Share this article

print logo

Area golf for June 3

Area golf

Women’s Interclub Golf Teams Assn.

Buffalo Cup Division

at Crag Burn

Brierwood 260-523; Crag Burn 270-535; CC of Buffalo 273-525; Wanakah 261-543; Niagara Frontier 275-545; River Oaks 277-545; Lancaster 275-547; Springville 275-559; Medalists: Kim Waite/Sue Giacomoni (Brierwood) 82.

Championship Division

at Brookfield

Gowanda 245; Brookfield 252; Orchard Park 254; Fox Valley 256; East Aurora 256; Park Club 258; Tan Tara 260; Bridgewater 267; Transit Valley 271; Cherry Hill 273. Medalists: Kim Kaul/Kathy Bonarek (Gowanda) 76.

BDGA Senior Men’s Tournament

at CC of Buffalo

Scott Dean 69, Mike McNulty 72, Bob Rosen 72, James Irwin III 73, Matt Kwasek 73, Vinny Lazzara 73, Ken Augustyniak 74, Gary Kinyon 75, Jay Collier 75, Jim Mohan 75. Arnold Woody 75.

Women’s Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC

Wednesday’s first-round tee times

7:30 a.m.: Cat Peters, Katie-Rose Higgins, Cassandra Pantelas. 7:40: Kendall Allen, Cara Basso, Marianna Monaco. 7:50: Laura DeMarco, Alexandra Hershberger, Rachel Lee. 8 a.m.: Sydney Murphy, Jamie Oleksiew, Meredith Moir. 8:10: Kelsey Murphy, Rachel Pollock, Marah Penn. 8:20: Grace Chung, Haylee Harford, Julie Murphy. 8:30: Madison Mullins, Kristen Powers, Bing Singhsumalee. 8:40: Molly Skapik, Sara Riso, Anna Redding. 8:50: Scotland Preston, Ashley Yarbrough, Allison Woodward. 9 a.m.: Vitoria Teixeira, Lily Pendy, Ana Paula Valdes. 9:10: Kennedy Bodfield, Nicolette Darois, Larissa Carter. 9:20: Alisha Lau, Jaclyn Lee, Maggie Beth Byers. 9:40: Jennifer Ha, Alice Ho, Grace Howie. 9:50: Katherine Gravel-Coursel, Brittany Marchand, Zoe-Beth Brake. 10 a.m.: Sydney Shaw, Elizabeth Tong, Naomi Ko. 10:10: Michelle Kim, Jessica Porvasnik, Brittany Fan. 10:20: Maddie Szeryk, Pauline DelRosario, Josee Doyon. 10:30: Sarah Dunning, Grace St. Germain, Princess Superal. 10:40: Sarah Godfrey-Singleton, Christina Foster, Meghan Shain. 10:50: Morgan Ransom, Danielle Fuss, Samantha Spencer. 11 a.m. Kelly Grassel, Halley Morell, Iman Ahmad Nordin. 11:10: Valerie Tanguay, Maren Cipolla, Andrea Slane. 11:20: Emily Doyle, Katharine Creigton, Chelsea Dantonio. 11:30: Victoria Parker, Britni Gielow, Kelsey McDougall.