Share this article

print logo

Watch List for March 1

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup, Folds of Honor Quiktrip 500, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

College Basketball

• UNC Wilmingtonn at College of Charleston,1 p.m., Ch. 49.

• SMU at Connecticut, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Michigan State at Wisconsin, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Pittsburgh at Wake Forest, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Arizona State at Colorado, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

• Virginia at Syracuse, noon, ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Honda Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

NBA

• L.A. Clippers at Chicago, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Cleveland at Houston, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 6:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Track & Field

• USA Indoor Championships, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

• Texas at West Virginia, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• Louisville at Virginia, 1 p.m., YES.

• Texas A&M at LSU, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

• North Carolina at Duke, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Florida State at Miami, 3 p.m., YES.

• Stanford at Oregon, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

• South Carolina at Kentucky, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

College Basketball

• Virginia at Syracuse, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Baylor at Texas, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Oklahoma at Iowa State, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Boston College at Virginia Tech, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

NBA

• Golden State at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Nashville at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m., MSG.

Women’s College Basketball

• Connecticut at South Florida, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Tuesday

College Basketball

• Iowa at Indiana, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• North Carolina at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Kentucky at Georgia, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• West Virginia at Kansas, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• Texas A&M at Florida, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• NC State at Clemson, 9 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Sacramento at New York, 7 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Wednesday

College Basketball

• Notre Dame at Louisville, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• George Washington at George Mason, 7 p.m., SNY.

• UCF at USF, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• USC at UCLA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• TCU at Oklahoma State, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• Oregon at Oregon State, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB Preseason

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NBA

• New York at Indiana, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Charlotte at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

• L.A. Lakers at Miami, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Portland at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• N.Y. Rangers at Detroit, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Thursday

College Basketball

• Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Arkansas at South Carolina, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• Temple at East Carolina, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2.

• VCU at Davidson, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• Utah at Washington State, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

NBA

• Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8 p.m., TNT.

• Dallas at Portland, 10:30 p.m., TNT.

Women’s College Basketball

• ACC Tournament Second Round TBA, 7 p.m., YES.

• ACC Tournament Second Round TBA, 8 p.m., YES.

Friday

Boxing

• Tony Harrison vs. Antwone Smith, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

College Basketball

• Akron at Kent State, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• OVC First Semifinal TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Yale at Harvard, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Texas Tech at Baylor, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• OVC Second Semifinal TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Hockey

• Minnesota at Ohio State, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB Preseason

• Detroit at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

NBA

• Phoenix at Brooklyn, 8 p.m., ESPN, YES.

• Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

Women’s College Basketball

• ACC First Quarterfinal TBA, 11 a.m., MSG.

• ACC Second Quarterfinal TBA, 2 p.m., MSG.

Saturday

Boxing

• Keith Thurman vs. Robert Guerrero, 8:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

College Basketball

• Syracuse at NC State, noon, Ch. 4.

• Seton Hall at Georgetown, noon, Ch. 29.

• Michigan State at Indiana, noon, ESPN.

• Pittsburgh at Florida State, noon, ESPN2.

• NEC First Semifinal TBA, noon, MSG.

• Colonial Athletic First Quarterfinal TBA, noon, SNY.

• Miami at Virginia Tech, noon, YES.

• Florida at Kentucky, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

• St. John’s at Villanova, 2 p.m., Ch. 29.

• LSU at Arkansas, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Connecticut at Temple, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

• NEC Second Semifinal TBA, 2 p.m., MSG.

• Colonial Athletic Second Quarterfinal TBA, 2:30 p.m., SNY.

• Stanford at Arizona, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Kansas at Oklahoma, 4 p.m., ESPN.

• Kansas State at Texas, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

• Virginia at Louisville, 6:30 p.m., ESPN.

• Davidson at Duquesne, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

• Ohio Valley Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• St. Louis at Richmond, 8 p.m., SNY.

• Duke at North Carolina, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• West Coast Conference Third Quarterfinal TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• Horizon League Second Semifinal TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• West Coast Conference Fourth Quarterfinal, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

Figure Skating

• ISU World Junior Championships, pairs and women’s free, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

Golf

• PGA Tour, WGC Cadillac Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

Gymnastics

• AT&T American Cup, 1 p.m., Ch. 2.

NBA

• Indiana at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• St. Louis at Toronto, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Vancouver at San Jose, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Allround Championships, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

Women’s College Basketball

• ACC First Semifinal TBA, noon, ESPNU.

• ACC Second Semifinal TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

• SEC First Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

• SEC Second Semifinal, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

RADIO SUNDAY

College Basketball

• Fairfield at Niagara, 2 p.m., 550.

• Michigan State at Wisconsin, 4 p.m., 550.