21.

W. SEN. WEST (1-3, 0-0):Cocina 3, Tiberio 2, Urbanczyk 9, Viilagomez 8, Vona 6.

3-point goals: Lippa 3, Taplin 3.

Hamburg 36, Iroquois 24

Hamburg 10 8 12 6 - 36

Iroquois 5 9 3 7 - 24

HAMBURG (2-0, 1-0): A Chiacchia 16, J Chiacchia 7, Haberman 3, Vesneske 8, Villarini 2.

IROQUOIS (2-2, 0-1): Donner 2, Fenezianni 1, Maroney 4, McBride 8, Reidel 9.

3-point goals: A Chiacchia, J Chiacchia, Reidel, Vesneske 2, Villarini.

Lake Shore 67, Starpoint 33

Starpoint 8 8 6 11 - 33

Lake Shore 12 23 21 11 - 67

STARPOINT (1-2, 0-1): Binga 4, E Bradley 13, E Bradley 10, Lopardi 2, Weber 2, Wick 2.

LAKE SHORE (3-0, 1-0): N Cornfield 4, T Cornfield 2, Eggleston 4, Guenot 5, Jimerson 8, Jones 5, Majkut 2, Penn 4, Scholl 2, Snyder 10, White 16, Wright 2.

3-point goals: E Bradley, Jones, Snyder 2, White 3.

Wmsv. East 49, Wmsv. South 35

Wmsv. East 12 16 13 8 - 49

Wmsv. South 8 9 12 6 - 35

WMSV. EAST (2-0, 1-0): Jozwiak 2, Lawida 4, Martinsen 34, McNamara 1, Miske 3, Romanowski 3, Shifflet 2.

WMSV. SOUTH (0-2, 0-1): Adams 2, DeBerry 9, Dolan 2, Lassiter 6, Neeley 16.

3-point goals: Lassiter 2, Martinsen 8.

Sweet Home 59, West Seneca East 38

Sweet Home 13 19 11 16 - 59

W. Sen. East 9 10 10 9 - 38

SWEET HOME (1-0, 1-0): Brant 16, Caminero 9, Cornelius 5, Fummerelle 7, Gentzke 10, Trueheart 12.

W. SEN. EAST (1-2, 0-1): Eisenmenger 21, Funk 3, Kelly 1, Kmiotek 2, Kumro 4, Vogel 2, Weiner 5.

3-point goals: Brant, Eisenmenger, Fummerelle, Trueheart.

Pioneer 42, Maryvale 36

Pioneer 11 8 10 13 - 42

Maryvale 9 6 11 10 - 36

PIONEER (1-1, 1-0): Eigenbrod 3, Haley 10, Hulton 1, Miller 4, Platt 14, Wittmeyer 10.

MARYVALE (1-5, 0-1):Cadwallader 7, Murray 2, Saskowski 3, A Smith 14, T Smith 2, Zbock 8.

3-point goals: Saskowski, Zbock.

East Aurora 52, Springville 33

Springville 14 4 6 9 - 33

East Aurora 15 9 15 13 - 52

SPRINGVILLE (0-3, 0-1): Krzemien 16, Kwiatkowski 11, Luther 5, Schreiber 1.

EAST AURORA (1-0, 1-0): Brinker 17, Dils 14, Fiscus 2, Kasprzyk 2, Kmicinski 4, Meisenheimer 8, Tully 5, Youngman 2.

3-point goals: Krzemien 4, Kwiatkowski 3, Luther, Meisenheimer.

Holland 52, Cleveland Hill 45

Holland 12 19 10 11 - 52

Cleve Hill 8 15 10 12 - 45

HOLLAND (2-0, 1-0): Bulega 5, Grupp 3, Lewis 6, Massara 6, Schmidt 32.

CLEVE HILL (1-2, 0-1): Cervino 8, Gilliam 10, James 10, Scott 2, Turley 15.

3-point goals: Gilliam 2, James, Schmidt 5.

Alden 66, Lackawanna 26

Lackawanna 4 11 4 7 - 26

Alden 25 15 22 4 - 66

LACKAWANNA (0-1, 0-1):Fields 12, Joyce 2, Robinson 7, Snow 5.

ALDEN (3-2, 1-0):Altieri 12, Augustine 6, Jurek 10, Kocher 15, Kozak 5, Roberts 3, Thompson 12, Wallace 2, Wrest 1.

3-point goals: Fields 2, Kocher, Snow.

