Share this article

print logo

Boston Marathon – Area finishers

Daniel Mueller, Buffalo - 2:35:57

Patrick Moran, N. Tonawanda - 2:45:50

Jay List, Holland - 2:46:14

Daven Oskvig, Amherst - 2:46:19

Scott Ryan, Williamsville - 2:46:41

Dan Snitzer, Tonawanda - 2:52:00

Jim Salmeri, Lockport - 2:53:14

Peter Osmond, East Aurora - 2:53:40

David Szymkowiak, Amherst - 2:55:43

Joel Nowatchik, Buffalo - 2:58:03

Robert Goodwin, Amherst - 2:59:26

Nathan Huckle, Buffalo - 2:59:57

Matthew Dellapenta, Hamburg - 3:01:07

Kevin Pawlak, Albion - 3:02:13

Brooke Adams, Randolph - 3:07:45

Tim Rizzo, East Aurora - 3:10:08

Matty McGuire, Niagara Falls - 3:12:10

Jeffrey Adams, Buffalo - 3:13:38

Kenneth Newbury, Orchard Park - 3:13:43

Martha Santandreau, Hamburg - 3:15:00

Daniel Brooks, Orchard Park - 3:15:02

Jeffrey Zubler, West Seneca - 3:15:15

Patrick Occhino, Buffalo - 3:17:35

Jack Genovese, Tonawanda - 3:19:47

Kelly Jablonski, Lancaster - 3:20:33

Mollie McGorry, Buffalo - 3:22:39

Dan Liburd, Orchard Park - 3:24:00

Beth Gullo, Lancaster - 3:24:12

Lesley Bowers, Buffalo - 3:25:31

John Mangione, East Amherst - 3:27:00

Ann-Marie De Peters, East Amherst - 3:28:30

Caitlin Donohue, Buffalo - 3:28:34

Ryan Martineau, Buffalo - 3:30:15

Amanda Janosky, Hamburg - 3:31:48

Mary Kofahl, Ransomville - 3:33:24

David Gallant, Eden - 3:35:02

Kelli Dimon, North Tonawanda - 3:35:51

Melissa Squire, Grand Island - 3:37:31

Kathryn Weisser, Williamsville - 3:37:02

Katherine Moldenhauer, E. Aurora - 3:37:48

Alex Brown, Lockport - 3:39:29

Alexandra Dockstader, N. Tona. - 3:44:07

Mary Beth Scott, Buffalo - 3:47:26

Jim Lynch, East Aurora - 3:48:20

Jill Graney, Buffalo - 3:55:15

Terry Brennan, Orchard Park - 3:57:07

Carol Denysschen, Orchard Park - 3:57:43

Nancy Duke, Amherst - 4:00:30

Deborah Kincaid, Orchard Park - 4:03:12

Kingsley Haas, Clarence - 4:04:51

Colleen Ritchie, North Tonawanda - 4:11:05

Gene McDonough, Orchard Park - 4:12:43

Erin Storey, Orchard Park - 4:19:28

Belinda Stoll, Lockport - 4:21:04

Pam Tymchak, East Amherst - 4:27:37

Samuel Neal, East Aurora - 4:30:03

Donna Siwek, Buffalo - 4:41:28

Kevin Carroll, Williamsville - 4:59:33

John Nasca Jr., Amherst - 5:01:58

Prem Tambar, Williamsville - 5:26:55