Share this article

print logo

,,s Scoreboard /1Standings and statistics

oxsh,t

BOYS BASKETBALL1

el,1

MONSIGNOR MARTIN AA

School LeagueAll

St. Joe's 3-0 13-2

Canisius 3-0 9-4

Timon-St. Jude 3-0 11-3

St. Francis 0-3 8-8

MONSIGNOR MARTIN A

Archbishop Walsh 3-2 11-3

St. Mary's/Lanc. 3-2 11-5

Niagara Catholic 3-2 9-5

Nichols 0-4 6-8

Cardinal O'Hara 0-5 6-10

YALE CUP DIVISION I

McKinley 6-0 8-2

Riverside 5-1 8-2

East 4-2 4-6

Hutch-Tech 4-2 6-3

Bennett 2-4 3-7

Burgard 2-4 3-6

Lafayette 1-5 2-7

South Park 0-6 0-7

YALE CUP DIVISION II

OTC Middle College 5-0 6-3

MST Seneca 5-1 8-1

City Honors 4-2 6-4

I-Prep/Grover 4-2 6-4

Emerson 3-3 7-3

Olmsted 1-4 2-7

Buffalo Arts 2-5 2-8

daVinci 0-6 1-9

ECIC I

School LeagueAll

Jamestown 7-0 10-1

Frontier 6-2 8-3

Clarence 5-3 8-4

Williamsville North 5-3 7-5

Lancaster 3-4 4-7

Sweet Home 3-5 4-8

Orchard Park 2-6 3-8

West Seneca West 0-8 2-10

ECIC II

Williamsville East 7-0 11-2

Williamsville South 5-2 8-5

Hamburg 5-2 7-5

Iroquois 4-2 7-4

Lake Shore 1-6 2-10

West Seneca East 1-6 1-10

Starpoint 1-6 1-9

ECIC III

East Aurora 6-1 9-3

Amherst 5-1 8-4

Cheektowaga 4-2 4-6

Depew 3-3 7-4

Maryvale 3-4 4-8

Pioneer 1-5 2-8

Springville 0-6 3-8

ECIC IV

Tonawanda 6-0 12-0

Cleveland Hill 6-1 10-2

Holland 4-3 5-4

Alden 3-4 4-8

Lackawanna 3-4 4-8

JFK 2-5 4-7

Eden 0-7 1-10

NIAGARA FRONTIER

Niagara Falls 8-0 9-3

Kenmore West 7-1 9-2

North Tonawanda 6-2 8-4

Lockport 4-4 6-6

Niagara-Wheatfield 3-4 5-6

Kenmore East 2-6 4-8

Lew-Port 1-6 3-7

Grand Island 0-8 2-9

NIAGARA-ORLEANS

Wilson 6-0 8-2

Newfane 4-2 7-2

Albion 3-3 6-4

Akron 3-3 5-5

Medina 2-3 5-4

CSAT 2-3 3-6

Roy-Hart 2-4 4-6

Barker 1-5 2-8

CCAA I

Olean 6-0 11-1

Dunkirk 6-1 11-1

Allegany-Limestone 5-2 8-5

Fredonia 3-4 4-8

Southwestern 3-4 4-7

Falconer 1-6 2-11

Gowanda 0-7 2-11

CCAA II

Silver Creek 6-1 10-1

Portville 6-1 8-3

Randolph 4-3 5-4

Cassadaga Valley 4-3 7-5

Salamanca 3-4 7-5

Frewsburg 1-5 1-7

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0-7 1-8

oxsh

GIRLS BASKETBALL1

MONSIGNOR MARTIN

North Division

School LeagueAll

Holy Angels 7-1 12-3

Sacred Heart 5-1 9-4

Nardin 4-3 7-7

Mount St. Mary 2-3 4-10

Nichols 2-3 6-4

Mount Mercy 0-6 4-11

South Division

Cardinal O'Hara 4-0 12-2

St. Mary's/Lanc. 2-3 6-9

Niagara Catholic 1-3 3-12

Buffalo Seminary 0-4 1-10

ECIC I

Lancaster (AA) 8-0 10-0

Jamestown (AA) 6-1 8-3

Frontier (AA) 5-2 5-4

Clarence (AA) 5-3 6-5

Sweet Home (AA) 4-3 6-5

Orchard Park (AA) 1-6 3-8

Williamsville North (AA) 1-8 1-9

West Seneca West (AA) 0-7 1-8

ECIC II

Iroquois (A-1) 6-0 10-1

Hamburg (A-1) 4-1 6-3

Lake Shore (A-2) 4-2 7-4

Williamsville East (A-1) 5-4 7-6

Starpoint (A-1) 4-4 7-6

West Seneca East (A-1) 0-5 0-10

Williamsville South (A-1) 0-7 4-8

ECIC III

East Aurora (A-2) 5-1 7-3

Springville (A-2) 4-1 8-2

Pioneer (A-2) 4-1 6-5

Amherst (A-2) 2-3 4-5

Cheektowaga (A-2) 2-4 3-7

Depew (A-2) 1-4 4-7

Maryvale (A-2) 1-5 2-8

ECIC IV

Eden (B-1) 5-1 5-5

Tonawanda (B-1) 4-1 8-3

Holland (C) 4-1 6-4

Alden (B-1) 3-2 5-4

JFK (B-1) 2-5 3-6

Cleveland Hill (B-2) 1-4 4-7

Lackawanna (B-1) 0-5 0-5

NIAGARA FRONTIER LEAGUE

Grand Island (A-1) 7-1 8-2

Lockport (AA) 7-1 8-2

Kenmore West (AA) 6-2 9-3

Lew-Port (A-2) 4-3 6-3

Niagara-Wheatfield (AA) 4-3 6-3

Kenmore East (A-1) 2-6 4-7

Niagara Falls (AA) 1-7 5-7

North Tonawanda (AA) 0-8 3-9

NIAGARA-ORLEANS LEAGUE

Roy-Hart (B-1) 6-0 8-1

Wilson (B-2) 6-0 7-3

Medina (B-1) 3-2 5-3

Albion (A-2) 3-3 4-6

Barker (C) 2-4 4-6

Newfane (B-1) 2-4 3-7

Akron (B-1) 1-5 1-9

CSAT (B-2) 0-5 1-8

CANISIUS CUP

School LeagueAll

Division I

Hutch-Tech 5-0 10-0

East 5-1 5-3

McKinley 4-2 4-6

Bennett 3-3 3-3

South Park 3-3 5-3

Lafayette 0-5 0-5

Riverside 0-5 0-5

Division II

City Honors 5-0 9-2

Olmsted 4-1 6-4

Buffalo Arts 3-3 5-5

OTC Middle College 3-3 5-4

I-Prep 2-3 3-4

daVinci 1-4 3-6

Emerson 0-5 0-8

CCAA I

Southwestern (B-2) 6-1 10-2

Allegany-Limestone (B-2) 5-2 6-5

Olean (B-1) 4-2 5-4

Gowanda (B-2) 3-4 6-6

