Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 29)

area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Josh Vogt 257-279-742, Brian Hauser 251-259-722, Ray Schultz 254-708, Eric Gee 255-703, Wayne Gee 264.

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts Saturday Nite — Andy Bigaj 253, Mike Coia 268-679, Kim Cooper-Pezzimenti 623, Chris Gable 266-701. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 710, Paul Kaminski 254-684, Mike Goergen 279-679, Pete Kramer 254-679, Lenny Chmiel 256. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuebler 268-738, Jim Fitzgerald 259-725, Justin Marshall 713, Bob Marciniak 265-268-698, Bill Murphy 299. Bob Pawlik Memorial — Jay Chwriut 255-694, Kevin Marciniak 688, Jeff Hejna 257-678, Chris Kasperzak 266, John Bartula 255.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — John Vogl 297-706, Rick Keon 279, Jerry Bielak 268, Dan Pasternak 257, Paul Shnitzler 255. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Anthony Simmons 268-738, Ed Walkow 267-725, Tim Wanat 268-716, Ken Reger 277-713, Jack Stresing 707.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Joe Moore II 258-256-738, Bill Krencik 265-695, Milan Carr 277-694, Ernie Mangine 680, Lon Colley Jr. 254-677.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — John Daoust 279. Wednesday Morning Seniors — Tom Reuter 257.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Nick Acanfora Jr. 287-746, Greg Krupp 258-729, Joe Mullen 278-718, Brent Hardy 678, Mike Demler 681. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — Jack Vogl 728, Dennis Gleason 256-698, Mike Snyder 687.

BROADWAY: Tues. Hi-Rollers — O.J. Piatkowski 256-258-257-773, Steve Fiorella 678, Oscar Geier 678, Michael Tomczak 264, Joe Rozewski 252.

CLASSIC: Major B — Jim Barber 252-715, Scott Sanders 258-699, Bob Ciminella 259-688, Mike Noakes 254, Joe LoVullo 253. VIP Petsitting — Ken Full 709. Wednesday Nite Ballbusters — Liz Borowski 254-653.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp — Brian Kader 296-767, Doug Heckman 257-708, Ed Howard 259-698.

KENMORE: Federal — John O’Connor 257-721.

LANCASTER: Nickle Creek — Jim Pfeiffer 703, Dave Kirsch 278-691, Mike Borodzik 681, Rich Violanti 258, Rob Schweizer 257. Bellevue Hotel — Tim Bernhard 266-714, Katie Knapp 671, Todd Bengert 679. Jim Reese Pro Shop — Ritchie Kingsley Jr. 277-691, Ryan Kocher 679, Jim McCaffery 255-678, Doug Doctor 252.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Vinnie Pascuzzi 255-258-747, Ron Ciminelli 298-726, Chris Blendowski 259-701, Jim Rath 257, Louis Scapillato 259. Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 278-726, Dave Hussar Jr. 683, Jamie Brundage 278-681, Greg Sacco 264.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Tom Grimmer 300-658, Tyler Skoczylas 260-692, Ray Jaskowiak 691, Sam Loquasto 275.

SPARE TIME: Tuesday Night Buffalo Firefighters — Tim Nowicki 266-703, Tim Strauch 694, Chris Tryjankowski 267, Scott Wisz 258.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 254-724, Ricky Fuller Jr. 255-676.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dan Schutt 257-723, Rick Kirchmeyer 256-714, Charlie Strassle 250-700. Wednesday Night Try-it — Tim Midenbauer 278-253-298-829, Dan Darnley 254-719, Robert Wilson 689.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Chris Lavocat 718, Eric Peterson 703, Ken Weiner 277-697, Kevin Siegel 691, Greg Voytovich 687. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Ron Sutton 268-289-278-825, Glenn Hauptman 268-730, Ray Bellet 278-724, Dennis Illig 697, Terry Bennetti 683, Gary Kinyon 300; championship match: Ron Sutton def. Joe Alajko, 219-183. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Eric Michalski 277-258-278-813, Jeff Dambrowski 267-279-791, Josh Weatherall 258-289-783, Mark Doel 297-776, Brian Cline 276-266-767, Sue Nawojski 239-266-727, Michelle Sterner 256-235-707, Carrie Rascumberger 245-666, Cheryl Baker 235-647.

WIMBLEDON: Tues. West Seneca Srs. — Jim Czuprynski 279-727, Dick Mazgajewski 255. City Bowlers — Bob Zink 256-279, Bob Ehrmann 258, Don Thompson 259. Daves Snack Shack — Jeff Dirado 716, Chuck Truslow 705, Bill Swiat 695, Josh Green 257-689, Jason Sobczynski 257-675. LT Vending — Jacob Hiam 258-708, Cliff Hiam 705, Ron Foegen Jr. 686, Gary Baumer 256, Lisa Tycz 243.