Share this article

print logo

Niagara County Community College honors academic achievers

Niagara County Community College recognized 778 students for outstanding academic achievement for the fall semester.

To be named to the college's dean's List, a student must be enrolled full time with 12 or more credit hours and have achieved a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better.

Students are ineligible if they have incomplete course work or a grade below C.

To be eligible for the part-time honors list, a student must be enrolled in six to 11 hours of course work and have a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better.

Dean's List honorees from Niagara County were:

*Burt: Ashley Marie Hawkes, Megan R. Kelly, Robert Linhart, Lindsay K. Marino, Grace M. Platt, Clarissa Rohring, Rachel E. Witherow.

*Gasport: Devin Michael Case, Kyna Cumberland, Julie A. Fletcher, Mary B. Johnson, Angela S. Riexinger, Mia R. Rydelek, Jill E. Silsby, Sarah Tagliaferro, Donald J. Toenniessen.

*Lewiston: Chelsey D. Baer, Jennifer C. Bimont, Kimberly A. Colucci, Amandaline C. Hannam, Jennifer S. Hoess, Allison B. Jacklin, Donna L. Kilroy, Allissa Lilly, Jonathan Kyle Lopacki, Lilian T. Parnofiello, Carly M. Schul, Christina A. Sosnowski, Katy M. Sosnowski, Christian A. Willmott.

*Lockport: Emily Petty, Robert W. Aaron, Heather R. Abbott, Alexander C. Batt, Erin Kathleen Benedict, Matthew T. Biehl, Peter C. Bloomingdale, Lindsay Marie Blumrick, Aaron D. Boci, Christine J. Broderick, Brooke M. Burrows, Holly Marie Campagna, Caroline M. Carballa, Michael F. Carey, Kenneth Clause, Heather N. Coleman, Amy L. Crafts, Rebecca D. Crafts, Lisa A. DeFilippo, Justin J. Downes, Timothy A. Duchow, Scott D. Eggert, Nathan David Erwin, Sarah Kathrine Fellabick, Katie Fye, Andrew J. Gailie, Cara M. Gaudy, Erin T. Gauthier, Ryan V. Gregg, Clara A. Grimley, Laura A. Gruszewski, Cheryl A. Gutierrez, Mitchell Scott Harrer, Kasi HerrNeckar, Kathleen C. Hunt, Brittany N. Johnson, Kim M. Johnson, Bethany M. Jones, Donna Marie Junke, Kathie L. Kreppenneck, Valarie Kruse, Lindsey M. Kuhn, Alyssa M. Leis, Danelle Kristine Leone, Jennifer A. Lindner, Emma A. Lombardo, Andrew Maacks, Courtney A. Macklin, Gregory R. Madole, Jillian K. Mattiuzzo, Joseph Michael McCarthy, Kevin P. McLean, Rachel Meindl, Kimberly Sara Miller, Samantha Jo Mocarski, Jamie Moss, Carolyn Murray, Tara L. Murray, Megan N. Myers, Allison Nemi, Sandra L. Oddo, Kara Pearce, Ezekiel Platt, Kimberly Marie Prell, Bryan T. Raczkiewicz, Erin E. Regan, Ellen RiccoBono, Douglas P. Riccobono, Thomas Ritz, Robin G. Robinson, Tammy E. Robinson, Kelly Ruta, Leslie A. Sammarco, Dane S. Scholl, Tiffany R. Seeloff, Kelly L. Sementelli, Jennifer M. Serrano, Rebecca E. Shantz, Hannah Sharp, Andrea Rae Sherwood, Nicole K. Singleton, Matthew Robert Stacey, Aaron R. Taylor, Nathan Andrew Taylor, Karen F. Trinkwalder, Christy M. Ventura, Cheryl Wehling, Sarah Julia Weldon, Rose M. White, Rebecca Lynn Wicenzcik, JaNeane E. Wilson, Matthew T. Yoder, Amelia Lea Ziegler.

*Medina: John M. Bielicki, Dustin J. Hurtgam.

