Share this article

print logo

Watch List for July 26

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Brickyard 400, 3:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 21, 10 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• Senior Open Championship, noon, ESPN2.

• PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, 3 p.m., CBS.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Yankees at Minnesota, 2 p.m., YES.

• Detroit at Boston, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 1 p.m., 7 p.m., 11:30 p.m., CBC; 1 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• Philadelphia at D.C. United, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Volleyball

• FIVB World Grand Prix Final, 1 p.m., NBC.

• Gold Cup Final, Mexico vs. Jamaica, 8 p.m., FS1.

Monday

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Tuesday

MLB

• San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., FS1.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Wednesday

MLB

• San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Angels at Houston, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., YES.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Thursday

Football

• CFL: BC at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• Ricoh Women’s British Open, 9 a.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• San Diego at N.Y. Mets, noon, SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., YES.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pennsylvania 400 Practice, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup Pennsylvania 400 Final Practice, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity U.S. Cellular 250 Final Practice, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

Football

• CFL: Saskatchewan at Edmonton, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• Ricoh Women’s British Open, 9 a.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox, 8 p.m., YES.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Xfinity U.S. Cellular 250, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Basketball

• NBA Africa: Team World vs. Team Africa, 9 a.m., ESPN.

• The Basketball Tournament, First Semifinal, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• The Basketball Tournament, Second Semifinal, 4 p.m., ESPN.

Boxing

• Danny Garcia vs. Paulie Malignaggi, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• Ricoh Women’s British Open, 10 a.m., ESPN2.

• PGA Quicken Loans National, 3 p.m., CBS.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox, 7 p.m., WNYO.

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Soccer

• MLS: Montreal at New York City, 2 p.m., YES.

• MLS: NY Red Bulls at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., MSG.

Special Olympics

• World Games Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Tennis

• ATP BB&T Atlanta Open First Semifinal, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

RADIO SUNDAY

Baseball

• Buffalo at Pawtucket, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• Detroit at Boston, 8 p.m., 550.