Falconer (B-2) 3-4 3-10

Dunkirk (B-1) 2-5 4-8

Fredonia (B-1) 1-6 1-11

CCAA II

Frewsburg (C-2) 5-0 9-2

Portville (C-2) 4-0 7-2

Randolph (C-2) 4-2 9-2

Cassadaga Valley (C-1) 3-2 6-4

Silver Creek (C-2) 2-4 4-6

Salamanca (C-1) 0-5 2-7

Cattaraugus/LV (C-1) 0-5 1-8

CCAA III

Chautauqua Lake (C-2) 5-0 8-0

Ellicottville (D) 4-0 6-3

Pine Valley (D) 4-2 7-5

Maple Grove (C-2) 2-2 4-5

Forestville (D) 2-3 6-5

Westfield (C-2) 1-5 4-7

Franklinville (C-2) 0-6 2-9

CCAA IV

Clymer (D) 5-0 9-1

Panama (D) 5-1 7-5

Sherman (D) 5-2 8-4

West Valley (D) 2-3 4-5

North Collins (D) 2-4 3-8

Brocton (D) 1-4 1-6

Ripley (D) 0-6 0-9

IAC

Christian Central 2-0 9-4

Park 2-1 7-3

St. Mary's/Deaf 3-2 6-4

New Life Christian 1-3 4-5

West Seneca Christian 0-2 0-5

oxsh

BOYS SWIMMING1

UPDATES: Coaches should e-mail top times to rgipe@eastauroraschools.org

WNY LEADERS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Sec. VI: 1:34.71, Orchard Park '10

Starpoint 1:41.98, Williamsville East 1:42.53, Williamsville North 1;43.17, Niagara Wheatfield 1:44.08, Canisius 1:44.09, Orchard Park 1:45.15, Frontier 1:45.35, East Aurora 1:45.68, Clarence 1:46.56, Lancaster 1:48.31.

200 FREESTYLE

Sec. VI: 1:39.77, Hodge (Wmsv. N) '85

Jack Boyd (Canisius) 1:42.42, Spencer Bray (Orchard Park) 1:44.56, Willy Patrum (Frontier) 1:44.85, Dylan Telford (Canisius) 1:47.31, Ryan Saenger (Clarence) 1:47.36, Andrew Marsh (Jamestown) 1:47.78, Matt Berus (Williamsville North) 1:48.71, Nick Marco (Hamburg) 1:49.60, Tom Stocklosa (Frontier) 1:50.10, Jason Beabout (Roy-Hart) 1:50.79.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Sec. VI: 1:51.15, Peresan (Lan) '97

Marsh (Jamestown) 1:56.20, Andy Duszynski (Orchard Park) 1:58.65, Patrum (Frontier) 2:00.17, Kevin Kreher (Clarence) 2:02.81, Luke Otto (Canisius) 2:02.88, Mark Hilton (Canisius) 2:05.69, Mark Ruszaj (Williamsville East) 2:05.97, Josh Beaubout (Roy-Hart) 2:06.10, James Jiang (Williamsville East) 2:06.39, Saenger (Clarence) 2:07.18.

50 FREESTYLE

Sec. VI 20.46, Rommel (Clar) '11

Marsh (Jamestown) 21.60, Cameron MacDonald (Wmsv. North) 22.07, Nick Hook (Clarence) 22.13, Boyd (Canisius) 22.18, Matt Schutt-12 (Starpoint) 22.22, Christian Westermeier (Canisius) 22.46, Bo Kim (Wmsv. East) 22.48, Garrett Sheehan (Lockport) 22.67, Dan Urbino (Pioneer) 22.69, Kevin Turner (Wmsv. East) 22.70

1 METER DIVING

Sec. VI: 606.35, Shawn Hoffman (NT)

Jeff Matter (East Aurora) 334.95, Austin Devlin (Niagara Falls) 312.28, Ryan Moeleone(Lew-Port) 280.87, Travis Wright (Lake Shore) 274.58, Eric Wilson (North Tonawanda) 273.15, Phil Tubbs (Jamestown) 271.35, Jaron Williams (Nia. Falls) 251.32, Sean Kearns (Lockport) 244.72, Brett Carbone (Lancaster) 235.45, Alex Marra (Olean) 234.80

100 BUTTERFLY

Sec. VI: 49.61, Matt Schwippert (Iro) 09

Marsh (Jamestown) 51.63, Patrum (Fro.) 53.88, Duszynski (OP) 54.51, Luke Martinic (Starpoint) 54.68, Kim (Wmsv. East) 54.92, Sam Zagrobelny (EA) 55.05, Kody Kopac (Ken. West) 55.89, Connor Mergler (Wmsv. North) 56.83, Schutt (Starpoint) 56.78, Mark Hilton (Can.) 57.35.

100 FREESTYLE

Sec. VI: 45.42, Rommel (Clar) '11

Marsh (Jamestown) 47.81, Duszynski (OP) 48.36, Boyd-10 (Can.) 48.86, MacDonald (Wmsv. North) 49.18, Patrum (Frontier) 49.22, Bray-12 (OP) 49.23, Schutt (Starpoint) 49.39, Kevin Turner (Wmsv. East) 49.59, Hook (Clar.) 49.63, Garrett Sheehan (Lockport) 49.79.

500 FREESTYLE

WNY: 4:34.00, Boyd (Can.) '11

Boyd (Can.) 4:34.00, Patrum (Frontier) 4:39.57, Bray (OP) 4:43.20, Marsh (Jamestown) 4:51.76, Saenger (Clarence) 4:53.00, Dylan Telford (Canisius) 4:54.54, Marc Ruszaj (Wmsv. East) 4:55.03, Berus (Wmsv. North) 4:55.14, Josh Beabout (Roy-Hart) 4:55.46, Alec Toth (Starpoint) 5:01.57.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

NYS: 1:24.54, Clarence '10

Sec. VI: 1:24.54, Clarence '10

Canisius 1:29.89, Williamsville North 1:30.31, Frontier 1:31.86, Clarence 1:31.88, Orchard Park 1:32.17, Starpoint 1:32.32, Williamsville East 1:32.82, Lockport 1:34.67, East Aurora 1:35.17, Roy-Hart 1:35.84.