Tonawanda 44, JFK 22

Tonawanda 13 11 8 12 - 44

JFK 8 1 2 11 - 22

TONAWANDA (4-3, 1-0):Farrell 9, Harrison 16, Krajewski 1, Schoelerman 13, Taylor 5.

JFK (0-2, 0-1): Getz 6, Klyzek 1, Phillips 3, Schultz 5, Vohwinkle 1, Voss 6.

3-point goals: Harrison 4, Phillips, Schoelerman, Schultz.

Grand Island 45, Lockport 42

Lockport 10 7 13 12 - 42

Grand Island 8 13 16 8 - 45

LOCKPORT (0-2, 0-1):Cammarra 4, DiTullio 9, Douglass 2, Dry 5, Jenkins 8, Krchniak 10, Mullane 4.

GRAND ISLAND (5-0, 1-0):Bailey 10, Brandon 6, Castiglione 2, McQuestion 24, Winfield 24.

3-point goals: Dry, Jenkins 2, McQuestion 4, Winfield 4.

Kenmore West 49, Niagara Falls 28

Niagara Falls 0 7 11 10 - 28

Ken. West 17 11 16 5 - 49

NIAGARA FALLS (0-2, 0-1): Dubois 4, D Harris 6, H Harris 1, McCreary 2, Means 2, Thomas 4, Welch 9.

KENMORE WEST (2-0, 1-0): Britton 17, Dymond 5, Ferguson 12, Quinlan 10, A Rivera 2, T Rivera 1, Seifried 2.

3-point goals: Dymond, Ferguson, D Harris.

Kenmore East 76, Lew-Port 42

Lew-Port 13 7 14 8 - 42

Kenmore East 21 17 24 14 - 76

LEW-PORT (1-3, 0-1):Catalano 11, Crum 8, Custodi 6, McGrath 2, Potenza 10, Prygon 2, Stayner 2, Whitney 1.

KENMORE EAST (3-1, 1-0): O’Neil 23, Mills 20, Sordetto 11, Knabb 8, McCarthy 6, Lagattuta 4, Aker 2, Barron 1.

3-Point Goals: Sordetto, Mills 2, Knabb 2.

New Life Christian 47, St. Mary’s School for the Deaf 15

St. Mary’s 3 2 4 6 - 15

New Life 17 8 12 10 - 47

ST. MARY’S/DEAF (0-1, 0-1): Bajgai 8, Cole 7.

NEW LIFE: Taylor 17, Britt 4, Ky.Jaspersen 6, Ch.Jasperson 16, Marshall 4

Immaculata 66, Christian Central 9

Chr. Central 1 4 1 3 - 9

Immaculata 19 12 22 13 - 66

CHR. CENTRAL (0-5): Dugan 1, Jones 2, Kasmore 3, Sauer 3.

IMMACULATA (2-1):

Medina 59, Global Concepts 13

Medina 17 23 11 8 - 59

Global Con. 1 8 4 0 - 13

MEDINA (2-1):Bensley 2, Birch 1, Brown 15, Cuadra 10, Gardner 2, Gross 13, Heil 2, Kams 2, Williams 6, Winters 6.

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (0-3): Alexander 2, Huff 11.

3-point goals: Huff, Winters 2.

CSAT 37, Niagara Catholic 31

CSAT 8 3 12 14 - 37

Nia. Catholic 8 7 4 12 - 31

CSAT (2-1):Carrier 5, Davis-Patterson 9, King 14, Lowery 3, Navarro 4, Swain 2.

NIA. CATHOLIC (0-2): Alvarez 1, Bresino 6, Cain 6, Campbell 4, Clark 1, Whisker 14.

3-point goals: Davis-Patterson, Lowery.

Mount Mercy 52, Eden 24

Mount Mercy 13 13 12 14 - 52

Eden 5 9 6 4 - 24

MOUNT MERCY (2-0): Balys 11, Bamrick 6, McKeone 7, Krug 6, McQuiller 9, Ashe 10, Hughes 3.

EDEN (0-3): Ballou 5, Burgio 2, Gates 10, Nowak 3, Szuflita 4.

3-point goals: Nowak, McQuiller, Balys.

Southwestern 52, Clymer 23

Clymer 5 7 7 4 - 23

S’western 13 15 15 9 - 52

CLYMER (0-3):Beckwith 2, Covey 3, Dunnewold 2, Heil 2, Kibbe 1, King 13.

