Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 17)

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Monday Trios — Tony Verdi 300-738, David Arida 268-737, Ken Gawel 267-711, Ernie Miller 708. The Perfectionists — Keith Januszak 288-726, Tim Jensen 715, Rich Bigos 709, Greg Duckworth 266-707. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Lisa Hughes 251-620, Dave Wanderlich 288, Jim Staub 257. UAW 897 — J.J. Trzaska 257-268-704, Jim McClellan 257-685, Jim Kemp 257-676, Ron Raab 255, Bob Czekaj 255.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Mark Jasen 268-739, Doug Turnage 257-720, Warren Wright 715, Thomas Tucker 703, Rob Piccoli 290. Dave Reynolds Sunday Doubles — Dan Antkowiak 257-739, Alex Walczak 257-678, Debby Janora 253-633, Joseph Jones 268.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Ron Sementelli 264-702, Jacob Swartz 268-685, Ray Sherman Jr. 684, Rob Hinman 257-661.

BROADWAY: CPD — John Lubecki 256-718, Mark Wegner 706, Chris Back 689, Kevin Smith 681, Wes Michaels 677. Ingersoll Rand — Alan Henderson 257, Jim Denz 257. Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 279-289-805, Todd Spence 255-267-268, Tom Slepinski 267-739, Mike Lollier 269-723, Mike Nowak 253-258-705, becky Walczyk 235-628.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Firzak 278-278-803, Mike Zarcone 258-268-258-784, Matt Burt 279-765, Joe Burgio 267-751, Mike Hanes 268-742, Lisa Carter 256-245-720, Laurie Sutton 234-243-672, Kathy Geissler 229-651, Kerri Meden 633, Sarah Everett 257-628. Holy Name Men’s — Wayne Bush 299-266-800, Warren Bush 692. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Steve Nichols 267-680, Derek Ostrom 266-691, Doug Barney 258-740, John Cierlicki 268.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Rich Freer 816, Mike Johnson 786, Brandon Digati 749, Andy Moran 728. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 254-616, Kelly Mallwitz 225-607, Lorie Digati 227.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Tom Kaminski 254-681, Dan Urshel 257-689, Matt Mikula 267-691.

MANOR II: Bell/Arc — Chris Fecio 258-734, Dennis Illig 265, Jeff Husarek 255, Paul Moley 250. Friday Happy Hour — Joe Ruberto 250-686, Rick Kinder 251. North Presbyterian — Chris Fecio 259-690, Zac Jaenecke 278.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Bob Senker 255-703, Mike Schrader 256-703, Tyler Molina 698, Rita Brown 225-638, Allen Harvey 257. Schaub Equipment — Tom Gioia 257-752, Kevin McCourt 257.

TONAWANDA: Gem Design Jewelers — Joe Desiderio 300. Monday Early Men — Chris Peters 740, Bill Doepp Jr 277-725, Ken Herby 269-717, Brian Pimm 268-695, Chris Puckett 276-691. Engineering Society — John Grembowicz 258, Jason Grembowicz 257, Stan Fularz 257, Scott Hummel 698.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Ins. Men — John Nitsche 716, Joe Kress 289-711, Tom Digati 268-711, David Kumro 289-707, Christian Williams 256-705. Major B — Jacob Kuehn 279-267-746, Kenny Winkelsas 269-706, Bryan Sinclair 253-702, Mike Fiaschetti 263-702, Ray Richard 694.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Chuck Jagodzinski 256-754, Kathy Herod 257-748, James Duck 259. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Rick Thomas 266-685, Lou Nicosia 258.