Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling for March 4

area bowling

ABBOTT: BW’S/Cagney’s C2 — Tim Glaz 267-735, Josh Bigaj 277-688, Ron Ciminelli 257-677, Bob Lombard 257-677,

Jeff Wells 268.

AIRPORT: BBS Dbls — Rich Cathcart 280-258-770, Jamal Parrott 290-722, Sammie Harris 250-675, Debbie Flood 225. TNT Classic — Larae Hens Bryant 286-236-741, Tavia Rogers 268-242-713, Ursula Goodloe 243-244-676, Debbie Artis-Flood 243, Debra Ervin 258-675, Gary Preston 259-738, Michael Brown 257.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Ricky Mussell 268-735, Aly Nerber 268-734, Rich Nerber 679, Randy McKenzie 258. DRI — Joe Moore II 258-762, Mike Ohol 719, Greg Priebe 269-708, Gary Smith 697, Kyle Nugent 677.

BRAD ANGELO: Pmp II — Deanna Turco 279-269-780.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — John Daoust 678.

BROADWAY: Tues. Hi-Rollers — Zach Kuzara 267-269-771, Scott Ciura 262-758, Tim Ziemna 270-716, A.J. Harhigh 277-711, Dave Harhigh 258-703.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services – Dave Mcivor 256, Tom Storey 679, Don Dorsheimer 257. Sunset Truck and Auto — Paul Becker 705, Jordan Karawiecki 265. Hi-Tech Saturday — PJ Azzarella 278-756.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Jeff Ward 731, Mike Krupa 278-724, Jared Allen 715, Phil Tabbi 269-714, Nick Greco 269-706.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jeremy Jimerson 278-719, Matt Williams 680, Derek Symkowiak 256-677, Dave Gallant 252, Carl Norman 251.

KENMORE: Monday Three — Joe Rubrecht 265-256-257-778, Scott Bentley 255-700, Nick Nabal 257, Dave Tolkacz 257, John Grieco 278. Leo Greenauer — Mark Anastasia 763-257-257, Joe Mercurio Jr. 730-256, Tom Wesley 720-268, Brett Brady 695-256, Ron Mastrorilli 678.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 279-279-806, Larry Janese III 264, Glenn Quarantillo 257. Geiger Bros Construction — Charlie Sicurella 255-679, Jenna Geiger 246. Monday UAW 774 — Joe Warr 279-759, Ed Briele 256. SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Tom Suarez 278-258-717, Jake Enright 257-698, Randy Klinger 258-680, Joe Hannon 679, Mark Pietrzak 676.

STRIKERS: Tuesday 3-man — Ryan Adams 267-259-727, Joe Kurek 267-751, Tom Saccomono 279, Chris Jentsch 700.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Mark Shoemaker 298-768, Todd Kramer 265-735, Rich Nitsche 300-709, Dan Petock Jr. 265-726, Paul Saccomando 265. Major B — Rich Abbott 257-732, Tim Finken 257-725, Bob Soemann 266-711, Ron Chatt 267-694, Tim McCluskey 684. Buffalo Schoolmasters — John Kasperek 269-722, Francis LaClair 697. Monday Doubles — Marion Singleton 256-266-769, Kim Eberhardt 266-643, Christine Walsh 258-637, Kelly Masiello 611. Monday Doubles — Bill Truman 280-256-251-787, Mike Zastrow 277-257-764, Karl Wagner III 290-751, Mike Spoljaric 259-258-740, Guy Lichtenberger 280-739.