100 BACKSTROKE

Sec. VI: 49.52, Aronica (OP) '10

Marsh (Jamestown) 52.87, Duszynski-12 (OP) 53.13, Jerry Daigler (Wmsv. North) 55.10, Jacob Hofmar-Glennon (Amherst) 55.30, Kim (Wmsv. East) 56.84, Nolan McArdle (OP) 56.99, Eric Ebert (Lew-Port) 57.25, Martinic (Starpoint) 57.47, Kody Kopac (Ken. West) 57.97, Josh Miller (Niagara-Wheatfield) 57.98.

100 BREASTSTROKE

Sec. VI: 57.73, Peresan (Lan) '97

Schutt (Starpoint) 1:00.95, Christian Westermeier (Canisius) 1:01.20, Kreher (Clarence) 1:01.53, James Jian (Wmsv. East) 1:01.88, Hilton (Canisius) 1:01.96, Ben Verdi (St. Joe's) 1:02.74, Otto (Canisius) 1:03.45, Kim (Wmsv. East) 1:03.88, Trevor Hillman (Niagara- Wheatfield) 1:04.25, Jon Ketcham (East Aurora) 1:04.44.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Sec. VI: 3:09.95, Or. Park '98

Canisius 3:17.42, Williamsville North 3:21.63, Orchard Park 3:21.77, Starpoint 3:22.09, Williamsville East 3:24.05, Clarence 3:24.79, Frontier 3:25.22, Roy-Hart 3:29.36, Lockport 3:31.78, Lewiston Porter 3:32.16.

MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSN.

School LeagueAll

Canisius 2-0 2-0

St. Joe's 1-1 1-1

St. Francis 0-2 0-5

oxsh

COED SWIMMING1

SYRACUSE CUP

School W L School W L

City Honors 110 I-Prep/Grover 4 7

Hutch-Tech 101 Bennett 3 7

Buffalo Arts 8 3 Lafayette 2 9

Olmsted 8 2 DaVinci 1 7

South Park 74 Riverside 1 8

McKinley 6 5 East 1 9

oxsh

BOYS INDOOR TRACK1

TOP 10 LEADERS

55-METER DASH

VI: 6.52 Wayne Gordon, SH, '11

Wayne Gordon (Sweet Home) 6.48, Debzel Benton (Canisius) 6.63, Alex Reid (Lockport) 6.66, Jordan Johnson (Sweet Home) 6.82, Jailyn Twitty (Amherst) 6.85, Fred Bryant (Niagara Falls) 6.89, Ruben Noel (Wmsv. North) 6.92, Brandon Borden (Amherst) 6.92, Joe Torrugrossa (Grand Island) 6.93, Jeff Hart (Sweet Home) 6.93.

55-METER HURDLES

VI: 7.44 Ron Andrews SH, '97

Tyvon Rivers (Sweet Home) 7.66, Brandon Borden (Amherst) 7.79, Steve Strahn (Depew) 8.24, David Pollock (Lockport) 8.43, Olessieo Jackson (Niagara Falls) 8.44, Brian Bannister (Sweet Home) 8.47, Zach Wells (St. Francis) 8.48, Dave Mohr (Grand Island) 8.62, Trevin Barber (All./Olean) 8.68, Dan Rogers (Clarence) 8.72.

300-METER DASH

VI: 35.86 B. Weinstein, WN '00

Gordon (Sweet Home) 35.82, Brian Cummiskey (Clarence) 36.34, Lloyd Morris (Amherst) 36.40, Jeff Hejna (Iroquois) 37.46, Matt Ridge (Iroquois) 37.73, Bannister (Sweet Home) 37.98, Matt Schaefer (Wmsv. North) 38.01, Brandon Allman (Orchard Park) 38.04, Taylor Bennett (Jamestown) 38.14; Kevin Fox (North Tonawanda) 38.44.

600-METER DASH

VI: 1:20.59, Craddock, KE, '05

Andy Hayes (St. Francis) 1:25.82, Taylor Bennett (Jamestown) 1:25.84, TJ Hornberger (Lake Shore) 1:26.44, Nate Andres (Pioneer) 1:26.73, Mark Mercer (Orchard Park) 1:26.84, Alex Colarte (Lancaster) 1:27.45, Alex Schaffstall (St. Francis) 1:27.91, Ben Reinhardt (Clarence) 1:28.09, Cummiskey (Clarence) 1:29.14, Jared Brucker (Hamburg) 1:29.54.

1000-METER RUN

VI: 2:27.69 D. Webster, Cl '88

Sullivan (West Seneca West) 2:33.81, Alex Schaffstall (St. Francis) 2:40.04, Ben Brucker (Hamburg) 2:41.14, Hornberger (Lake Shore) 2:41.74, Adam Murphy (Amherst) 2:43.84, Ryan Bogdan (Canisius) 2:44.42, Mercer (Orchard Park) 2:44.64, Alex Eaton (Clarence) 2:44.94, Brian McNerney (Springville) 2:46.74, Matt McCann (Frontier) 2:47.57.

1600-METER RUN

VI 4:14.70 N. LaRosa, Fro '92

Sullivan (West Seneca West) 4:23.76, Craig Kaiser (Lancaster) 4:36.31, Hornberger (Lake Shore) 4:35.54, Justin Bender (Clarence) 4:37.04, Nate Smith (Pioneer) 4:38.34, Dan Huben (Clarence) 4:42.28, McNerney (Springville) 4:46.94, Andy Hayes (St. Francis) 4:48.34, Alex Eaton (Clarence) 4:48.74, Jake Eneix (Orchard Park) 4:48.84.

3200-METER RUN

VI 9:15.89, C. Townsend 9:13.73, '11

Smith (Pioneer) 9:41.12, Bender (Clarence) 9:46.61, Josh Szukala (Fredonia) 10:03.84, Jake Schmitz (Lancaster) 10:16.61, Huben (Clarence) 10:21.74, Eneix (Orchard Park) 10:22.94, Craig Kaiser (Lancaster) 10:25.34, McNerney (Springville) 10:27.04, McCann (Frontier) 10:28.14, Zach Chenez (Lockport) 10:28.44.

LONG JUMP

VI: 23-8 Jailyn Twitty, Amh. '11

Twitty (Amherst) 23-8, Reid (Lockport) 22-8.25, Lloyd Morris (Amherst) 21-0.5, David Pollock (Lockport) 20-11.5, Brandon Joyce (Niagara Falls) 20-9.25, Carlos Pilot (Canisius) 20-9, Leo Grucella (Lancaster) 20-5, Corey DeWald (Cheektowaga) 20-4.25, Jon Kunerka (Clarence) 20-4.5, Jeff Hart (Sweet Home) 20-2.

