Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 6

area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Golden Agers — Gary DeLang 704.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Lee Wingate 715, Clarence Montgomery 278, Jeff Clinkscales 254. CAL/BCG — Kevin Erle 254-267-763, Brian Carrier 279-697, Joe Matalone 679, Bob Chmielewski 259-677, Bill Fairchild 258. Cheektowaga Firemen — Larry Walgare 279-739, Keith Bartella 300-707, Kevin Erle 269-686, Guy Lichtenberger 719, Larry Zielinski 266.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3 Man — John Cummings 266-713, Jamison Neglia 712, Dan Routhier 705, Vern Bragg 257-252-702. MDB Sports — Kerri Meden 269-719, Chris Walp 289-712, Brian Stevens 279-705, Brandon Kipp 257-698, Jonathon Hejka 691. Midnight Bombers — Stan Knight 266-289-269-824, Tim Newman 268-258-764, Bob Ridley 253-723, Larry Ritz 710, Gary Smith 688.

BRIERWOOD: Brierwood Early Birds — Joe Mullen 278-805, Pete Cambio 266-733, Norm Jurek 267-705, Larry Hawkins 687, Mike Snyder 269-681. Brierwood Late Niters — Brent Hardy 289-797, Marc Kowal 257-730, Nick Acanfora Jr. 258-699, John Winchell 286-686, Charlie Brooks 680.

BROADWAY: Basco — Ken Howitt 299-687, Bob Dessoye 681.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — David McClamb 300-731, Brian Ruszala 259-742, Ed Briele 255-692, Ron Boersh 257-684. Kenmore Renting ­— Joe Mercurio Jr. 269-268-774, Sean Bentley 300-763, Jimmy Hewett 300-257-745, Dave Aichinger 279-676, Kaitlyn Schaus 621, Josh Broad 255. Kenmore Majors — Brian Cline 258-714, Larry Fiorella 279-690, Vinny Fermo 279-685, Dave Zajac 675, Mike Hoy 278. Tom Foley All-Stars — Danny Tronolone 258-713, Tom Foley 252-689, Pat Ball 684, Krista Voelker-Burt 247-639, Matt Kreuz 257. BS Classic — Jerry Carroll 702, Henry Allenbach 275-687, Carl Kinyon 256-681, Stacey Hooper 228-632, Rob Graci 256, Jack Credle 255.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Dale Geiger 257-716, Alaina Donato 228.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Paul Slablike 256-724, Jim Demola 675, Will Sundown 650.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Greg Delecki 251-701, Dick Bond 265-677, Tim Hourihan 250-676, Warren Filer 269-675, Joe DePalma 269.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Art Lazazzero 277-686, Warren Bush 257-682, Ed Koeppel 677, Tom Paruta 269, Matt Woltz 267.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — John Meczynski 255-278-782, John Melidona 258-258-726, Brandon Ziccarelli 258-720, Martin Cerny 268-710, Terry Kuhn 709, Sue Nawojski 243-236-707, Kelly Blaszak 256-642, Jessica Mamon 279-625, Holly Filarecki 226-625.

WIMBLEDON: Memorial — Spencer Lajoy 268-258-762, Ron Willows Jr. 264-695, Connor Lajoy 275, George Cameron 254. Hot Shots — Lou Scapillato 698, Cal Measer 254-692, John Volker 256, Louis Scapillato 257. South Buffalo Church — Bob Schott 254-710, Mathew Brown 255-702, Tony Kohl 289-675, Jeff Biddlecom 683, Joe Muscato 265.