Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling for Jan. 28

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: BW’S/Cagney’s C2 — Mark Bigaj Sr. 268-268-744, Ron Ciminelli 265-714, Josh Oliver 268-694, Jeff Casillo 680, Dave Husband 678.

AIRPORT: BBS Dbls — Rich Cathcart 700, Volney Powell 263, Linda Epperson 246. TNT Classic — Sarah Fowler-Everette 244-626, Larae Hens Bryant 225-629, Julie Miller 278-657, Michael Brown 673, Lee Attaway 258, James McCaffery 267-702, Warren Wright 256-672.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — Jenn Grabowski 266-265-735, Justin Thering 257-718, Greg Priebe 704, Brian Case 265-701, Mike Ohol 693.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 268-259-764, Jacob Swartz 299-711, Ray Sherman Jr. 266-658, Peter Carlino 257-657, Rob Hinman 652. United Church — Lee Wright 705, Tim Caraco 269-684. Niagara Volunteer Firemen — Ron Kipp 700. Strikes And Spares — Brett Steuer 681.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Kevin Nagel 265-278-789, Bill Achatz 300-787, Chuck Jagodzinski 257-268-771, Tony Dolan 259-745, Mike Schneller 279-735, Lynn Dolegala 232-233-681, Danielle Dolegala 237-651, Becky Walczyk 629.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Gary Ginnitti 262-268-757, Jim Guarino 257. Sunset Truck and Auto — Aaron Weiskerger 677, George Majkut 676.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Ted Chojecki 257-729, Joe Ciccone 253-716, Nick Greco 696, Steve Ratzel 257-678. Cornerstone Grille — Chris Nowak 257-728, Nick Hoffman 265-715, Joe Pohlman 279-690, Steve Blaszak 684, Mike Krupa 675.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Dave Tolkacz 716, John Grieco 259-710, Nick Nabal 254-686.

MANOR: Friday Mixers — Dave Kurpiewski 254. Odd Couples — Michael Gilbert 289-749. Geiger Bros Construction — Cliff Corley 265-278-779, Mike Falzone 258-687, John Martin 677. Monday UAW 774 — Ken Butkowski 277-705, Ken Smith 255-675, Matt Gliszczynski 268, Leo Collura 257. JJ Mover’s — Pat Foley 277-289-797, Tate Wilson 275-677, Larry Janese Jr. 278.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Randy Klinger 279-705, Mark Pietrzak 256-698, Jim Bauer 256-676, Paul Bauer 259, Bill Enright 259. Pinbusters — Noel Kraebel 247-233-619.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night — Joe Kurek - 254 game and 703 series

Chris Jentsch - 683 series

Chris Fuoco - 690 series

Mark Myers - 258 game and 707 series

Pete Durante - 278 game and 682 series

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Kevin Volker 300-783, Mike Puglisi 683, Cal Measer 675, Johnny Grunzweig 267-669. Tuesday Men — Joe Krollman 267-743, Dan Eberl 665, Len Pimm 291, Kenny Johnson 278, Joe Furan 252-253-254-759.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Tim Finken 257-257-300-814, Rich Abbott 256-279-771, Ron Chatt 269-684, Ray Richards 679, Bob Plewik 258. Major B — Kevin Kirchberger 268-721, Ed Johnson 256. Buffalo Schoolmasters A — Wall Sajdak 299-706, Bob Howard 705, Dave Jarvis 255-697, Scott Shaw 259-694, Steve Gane 256-693. Buffalo Schoolmasters B — Karl Warner III 255-255-725, Frank Tronolone 695, Mike Marszalek 678, Tom O’Rourke 254. Balfour Lodge — Lewis Schwartz 263.

WIMBLEDON: Kris Derwin Memorial — Joe Forcucci 255, Jim Beyers 258-258-256-772, JD Devine 266-689, Chris Russillo 288, Eric Gress 279-726.