Share this article

print logo

Watch List for Oct. 31

LIVE EVENTS

College Hockey

• Ohio State at Canisius, 7:35 p.m., HarborCenter.

• AIC at Niagara, 7 p.m., Dwyer Arena.

Horse Racing

• Batavia Downs, 6:35 p.m.

ON TELEVISION

Friday

Auto Racing

• Formula One United States Grand Prix Practice, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

• Nationwide O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge Practice, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Sprint Cup AAA Texas 500 Qualifying, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Football

• Cincinnati at Tulane, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

• Tulsa at Memphis, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

College Hockey

• Vermont at Notre Dame, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Football

• FXFL: Brooklyn at Boston, 7:30 p.m., SNY.

Golf

• European Tour, BMW Masters, 6 a.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, 4:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, 11 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• Breeders’ Cup, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

NBA

• Cleveland at Chicago, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Formula One United States Grand Prix Qualifying, 1 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Formula One United States Grand Prix Qualifying, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

• Nationwide O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, 3:30 p.m., ESPN.

Boxing

• Andrzej Fonfara vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 9 p.m., SHOW.

College Football

• Air Force at Army, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 4.

• Rice at Florida International, noon, Ch. 49.

• Wisconsin at Rutgers, noon, ESPN.

• Maryland at Penn State, noon, ESPN2.

• Duke at Pittsburgh, noon, ESPNU.

• Villanova at Richmond, noon, SNY.

• TBA, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 67.

• Florida vs. Georgia, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

• William & Mary at James Madison, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 49.

• TCU at West Virginia, 3;30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Purdue at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Virginia at Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Auburn at Mississippi, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Old Dominion at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Alabama-Birmingham at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

• Arkansas at Mississippi State, 7:15 p.m., ESPN2.

• Stanford at Oregon, 7:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

• Navy vs. Notre Dame, 8 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Illinois at Ohio State, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Arizona at UCLA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

• Wyoming at Fresno State, 10:45 p.m., ESPN2.

Figure Skating

• ISU Grand Prix Skate Canada, 4:30 p.m., Ch. 9.

• ISU Grand Prix Skate Canada, 8 p.m., Ch. 9.

Golf

• European Tour, BMW Masters, 6 a.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, 4:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, 11 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• Breeders’ Cup, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

• Breeders’ Cup, 8 p.m., Ch. 2.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Detroit, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Winnipeg at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

• N.Y. Islanders at San Jose, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Rugby

• U.S. Eagles vs. New Zealand All Blacks, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

Soccer

• English Premier: Newcastle United vs. Liverpool, 8:45 a.m., NBCSN.

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Formula One, U.S. Grand Prix, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• NASCAR Sprint Cup, AAA Texas 500, 3 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

• Charlotte at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• Detroit at Buffalo, 5 p.m., MSG.

NFL

• San Diego at Miami, 1 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Arizona at Dallas, 1 p.m., Ch. 29.

• Denver at New England, 4:25 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:20 p.m., Ch. 2.

Running

• New York City Marathon, 9 a.m., ESPN2.

Soccer

• English Premier League, Manchester City vs. Manchester United, 8:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League, Aston Villa vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS, Western Conference Semifinal Leg 1, Seattle vs. TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s College Volleyball

• Miami at North Carolina State, 1 p.m., YES.

RADIO FRIDAY

College Hockey

• AIC at Niagara, 7 p.m., 1340.