Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Nov. 22

Area bowling

Kendall’s Do-All Travel A

at Abbott

Dan Beck 252-266-737, Joe Montana 278-722, Sean Bentley 256-265-716, Andy Ritz 714, Brandon Digati 259-709, Lisa Bugenhagen 234-665. Next week Island Lanes 2 p.m.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Broadway

George Szczublewski 257-268-278-803, Mike Nowak 255-278-760, John Palmer 268-738, Joe Pohlman 279-727, Courtney Wagner 274-720, Joe Gambino 258-711, Julie Selk 279-705. Next week at Spare Time, 1:15 p.m.

Friday Senior Travel

at Transit

Sandy Tanner 257-254-731, Bill Derwin 716, Carl Bartz 672, Rich Kohl 672, George Barnes 672, Jim McClellan 267. Next week 10 a.m. at Lancaster Lanes.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Wayne Gee 257-275-777, Russ Priola Jr. 683, Ron Closson 266.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Eric Radke 694, Joe Bunk 687, Ken Gawel 686, Chris Weiglein 684, Eric Gawron 680.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Derrick Greene 257-703, Tony Turner 268-703, Vinny Pasini 702, Mike Vanderbush 254-701, Spencer LaJoy 254-687, Lee Wingate 278-681. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Jim Park 267-760, Jim Manuella 279-742, Dave Borowski 278-734, Ken Reger 278-727, Manh Le 264-719.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Nick Skeet 276-709, Sean Nowicki 257-691, Mark Weber 253.

BROADWAY: Saturday Majors — Dana Voytovich 256-707, Joe Scapillato 266-688, Justin Sokolowski 688, Dan Streer 679, Emily Crone 258, Denayjah Glasco 235, Ashley Len 234, Haley Streer 226, Kayla Zalasko 225, Sara Snyder 223. Saturday Juniors — Kelly Normandin 217. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Zaps Czaplinski 257-705, John Bolognese 254-693, Charlie Zmozynski 688, Jim Pfeiffer 266-685, Doug Petti 257-675. Eagles — Mark McMahon 701, Eric Gordon 682.

CHICKS: Norco Don Guest Memorial — Mike D’Amico 255-739, George Majkut 278-710, John Wilson 677, Bob Paterson Sr. 277-675, Wayne Ames 258.

ISLAND: Friday Mixed — Joel Backstrom 734, Mike Mallwitz 733, Ken Carter 708, John Burg 678, Bob MacKellar 675.

KENMORE: Big Daddys Pro Shop — Brian Ruszala 257-256-254-767, Rob Philips Jr. 257-735, Rob Graci 257-726, John Wroblewski 278-718, John Bastine 709. CPC — Bill Wenske 694. Friday Senior Men — Joe Giglia 675.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Rich Maloney 279-738, Matt Mikula 268-725, Tom Morrone 676, Joey Morrone 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Fred Babbitt 287-750, Joe Lamphier 717, Ernie Miller 256.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Chris Mazgaj 279-704, Joe Kraft 683, Daniel Lounsbury 252-677, Dave Darnley 269. Mugs and Jugs — Dwayne Dzaak 253-675. Saturday Juniors — Andrew Burckhalter 289. Kyle Couell 247.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Liz Johnson 278-245-778, Mike Platter 255-278-767, Ryan Winkowski 259-752, Greg Pienkowski 259-739, Chris Ahrens 275-711, Eric Clifford 260-704.

TONAWANDA: Gem Design — Joe Gawrys 266-745, Bill Codick 254-716, Kyle Zack 253-697, Tom Meaney 676, Tim Dowell 267-675. Vitos Sports Bar — Jere Kiblin 267-745, Mike Sanchez 714, Chris Dirmyer 685, Dave Catalano 269-683, Bob Krug 267-675. Friday Majors — Mike Wozniak 289-782, Joe Doherty 706, Don Kiblin 267-695, Bernie Weller 685, Sam Carson 268-675. Friday Minors — Jeff Hollfelder 255-702, Wayne Weller 289, James Wilson Jr. 255.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Peter J. Piazza 278-778, Michael Frederick Rizzo 300-759, Jason Barren 251-690, Pete Taboni 252. No Round Holes Friday — George Szczublewski 258-695, Don Young 266-687, Pete Piazza Jr. 279, Phil Seggio 259, Mark Maulucci 253.