*Middleport: Keith Flanders, Christine M. Johnson, Kristen Marie Schultz, Ryan S. Schwab.

*Newfane: Holleigh E. Burns, Christie L. Callaghan, Daniel Conrad, Nichole E. Diel, Jenna Maureen Dimon, Corey L. Hildebrand, Ryan A. Johnson, Timothy Charles Meyer, Molly E. Nugent, Eilene R. Sarratori, Samantha Servizi, Joshua Vail, John M. Vosburgh.

*Niagara Falls: John M. Alm, Lori A. Aquino, Gina Marie Bane, Jennifer D. Barone, James Patrick Bennett, Kristin N. Bradfield, Dale A. Brosius, Laura L. Brown, Joseph J. Brozek, Kathleen R. Burke, Kelly M. Burling, Brandi E. Butera, David A. Byrd, Joseph Michael Caldwell, Domenick J. Calvello, Amanda Carlisto, Sarah Grace Catanese, Christopher J. Cheff, Nathanael J. Cheff, Kathleen E. Cich, Megan Cleary, Laura Collier, Miranda Lynn Contreras, Lauren Paige Cristofanelli, Christopher V. Dacey, Todd M. Davis, Danielle N. DePalma, Shannon M. Decker, Marissa E. DiCamillo, Jessica Suzanne Downs, Morgan D. Drew, Katelyn A. Ellis, Jessica Vanessa Feliciano, Nicole D. Gigliotti, Gustavo A. Gomez, Fawn N. Goodberry, Becky L. Greene, Terri L. Greene, Kyle James Gromlovits, Jamie N. Hart, David G. Haseley, Rachelle Haseley, Cecelia M. Hilson, Richard Hoffman, Derek A. Hornung, Jamie L. Hoy, Lana Rajai Jabaji, Michael Johnson, Gary H. Jones, Ingrid M. Jones, Maria J. Justiana, Rachel A. Kennedy, Michael J. Kifer, Cali A. Killifer, Peter Kopera, Shizuka Krebs, Melissa A. Laska, Susan M. Lennox, Ka Wai Li, Eric J. Lizzio, Laura M. Mastracci, Michael P. McGranor, Nadezda Mease, Tajah Mitchell, Josh M. Mueller, Thomas Nelson, Merlin H. Oliver, Shanna M. Olszewski, Fred Owens, Quintonn D. Parmer, Anna M. Pennesi, Carl A. Phillips, Stephanie C. Phillips, Amanda Previte, Asha Starr Pryor, Kelsey L. Pugliese, Maica A. Punzalan, Kayla M. Riddle, David M. Riford, Kevin J. Riggi, Nicholas P. Rodriguez, Jake E. Rogers, Adam L. Rusk, Adriane S. Salerno, Laurie A. Sauter, Kara L. Schmidt, Jason D. Sieck, Stephen A. Skotnicki, Michael F. Smith, Stacey L. Smith, Michael H. Stahl, JoAnnah R. Thompson, Rachael M. Undercoffer, Melissa K. Voutour, Shauna M. Wegener, Jessica Wrobel, Xiaoning Zhang.

