Share this article

print logo

Area golf for July 31

Area golf

Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls Country Club

1 Gavin Hall 65-67–132

T2 Carter Jenkins 68-65–133

T2 Trevor Cone 65-68–133

T2 Scott Harvey 64-69–133

5 Denny McCarthy 68-66–134

T6 Will Murphy 69-66–135

T6 Josh Whalen 68-67–135

T8 Ugo Coussaud 70-66–136

T8 Michael Johnson 68-68–136

10 Rigel Fernandes 69-68–137

T11 Sean Kelly 68-70–138

T11 Eric Banks 67-71–138

T13 Kyle Mueller 68-71–139

T13 Ryan Troyer 67-72–139

T15 Matias Simaski 70-70–140

T15 Daniel Hudson 71-69–140

T15 Zachary Bauchou 69-71–140

T15 Blair Hamilton 66-74–140

T15 Brett Coletta 71-69–140

T15 Travis Smyth 70-70–140

T15 Danny Yustin 68-72–140

T22 George Cunningham 68-73–141

T22 Travis Woolf 71-70–141

T22 John VanDerLaan 71-70–141

T22 Chelso Barrett 67-74–141

T22 Kevin DeHuff 71-70–141

T22 Sean Elliott 66-75–141

T22 Anthony Maccaglia 67-74–141

T22 Vincent Whaley 69-72–141

T22 Harrison Endycott 70-71–141

T22 Austin James 72-69–141

T32 Tim Mickelson 71-71–142

T32 Mike McCoy 73-69–142

T32 Will Thomson 68-74–142

T32 Dale Brandt-Richards 72-70–142

T36 Caleb Proveaux 70-73–143

T36 Derek Bard 73-70–143

T36 Taylor Funk 68-75–143

T36 Mike Stamberger 74-69–143

T36 David Snyder 66-77–143

T36 William Gordon 73-70–143

T36 Luke Toomey 69-74–143

T36 Justin Tereshko 73-70–143

T44 Kyle Rodes 71-73–144

T44 Viraj Madappa 70-74–144

T44 Dru Love 73-71–144

T44 Max McGreevy 72-72–144

T44 Troy Moses 73-71–144

T44 Alastair Tidcombe 72-72–144

T44 Ben Reichert 72-72–144

T51 Patrick Flavin 71-74–145

T51 Jaime Lopez 75-70–145

T51 Alejandro Tosti 75-70–145

T51 Chris Hickman 73-72–145

T51 Maclain Huge 73-72–145

T51 Ben Eccles 72-73–145

T51 Josh Munn 68-77–145

T51 Jake McLeod 74-71–145

T51 David French 71-74–145

T60 Sean Yu 69-77–146

T60 Zach Seabolt 67-79–146

T60 Thadd Obecny 70-76–146

T60 Bobby Holden 72-74–146

T64 Danny Guise 71-76–147

T64 Russell Bowie 77-70–147

T64 James Clark 71-76–147

T64 Chase Johnson 71-76–147

T64 Michael Boss 72-75–147

69 Spencer Schindler 78-70–148

T70 Hunter Sagar 75-75–150

T70 Tripp Davis 75-75–150

T70 Elliott Whitley 74-76–150

T70 Marc Holzhauer 72-78–150

T70 Kade McBride 75-75–150

75 Jake Katz 76-75–151

76 Cody Proveaux 76-76–152

77 Jamie Miller 75-81–156

78 Harris Bundy 76-81–157

BDGA Women’s Individual Championships

at Gowanda Country Club

1 x-Marah Penn 74-77–151

2 Sara Riso 72-79–151

T3 Chelsea Dantonio 79-76–155

T3 Victoria Parker 84-71–155

T5 Marissa Del Monaco 74-84–158

T5 Kim Kaul 81-77 158

7 Michelle Hanes 79-81–160

8 Emily Connors 82-83–165

9 Lorrie Histed 77-92–169

T10 Linda Burroughsford 88-84–172

T10 Alison Clare Derrick 88-84–172

12 Kari A Kaul 85-89–174

13 Lori Potter 91-91–182

14 Peggy Kennedy 95-95–190

15 Kathy Bonarek 97-97–194

16 Ellen Sommer 99-100–199

17 Nancy Quinlivan 100-104–204

Donna Parker WD

x-won on playoff

WNYPGA JUNIOR GOLF

at Fox Valley

Boys 13-15: 1. Richie Felber 73, 2. Jacob Mertz 77, 3. Cary Ignaczak 80, 4. Jake Roach 81, T-5. Mike Donner 84, T-5. Ian Wagner 84, 7. Mitchell Jeffe 85, T-8. Nick Peters 86, T-8. Dylan Angelo 86, 10. Andrew LaCongo 87

Boys 16-18: 1. Nolan Ditcher 74, 2. Christopher Yustin 76, T-3. Mitchell Smith 78, T-3. Michael Wells 78, 5. Matthew Genaway 79, 6. Curtis Petschke 80, 7. Randy Felber 81, T-8. Cody Latimer 82, T-8. Matt Pawlak 82, 10. Jeffrey Goris 84.

Boys 9-Hole: 1. Alex Diehl 30, 2. Bryce Barber 42, 3. Dawson Miller 47, 5. Tyler Dantonio 54.

Girls 13-15: 1. Emma Hastie 88, 2. Elena Lopez 92, 3. Mikah McDonnell 93, 4. Giavanna Bolognese 116, 5. Macie Jane Attea 129.

Girls 16-18: 1. Sarah Beckwith 79, 2. Sarah Godfrey-Singleton 80, 3. Lauren Kase 81, 4. Emily Doell 84, 5. Alexis Kim 86.

BRIGHTON: Women’s Golf League 9-Hole Club Championship — Overall: Jeannette Moretti (gross) 99, Runner-up: Pat Burke (gross) 102, Flight A: Karen Spiegelhoff (gross) 102, Karen Stanley (net) 106, Flight B: Cheryl Seifert (gross) 112, Sandy Cryst (net) 117, Flight C: Sandy Pond (gross) 130, Betty Zawada (net) 130; Seniors — Overall: Adrienne Sakavicius (gross) 107, Runner-up: Elsie Schreiber 109; Flight A: OK Kim (gross) 120; Flight B: Edna Henrich (gross) 118, Terry Hulub (net) 112.