Share this article

print logo

Area bowling scores for Jan. 22

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts — Mike Coia 694, Andy Bigaj 279-691, Catherine Bigaj 236.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Chuck Jagodzinski 269-714, Kevin Nagel 699, Shawn Jones 693, Frank Lewandowski 300-692, Jim Pfeiffer 259-677, Lynn Dolegala 256-634, Danielle Dolegala 237-629, Becky Walczyk 232.

CHICK’S: Sunset Truck and Auto — Jordan Naudasher 267. Hi-Tech Services — PJ Azzarella 289-748, George Majkut 269-675, Gordy Azzarella 258, Dave McIvor 251.

CLARENCE: JM Landscaping — Chuck Jagodinski 288-747, Marcus Humphries 278-694, Dan Koopman 288, Dean Baehr 267.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletics — Jesse Hojnacki 706, Doug Heim 269-696. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Ed Drozen 252-258-758, Bob Huff 258-715, Jack Fink 676, Rick Topolski 279, Peter J. Rizzo 255.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Steven Grimm 255-290-768, Dan Moyer 279-711, Tim Lillie 259-710, Ed Howard 258-681, Den Newcomb 255. Senior Swingers — Terry Gabel 255-688, Mike McKeever 681, Brad Bixby 261, Bob Stelley 257. Preston-Murphy — Justin Howland 266.

KENMORE: Tues. UAW Doubles — John Grieco 278-279-780, Sandy Tanner 258-730, Pauyl Schieb 250-729, Charlie Calabrese 269.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Richard Sarama 257, Matt Mikula 258-299-784. F and T Snowplowing — Dave Schreiber 280–709, Dave Pietraszek 256–695, Paul Krafft 256–682, Brandon Suchan 675.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Constuction — Ron Szalkowski 268, Jenna Geiger 604. Monday UAW 774 — Joe Warr 256-688.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Doug Janda 300-704, Don Hoyt 255-692, Steve Lapsley 261, John Sullivan 257, Sam Burgio 255. Bell/Arc — Karl Minklei 252-704, John Ragusa 677, Joe Moley 676. Happy Hour — Doug Janda 678. Rainbows — Bill Enright 255-679, Pat Enright 257. North Presbyterian — Jeff Chambers 252-724, Zac Jaenecke 274-683.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Howard Miller 253.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — Randy Klinger 279-741, Joe Hannon 257-256-718, Bill Enright 269-700.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Carl Bartz 256-698, Ray Cappello 693, Tony Waleszczak 268, Nick Dziama 268, Greg Reger 257.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters A — Dave Jarvis 256-742, Tom Luczkowski 681. Schoolmasters B — Wayne Wojdyla 278-760, Karl Wagner 267-706, Kevin Peters 267-691, Frank Tronolone 675, Mike Marszalek 278-675.

VICTORY: Monday Night Mixed Couples — Caitlin Koch 279-768, Nick Veltri 723, Frank Grizanti 708.