TRIPLE JUMP

VI: 47-1 Austin Price, Joe's, '11

Twitty (Amherst) 46-6.75, Joyce (Niagara Falls) 44-8.5, Kunerka (Clarence) 42-9, Eddie Marshall (Dunkirk) 42-0.5, Fitzgerald (St. Francis) 40-10.75, Kevin Sandmier (Frontier) 40-3.5, Matt Civilette (Fredonia) 40-0.5, Dallas Taylor (Cheektowaga) 39-9.5; Lamel Battey (Cheektowaga) 39-8, Rivers (Sweet Home) 39-7.25.

HIGH JUMP

VI: 6-11 1/4 Sean Vago, W. South '95

Joyce (Niagara Falls) 6-6, Ted Okon (Clarence) 6-4, Trevin Barner (Allegany/Olean) 6-3, Cody Schweckert (Springville) 6-1, Alessio Gulino (Wmsv. North) 6-0, Nick Winters (Lake Shore) 6-0, Adey (West Seneca West) 5-10, Sandmaier (Frontier) 5-10, Brian Arcara (Orchard Park) 5-8, Tom Michaels (Springville) 5-8.

SHOT PUT

VI: 58-6.5 B. McKinney, SH '98

Dominic Kosar (St. Joe's) 55-2, Jordan Kihl (Lancaster) 53-8.25, Devon Patterson (Williamsville South) 52-4.75, Ryan Hunter (Canisius) 50-10, Brandon Sicurella (Lancaster) 50-0.25, Andrew Burgio (Depew) 49-9.5, Adam Cummings (Grand Island) 46-11.5, Greg Kahle (Allegany/Olean) 46-5, Mike Morganstern (Cheektowaga) 45-4.25, Evan Brand (Springville) 45-3.

POLE VAULT

VI: 15-2 R. Pericozzi, Lan '08

Robert Raylea (Lockport) 13-6, Jared Brucker (Hamburg) 13-0, Morse (Jamestown) 12-6, Sean Pine (Hamburg) 12-0, Tyler Gajewski (Dunkirk) 12-0, Austin White (Hamburg) 11-6, Gavin DiMaria (Ken East) 11-6, Nick Espisito (Springville) 11-0, James Rustowicz (Grand Island) 11-0, Ryan Zielan (Clarence) 11-0, Justin Fitzgerald (Clarence) 11-0, Greg Farros (All./Olean) 11-0, Dave Kerling (Cheek) 11-0.

WEIGHT THROW

Kihl (Lancaster) 55-7, Taylor Eberyl (Frontier) 47-10, Hunter (Canisius) 46-7.5, Kyle Brown (Hamburg) 46-5, Brand (Springville) 42-1, Alex Schilling (Lancaster) 42-0.75, Dominic Petrilli (GI) 40-7, Cummings (Grand Island) 39-5, Devon Patterson (Wmsv. South) 37-5, Brandley Ganschow (W.S. West) 34-9.5.

RELAYS

4x200-METER RELAY

VI: 1:32.99, Sweet Home '98

Iroquois 1:34.90, Sweet Home 1:36.33, Jamestown 1:36.91, Amherst 1:37.03, Grand Island 1:37.17, St. Francis 1:37.37, Lancaster 1:37.98, Canisius 1:38.93, Lockport 1:40.14, Cheektowaga 1:40.74.

4x400-METER RELAY

VI: 3:26.64, Sweet Home, '98

Clarence 3:31.43, Jamestown 3:33.29, St. Francis 3:34.07, Sweet Home 3:39.70, Hamburg 3:42.20, Iroquois 3:49.94, Lancaster 3:51.64, Cheektowaga 3:52.54, Orchard Park 3:57.34, Lake Shore 3:58.04.

4x800 METER RELAY

VI: 8:05.50, Wmsv. North, '78

Clarence 8:21.76, St. Francis 8:26.65, Hamburg 8:33.97, Pioneer 8:43.45, Kenmore East 8:56.47, Frontier 9:06.07, Canisius 9:10.34, Lancaster 9:16.74, Cheektowaga 9:17.44, Lockport 9:17.74.

oxsh

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK1

TOP 10 LEADERS

55-METER DASH

VI: 7.14 McDermott, Jamestown '00

Kailyn Arcury (Wmsv. South) 7.23, Ashley Grazen (Lancaster) 7.44, Kala Allen (Wmsv. East) 7.44, Mikayla Pearce (Maryvale) 7.46, Lauren Sullivan (Lanc) 7.52, Kylie Wilson (Jamestown) 7.67, Alyssa Dewes (Clarence) 7.71, Cienna Simon (James) 7.71, Diamond Hamilton (Niagara Falls) 7.73.

55-METER HURDLES

VI: 7.90 R. Alexander, W. South '03

Kailyn Arcury (WS) 8.00, Simon (James) 8.75, Ashley Andrews (WSW) 9.05, Olivia Sinatra (James) 9.05, Sabrina Bush (SH) 9.06, Kristin George (Clarence) 9.08, Emily Irish-Ryan (Amh) 9.12, Brianna Colello (West Sen. West) 9.16, Keyona Dandy (Cheektowaga) 9.19, Summer Weinheimer (Lake Shore) 9.40.

300-METER DASH

VI: 37.57 Kala Allen, W. East '09

Kala Allen (WE) 40.03, Chelsea Grupp (Holland) 43.6, Irish-Ryan (Amh) 43.8, Kylie Wilson (James) 44.4, Madeline Hammer (WN) 44.7, George (Clarence) 44.7, Kailyn Szymanski (Lock) 44.7, Sarah Spitznogle (WE) 45.0, Josette Dawson (Amh) 45.3, Jazlyn Porter (NF) 45.2.

600 METER RUN

VI: 1:34.7 S. Robinson, W. East '84

Irish-Ryan (Amh) 1:39.8, Allen (WE) 1:40.8, Grupp (Holl) 1:41.8, Sarah Spitznogle (WE) 1:43.6, Sarah Loud (WN) 1:43.4, Shannon Dalton (Frontier) 1:44.8, Amanda Murray (Hamb) 1:45.2, Abigail Jankowski (WSW) 1:47.0, Porter (NF) 1:47.2, Shannon Smith (OP) 1:48.2.

1,000-METER RUN

VI: 2:54.10 Abby Benson, Iro 2:54.10

Emily Krasinski (Fron) 3:02.7, Katelyn Tresino (Clar) 3:11.1, Sarah Spitznogle (WE) 3:12.75, Sharae Smith (NF) 3:12.9, Dalton (Fron) 3:17.3, Emily Garrett (Clarence) 3:17.7; Morgan Kennedy (WS) 3:19.2, Carolyn Hopkins (Wmsv. South) 3:19.7, Olivia Zabrodsky (James) 3:19.8.

