Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling for Oct. 25

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — John Lock 280-744, Hank Pychas 678, Eric Gee 258.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Jeff Well 259-681, Mark Fink 681, Dave Husband 265-685, Joe Mills 680, Tim Bigaj 266-279-724. Harrington Plumbing — John Dycha 257, Brian Mardino 279, Tom Merlette 267, John Orsini 259.

AIRPORT: Chamber of Commerce — Dan Webb 250-693, Joe Zimolong 275-690, Ron Brandt 257. Cheektowaga Firemen — Chris Teluk 269-709, Steve Zielinski 277, Rick Starzynski Jr. 256, Jerry Albright 255.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Allie Nerber 268-739, Jenn Grabowski 258-730, Don Voss 675. Empire Coating — Steven Gross 268-731, Jeff Stanton 290-728, Donnie Deboe 257-266-723, Jeremy Zimmerman 712, Tom Simon 288.

BRAD ANGELO: So-Cal/Nin Angelo Memorial – Brian Wittcop 290-259-777, Jeremy Zimmerman 269-259-772, Ron Kipp 255-252-740, Tim Finken 248-265-718, Mike Bedford 242-239-708.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Dave Maciejewski 280-698. Rhino Pro Painting — Rob McAndrew 280-690.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — John Masiello 278-251-777, Chris Patterson 258-719, Larry Fiorella 267-699, Joe Mercurio Jr. 682, Ray Espinosa 256. Kenmore Majors — Jason Meinhart 279-256-773, Jeff Gorney 256-714, Bobby Vitagliano 683, Alphonso DiMino 267-681, Pat Ball 254. Tom Foley All-Stars — Tom Foley 266-264-776, Matt Burt 264-713, Dave Tolkacz 276-697, Joe Rubrecht 675, Dave Ponkow 254. Johnny O Classic — Dave Zajac 279-741, Matt Zasowski 257-713, Bobby Hakes 693, Krista Voelker-Burt 237-235-623. BS Classic — Jerry Carroll 268-741, Patrick Foley 255-702, Sean Bentley 685, Katlyn Schaus 260-610.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Dale Geiger 258-698, John Witt 278-675.

Alaina Donato 234, 234, 689

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Jeff Ratajczak 267-680, Scott Smith 256, Jim Demola 290-721.

THRUWAY: Neal Schmidt Memorial — Randy Addison 257-721, Joe Hannon 704, Jhamal Dickinson 680, Chris Baum 279. Friday Nite Mixers – Blake Michaud 276, Mark Green 255-691.

TONAWANDA: Jim Schroeder Senior Classic — Bob Kafel 299-717.

TRANSIT: Amherst Fireman — AJ Swank 290-717, Eric Sutherland 713, Ken Ball 258-694, Jeff Wilson 677.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Larry Komendat 290, Bob Smith 251. Memorial League — Jack Kurkowiak 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Pete Piazza Jr. 279, John Sullivan 278, Jason Barren 255. No Round Holes — Dennis Franz 257-679, Eric Dobrick 259

300 Games

Mike Ball, in a 715 series in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Tony Barone Jr., in a 746 series in Tom Foley All-Stars at Kenmore.

Tom Bartkowski, in a 708 series in CAL/BCG at Airport.

Joe Dinardo, in a 742 series in Broad Spectrum 3-Man at Spare Time.

Jack Enright, in a 715 series in Best Approach Classic at Spare Time.

Dennis Fitzgerald, in BW’s/Cagney’s C2 at Abbott.

Ken Gawel, in an 848 series in Monday Trios at Abbott.

John Mentlewski, his 12th in a 823 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

Mike Sanchez, in a 808 series in Federal at Kenmore.