*North Tonawanda: Melinda Aderman, Kevin R. Au, Heather D. Beardsley, Ashley L. Berry, Brittany E. Bingold, Duane A. Bores, Jillian Borton, Philip Patrick Brick, Heidi Louise Burns, Tricia A. Butski, Gregory R. Chapman, Michelle A. Cheehan, Christine E. Cole, Brandon M. Cordaro, Patrick H. Coyle, John J. D'Arcy, Kevin J. Donovan, Christen M. Doyle, Sydney Elizabeth Forster, Jorin Joseph Franusiak, Amanda Nicole Gaczewski, Ryan J. Glatz, Amanda Marie Gonas, Jamie L. Habuda, Linda B. Hiatt-Bogdon, Stephanie Elizabeth Howell, Seth Daniel Hughes, Jonathan Wheeler Hunt, Mitchell A. Jaccarino, Kristine Ashley Kam, Manvir Kaur, Harland M. Kayani, Noel K. Kraebel, Carrie A. Kukulka, Vivian A. Lapp, Alyssa Jane Lauck, Corey R. Lewis, Kelly A. Linville, Heather Mangus, Rocco J. Marra, Sara Maser, Raymond Masters,Ryan T. McDaniel, Michael J. Meholick, Nicholas P. Miano, Megan E. Michel, Melinda Sue Molnar,Cheryl O'Connor, Emmanuel A. Pitliangas, David A. Ragsdale, Nicole Reed, Patrick M. Rhodes, Matthew D. Rog, Elizabeth D. Ryan, Kimberley J. Salt, Allegra Christine Schmidt, John A. Schneider, Jeanne Sgranfetto, Valerie R. Siegmann, Karen L. Smith, Vanessa Rae Smith, Randall G. Steele, Kathleen R. Stevenson, Cassandra J. Stevick, Patrick W. Tasner, Courtney Thompson, Danielle Tollar, Shannon M. Travers, Christopher Stephen Universal, David M. Wesolowski, Jacqueline DeAnna Wood, Christina J. Zaleski, Brandi S. Ziehm.

*Ransomville: Vanik J. Aloian, Kevin J. Aube, Angela R. Battino, Amanda Bundy, Amy L. Henn, Lauren Elizabeth Howe, Sarah R. Krantz, Martin A. Krimmel, Thomas J. Lisman, Michelle Lynn Moulden, Stephanie O'Keefe, Nina Pietrobono, Jacqueline T. Rosten, Justice K. Snickles, Daniel R. Strzelczyk, Thomas A. Voss.

*Sanborn: Kelly Besant, Kerry-Lynn Brown, James R. Burt, Brandi L. Danielewicz, Dawn Marie DiDomizio, Cathy Dubuc, Jessica Lynn Frazon, Michael J. Goodnick, Aaron A. Griffin, Derek Hiddie, Alex Kutis, Megan L. Lyons, Rachel M. Monahan, Dana H. Patterson, Nicole T. Rowe, Matthew E. Scive, Noelle Faye Sessman, Ryan T. Sessman, Ann M. Testman, Andrea Wendel.

*Wheatfield: Patricia M. Caya.

*Wilson: Christian T. Bach, John F. Beals, Noel A. Kepner, Tanya I. Lyman, Natasha A. Sanborn.

*Youngstown: Lynn Marie Baird, Christine M. Barrientos, Ian Billings, Cara M. Gabriele, Greigh Gruarin, Bonnie L. Guckin, Kelly Ann Hessinger, Megan C. May, Jeremiah Meigs, Aimee R. Mobus, Ashley Murray, Juliana Raphael, Tonia L. Szatkowski, Richard L. Vanone, Daniel J. Zimmerman.

Those named to the part-time honors list were:

*Barker: Kathaline S. Woodruff.

*Burt: Robin M. Ricker.

*Gasport: Candy S. Anderson, Bonnie V. Fox, Emily Jerge, Todd D. Perkins, Ronald D. Ratajczak, Theresa M. Werth.

*Lewiston: Rebecca C. Acker, Natalie Anna Cerminara, Matthew J. Cipollitti, Jeffrey S. Evenson, Joseph W. Haigh, Michelle J. Halvarson, Christina L. Newman, Cheryl L. Printup, Kyle C. Tomlin.

*Lockport: Jason R. Acomb, Deanna L. Atkin, Ashton Mary Ball, Melissa A. Baudo, Jeanette K. Beaudoin, Mary Bingham-Small, Peter Carey Bloomingdale, Tina M. Burke, Nicole R. Chamot, Anita M. Cinelli, Luann Coleman, Thomas Edward Dake, Darlene S. DiCarlo, Michael W. Droman, Aaron Gould, William E. Hale Jr., Leanne M. Hatswell, Julie L. Hummel, Jamie Lynn Johnston, Matthew R. Koehler, Kelly R. Lee, Jeffrey W. Lilley, Shannon C. McKenna, Anna Michelle Moeller, Peter W. Monteferrante, Melissa M. Moskaluk, Jewel L. Myers, Michelle M. Oakes, Derrick E. Phillipp, Wessly R. Proefrock, Donna M. Seitz, Renee' Dianne Shattuck, Jacqueline C. Shoen, Lisa M. Slish, April B. Smith, Elizabeth A. Spector, Richard Sweet, Heather Szpilewski, Andrew J. Taylor, Kurt A. Vogt, Mary Claire Whelehan, Eric D. Zdrojewski.