1,500-METER RUN

VI: 4:38 Mary Pat Hickey, Clar '85

Kaitlin McCadden (Clar) 4:56.6, Tresino (Clar) 5:07.9, Krasinski (Fron) 5:08.4, Smith (NF) 5:10.8, Ivy Timlin (Amh) 5:12.61, Emily Garrett (Clar) 5:13.84, Zabrodsky (James) 5:14.2, Aileen Doyle (SH) 5:16.4.

1,500-METER RACEWALK

VI: 7:01.9 Tina Weber, Lan '85

Lisa Kuhn (WN) 8:18.44, Maggie DeMarco (Grand Island) 8:28.27, Liuba Yermakova (WN) 8:44.87, Celina Spitznogle (WE) 8:48.5, Grace Ross (Lock) 9:01.0, Maggie Rustowicz (Grand Island) 9:06.2, Marissa Scaduto (WN) 9:18.9, Jennifer Wachala (WSW) 9:21.0.

3,000-METER RUN

VI: 10:06 A. Dobrowolski, Lan '81

McCadden (Clar) 10:14.84, Tresino (Clarence) 10:47.92, Garrett (Clar) 10:52.28, Jacqueline Huben (Clar) 11:02.42, Doyle (SH) 11:04.7, Olivia Zabrodsky (Jamestown) 11:08.70, Esther Grossman (Iroquois) 11:15.13, Krasinski (Fron) 11:23.7, Clare Losito (WS) 11:29.4, Michaela Tramuta (Fredonia) 11:32.2.

HIGH JUMP

VI: 6-1 Alison Smith, Clar 1987

Izard (SH) 5-5, Lauren Hudson (WN) 5-3, Ashley Peterson (All.-Limestone) 5-2, Kayleigh Wasielewski (WSE) 5-2, Faith Heal (Lock) 5-1, Colello (WSW) 5-0, Taylor Sanders (NF) 5-0, Alexis Brown (GI) 5-0, Monilola Awolesi (WN) 4-10, Brielle Edborg (James) 4-10.

LONG JUMP

VI: 19-2 Mary Saxer, Lan 2005

Pearce (Maryvale) 19-5.75, Izard (SH) 17-11.5, McKayla Brooks (Fron) 17-6.5, Amina Lewis (Amh) 16-10, Colello (WSW) 16-1, Debbie Sczczpanowski (Mary) 15-9.25, Jensen Dorey (Grand Island) 15-6, Alexa Zukowski (Hamb) 15-5.75, Porter (NF) 15-5.5, Wasielewski (WSE) 15-5.

POLE VAULT

NYS: 14-0 Mary Saxer, Lan '05

VI: 14-0 Mary Saxer, Lan '05

Taylor Bates (LS) 11-3, Jennifer Thill (Lanc) 10-6, Ashley Materise (WN) 10-6, Jennifer Wasielewski (Depew) 9-9, Olivia Kurbs (Lock) 9-6, Olivia Sinatra (James) 9-6, Brianna Bartholomew (Lanc) 9-6, Danyelle Redmond (GI) 9-6, Taylor Benzin (Depew) 9-3, Megan Evans (Lock) 8-6, Mikayla Capestrani 8-6.

SHOT PUT

NYS: 50-6 Kurzdorfer, Lan. '10

VI: 50-6 Kurzdorfer, Lan. '10

McKenzie Kuehlewind (Lanc) 39-1.5, Brenda Perrella (Fron) 36-2.25, Tia Robinson (SH) 36-0, Stephanie Lombardo (Cheek) 34-6, Rachel Williams (Lock) 33-11, Kayleigh Timko (SH) 33-10, Emily Jacobs (Fron) 33-6, Alexandra Miller-Wampler (Lanc) 32-11, Courtney Drozdowski (Lanc) 32-6.5, Keeley Ralyea (Lock) 32-5.

TRIPLE JUMP

VI: 38-5 M. Pearce, Maryvale '10

Pearce (Mary) 38-5.5, McKayla Brooks (Fron) 37-9.75, Izard (SH) 36-9, Colello (WSW) 34-10, Sczczpanowski (MV) 32-9, Summer Weinheimer (LS) 32-8.75, Monilola Awolesi (WN) 32-5.5, Ashley Krol (Depew) 32-3.5, Olivia Yang (WN) 32-1.5, Alexa Zukowski (Hamb) 32-1.

RELAYS

4x200

VI: 1:46.23 W.S. West '08

Jamestown 1:53.17, Iroquois 1:54.39, Lancaster 1:54.66, Sweet Home 1:54.94, West Sen. West 1:55.38, Orchard Park 1:55.42, Lockport 1:55.3, Hamburg 1:55.61, Niagara Falls 1:56.2, Clarence 1:57.26.

4x400

VI: 4:05.61 N. Tonawanda, '08

Clarence 4:09.93, Amherst 4:15.71, Wmsv. North 4:20.52, West Sen. West 4:23.43, North Tonawanda 4:24.54, Wmsv. East 4:26.70, Jamestown 4:28.07, Niagara Falls 4:28.7, Sweet Home 4:29.48, Orchard Park 4:30.34

4x800

VI: 9:30.75 Frontier, 2011

Clarence 10:05.06, West Sen. West 10:37.59, Frontier 10:43.99, North Tonawanda 10:45.35, Jamestown 10:48.8, Wmsv. North 10:49.9, Wmsv. South 10:53.02, Iroquois 10:54.64, Niagara Falls 11:15.3, Sweet Home 11:18.8.

oxsh

WRESTLING1

WRESTLING REVIEW OF WNY POLL

Large schools Small schools

1. Clarence 1. Falconer

2. Kenmore West 2. Fredonia

3. Lockport 3. Newfane

4. Lake Shore 4. Roy-Hart

5. Nia. Falls 5. Eden

6. Nia.-Wheat 6. Pioneer

7. W.S. East 7. Gowanda

8. Iroquois 8. Lew-Port

9. W.S. West 9. Southwestern

10. Gr. Island 10. Olean

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

99: Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern), Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls), Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster). Honorable mention: Garrett Baugher (Roy-Hart), Brad Bihler (Maple Grove), Jacob Slade (Iroquois).

106: Anthony Orefice (Lockport), Drew Marra (Olean), Ryan Burns (Clarence). HM: Andrew Shomers (Niagara Falls), Edwin Le (Cheektowaga), Jared Price (Pioneer).

