Share this article

print logo

Area bowling

BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel

at Classic

Aaron Fonville 255-698, Tyler Shepard 290-697, Thomas Klenke 672, Chris Krueger 258-669, Kyle Fetes 654.

ABBOTT: Monday Trios — Brad Kiszewski 280-256-783, Tim Jenson 267-742, Bob Romeo 741, Wally Milo 258-715, Rich Bigos 699. Tabbi’s Fashion Outlet — Dave Evans 259-715, Jeff Booker 709, Phillip Tabbi 702, Tom Sallie 705, Terry Selk 699. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Jim Staub 685, Dave Wanderlich 675, Brandon Gates 279. UAW 897 — Art Haase 255-259-753, Jerry Kostryzcki 676, Mike Goergen 258, Juan De La Rosa 256.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor LaJoy 279-726, Phil Tabbi 250-714, Jim McCaffery 694, Keith Kuberski 253-684, Matt Casper 257-680, Kim Wyzykowski 604. Sunday AM Doubles — Ahshon Haykal 254-258-691, James Ferrio 268-300-762, Kevin Garner 258, Manuel Lowe 289-670, Dan Antkowiak 268-699, Alex Walczak 675. George Vallas Memorial — Mark Jasen 269-741, James Woodruff 278-740, Terrell Leslie 279-736, Ron Wilson 266-715, Allen Harvey 256-691. Whitey Kiszewski Memoral — Doug Turnage 257-267-727, James Antkowiak 255, Ed Atzrott 256-739, James Johnson 685, Paul Korn 690.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Alan Henderson 255-702, Tom Donaldson 256. CPD — Steve Lach 257-717, John Lubecki 257-695, Kevin Smith 265. Monday Night Out — Greg Gauthier 278-257-259-794, Dave Zajac 268-279-794, Shawn Jones 279-774, Jay Paolella 277-279-771, Chuck Jagodzinski 299-266-750, Dan Tronolone 258-722, Lynn Dolegala 236-645, Beth Karolewski 238-626, Danielle Dolegala 226-608, Melissa Nagel 225.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Brittany Wright 254-245-714, Pat Brick 714, Kerri Meden 280-707, Sue Schottke 245-248-707, Mike Firzak 255-706, Jim Wangler 689, Tammy White 256-238-687, Mike Hanes 687, Mike Zarcone 683, Lisa Carter 238-245-682. Holy Name Men’s — Wayne Bush 266, Frank Insera 253. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Stefano Cirrito 300-258-750, Doug Heim 712, Rich Keigley 257.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Paul Zagorski 679, Jeremy Jimerson 277, Bob Hardy 676, Nathan Filger 268.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Jeff Richard 300-800, Bill Gerfin 774, Will Gearhart Jr 770, Brandon Digati 763, Mike Mallwitz 727.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Mike Krzemien 279-266-780, Eric Darling 275-694, Brian Schulz 693, Brad Bixby 685, Bob Stlley 651.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Will Gearhart 279-744, Sal Christopher Jr 682, Frank Diminuco Jr 255-681, Paul Zagorski 675, Bob Hakes 672.

LANCASTER: Eagles — George Thomas 279-743, Rich Maloney 267-694, Jim Reese 679, Jerry Smith 259-675. AM Doubles — Jason Mcewen 704, Russ Priola 679, Jim Mcnaney 677, Mike Borodzik 675. Christian Church — Tom Kaminski 278-725, Dan Urshel 711, Matt Mikula 257-736, Dick Martin 691.

SPARE TIME: Joe W Memorial — Dave Bucierka 712, Ken Buczkowski 693.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Brian Brzezowski 279-765, Sam Hyde 268-720, Tyler Molina 684, Ray Smigiel 255, Sam Turner Jr 257, Jeff Molina 257. Schaub Equipment — Jim Fitzgerald 268-694, Tim McNamara 255, Brian tyszka 254.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Kevin Volker 300-802, Brian Pimm 750, Mike Reitano 727, Jerry Archambault 718, Brad Collins 708, Chris Peters 707.

TRANSIT: Monday Night Doubles Men — Henry Poole 279-279-784, Jason Stronka 259-258-753, Guy Lichtenberger 267-746, Mike Zastrow 268-728, Steve Robinson 713. Monday Night Doubles Women — Kelly Masiello 279-719, Marion Singleton 245-247-718, Christine Walsh 257-654. Buffalo Ins. Men — Ed Leppien Jr. 255-741, Chris Baver 732, Tim Wasiewicz 692, Tim McCluskey 688, Todd Kramer 253, Tim Finken 267-734, Kevin Kirchberger 723, Ray Richards 277-717, Rich Abbott 257, Rick Jesse 263.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Paul Bogucki 731. Wild Irish Rose — Joe Handley 276-680, Chuck Jagodzinski 258-741, Marshall Lawrence 264-732, Rob Orsini 259-696, John Palmer 686.

There are no comments - be the first to comment