Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Dec. 22

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Monday Trios — Mike Manley 299-747, Julie Selk 268-254-747, Ken Gawel 300-737, Andy Ochal 254-726, Brad Kiszewski 704. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Lisa Hughes 299-256-234-789. UAW 897 — JJ Trzaska 255-713, John Mentlewski 258.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 278-278-259-813, Ron Sementelli 258-259-711, Ray Sherman Jr. 267-701, Anthony Warwick 256-676, Jacob Swartz 653.

BROADWAY: CPD — Steve Lach 257-735, Steve Slevinski 255-702, Dan Classer 286, Wes Michaels 256, Mark Wegner 255, Paul Gasiewicz 254, Lindsey Styborski 259-658. Cameron Compression — Bill Sweet 680. Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 262-290-798, Steve Klinger 276-299-757, Chill Holliday 300-712, Chuck Jagodzinski 705, Shawn Jones 259-697, Danielle Dolegala 226-235-656, Lynn Dolegala 237-610.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Gilmer 300-255-780, Derrick Geschwender 269-268-764, Lisa Carter 264-246-735, Tammy Burgstahler 277-714, Wayne Schmidt 258-712, Jim Wolf 711, Kathy Geissler 235-680, Krista Burt 638. Holy Name Men’s — Warren Bush 257-696.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Matt Williams 693, Al Schuster 279, Roy Schmitt 256, Larry Gustas 257.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Andy Moran 300-836, Rich Freer 279-774, Ross Aydelotte 299-757, Tim Marble 754, Mike Johnson 704. A Best Ladies — Lorie Digati 629.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 259-713.

MANOR 2: Bell/Arc — John Vallone 279-737, Joe Moley 258-707, Gary Glowish 259. Saturday Rainbows — Brian Glass 266-744, Bill Enright 256-704, Pat Tracey 254-675.

STRIKERS: Schaub equipment —Tony Waleszczak 681, Ron Waleszczak 676, John Rich III 258, Chris Cihak 255, Mike Walter 255

THRUWAY: DSL Memorial — Sam Turner Jr. 266-750, Sam Hyde 256-689, Jeffrey Molina 278-729, Doug Bechtold 266, Mike Hermanski 686. Monday AMF Pro Shop — Tony Weatherspoon 257-713, Carnell Smith 255-711, Joe Falsone 257. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Pieczynski 703, Doug Zaenglein 688, Derrick Greene 685, Peter Gordon Sr. 675. Monday AMF Strikers — David Zajac 300-729, Dennis Marrone 267-726, Timothy Wangler 268-705, Tim Korn 258-680, Derrick V. Wangler 675. Bowling Association Of Masons — Derrick Greene 684, Matthew Johnson 256.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Len Pimm 258-727, Jerry Archambault 248-709, Ron Sutton 279-726, John Schneider 289-696, Chris Puckett 278-744.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Marion Singleton 259-269-719, Kelly Masiello 226-674, Kim Eberhardt 624. Monday Doubles — Mike Zastrow 277-752, Steve Robinson 259-279-741, Francis LaClair 277-728, Henry Poole 279-727, Ray Kirschner 684. Buffalo Ins. Men — Tim Finken 299-704, Todd Kramer 275-717, Al Berke 255-678, Eric Tucker 257, Rob Carter 254. Major B — Kenny Winkelsas 258-717, Jacob Kuehn 711, Bob Koteras 268.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Don Young 287-269-799, Rick Thomas 698, Art Stroh 696, Paul Bogucki 690, Ron Bruckman 683, Ken Meier 257-662, Dick Nolte 253.