Share this article

print logo

Watch List for Nov. 1

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup, Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

• Formula One Mexican Grand Prix, 2 p.m., NBC.

College Wrestling

• NWCA All-Star Classic, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

Curling

• Grand Slam of Curling: The Masters, noon, CBC.

Golf

• PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, noon p.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 4 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Blue Bay, 8 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• World Series Game 5: Kansas City at N.Y. Mets, 8 p.m., FOX.

NFL

• Detroit vs. Kansas City, 9:30 a.m., FOX.

• N.Y. Giants at New Orleans, 1 p.m., FOX.

• N.Y. Jets at Oakland, 4 p.m., CBS.

• Seattle at Dallas, 4:25 p.m., FOX.

• Green Bay at Denver, 8:30 p.m., NBC.

NHL

• Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Running

• TCS New York City Marathon, 9 a.m., ESPN2.

Soccer

• English Premier: Everton vs. Sunderland, 8:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS Conference Semifinal: NY Red Bulls at DC United, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• MLS Conference Semifinal: Portland at Vancouver, 5 p.m., ESPN.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Cup Short Track Championship, 3 p.m., CBC.

Monday

NBA

• San Antonio at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• Milwaukee at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NFL

• Indianapolis at Carolina, 8:15 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• English Premier: Tottenham vs. Aston Villa, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

Tuesday

College Football

• Northern Illinois at Toledo, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• World Series Game 6: N.Y. Mets at Kansas City (if necessary), 8 p.m., FOX.

NHL

• Los Angeles at St. Louis, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• UEFA Champions: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Juventus, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Wednesday

College Football

• Ohio at Bowling Green, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• World Series Game 7: N.Y. Mets at Kansas City (if necessary), 8 p.m., FOX.

NBA

• New York at Cleveland, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Brooklyn at Atlanta, 8 p.m., YES.

• L.A. Clippers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• St. Louis at Chicago, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• UEFA Champions: AS Roma vs. Mater Leverkusen, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• UEFA Champions: Chelsea vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 2:30 p.m., MSG.

Women’s College Volleyball

• Missouri at Texas A&M, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

Thursday

College Football

• Arkansas State at Appalachian State, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Mississippi State at Missouri, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Nevada at Fresno State, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

NBA

• Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8 p.m., TNT.

• Memphis at Portland, 10:30 p.m., TNT.

NFL

• Cleveland at Cincinnati, 8:25 p.m., NFLN.

NHL

• Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

Women’s College Volleyball

• Stanford at Oregon, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup AAA Texas 500 First Practice, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge Final Practice, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup AAA Texas 500 Qualifying, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• ShoBox: The New Generation, 10 p.m., SHOW.

College Basketball

• Kentucky State at Kentucky, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

College Football

• Temple at SMU, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

• Cornell at Dartmouth, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

NBA

• Milwaukee at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• L.A. Lakers at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

• Miami at Indiana, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Houston at Sacramento, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Xfinity O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge Qualifying, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup AAA Texas 500 Final Practice, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, 3:30 p.m., NBC.

Boxing

• Premier Boxing Champions: Kevin Bizier vs. Fredrick Lawson, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

• Timothy Bradley vs. Brandon Rios, 9:30 p.m., HBO.

College Football

• TBA, noon, ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

• Princeton at Pennsylvania, noon, WNYO.

• William & Mary at Elon, noon, SNY.

• TBA, 12:30 p.m., WNLO.

• Richmond at New Hampshire, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

• TBA, 3:30 p.m., CBS, ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

• TCU at Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m., FOX

• TBA, 4 p.m., MSG.

• TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

• Towson at Maine, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Utah at Washington, 7:30 p.m., FOX.

• LSU at Alabama, 8 p.m., CBS.

• Minnesota at Ohio State, 8 p.m., ABC.

• TBA, 10:15 p.m., ESPNU.

• TBA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2.

College Hockey

• Minnesota at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Figure Skating

• ISU Grand Prix: Audi Cup of China, 1 p.m., CBC.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Vancouver at Buffalo, 1 p.m., MSG.

Soccer

• English Premier: AFC Bournemouth vs. Newcastle United, 7:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier: Stoke City vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m., NBC.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Cup Short Track Championships, 5 p.m., CBC.

RADIO SUNDAY

MLB

• World Series Game 5: Kansas City at N.Y. Mets, 8 p.m., 930.

NFL

• Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m., 550.

• N.Y. Giants at New Orleans, 1 p.m., 1520.

NHL

• Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m., 550.