Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Oct. 23

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Bob Mariacher 262.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 299-300-823, George Poole 296-711, John Ochal 253-268-701, Paul Kaminski 278-691, Barry Carothers 268-676. Skip Wood Memorial — Tom Nicometo 740, Justin Markwell 278-738, Chris Kasperzak 253-711, Jim Kuebler 279-695, Dave Sasiadek 682. Postal Thruway — Paul Gegenfurtner 276-742, Ken Pulverenti 279-714, Mark Valenti 257-707.

AIRPORT: TNT Classic — Debbie Artis-Flood 234-641, Harold Cardwell 254, Marvell Kirkwood 268-279-279-826, Lee Attaway 265-703, Gary Preston 278-685. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Mike Ball 300-715, Chris Gable 279-736, Mitch Friend 252-733, Ken Reger 257-694, Ken Moses 259-692. Mauer Nesbit — Frank Simmeth 278-720, Joe Militello 700, Jim Czajka 698, Danny Allen 256-678, Joe Cruse 265.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Greg Krupp 265-717, Mike Koester 255-698, Jim Scott 257-695, Dennis Dabolt 257-683, Dave McIvor 677.

CLASSIC: Phil’s Janitorial — Mike Noakes 258-716, Ken Michaels 695, John Walker 266-680, Rick Evers 262-678. Major B — Paul Gallmeyer 253-707, Brad Bender 278-697, Shawn Bender 268, Tom Adams 267, Mike Plant 254.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — James Purpura 268-268-720, Tom Wesley 259-711, Marc Cutting 257-701, Dennis Loomis 694, Brett Brady 675. Federal — Mike Sanchez 300-295-808, Rob Phillips Jr. 675, Lay Bruno 252-675. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 675, Vicky Dixon 629, Vicky Matfield 235-619, Nicole Provenzano 612.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Mike Luzi 274-728, Chris Hewson 264-705, Jerry Nostrant 701, Dave Kasprowicz 269-694, Curk Burgess 694.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 250-264-749, Ron Ciminelli 267-740, Chris Blendowski 258-683, Dave Direnda 259-680. Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 279-278-790, Mike Gilbert 266-717, Jamie Brundage 260-709, Greg Sacco 268-703, Ryan Hussar 267.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 288-267-791, Tom Grimmer 267-288-788, Adam Fleming 289-258-757, Steve Hocking 267-732, John Leible 269-677.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Mark Glass 686, John Pascarella 258, Ricky Fuller 254. Steve Hutch Memorial — Debbi Hutchinson 236. Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner 696, Nick Darcy 255-686, Nick Hunt 268-681.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Carmen Monaco 259-717, Dan Darnley 269-710, Tim McNamara 252-707, Daryl Gallineau 269-700, Ed Jensen 288-695.

THE EDGE: Greater Buffalo Invitational — Ryan Ciminelli 276-756, Brandon Korczykowski 264-708, Stephano Cittito 676.

THRUWAY: ABC Pro Shop — Dan Schaumloeffel 279, Steven Terry 268, Mike Smythe 264, Don Kaminski Jr. 257, Crystal Lovines 225-636.

TRANSIT: James Duck 299-257-777, Don Lavocat Jr. 259-731, Dan Melidona 279-736, Kevin Keil 702, John Melidona 259-701. Storm Bowlers Senior Shootout — Glenn Hauptman 258-721, Keith Oswald 716, Dennis Illig 268-712, Tim Newman 711, Greg Voytovich 257-706, Championship Match: Wayne Schmidt def. Gary Kinyon 254-233. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Brian Cline 277-269-764, Ed Cratsenberg 268-706, Alex Petrie 255-701, Eric Alajko 258-698, A.J. Anderson 278-694, Cheryl Daniels 255-229-666, Michelle Sterner 232-664, Sue Schottke 225-647.

WIMBLEDON: LT Vending — Steve Dorobiala 278-742, Brad Johnson 268-675, Mike Kaletta 268. Daves Snack Shack — John Truslow 258-681, Jim Lamancuso 675, Scott Lipps 268-675, Kevin Oleksy 257, Jason Sobczynski 256.