Share this article

print logo

High School scores/schedules for Feb. 27

Boys basketball

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS

Class A Semifinals

March 1 at Canisius College

4-St. Joe’s vs. 1-Canisius, 1 p.m.

3-Timon-St. Jude vs. 2-Nichols, 2:45 p.m.

Class B Semifinals

4-Niagara Catholic vs. 1-Park, 9:30 a.m.

3-Walsh vs. 2-St. Mary’s/Lanc, 11:15 a.m.

Finals

March 4 at Canisius College

Class A, 8:45 p.m.

Class B, 7 p.m.

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

CLASS AA

Friday’s Quarterfinals

8-Clarence at 1-Jamestown (16-3), 7 p.m.

5-Lockport (11-8) at 4-Lancaster (11-8), 7 p.m.

7-Ken West at 2-Wmsv. North (15-4), 7 p.m.

6-Frontier at 3-Niagara Falls (13-6), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 3

Semifinal at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinal at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Final at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Friday’s Quarterfinals

9-South Park at 1-N. Tona. (15-4), 7 p.m.

5-Wmsv. East (9-10) at 4-Sw. Home (10-9), 7

7-Gr. Island at 2-Wmsv. South (17-2), 7 p.m.

6-Hamburg (8-11) at 3-McKinley (17-2), 7 p.m.

Monday, March 2

Semifinals at Buffalo State

Saturday, March 7

Final, at Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Friday’s Quarterfinals

8-Iroquois at 1-Amherst (17-2), 7 p.m.

5-Lew-Port (11-8) at 4-Cheek. (14-4), 7 p.m.

7-W. Sen. East at 2-Starpoint (16-3), 7 p.m.

6-Dunkirk at 3-Olean (15-4), 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

Semifinals at Buffalo State

Saturday, March 7

Final at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Friday’s Quarterfinals

9-Bennett at 1-Burgard (13-6), 7 p.m.

5-East Aurora at 4-Albion (10-9), 7 p.m.

10-Maryvale at 2-Depew (10-8), 7 p.m.

6-Tonawanda at 3-Medina (10-9), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinals at Buffalo State

Saturday, March 7

Final at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Friday’s Quarterfinals

8-CSAT at 1-Cleveland Hill (16-3), 7 p.m.

5-East at 4-Health Sciences (16-3), 7 p.m.

7-Emerson at 2-Wilson (16-3), 7 p.m.

6-Lackawanna at 3-Fredonia (17-2), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 3

Semifinals at Buffalo State

Saturday, March 7

Final at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS C-1

Friday’s Quarterfinals

8-Gowanda at 1-Silver Creek (17-2), 7 p.m.

5-All.-Lime. (9-10) at 4-Chaut. Lake (5-14)

7-Barker (3-15) at 2-Tapestry (15-3), 7 p.m.

6-Maritime (3-15) at 3-Sal. (13-6), 7 p.m.

Monday, March 2

Semifinals at Jamestown CC

Friday, March 6

Final at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Friday’s Quarterfinals

9-Buffalo Science vs. 1-Middle Early College (14-5) at Bennett, 7 p.m.

5-MST Seneca (8-11) at 4-Holl. (8-10), 7 p.m.

7-Portville at 2-Randolph (13-6), 7 p.m.

6-Global Concepts (10-9) at

3-Franklinville (10-8), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 3

Semifinals at Jamestown CC

Friday, March 6

Final at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday’s Quarterfinals

8-Pine Valley at 1-I-Prep/Grover (15-4), 7 p.m.

5-Ellicottville at 4-Panama (15-4), 7 p.m.

7-Maple Grove at 2-Sherman (19-0), 7 p.m.

6-Westfield at 3-Forestville (12-7), 7 p.m.

Monday, March 2

Semifinals at Jamestown CC

Tuesday, March 3

Semifinals at Jamestown CC

Friday, March 6

Final, at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

IAC Championship

Christian Central 56, Gow 48

Gow 14 6 10 18 - 48

Chr. Central 15 4 15 22 - 56

GOW (3-5): Evans 5, Failace 4, O’Shaugnessy 2, Patel 6, Sanders 31.

