Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 3)

Area Bowling

BPA SENIORS TRAVEL

at Broadway

Ray Pacer 256-684, Bill Miller 256-695, Bob Taylor 251-695, Duane Harris 266-681, Larry Ritz 266-677, Danielle Pawlowski 225-659.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Dennis Swigonski 257-300-773, Rob Raab 700, John Mentlewski 277-679, Art Haase 266, Dennis Fitzgerald 256.

AIRPORT: Elite Memorial — Ozzie Tureheart 299-735, Lamont Rutherford 279-736, Marvin Blazer 268, Melvin Showard 268, Derrick McGee 704, Faith McAdory 246-632 Dawn Neasman 242, Laura Showard 602. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Joe DePalma 255, Patrick Wangler 255, Robert Zaenglein 684, Fred Catalund 255, Bryan Murzynowski 255. Trio Bowling — Keith Gordon 254, Jim Duerr 264, Bob Westfield 265-683, Phillip Bradley 684, Tony Weatherspoon 678. Diamond Rollers — Joe Kryszczuk 257-278-735, Russell Priola 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Rob Hinman 268-268-726, Kevin Ryan 276-704.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Andy Pierce 276, Jim Penepent 257.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Todd Spence 278-279-796, Ed Schunke 256-267-770, Tony Dolan 267-738, Rob Straker 279-729, Paul Krupinski 279-728, Lynn Dolegala 279-684, Becky Walczyk 236-609. Ingersoll Rand — Alan Henderson 258, Roger Penn 255. CPD — Lindsey Styborski 257-656, Jamie Pelow 234, Cheryl Allami 227, Scott Grant 275-677, Steve Berecz 257-675, Steve Slivinski 266.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Bill Baer 300-267-811, Mike Firzak 264-258-275-797, Mike Zarcone 269-258-759, Wayne Schmidt 268-752, David Maciejewski 256-719, Jessica Mamon 246-245-697, Sue Schottke 237-234-684, Tammy White 247-234-671, Kathy Geissler 231-245-669, MaryGrace Williamson 652.

ISLAND: A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 277-728, Jaime Graser 225. A Best Men — Brandon Digati 300-807, Andy Moran 804, Kenn Pelletier 748, Jon Mcginn 746, Mike Mallwitz 743.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Brad Bixby 287-253-754, Mike Krzemien 278-724, Mike D’Amico 288-705, Justin Clareus 258-703, Chris Hart 257-675.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Arden Bender 257, Paul Cordaro 256, Joe Maciolek 687.

SPARE TIME: Highway Men — Jerry Whitterburg 678, Jerry Kopack 257.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Tom Gioia 263-738, Carl Bartz 268-696, Dave Hearn 266-695. Monday Night Trio — Chris Schuster 257-705, Chris Brown 267-703, Brian Brzezowski 696, Sam Turner Jr 680, Tyler Molina 680.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Anthony Gioia 266-255-734, Joe Trimper Jr. 257-692, Kirk Melancon 675, Carl Huckins 255.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Mike Berns 266-735, Joe Sagata 269-704, Ron Sutton 267-698, Cody Regian 682, Dave Konczyk 266-680.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — John Palmer 289-264-780, Jeffrey Kosmoski 250-279-279-808, Chuck Jagodzinki 279-253-722, Marshall Lawrence 276-689, Jennifer Stein 617. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Rick Michalski 254-692, Anthony Gioia 726, Wayne Hitt 684, Jon Gioia 675, Kathy Herod 279-667, Melissa Richardson 231. Holy Mother Of The Rosary — Derick Geschwender 255-279-768. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Paul Bogucki 259-259-744, Frank Kwiatkowski 687, Mark Brinkel 279-677, Jim Quinn 676, John Kuchnicki 268. Kris Derwin Memorial — Kenny Leaskey 265-681, Jim Beyers 279-741, Chuck Kent 277-278-778.