SOUTHWESTERN (2-1):Austin 2, Burgeson 4, Burk 13, Everson 4, Fedrick 8, Rudny 11, Sullivan 10.

3-point goals: Burk 3, Covey, King, Sul Fredonia 56, Pine Valley 46

Fredonia 8 19 16 13 - 56

Pine Valley 9 4 13 20 - 46

FREDONIA (2-0): Abram 7, C Cybart 3, H Cybart 12, Gullo 1, Katta 11, Pittman 5, Price 12, St. George 5.

PINE VALLEY (0-1): K Crisanti 9, L Crisanti 2, Herman 4, Hohl 3, Nelson 6, Raiport 4, J Wilcox 14, J Wilcox 4.

3-point goals: K Crisanti, C Cybart, H Cybart, Hohl, Pittman, Price 3.

Randolph 63, Panama 57 (OT)

Panama 12 13 14 13 5 - 57

Randolph 15 9 10 18 11 - 63

PANAMA (2-3):Angeletti 11, Bowen 8, Johnson 12, Sperry 18, Sweeney 8.

RANDOLPH (1-1):Ames 10, Hettenbaugh 16, Lienhart 8, Marsh 9, Terrette 20.

3-point goals: Bowen, Hettenbaugh 2, Lienhart 2, Sperry, Terrette. livan.

Boys hockey

WNY Club

White Division

Depew 6, East Aurora 0

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Amh./SH/Clar. 6, Kenmore/GI 6 (OT)

CISAA

Nichols 5, Havergal (Ont.) 1

N (6-0): Ciara Barone 3g, Rachel DePerio 2g-a

Wrestling

ECIC I

Hamburg 75, Wmsv. East 9

H: Ryan Forest (99) pin at 1:33

Frontier 45, Jamestown 34

Matt Kosha (220) fall at 2:41

CCAA

Gowanda 36, Chautauqua Lake 35

G: Dave Puff (126) dec. Derrick Acklund 5-0

Boys bowling

30th Maryvale Tournament

Team: St. Francis 2063, Frontier 3000, Lancaster 2947.

Individual: Ryan Crapo (SF) 722, Christian Prechtl (SF) 681, Alex Enright (L) 257 game, Ryan Reese 280-740.

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara 2, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 1

Canisius 3, Park 0

St. Francis 3, Christian Central 0

ECIC

Clarence 7, Wmsv. South 0

C: Joe Loewer 226-604

Depew 5, Alden 2

D: Joe Scapillato 238-664

Holland 6, JFK 1

H: Joey Mochol 223

Lancaster 4, Iroquois 3

L: Brenden Kapsiak & Matt Tryjankowski 663 set

Frontier 7, West Seneca East 0

F: Nick DiFlavio 258-710

Niagara Frontier

Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Lockport 1

NW: Nate Maloney 246-684

Niagara Falls 6, Kenmore East 1

KE: Dom Germano 246-709

North Tonawanda 7, Kenmore West 0

NT: Dillon Snopkowski 246-694

Girls bowling

Monsignor Martin

Immaculata 4, Buffalo Seminary 0

Mount St. Mary 4, Park 0

Sacred Heart 4, Cardinal O’Hara 0

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 3, Nardin 1

ECIC

Depew 6, Alden 1

D: Rachel Wagner 214-594, Sara Snyder 222-590

Holland 4, JFK 3

H: Liz Ruszczyk 203

Lancaster 6, Iroquois 1

I: Hayley Streer 204-607

West Seneca 7, Hamburg 0

WS: Caitlyn Nowak 224-605

Clarence 5, Wmsv. South 2

C: Melissa Simpson 187-500

WS: Melanie Sturtz 189-488

Niagara Frontier

Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Lockport 1

NW: Marissa Staschak 200-550

Niagara Falls 6, Kenmore East 1

NF: Angela Gabriele 244-619

North Tonawanda 4, Ken West 3

KW: Chloe Strong 244-602

Boys swimming

ECIC

Cleveland Hill 111, West Seneca 72

Lake Shore 94, Eden 92

Clarence 94, Sweet Home 89

Wmsv. East 66, Maryvale 35

Girls squash

Western New York

Nichols 5, Nardin 2

Rifle

ECIC

Clarence 1286, Iroquois 1178

C: Jess Mogavero 265 (7 centers)

Nonleague

Kenmore 1089, Orchard Park 913

K: Morgan DiMaria 280

There are no comments - be the first to comment