CHR. CENTRAL (10-12):Holevinski 8, Longwell 8, Preston 9, Ranallo 24, Rarrick 7.

3-point goals: Failace, Holevinski, Longwell, Ranallo 5, Sanders.

Girls basketball

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS

Class A Semifinals

Saturday at Canisius College

4-Christ. Cent. vs. 1-Cardinal O’Hara, 1 p.m.

3-Mount Mercy vs. 2-Sac. Heart, 2:45 p.m.

Class B Quarterfinals

Thursday at Sacred Heart

Niagara Catholic 56, Park 51

Class B Semifinals

Saturday at Canisius College

Nia. Cath. vs. 1-Mount St. Mary, 9:30 a.m.

3-Nichols vs. 2-Nardin, 11:15 a.m.

Finals

March 7 at Niagara University

Class A, 2:45 p.m.

Class B, 1 p.m.

Niagara Catholic 56, Park 51

Nia. Catholic 10 18 13 15 - 56

Park 5 15 18 13 - 51

NIA. CATHOLIC (9-15):Adamson 13, Brusino 10, Cain 2, Mrn. Campbell 12, Mrss. Campbell 4, Franjoine 6, O Gara 2, Whisker 7.

PARK (3-11):Acoff 5, Connors 2, Havis Walton 5, Luper 11, Mikofsky 24, Scheur 4.

3-point goals: Adamson 3, M Campbell 2, Mikofsky 2.

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

CLASS AA

Thursday’s Prequarterfinals

9-Niagara Falls 56, 9-Lancaster 36

10-Frontier 33, 7-Niagara-Wheatfield 29

6-Clarence 54, 11-West Seneca West 34

Niagara Falls 56, Lancaster 36

Lancaster 10 8 6 12 - 36

Niagara Falls 16 21 12 7 - 56

LANCASTER (5-13):Czechowski 1, H. Harrington 4, Mahony 9, Nagowski 8, Orlando 5, Paradowski 7, Wozniak 2.

NIAGARA FALLS (13-7):Brown 8, Harris 8, Laster 18, Polk 11, Smith 8, Ubiles 3.

3-point goals: Brown, Laster, Orlando, Ubiles.

Frontier 33, Niagara-Wheatfield 29

Frontier 6 5 7 15 - 33

Nia.-Wheat. 8 8 3 10 - 29

FRONTIER (3-16):Alleca 6, Hileman 1, Izzo 4, Johnson 4, Rockey 16, Kwiatkowski 2.

NIA.-WHEAT. (6-8):Coulter 4, Czaja 6, Jackson 17, Trunzo 2.

3-point goals: Alleca 2, Rockey 3.

Clarence 54, West Seneca West 34

W. Sen. West 4 9 9 12 - 34

Clarence 9 10 22 13 - 54

W. S. WEST (4-16):Bernadoni 8, Green 14, Lis 2, Ortiz 2, Urbanczyk 6, Villagomez 2.

CLARENCE (10-10):Barden 10, Cullinan 16, Eckert 6, Reynolds 16, Storr 6.

3-point goals: Green 2, Storr, Urbanczyk.

Tuesday, March 3

Quarterfinals

9-Nia.Falls at 1-Wmsv. North (13-3), 7 p.m.

5-Orch. Pk (10-8) at 4-Lock. (13-5), 7 p.m.

10-Frontier at 2-Jamestown (14-5), 7 p.m.

6-Clarence at 3-Ken. West (17-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, March 6

Semifinals

5:30 and 7:30 p.m. at Sweet Home

Wednesday, March 11

Final, at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

1-Wmsv. South 72, 8-North Tonawanda 32

5-Wmsv. East 58, 4-Kenmore East 38

3-Hamburg 51, 6-Sweet Home 46

7-Grand Island 36, 2-Hutch-Tech 35

Wmsv. East 58, Kenmore East 38

Wmsv. East 12 18 15 13 - 58

Kenmore East 12 4 8 14 - 38

WMSV. EAST (12-8): Blanco 7, E. Jozwiak 8, Martinsen 23, McNamara 10, Shifflet 8, Sommer 2.