*Middleport: Mary Ann Kibbe, Deborah J. Schultz.

*Newfane: Melinda L. Schafer.

*Niagara Falls: Edward N. Ammerman, Dinorah Ascencio, Tariq Aziz, Alexis J. Benedek, Christine Biro, Tamara L. Burbee, Sarah B. Burns, Bryan G. Casal, Rebecca M. Conde, Jennifer A. Cramer, Joe Louis Daniels, Maria DeSimone, Michelle M. Diodate, Sheri L. DrewCristofanelli, Anna Marie Forgione, Theresa A. Garis, Jaclyn M. Grace, Vanessa M. Halleen, Jennifer M. Hansen,Naomi Pearl Harris, Emily M. Herberger, Sharon M. Hill, Joseph Paul Hubbard, Maureen A. Jacobs, Elizabeth A. Johnson, Micah A. Jones, James T. Jordan, Kyle Kaiser, Christopher D. Kinsley, Rachel C. Konecki, Linda M. Kozlowski, Carmen M. Lally, Paula Jean Lawrie, Haley M. Licht, Anthony J. Manganero, Heather Nicole McCracken, Julie Lynne McIntosh, Erin J. McKown, Jennifer A. McMurdo, Teresa J. Meacham, Markita S. Polk, Robert Patrick Remple, Chente C. Reynolds, David J. Rossback, Michelle Rulli, Vonya J. Sanders, Gina M. Schlosser, Rachel Elizabeth Showers, Holly Elizabeth Smith, Katelynn L. Stanteiski, Gordon Gregory Stewart, Leslie A. Sweeney, Amanda M. Texido, Janet T. Thorman, Anthony C. Todaro, Justin T. Trainor,Jordan A. Walker, Cynthia Wills.

*North Tonawanda: Charisse Y. Billings, Paul Stephen Carpenter, Jennifer A. Daken, Steven E. Denniston, Scott W. Dirmyer, Donna M. Esmay, Katherine N. Ford, Clifford D. Francis, Joseph P. Gaylo, Joshua D. Gnirk, AnnMarie Golimowski, Jessica K. Goudy, Jennifer M. Guido, Brian D. Hanes, Thomas H. Hardy, Timothy Stewart Hart, Amber Hebert, Jason L. Hugar, John Jastrzab, Frederick J. Kaczkowski, Ryan M. Kempf, Kathryn R. Konrad, David A. Leithner, Katharine P. Leopold, Corrine A. Miklitch, Jennifer A. Pohl, Gerald Abram Riggs, Donald E. Sage, Jill Sears,Raylene R. Smith, William Clifford Smith, Joseph R. Spears, Brianna M. Staples, Paul Starich, Jennifer A. Steele, Sara Yvonne Wysocki, Donna S. Zajdel.

*Olcott: Elizabeth L. Bohlman.

*Ransomville: Mary Goodwin, Kimberly M. Grace, Andrea Hake, Melinda M. Hancock, Daniel Link, Randy Richard Skellen, Katherine A. Wilson, Carrie Ann Winslow.

*Sanborn: James Bors, Robert Timothy LaComb, Igor Pejic.

*Wheatfield: Brittany Ziarnowski.

*Wilson: Desiree A. Carlisle, Addie Jo Hutcheson, Crystal M. Rolfe.

*Youngstown: Colin A. Campbell, Barbara E. Frye, Elizabeth Gibbons, Pamela J. Kilmer, Kristina R. Lolley, Ryan Richard Scarfone, Kristen D. Snyder, Erika Andrea Tarre, Shelley L. Wyatt.

There are no comments - be the first to comment