Share this article

print logo

YMCA Turkey Trot leaderboard

Top 10 Men

1. Michael J. Thielman - 25:48

2. Elliott Martynkiewicz - 26:03

3. Jacob Krolick - 26:20

4. Nicholas Guarino - 26:43

5. Lyle O’Brien - 26:49

6. Josh Guarino - 26:49

7. Justin Simard - 26:58

8. Kyle Pawlaczyk - 27:00

9. Jesse Mang - 27:04

10. Ryan O’Connor - 27:04

Top 10 Women

1. Alexandra Cadicamo - 29:49

2. Jennifer Boerner - 30:12

3. Brooke Adams - 30:53

4. Danielle Novara - 31:36

5. Jennifer Koeppel - 31:47

6. Melissa Senall - 31:58

7. Alexandra Duggan - 32:21

8. Angela Lawrence - 32:30

9. Courtney Laderer - 32:42

10. Deb Chmielowiec - 32:49

Age-group leaders

Women - 0-14: Sarah Mruk (36:13), Laura Cohn (36:29), Jamie Starck (38:27). 15-19: Amberlee Robertson (33:52), Keita Peden (35:11), Emma Chubb (35:19). 20-24: Courtney Laderer (32:42), Kimberly Kucharski (33:45), Jill Zak (34:00). 25-29: Alexandra Cadicamo (29:49), Brooke Adams (30:53), Danielle Novara (31:36). 30-34: Jennifer Boerner (30:12), Jennifer Koeppel (31:47), Angela Lawrence (32:30). 35-39: Deb Chmielowiec (32:49), Elizabeth Lovria (33:37), Carrie Wert (33:42). 40-44: Melissa Senall (31:58), Becki Kinerk (35:46), Cynthia Lyons (36:21). 45-49: Rebecca Duberry (34:37), Jill Graney (36:24), Elizabeth Randell (36:45). 50-54: Christine Quenneville (35:21), Elizabeth Lowes (36:31), Anna McDonagh (37:59). 55-59: Linda Haas (37:47), Thriesta Becerril (38:49), Judy Lemmon (39:29). 60-64: Patricia Lyons (38:53), Carol Thielman (40:00), Paula Hann (41:59). 65-69: Mary Armstrong (45:50), Linda Gerbec (48:17), Yvonne Cleaver (49:58). 70-74: Mac Mackenzie (54:41), Ann Bird (57:56), Rebecca Holt (59:44). 75-79: Fran Rowe (58:21), Edith Malizia (1:04:02), Edye Radice (1:06:55.) 80+: Edna Hyer (1:06.44).

Men - 0-14: Grey Conover (30:57), Ryan Mitchell (31:04), Benjamin Schul (33:39). 15-19: Justin Hoelzl (27:42), William Hilbert (28:02), Dan Jones (28:04). 20-24: Elliott Martynkiewicz (26:03), Lyle O’Brien (26:49), McQuade Milligan (27:07). 25-29: Michael Thielman (25:48), Jacob Krolick (26:20), Nicholas Guarino (26:43). 30-34: Justin Simard (26:58), Kyle Pawlaczyk (27:00), Jesse Mang (27:04). 35-39: Jay List (27:06), David Keenan (28:43), Michael Selig (28:58). 40-44: Anthony Cinotti (29:09), Kevin Burke (31:34), Kevin Malloy (32:03). 45-49: Charlie Kern (27:04), Jim Park (28:09), Bill Frawley (29:49). 50-54: Jim Figler (31:10), John Willett (32:31), Glenn Laderer (32:35). 55-59: Bob Merritt (30:22), Paul Noe (32:08), Jim Waldron (32:40). 60-64: Terry Sweeney (34:28), John Feroleto (34:55), Jeff Wright (35:10). 65-69: Doc Rappole (32:49), Tony Gingello (34:38), Harry O’Hara (36:09). 70-74: Jerry Bergman (40:39), Michael Williams Sr. (41:41), David Cady (42:48). 75-79: Bill Steffenhagen (43:14), Salvatore Lamastra (50:56), Ron Fancher (51:54). 80+: Don Wood (56:55), James Volpe (58:05), Jack Matheson (58:33).