KENMORE EAST (9-11): Baker 2, Burhans 2, Knab 5, Lagattuta 2, C McCarthy 2, S McCarthy 16, Mills 5, O’Neil 1, Sordetto 3.

3-point goals: Blanco, Knab, Martinsen, S McCarthy 2.

Hamburg 51, Sweet Home 46

Sweet Home 11 7 13 15 - 46

Hamburg 12 19 10 10 - 51

SWEET HOME (8-11): Barnes 14, Brandt 8, Caminero 6, Gentzke 2, Trueheart 14, Walker 2.

HAMBURG (14-6): A Chiacchia 27, J Chiacchia 2, Kabza 11, Smith 7, Villarini 4.

3-point goals: Barnes 4, Brandt 2, A Chiacchia 3, Smith, Trueheart 2.

Grand Island 36, Hutch-Tech 35

Grand Island 8 9 12 7 - 36

Hutch-Tech 7 7 10 11 - 35

GRAND ISLAND (6-13):Deuser 2, Harrigan 6, Hausrath 2, McNamara 6, Melendez 7, O’Leary 7, Whittman 6.

H-TECH (9-8): Campbell 2, Caver 4, Felton 8, June 13, Lewis 4, Truisi 2, Watson 2.

3-point goals: O’Leary.

Wmsv. South 72, N. Tonawanda 32

N. Tonawanda 4 7 12 9 - 32

Wmsv. South 17 30 19 6 - 72

N. TONAWANDA (3-15):Benton 2, Bunker 1, Haner 2, Piotrowski 3, Ringler 4, Wildt 18, Samarco 2.

WMSV. SOUTH (19-1):Adams 5, Egan 11, Guy 2, Lassiter 12, Licata 12, Matheny 4, McCullough 7, Neeley 8, Smith 8, Stasiak 3.

3-point goals: Lassiter 4, Licata, McCullough, Smith 2, Wildt.

Tuesday, March 3

Semifinals at Clarence

7-Grand Island vs. 3-Hamburg, 5:30 p.m.

5-Wmsv. East vs. 1-Wmsv. South, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Final at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

1-Amherst 60, 8-Dunkirk 28

4-Lake Shore 58, 5-Pioneer 32

7-Iroquois 61, 2-Starpoint 53

3-Cheektowaga 49, 6-Olean 46

Amherst 60, Dunkirk 28

Dunkirk 3 9 11 5 - 28

Amherst 14 14 23 9 - 60

DUNKIRK (8-13):Balzer 1, Bankoski 4, Charles 13, Colon 2, Crandall 8.

AMHERST (16-4): Allard 11, Faut 2, Fisher 6, Fowler 2, Hughes 4, Roberts 3, Smith 2, C Sullivan 2, H Sullivan 10, Wanzer 18.

3-point goals: Crandall, Smith 2, Wanzer.

Lake Shore 58, Pioneer 32

Pioneer 9 8 5 10 - 32

Lake Shore 10 16 18 14 - 58

PIONEER (7-11): Byers 3, Domster 3, Haley 2, Hulton 2, Miller 10, Platt 6, Wittmeyer 6.

LAKE SHORE (12-7):Cornfield 8, Evans 13, Jones 12, Linsmair 14, Scanlan 8, Wright 3.

3-point goals: Cornfield, Jones 2, Miller, Wright.

Iroquois 61, Starpoint 53

Iroquois 14 11 17 19 - 61

Starpoint 21 4 17 11 - 53

IROQUOIS (8-13):Arrington 10, Miller 3, Parker 10, Plonka 2, Reidel 18, Wirth 18.

STARPOINT (15-6):E Bradley 5, E Bradley 12, Faulkner 16, Kreppenneck 3, Mott 11, Wilson 6.

3-point goals: E Bradley, Faulkner 3, Kreppenneck, Miller, Mott, Reidel 2, Wirth.

Cheektowaga 49, Olean 46

Olean 13 13 8 12 - 46

Cheektowaga 8 8 21 12 - 49

OLEAN (10-9):Andreano 3, Martin 12, Moses 3, Pfeiffer 13, Skudlarek 10, Taylor 5.

CHEEKTOWAGA (13-6):Hopkins 6, Parker 10, Romer 6, Rumph 21, Stone 6.

