Share this article

print logo

Watch List for March 14

LIVE EVENTS

College Hockey

• Sacred Heart at Canisius, 7:35 p.m., HarborCenter.

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 6:35 p.m.

NHL

• N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m., First Niagara Center.

ON TELEVISION

Auto Racing

• XFINITY Series from Phoenix International, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

• Formula One Australian Grand Prix, 12:30 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Sergey Kovalev vs. Jean Pascal, 9:45 p.m., HBO.

College Basketball

• American East Tournament Final: Stony Brook at Albany, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

• Big Ten Tournament First Semifinal: Wisconsin vs. Purdue, 1 p.m., Ch. 4.

• SEC Tournament First Semifinal: Kentucky vs. Auburn, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• MEAC Tournament Final: Delaware St.-NC Central winner vs. Hampton-Norfolk St. winner, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• SEC Tournament Second Semifinal: Tenneessee-Arkansas winner vs. South Carolina-Georgia winner, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• AAC Tournament First Semifinal: SMU vs. Temple, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Ten Tournament Second Semifinal: Indiana-Maryland winner vs. Ohio St.-Michigan winner, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

• AAC Tournament Second Semifinal: Houston-Tulsa winner vs. Connecticut-Cincinnati winner, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• Mountain West Tournament Final: Wyoming-Boise St. winner vs. Colorado St.-San Diego St. winner, 6 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Big 12 Tournament Final: Baylor-Kansas winner vs. Oklahoma-Iowa St. winner, 6 p.m., ESPN.

• SWAC Tournament Final: Southern U vs. Prairie View-Texas Southern winner, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• MAC Tournament Final: Toledo-Central Michigan winner vs. Akron-Buffalo winner, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• ACC Tournament Final: North Carolina-Virginia vs. Notre Dame-Duke winner, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

• Big Sky Tournament Final: Sacramento St.-E. Washington winner vs. N. Arizona-Montana winner, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• Southland Tournament Final: Northwestern St.-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Texas A&M CC-Sam Houston St. winner, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Pac-12 Tournament Final: UCLA-Arizona winner vs. Utah-Oregon winner, 11 p.m., ESPN.

• WAC Tournament Final: CS Bakersfield-New Mexico St. winner vs, Seattle-UMKC winner, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

• Big West Tournament Final: Hawaii-UC Davis winner vs. UC Irvine-UC Santa Barbara winner, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Notre Dame at Virginia, noon, ESPNU.

• Johns Hopkins at Syracuse, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB Preseason

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

MMA

• UFC 185: Pettis Vs. Dos Anjos. Prelims: Roger Narvaez Vs. Elias Theodorou; Sam Stout vs. Ross Pearson, 8 p.m., FX.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., YES.

• New York at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• Toronto at Vancouver, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Montreal at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

• Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Soccer

• English Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Queens Park, 8:45 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier: Burnley vs. Manchester City, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Short Track Championships, 5 p.m., Ch. 5.

Women’s College Basketball

• CAA Tournament First Semifinal: James Madison vs. Elon, 1 p.m., SNY.

• CAA Tournament Second Semifinal: William & Mary-Hofstra winner vs. Delaware-Drexel winner, 3:30 p.m., SNY.

• WAC Tournament Final: New Mexico St. vs. CS Bakersfield-Texas Pan American winner, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

ON RADIO

College Basketball

• UB vs. Toledo-Central Michigan winner, 7:30 p.m., 1520 (If UB wins Friday).

College Hockey

• Niagara at Robert Morris, 7:05 p.m., 1340.

Lacrosse

• Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m., 930 (if UB loses Friday, game moves to 1520).

NHL

• N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m., 550.