Share this article

print logo

Area Horse Show results for September 12

Area horse SHOW

69th Buffalo International

Horse Show

at the Buffalo Therapeutic Riding Center

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

Class 4 Adult-Amateur Hunter 2’ 18-35 yrs: Sansouci (Lydia Ulrich)

Class 9 Adult-Amateur Hunter 3’ 36 & Over: Me Again (Alexis Mierzwa)

Class 111 Small Pony Hunter 2’3” U/S: Boca’s Blue Nile (Amelia Ruth)

Class 112 Small Pony Hunter 2’3”: Maroon Bells (Kate Taylor)

Class 113 Small Pony Hunter 2’3”: Maroon Bells (Kate Taylor)

Class 121 Medium Pony Hunter 2’6” U/S: So Posh (Madelynne Parish)

Class 122 Medium Pony Hunter 2’6”: Sportin Around (Amelia Ruth)

Class 123 Medium Pony Hunter 2’6”: So Posh (Madelynne Parish)

Class 130 $500 “Shogun” Adult-Amateur Hunter Classic: Sansouci (Lydia Ulrich)

Class 131 Large Pony Hunter 3’ U/S: Pride (Emma Kurtz)

Class 132 Large Pony Hunter 3’: Spellbound (Amelia Ruth)

Class 133 Large Pony Hunter 3’: Days of Our Lives (Emma Kurtz)

Class 142 Junior Hunter 3’6”: Quite Ruffy (Tyler Petrie)

Class 143 Junior Hunter 3’6”: Quite Ruffy (Tyler Petrie)

Class 166 Junior Hunter 3’3”: Extraordinary (Sydney DeGrazia)

Class 167 Junior Hunter 3’3”: Del Piero (Alex Trolli)

Class 181 Children’s Hunter Horse U/S: Mumms Mimosa (Betta Whitbeck)

Class 182 Children’s Hunter Horse 3’: Mumms Mimosa (Betta Whitbeck)

Class 192 Children’s Hunter Pony 2/2’6”: Losander’s Camelot (Lindsey Hurley)

Class 193 Children’s Pony 2/2’6”: Losander’s Camelot (Lindsey Hurley)

Class 202 $1000 “Scribbles” Pony Hunter Classic: Spellbound (Amelia Ruth)

Class 204 $1000 Up the Creek Junior Hunter 3’3” Classic: Broadway (Morgan Ward)

Class 207 $5000 Johnson Horse Transportation USHJA Hunter Derby: Broadway (Morgan Ward)

Class 208 $1000 Up the Creek Junior Hunter 3’3” Classic: Hey Sailor (Alex Trolli)

Class 210 Syracuse PHA 3’ Medal Ages Combined: Reveille Z (Sydney DeGrazia)

Class 226 Ariat National Adult Medal: Carafino (Alyssa Bokor)

Class 231 $2500 S.A. Comunale NAL Children’s/Adult 2.2: Up Stream (Up the Creek Farm

Class 237 $1500 S.A. Comunale NAL Low Children’s/Adult Jumper 2.2: Sully (Samantha Majchrzak)

Class 402 EQUUS Best Performance Amateur: Jumping Jil Z (Lynn Seithel)

Amateur-Owner Hunter 18-35 yrs 3’3”: Champion: Sansouci (Lydia Ulrich), Reserve: Harley (Dr. Jackie Boyczuk)

Amateur-Owner Hunter 18-35 yrs 3’3”: Champion: Cezanne (Penelope Ayers), Reserve: Me Again (Alexis Mierzwa)

Children’s/Adult-Amateur Jumper 1.05m: Champion: Lexus (Sweet Oak Farm). Reserve: Chacca Blue (Gina Calicchio)

Low Children’s/Adult-Amateur Jumper 1.0m: Champion: Sully (Samantha Majchrzak). Reserve: Caspian (Jessica Sciarra).