3-point goals: Andreano, Hopkins, Pfeiffer 3, Romer, Skudlarek, Taylor.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinals at Kenmore West

7-Iroquois vs. 3-Cheektowaga, 5:30 p.m.

4-Lake Shore vs. 1-Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Final, at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

1-East Aurora 43, 8-Springville 31

5-Eden 60, 4-Buffalo Arts 44

7-Tonawanda 51, 2-Newfane 36

6-Albion 59, 3-Burgard 51

East Aurora 43, Springville 31

Springville 11 5 5 10 - 31

East Aurora 12 7 9 15 - 43

SPRINGVILLE (10-9): Krzemien 1, Kwiatkowski 4, Luther 8, Rollek 18.

EAST AURORA (18-2):Brinker 16, Fiscus 2, Mason 14, Meisenheimer 7, Prychodko 2, Youngman 2.

3-point goals: Kwiatkowski, Luther 2, Mason 2, Meisenheimer, Rollek.

Eden 60, Buffalo Arts 44

Eden 18 11 12 19 - 60

Buffalo Arts 15 10 9 10 - 44

EDEN (12-9):K. Ballou 15, M. Ballou 12, Biastre 1, Czajka 9, Gates 2, Gearhart 8, Kraska 13.

BUFFALO ARTS (9-6): Bush 2, Campbell 13, Fonn 4, Outling 15, Reese 8, Tirado 2.

3-point goals: K Ballou 3, Campbell, Czajka, Kraska, Outling 5.

Tonawanda 51, Newfane 36

Tonawanda 12 9 10 20 - 51

Newfane 8 3 6 19 - 36

TONAWANDA (13-8):Farrell 2, Harrison 18, Hill 2, Schoelerman 8, Slater 7, Snyder 12, Taylor 2.

NEWFANE (15-5): A Emborsky 3, P Emborsky 11, Foltz 2, Horning 6, Knight 4, Koithan 5, Kropf 1, Littman 4.

3-point goals: P Emborsky, Harrison 3, Koithan, Slater.

Albion 59, Burgard 51

Albion 20 12 14 13 - 59

Burgard 10 13 13 15 - 51

ALBION (12-9):Allen 16, Bannister 2, Covis 3, Metzler 9, Nauden 15, Powell 10, Prest 2, Raglan 2.

BURGARD (9-3):Carter 11, Johnson 23, MacAdory 5, Thomas 2, Wilson 10.

3-pointers: Carter, MacAdory, Nauden 2.

Thursday, March 5

Semifinals at Sweet Home

7-Tonawanda vs. 6-Albion, 5:30 p.m.

5-Eden vs. 1-East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Finals, at Buffalo State at 1 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

1-Wilson 44, 9-Akron 36

4-Fredonia 65, 5-CSAT 41

2-Cleveland Hill 70, 7-Falconer 51

6-Southwestern 63, 3-Emerson 27

Wilson 44, Akron 36

Akron 12 4 7 13 - 36

Wilson 13 11 12 8 - 44

AKRON (9-13):N. Abrams 5, Jones 4, Kowalik 16, Mietz 5, Regan 2, Staebell 4.

WILSON (18-2):Boyle 1, DiLaura 7, Jaeger 10, Neumann 6, Rees 2, Senek 10, Vincent 8.

3-point goals: Abrams, Senek.

Fredonia 65, CSAT 41

CSAT 13 13 11 4 - 41

Fredonia 14 14 15 22 - 65

CSAT (11-7): Carrier 2, Davis-Patterson 3, Frasier 14, Harris 6, Jones 11, King 5.

FREDONIA (13-5): Abram 9, C Cybart 2, H Cybart 16, Genovese 29, Giordano 2, Reyda 4, Wheelock 3.

3-point goals: H Cybart 2, Genovese 3.

Cleveland Hill 70, Falconer 51

Falconer 8 11 8 24 - 51

Cleve Hill 18 23 13 16 - 70

FALCONER (7-12):Carter 16, Courtney 3, Keefe 15, Micek 9, Pischera 4, Steele 4.

CLEVE HILL (17-1): Clark 18, Gilliam 2, James 10, Maziarz 2, Newsome 12, Turley 5, Winfield 21.