113: Ron Duguay (Ken West), Zack Bickle (Roy-Hart), Kellen Devlin (Amherst). HM: Cody McGregor (Tonawanda), Danny Graham (Fredonia), Pat McCarthy (Fredonia).

120: Rocco Russo (Frontier), Dakota Gardner (Fredonia), Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora). HM: Matt Kloc (Iroquois), Jason Riley (Gownanda), Jake Zaleski (Wmsv. North).

126: Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West), Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga), Emory Rowe (Ripley/Westfield). HM: Brandon Dallavia (Lew-Port) Jason Jolly (Newfane), Bobby Broad (Alden).

132: Tom Page (Eden), Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster), Kevin Strong (Frewsburg). HM: Dylan Cohen (Wmsv. East), Dylan Cohen (Wmsv. East) Greg Johnston (Roy-Hart 12).

138: Jude Gardener (Fred), Mitch Larkin (Lancaster), Matt McCauley (Roy-Hart). HM: Mike Feeney (Lockport), John Inglut (Lake Shore), Dan Reagan (Lew Port).

145: Jim Kloc (Iroquois), Drew Hull (Roy-Hart), Jake Baer (Olean). HM: Jesse Anderson (Falconer), Luke Falzone (Wmsv. South), Alex Smythe (Eden).

152: Tristen Hamner (Medina), Ben Haas (Salamanca), Zack Wisniewski (Eden). HM: Jason Kromer (Lew-Port), Nate Schwab (Clarence), Hunter Waller (Panama).

160: Joe Catalano (Lake Shore), Jake Wisniewski (Eden), Joe DiFrancesco. HM: Zach Buckley (Fredonia), Jake Weber (Clarence), Steve Lakes (Newfane).

170: Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg), Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean), Tony Liberatore (Wmsv. South). HM: Jacob Gullo (Jamestown), Gunner Thomas (Starpoint), Derek Fuerch (Barker), .

182: Tony Lock (Pioneer), Jeff Lake (Alden), Will Bicklemann (Wmsv. East). HM: Steve Warthling (Tonawanda), Matt Valliere (Lakeshore), Austin Lynn (Frewsburg).

195: John Nickerson (Maple Grove), Jake Kelley (Niagara-Wheatfield), Dusty Lewis (Salamanca). HM: Matt Fleck (Cheektowaga), Daquan Rodriguez (Orchard Park), Marshall Taylor (Lockport).

220: Max Antone (Niagara-Wheatfield), Austin Blakely (Barker), Nicolas Burgos (Ken West). HM: Alex Jensen (Roy-Hart), Larry Wright (Lackawanna), Brandon Vernon (Iroquois).

285: Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West), Derek Wise (Cassadaga Valley), Matt Montasanti (Medina). HM: Kevin McMurry (Lew-Port), Garrett Rath (Lew-Port), Luke Catalano (Lake Shore).

CLASS RANKINGS

AA: 1, Clarence; 2, Kenmore West; 3, Lockport; 4, Niagara Falls; 5, Niagara-Wheatfield.

A: 1, Lake Shore; 2, West Seneca East; 3, Iroquois; 4, Grand Island; 5, Wmsv. South.

B: 1, Newfane; 2, Pioneer; 3, Lew-Port; 4, Olean; 5, Cheektowaga.

C: 1, Falconer; 2, Fredonia; 3, Roy-Hart; 4, Eden; 5, Gowanda.

D: 1, Ripley; 2, Maple Grove; 3, Chautauqua Lake; 4, Franklinville; 5, Portville.

NIAGARA-ORLEANS LEAGUE

Newfane 5 0Albion 2 3

Roy-Hart 4 1Barker 1 4

Wilson 3 2 Akron 0 6

Medina 3 2

CATT.-LITTLE VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Team -- Kenmore West 256.5, Fredonia 233.5, Gowanda 151, Catt.-Little/Pine Valley 149, Wilson 120, Randolph 118, Frewsburg 106, Dunkirk 82, Allegany-Limestone 81.5, Kenmore East 57.5, Chautauqua Lake 36.

el,2

99: Anthony Argentieri (KW) def. Nick Hudson (Chaut. Lake); 103: Zach Bierfeldt (A-L) def. Jon Flynn (Gow); 113: Ron Duguay (KW) def. Pat McCarthy (Fred); 120: Dakota Gardner (Fred) def. Jason Riley (Gow); 126: Kurt McGowan (KE) def. Lucas McKeever (Gow); 132: Kevin Strong (Frew) def. Tyler Cassidy (Fred); 138: Jude Gardner (Fred) def. Peter Shaw-Brougham (Ran); 145: Zach Skiba (KW) def. Chase Wheeler (Wil); 152: Aric Freischlag (Wil) def. Ryan Dils (Gow); 160: Zach Buckley (Fred) def. Ryan Richter (Gow); 170: Nick Mitchell (Frew) def. Matt Booth (CL/PV); 182: Austin Lynn (Frew) def. Tyler Willibey (CL/PV); 195: Chris Saden (Fred) Derek Shaw (Ran); 220: Jon Dolling def. Connor Maheady (Fred); 285: John Szurzynski (KW) def. Aaron Barraclough.

oxsh

HOCKEY1

WNY FEDERATION POLL

No. Team RecordPts

1. St. Joe's 5-0-1-059

2. Kenmore East 7-1-1-051

3. Wmsv. North 7-1-2-048

4. Wmsv. East 10-1-0-044

5. St. Francis 9-1-0-128

6. Clarence 5-2-0-224

7. W.S. West 8-2-0-023

8. Frontier 6-2-0-119

9. Canisius 5-4-0-015

10. Nia.-Wheatfield 6-3-1-014

ts WNY FEDERATION

Division I WLTOTLPts.

Frontier 6 2 0 113

Clarence 5 2 0 212

Lancaster 5 2 0 010

Niagara Falls 1 8 0 13

Lockport 0 8 0 00

Division II

Wmsv. North 7 1 2 016

Niagara-Wheatfield 6 3 10 13

St. Joe's 5 0 1 011

Canisius 5 4 0 010

Orchard Park 1 8 0 02

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): Bob Piotrowicz (F) 9-13-22, Nick Matos (NW) 8-11-19, Scott Sims (WN) 7-11-18, Gavin Evancho (F) 7-10-17, Rick Eberhart (Lock) 9-7-16, Patrick Mitchell (Can) 4-11-15, Rob Lang (Clar) 9-6-15, Jeff McAndrews (WN) 7-8-15, Austin Aksoy (Can) 5-9-14, Anthony Veckich (NW) 7-7-14.

