Share this article

print logo

Area bowling scores (Oct. 25)

Area bowling

Kendall’s Do-All Travel A

at Classic Lanes

Tony Moffee 258-269-772, Matt Burt 267-268-758, Brandon Stewart 265-724, Mike Mallwitz 279-711, Mike Manley 687. Next week at South Buffalo, 2 p.m.

Friday Traveling Seniors

at Brad Angelo’s

Carl Bartz 250-696, Gene Jankowski 670, Duane Harris 267, Paul Taylor 259, Larry Gworek 255. Next Friday at Wimbledon, 10 a.m.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Manor II

Steve Kosut 258-267-763, Johsn Meczynski 279-754, Tony Dolan 258-267-748, Andy Rettig 257-748, Tom Harkins 258-263-746. Next week at Abbott, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Bill Novara 255.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 264-705. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor LaJoy 709, Derrick Greene 252-676, Mike Vanderbush 267, Chris Kardas 257.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Michael Hastreiter 266-744, Chad Joseph 268-677, Ed Jensen Jr. 675, Ron Golombek 257, Ryan Masterson 252.

BROADWAY: Saturday Majors — Dan Street 278-687, Matt Scheib 250-676. Eagles — Mark McMahon 279-748, Karl Mackowiak 684. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Patrick Shelly 258-258-728, Tom Welch 276-715, Todd Spence 269-715, Eric Birner 279-708, John Bolognese 698, Alaina Donato 268-648.

CLASSIC: Saturday Night — Tom Augenbaugh 260-257-733, Andy Cramer 255-702, Chris Rathbun 255.

ISLAND: Friday Mixed — Mike Mallwitz 740, Ron Sutton 729, Ken Carter 714, Walt Czeladzinski 675, Bob Grzesiak 675.

KENMORE: Big Daddys Proshop — Dennis Loomis 298-698, Will Gearhart 279-783, John Wroblewski 262-698, Ron Mastrorilli 265-690, Ron Grcai 268.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Rich Maloney 707, Tony Verdi 692, Tim Wanat 300-680, Tom Morrone Sr. 256-678, Rob Pride 675.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Dan Darnley 252-742, Dan Lounsbury 255-717, James Losel 675, Tim Oshikanlu 268, Al Demarco 267. Lucky 7’s — Chris Mclaughlin 258-689.

TONAWANDA: Gem Design — Don Zack 256-735, Chris Dirmyer 267-714, Kyle Zack 253-687. Vito’s — Jeff Hollfelder 268-686, Stan Bucholtz 256, Trey Reinhardt 252. Birzon Jewelers — Bill Codick 300-709, Dom Bellanti 255-707, Ray Shapper 697, Darrell Thompson Jr. 266-676, Keith Birzon 269.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen — A.J. Swannie 300-278-268-846. Rich Eggleston 258, Jim Rusin 269-707. Friday 4-man — Karl Gaston 278-751, Tim Blarr 280.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — George Szczublewski 265-778, Geno Olivieri 268-753, Debby Janora 238-644, Paul Russo 254-644. No Round Holes Friday — Jason Barren 279-743, Paul Bogucki 258-727, Ricky Thomas 279-717, Pete Piazza Jr. 685.

There are no comments - be the first to comment