3-point goals: Carter, Clark.

Southwestern 63, Emerson 27

Southwestern 19 14 22 8 - 63

Emerson 7 7 11 2 - 27

SOUTHWESTERN (11-5): Burgeson 5, Fedrick 7, Pannes 7, Rauh 7, Rudny 8, Schutte 2, Sullivan 22, Vezina 5.

EMERSON (11-7): Brannon 12, Carthon 7, Chamberlain 8.

3-point goals: Brannon, Burgeson, Carthon, Chamberlain 2, Rauh, Sullivan 4.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinals at Sweet Home

6-Southwestern vs. 2-Cleve. Hill, 5:30 p.m.

4-Fredonia vs. 1-Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Final at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-1

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

8-Catt./LV at 1-Chaut.Lake (17-1), 7 p.m.

5-Barker 46, 4-Tapestry 40

2-Allegany-Limestone 86, 7-Gowanda 34

3-Salamanca 46, 6-Silver Creek 36

Barker 46, Tapestry 40

Barker 10 10 14 12 - 46

Tapestry 12 11 3 14 - 40

BARKER (10-9):Baker 5, Fiegal 2, Grosshans 19, Mason 18, Williams 2.

TAPESTRY (10-10):Banks 4, Caver 11, Fulton 8, Mingo 1, Owens 16.

3-point goals: Grosshans 3, Mason 2.

Allegany-Limestone 86, Gowanda 34

Gowanda 7 9 10 8 - 34

All.-Lime. 24 25 23 14 - 86

GOWANDA (5-15):Barreto 2, Haggart 8, Hawkins 5, Stelley 3, White 14, Hy 2.

ALL.-LIME. (18-2):Davis 10, DeCapua 8, Emery 2, Forness 30, Gelen 2, Giardini 4, Kinney 8, Monroe 6, Watson 16.

3-point goals: Kinney 2.

Salamanca 46, Silver Creek 36

Silver Creek 5 7 5 19 - 36

Salamanca 11 17 12 6 - 46

SILVER CREEK (7-13):Adams 18, Dexter 2, M. Eggleston 1, Jimerson 8, Pearl 1, Snow 6.

SALAMANCA (3-4): Brown 2, Coustenis 12, Hill 10, Miller 6, Watt 16.

3-point goals: Adams 4, Jimerson 2.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinals, at Jamestown CC

3-Salamanca vs. 2-All.-Lime., 5:15 p.m.

CLV/CL winner vs. 5-Barker, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Final at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

1-Holland 60, 8-Buffalo Science 13

4-Franklinville 54, 5-Frewsburg 31

3-Randolph 94, 6-Global Concepts 24

2-Olmsted 39, 7-Portville 36

Holland 60, Buffalo Science 13

Buffalo Science 4 4 0 5 - 13

Holland 20 9 23 8 - 60

BUFFALO SCIENCE (3-15):Alexander 2, Burgan 2, Coleman 7, Speed 2.

HOLLAND (15-5): Bulega 4, Grupp 7, Hymers 6, Jakubowski 2, Lewis 6, Massara 8, Schmidt 15, Slocum 12.

3-point goals: Coleman, Massara, Schmidt.

Franklinville 54, Frewsburg 31

Frewsburg 10 12 7 2 - 31

Franklnv’l 12 10 13 19 - 54

FREWSBURG (13-7):Blanchard 2, Davis 2, Dobek 5, Johnson 2, Lynn 13, Whippo 7.

FRANKLNV’L (15-5):A Haskell 14, D Haskell 22, Hicks 4, O’Neal 6, R Pfeiffer 1, V Pfeiffer 7.

3-point goals: A Haskell 2, Lynn 2.

Randolph 94, Global Concepts 24

Global Concepts 4 5 10 5 - 24

Randolph 32 22 24 16 - 94

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (0-10): Fugate 6, T. Huff 14, K. Huff 2, Sparks 2.

RANDOLPH (19-2):Hettenbaugh 27, Jackson 1, Leinhart 4, Marsh 3, Maycock 35, Studley 1, Terrette 23.

3-point goals: Hettenbaugh, T Huff, Maycock 5, Terrette.

