Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 30)

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Golden Agers — Mike Struski 675, Bill Novara 257. Dick Robinson Ins. — Mark Fino 280-754, Chris Weiglein 721, Tom Bigaj 277-719, John Duchia 259-740, Jamie Burke 706. Harrington Plumbing — Jim Bannister 278-741, Mike Manley 279-725, Jeff Wells St. 277-698.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Clarence Wilson 258. Cold Spring Classic — Larae Hens-Bryant 278-704, Lisa King 696, Debra Ervin 614, Debbie Artis-Flood 611, Beverly Edwards 608, Denzel Lloyd 277-753, Spencer LaJoy 743, Dino Blue 276-741, Ron Krywcum 732, Terrance Leslie, Jr. 726. Cheektowaga Firemen — Aaron Kutas 257, Bill Lent 278, Chet Lent 256.

ALLIE BRANDTS: US Postal — Dave Bunn 300-748, Gary Kinyon 267-731, Greg Priebe 255-712, Tim Deboe 300-705, Ricky Mussell 675. Mark’s Pizza — Jason Ciliberto 279-713, Kevin Mohr 257-709.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3 Man — Frank Burns 257-704, Dan Routhier 257-700, Vern Daniel 257-691, Mike Suita 687. MDB Sports — Ron Kipp 253-719, Cal Rising 708, Jonathan Hejza 258-701, Mike Mcdonald 259-699. Midnight Bombers — Mike O’Grady 681, John Walker 260, John Ward 257, Bob Gritzke 257, Steve Gane 256.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Nite Trio — Paul Brozyna 254, Tony Spencer 268. Mixed Blues — Paul Zawadzki 277. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles– Chris Brown 258-259-730, Jim Wangler Jr 279-728, Chris Gresham 256-726, Holly Filarecki 248-227-694, Gary Preston 266-677, Jim Wangler III 675, Rita Brown 235-228-670, Tammy White 237-664, Lynn Dolegala 243-227-654, Julie Selk 216-217-633. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Brown 258-259-730, Jim Wangler Jr. 279-728, Chris Gresham 256-726, Holly Filarecki 248-227-694, Gary Preston 266-677, Jim Wangler III 675, Rita Brown 235-228-670, Tammy White 237-664, Lynn Dolegala 243-227-654, Julie Selk 216-217-633. BASCO — Nick Martin 258-267-739, Rob Howitt 268-675.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Rick Kelleher 279-738.

HAMBURG LEGION: Post 527 — Ralph Stewart Jr. 257.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — Sal Arcadipane 279-710, Anthony Garofalo 279-707, Joe Rubrecht 700, David Mc Clamb 255-684, Brian Ruszala 258. Kenmore Renting — Joe Mercurio Jr. 279-268-783, Mike Dombrowski 258-708, Patrick Foley 258-694, Sean Bentley 677, Ray Bellet 675. Kenmore Majors — Danny Tronolone 279-256-772, Dave Zajac 267-706, Dwight Tucker 268-677, Henry Allenbach 269-676, Mike Hoy 253. Tom Foley All-Stars — Pat Ball 280-256-761, Scott Bentley 299-705, Larry Fiorella 685, Tom Foley 256-678, Stacy Hooper 237-623. BS Classic — Chris Patterson 723, Dave Tolkacz 695, Matt Zasowski 682, Jerry Carroll 255-675, Russ Wetter 287.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Tom Augenbaugh 258-724, Kyle Doody 256-705, Darryl McKay 253-699, Robert Hinman 258, Jeff Lynch 256, Alaina Donato 236.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Mary Grace Williamson 225-621. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Pat Brick 268-737, Matt Zachowicz 265-727, Joe Wagner 256-715, Tony Dolan 256. Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 300-735, Andy Bielanin 256, Scott Kleiner 278-699, John Vesneske 267.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Dave Dukarm 259- 677, Greg Delecki 250, Rob Hunt 251-676.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Denis Fountain 268-681, Bob Keichner 252, Chris Gabrielli 680, Hannah Mosher 617, Julia Hay 603. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 269-256-738, Art Lazazzero 675.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem. — Chuck Nicholls 279-754, Ray Pacer 259. Memorial League — Mark Mcmahon 266-716, Tim Urban 269-711, Brian Garvin 290-707, Lou Scapillato 681, Ron Wilkowski Sr. 257. Hot Shots — Mike Rosenhann 258-675, Paul Kelly 675, Carl Rosati 257, Vinny Pascuzzi 257. South Buffalo Church — Mark Churchill 256-687, Jeff Biddlecom 694, Ron Bruckman 254-694, Mike Mancusso 266, Joseph Muscato 253, Peter Spyche 258.