Goalie leaders (goals againstaverage, minimum 180 minutes played): Marc Mallare (SJ) 0.97, Justin DiChristopher (Lan) 2.25, Jake Griebner (WN) 2.35, Devin Paluh (Clar) 2.78, Alex Kammerer (NW) 2.81, Cooper Soto (F) 2.86.

Division III

St. Francis 91 0 119

West Seneca West 8 2 00 16

North Tonawanda 3 5 3 110

Hamburg 1 9 0 02

Kenmore West 0 8 1 12

Division IV

Wmsv. East 101 0 020

Wmsv. South 7 3 1 116

Kenmore East 7 1 1 015

Sweet Home 4 5 1 09

Grand Island 4 6 1 09

Division V

Amherst 6 2 2 0 14

Lew-Port 4 3 1 110

West Seneca East 4 3 1 110

Timon-St. Jude 2 6 2 06

St. Mary's 2 100 04

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): T.J. Kaszubski (A) 11-15-26, Alex Hahn (WS) 11-12-23, Nick Pagliacci (KE) 8-13-21, Don Battista (KE) 9-12-21, Brenden Dunning (WSW) 11-9-20, Brian Dudek (St.M) 14-6-20, Austin Ford (KE) 4-15-19, Randy Dinatale (SH) 10-8-18.

Goalie leaders (goals against average, minimum 180 minutes played): Adam Dentico (WE) 0.86, Timothy Galley (SF) 1.87, Trevor Taggart (KE) 2.10, Matt Peccia (WSW) 2.25, Dan Fulton (TSJ) 2.49, Will Korcynski (WSE) 2.50.

*-overtime loss

WNY CLUB POLLS

Small school Lg/Mixed school

Rk. Team PointsRk. Team Points

1. Cheektowaga (7) 701. Iro/Alden (6) 78

2. Starpoint 612. St. Francis (2) 73

3. Cleve Hill/JFK * 573. CH/O'Hara 62

3. Depew * 504. Lancaster 56

5. SW/Maple Grove 415. Canisius 43

6. Maryvale 336. Orchard Park 27

7. Wilson * 267. Hutch-Tech 23

7. St. Joe's B * 268. SP/River * 17

8. Eden/L.Shore * 17

10. St. Joes A 13

*-Indicates tie.

el,2

WNY CLUB

Red Division WLTPts.

Cheektowaga 8 3 1 17

St. Francis 8 3 1 17

Iroquois/Alden 7 2 2 16

Lancaster 6 3 2 14

Canisius 5 5 1 11

Orchard Park 4 6 2 10

ST. Joes 2 3 5 9

Depew 3 8 2 8

Maryvale 1 110 2

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): Randy Szymkowiak (Cheek) 14-9-23, Chris Kwitzer (Dep) 10-13-23, Travis Valvo (Lan.) 16-3-19, Mike Crissy (Cheek) 9-9-18, Ryan Hornberger (St. Francis) 10-7-17.

White Division WLTPts.

Starpoint 100 220

CH/OH 9 0 0 20

Jamestown 6 5 1 13

Hutch-Tech 6 4 0 12

Eden 5 6 2 12

SW/Maple 3 7 2 8

Olean 3 7 2 8

EA/Holland 2 9 1 5

Dunkirk/Fred 1 8 2 4

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): Todd Gardner (Eden) 9-12-21, Devin Kiblin (CH) 7-11-18, Bill Schaffer (Olean) 11-5-16, Justin Andriaccio (James) 4-12-16, Christ Conley (Eden) 9-7-16.

Blue Division WLTPts.

Cleve. Hill/JFK 140 0 28

Akron 102 0 20

South Park 9 2 0 18

Tona./NT 7 4 0 14

Pioneer 7 5 0 14

St. Joes B 2 9 2 6

Wilson 2 101 3

Williamville 1 9 1 3

Nia. Catholic 1 120 2

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): Mike Malcaro (JFK) 22-29-51, Nigel Cordulla (JFK) 21-10-31, Andrew Slawiak (JKF) 15-12-27, Jesse Sasiadek (JFK) 7-15-22.

oxsh

GIRLS HOCKEY1

WNY FEDERATION

Team WLTPts.

West Seneca 102 0 20

Monsignor Martin 9 1 1 19

Kenmore 4 3 1 9

Amherst/Sweet Home 4 6 0 8

Williamsville 4 5 0 8

Frontier/Orchard Park 3 8 0 6

Lancaster 0 9 0 0

Scoring leaders (goals-assists-points): Erin Gehen (West Seneca) 18-10-28, Nicole Kirchberger (West Seneca) 23-5-28, Julia Duquette (MMA) 5-12-17; Rachel Ziarnowski (MMA) 8-8-16, Tara Barnhardt (MMA) 7-8-15, Rachel Lenard (MMA) 8-7-15, Katherine Lauber (MMA) 9-4-13, Molly Sikorski (West Seneca) 6-7-13, Ashley Songin (MMA) 10-3-13.

Goalie leaders (goals against average): Lauren Pray (Kenmore) 1.17, Danielle Trolli (MMA) 1.25, Courtney Wesolowski (MMA) 1.58; Kaitlyn Simmons (Kenmore) 1.66, Alyssa Gates (West Seneca) 2.21, Sydney Glynn (West Seneca) 2.47.

oxsh,t

BOYS BOWLING1

ECIC

Division I W L Division II W L

Frontier 9 0 Hamburg 7 0

Orch. Park 5 2 Iroquois 5 3

Sweet Home 5 3 Wmsv. South 4 4

Lancaster 4 4 W.S. East 3 4

W.S. West 3 5 Amherst 2 5

Wmsv. North 1 6 Wmsv. East 1 6

Clarence 1 8

el,2

Division III W L Division IV W L

Cheektowaga 7 0 Tonawanda 6 0

Lackawanna 4 3 Eden 6 1

Pioneer 3 3 Alden 4 3

Maryvale 3 4 Holland 2 5

Depew 1 4 JFK 2 6

Springville 1 5 Cleve. Hill 1 6

el,2

ECIC I

High average: Chad Mee (F) 225.61, Collin Hunt (WN) 211.11, Chris Stonish (SH) 209.54, Chris Krueger (L) 209.52, Cody Johnson (SH) 206.88.

High series: Mee (F) 774, Krueger (L) 727, Stonish (SH) 726, Johnson (SH) 722, Hayden Brock (OP) 716.

High game: Mee (F) 299, Brandon Gates (F) 279, Garrett Saunders (WSW) 279, Vince Ruda (F) 278, Krueger (L) 277.

ECIC II

High average: Eric Michalski (A) 219.56, Tom Morrone (WSE) 214.05, Brett Blizzard (WE) 199.71, Tyler Kozlowski (H) 191.78, Nolan Caswell (H) 189.89.