Olmsted 39, Portville 36

Portville 16 3 8 9 - 36

Olmsted 9 13 4 13 - 39

PORTVILLE (10-10):Colligan 3, Doty 13, Griffin 10, Shaw 4, Van Curen 6.

OLMSTED (13-7):Burdick 4, Davis 10, Higgs 6, James 17, West 2.

3-point goals: Burdick, Colligan, Davis , James , Van Curen 2.

Thursday, March 5

Semifinals, at Jamestown CC

3-Randolph vs. 2-Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.

4-Franklinville vs. 1-Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Final at Jamestown, 8 p.m.

CLASS D

Thursday, Feb. 26

Quarterfinals

8-Westfield at 1-Panama (15-4), 7 p.m.

4-Ellicottville 44, 5-Sherman 38

2-Pine Valley 53, 7-West Valley 19

6-Clymer (7-12) at 3-Maple Gr. (13-6), 7 p.m.

Pine Valley 53, West Valley 19

West Valley 5 6 2 6 - 19

Pine Valley 16 13 12 12 - 53

WEST VALLEY (5-16):Erlandson 4, Gentner 4, McLeod 1, Snayczuk 10.

PINE VALLEY (12-8):Bentham 8, Brunswick 14, Herman 2, Hohl 2, Hoth 6, Pulliam-Dahl 2, Raiport 2, J Wilcox 10, J Wilcox 7.

3-point goals: Bentham 2, Brunswick 4, Hoth 2.

Wednesday, March 4

Semifinals, at Jamestown CC

Cly/MG winner vs. 2-Pine Valley, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

Semifinals, at Jamestown CC

West/Pan winner vs. 4-E’ville, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Final at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

Girls hockey

WNY Federation Championship

Msgr. Martin 1, Kenmore 0

MM: Maeve Christ gwg

Wrestling

New York State Team

Division I

99: Mitch Seaver-10 (Lockport). 106: Warren McDougald-8 (Nia.-Wheat.). 113: Ryan Burns-12 (Clarence), Jemone Carter-12 (Niagara Falls), Tito Colom-11 (St. Francis). 120: Donny McCoy-12 (Niagara Falls), Anthony Argentieri-11 (Kenmore West). 126: Connor Day-10 (Iroquois), Anthony Orefice-12 (Lockport). 132: Freddie Eckles-11 (Lake Shore). 138: Tristan Almeier-11 (Iroquois). 145: Kyle Liuzzo-12 (Jamestown). 152: Kirk Feeney-12 (Lockport). 160: Dylan Lundmark-12 (Jamestown). 170: Nate Schwab-12 (Clarence). 182: Ryan Schlager-12 (Clarence), Richie Jones-12 (St. Joe’s). 195: Jake Braunscheidel-12 (St. Francis), Mitch Currey-10 (Kenmore West). 220: Ryan Garner-12 (Niagara Falls), Solmon Renfro-12 (Canisius). 285: Richard Duermeyer-12 (Starpoint).

Division II

99: Zach Braddell-8 (Tonawanda). 106: Shane Hetrick-9 (Maple Grove), A.J. Putt-10 (Maple Grove). 113: Johnny Fiebelkorn-9 (Akron). 120: Ryan Hetrick-11 (Maple Grove). 126: Kellen Devlin-11 (Amherst), Brad Bihler-11 (Maple Grove). 132: Cody McGregor-12 (Tonawanda). 138: Nick Hudson-12 (Chaut. Lake). 145: Jed Micek-12 (Maple Grove), Zach Bierfeidt-11 (Olean). 152: Dakota Gardner-11 (Fredonia), Andrew Shomers-12 (Lew-Port). 160: Brian Westerdahl-12 (Maple Grove). 170: Howie Nolan-12 (Maple Grove). 182: Alex Kelly-12 (Catt./LV/PV), Jake Kubala-11 (Newfane). 195: Jake Penhollow-12 (Falconer), Mason Hoose-10 (Southwestern). 220: Tyler Hall-12 (East Aurora). 285: Laith Alsous-10 (Lew-Port), Jeff Andrews-12 (Randolph), Nick Jones-10 (Dunkirk).