High series: Morrone (WSE) 758, Michalski (A) 745, Aaron Broardt (WS) 707, Blizzard (WE) 671, Dominic Naples (WE) 658.

High game: Michalski (A) 300, Blizzard (WE) 279, Broardt (WS) 279, Morrone (WSE) 268, Cole Nyguato (A) 255.

ECIC III

High average: Chris Gable (L) 219.24, Connor LaJoy (C) 214.00, Robert Wilson (C) 203.28, Jeff Pietzak (M) 203.17, Ricky Benthian (M) 200.17.

High series: Wilson (C) 717, LaJoy (C) 707, Nate Tackenstein (P) 706, Gable (L) 705, Justin Glogan (C) 703.

High game: LaJoy (C) 278, Dillon Stiles (P) 278, Tackenstein (P) 266, Rob Snyder (D) 263, Gable (L) 256.

ECIC IV

High average: Andrew Herbert (E) 214.48, Joe Zack (T) 208.00, Troy Davis (T) 198.93, Eric Hockenberry (T) 198.35, Brad Bender (T) 195.40.

High series: Westfield (A) 731, Kyle Zack (T) 723, Zack Uzar (JFK) 694, Davis (T) 687, Hockenberry (T) 675.

High game: Jack Talebkhah (T) 299, K. Zack (T) 289, Jeff Stewart (JFK) 279, Adam Westfield (A) 269, Eric Hockenberry (T) 267.

MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSN.

School W L School W L

St. Joe's 32 4 St. Francis 17 16

Timon 26 10St. Mary's 14 22

Canisius 24 12 Christian Cent. 3 33

O'Hara 22 14 Park 3 30

High averages: Kevin Bianko (SJ) 212, Reed Pepe (TSJ) 211, Kevin Zitzka (SJ) 203; Tom Gioia (TSJ) 199, Andrew Monti (Can) 197.

High set: A.J. Blaszak (SML) 739.

High game: Gioia (TSJ) 300.

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Division I W L Division II W L

Hutch-Tech 213 City Honors 222

South Park 204 Emerson 213

McKinley 195 Buffalo Arts 1410

Bennett 168 Middle Coll. 1311

Riverside 1212daVinci 1212

Burgard 4 20MST Seneca 7 17

Lafayette 2 22Olmsted 6 18

East 2 22I-Prep/Grover 2 22

oxsh

GIRLS BOWLING1

ECIC

Division I W L Division II W L

Lancaster 7 1 Wmsv. South 8 0

Sweet Home 7 2 Hamburg 5 1

Clarence 4 5 Amherst 4 3

Orch. Park 3 4 W.S. East 3 4

Wmsv. North 3 5 Wmsv. East 1 6

Frontier 4 5 Iroquois 1 7

W.S. West 1 7

el,2

Division III W L Division IV W L

Maryvale 7 0 JFK 7 1

Springville 5 1 Tonawanda 5 1

Depew 3 3 Eden 4 3

Cheektowaga 3 4 Holland 3 3

Pioneer 2 5 Alden 1 6

Lackawanna 0 7 Cleve. Hill 1 6

ECIC I

High average -- Elizabeth Szpara (OP) 194.76, Gabby Damin (C) 192.82, Kathryn Rogemoser (SH) 187.19, Julie Dolegala (L) 184.52, Alissa Schultz (L) 182.524.

High game -- Szpara (OP) 279, Damin (C) 266, Brooke Miller (F) 257, Jordan Buziak (F) 257, Kaitlyn Pietrzyk (SH) 245.

High series -- Damin (C) 689, Szpara (OP) 683, Schultz (L) 649, Rogemoser (SH) 616, Alyssa Jensen (WSW) 612.

ECIC II

High average -- Tricia Kent (WS) 195.42, Haley Carroll (WS) 193.83, Leah Wacienga (WSE) 182.00, Marissa Moon (A) 175.56, Christina Webb (WS) 171.17.

High game -- Carroll (WS) 278, Kent (WS) 246, Wacienga (WSE) 236, Moon (Amherst) 234, Jill Yearke (WS) 226, Webb (WS) 226.

High series -- Carroll (WS) 779, Webb (WS) 631, Moon (A) 623, Kent (WS) 605, Wacienga (WSE) 580.

ECIC III

High average -- Melanie Hannon (M) 227.11, Shelby Kirst (C) 182.91, Sara Snyder (D) 181.31, Megan Dulniak (C) 179.62, Jamie Michalewski (M) 176.71.

High game -- Kirst (C) 280, Dulniak (C) 266, Hannon (M) 259, Michalewski (M) 235, Kayla Ryan (M) 233.

High series -- Hannon (M) 715, Kirst (C) 662, Dulniak (C) 595, Snyder (D) 581, Ryan (M) 570.

ECIC IV

High average -- Nicole Pearce (JFK) 173.10, Kaitlin Daugherty (T) 167.92, Hannah Mussell (T) 163.93, Alyssa Boncal (E) 161.67, Jenna Herbert (E) 159.05.

High game -- Mussell (T) 230, Boncal (E) 214, Pearce (JFK) 213, Daugherty (T) 205, Gabrielle Kuzara (JFK) 202.

High series -- Pearce (JFK) 578, Boncal (E) 569, Mussell (T) 548, Herbert (E) 521, Daugherty (T) 520.

MSGR. MARTIN ASSN.

FINAL STANDINGS

School WL

Sacred Heart 51.54.5

Mt. St. Mary 44.511.5

Mt. Mercy 30.525.5

Immaculata 30 26

St Mary's 25 31

Holy Angels 23.532.5

Nardin 19 37

High averages: Brianna Fittry (MSM) 168.2, Miranda Chojecki (SML) 167.8, Gina Pawlowski (SH) 165.1.

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Division I W L Division II W L

Hutch-Tech 24 0 daVinci 24 0

South Park 20 4 Buffalo Arts 23 1

Bennett 18 6 Emerson 13 11

McKinley 12 12Seneca 12 12

Lafayette 8 16City Honors 11 13

East 7 17Olmsted 6 18

Riverside 5 19Middle College 6 18

Burgard 2 22I-Prep/Grover 1 19

oxsh

LEAGUE STANDINGS1

The News prints standings and leaders for all sports in this space in Tuesday's Scholastic Spotlight. Team sports standings will be generated by The News -- based on the daily scores reported to us by coaches. Statistics (goal leaders, etc.) should be reported by league chairpersons by emailing mmonnin@buffnews.com or calling The News at 849-4461 after 6 p.m. every Sunday.

el,1

Note: Standings do not include Monday's contests.