Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS BUFFALO

BOYS were born to: July

M/M Alan E. Burke, Buffalo 19

Casey A. McKenzie & Jeremy W. Cross, Batavia 26

Emily L. Kowalski & Michael P. Slon, Lancaster 27

Anne M. Harnden & Michael B. Campbell Sr., Kenmore 28

M/M Bradley D. Wolf, West Seneca 28

M/M Jeffrey A. Regis, Youngstown 30

August

M/M Kevin M. Schunk, Hamburg 1

M/M Miguel S. Lopez, Buffalo 1

M/M Aaron M. White Jr., Buffalo 2

M/M Joseph C. Kracker, Amherst 2

Roberta G. Miller & Patrick M. Conway Jr., Buffalo 2

Chelbi L. Abram & Frederick J. Daniel, Buffalo 2

M/M Timothy G. Valley, Depew 7

M/M Paul J. Lodico, Buffalo 7

M/M Anthony W. Kujawinski, West Seneca 7

Lori A. Harvey & Kevin W. Downes, Buffalo 7

M/M Robert J. Bauer, Lancaster 8

M/M Richard A. Rees Sr., Buffalo 9

Sheena R. Marvel, Buffalo 11

M/M Mark H. Schmidt, Alden 12

M/M James V. Woyshner Sr., North Collins 14

Lisa A. O'Shei & Erik S. Johannesen, Buffalo 14

M/M Richard H. Wegryn, Lackawanna 15

GIRLS were born to: July

M/M Mark A. Burlow, Cheektowaga 17

Angela M. Orzeszek & Nathaniel D. Podosek, Buffalo 22

Kimberly L. Marbury & Keith D. Barrett, Buffalo 23

M/M Edmund C. Rogers, Lewiston 24

M/M Timothy G. Paul, Buffalo 24

M/M Thomas J. Field, Clarence Center 27

M/M Thomas P. Bielawa, Alden 28

M/M John M. Bauer, Buffalo 28

M/M Chad H. Kahler, Amherst 28

M/M Brian J. Wood, Tonawanda 28

Maria D. Grieco & Michael D. Belmonte, Buffalo 29

Danielle L. Christy-Lynch, Buffalo 30

M/M Douglas J. Harke Jr., Tonawanda 31

August

M/M Matthew M. Gandolph, Cheektowaga 1

Judith M. Dobja, Corfu 1

Nicole L. Mele & Andres C. Colon, Buffalo 2

Kyla A. Gavin, Lackawanna 2

M/M Glenn D. Wilson, Williamsville 4

M/M Philip R. Koren, Hamburg 4

Malicia C. Grant-Stover & Ronald D. Fancher, Buffalo 4

M/M Kenneth R. Winfield, Buffalo 7

M/M David D. Maida, Tonawanda 7

M/M Patrick L. Irving, Cheektowaga 7

Venisa I. Perez & Robert H. Barnes, Buffalo 8

M/M Matthew C. Richardson, Tonawanda 9

M/M Frank G. Rizzo, Cheektowaga 12

Lisa M. Brackett & Jeffrey D. Smith, Kenmore 12

M/M Craig R. Peters, Hamburg 13

M/M Donald R. Bernier, West Seneca 13

Dione M. Brodfuehrer & Nicholas W. Zupkov Jr., Buffalo 13

M/M Clarence E. Turner, Buffalo 14

M/M James A. DeMarco Sr., Boston 14

M/M Russell J. Baughman, Buffalo 14

Jennifer L. Gard, Silver Creek 14

M/M John B. Roche, Hamburg 15

M/M George D. Hillock Jr., West Seneca 15

M/M Richard H. Hendricks, Cheektowaga 15

TWINS were born to: August

M/M Frank M. Gazda Jr., Tonawanda 9

Bambi L. Phillips & Dennis D. Makowski, Buffalo 14

BOYS were born to: July

Mya T. McCollum & Kevin M. Mingo, Buffalo 27

August

Nicole M. Wheeler & Jason R. Clementson, Buffalo 3

Barbara J. Skavinsky, Ransomville 5

M/M James L. Alcorn, Niagara Falls 9

Charlene Dean & Danny V. Adams, Buffalo 11

M/M Chad A. Wainwright, Buffalo 12

M/M Frank T. Toczek Jr., North Tonawanda 13

Denise M. Sobczyk, East Aurora 15

M/M Niles B. Hardy, Buffalo 16

M/M Lyle Stetzko, Lake View 18

Kathy L. Milligan & Steven M. Pfohl, Buffalo 19

Latese S. Thagard, Buffalo 20

GIRLS were born to: June

M/M Bryan A. Knighton, Buffalo 16

July

M/M John W. Koessler, Derby 16

Teresa A. Smith, Buffalo 16

M/M Robert A. Seiler, Williamsville 29

Tanisha A. Bibbes & Sean H. Joyner, Buffalo 29

MARRIAGE LICENSES CHEEKTOWAGA
John D. Rainelli, Cheektowaga -- Jennifer D. Kelly, Cheektowaga.

Craig A. Fraid, Buffalo -- Marsha A. Szafraniec, Cheektowaga.

Albert C. Vallone III, Cheektowaga -- Jeannie M. Sealander, Cheektowaga.

Joseph O. D'Agostino, Cheektowaga -- Sarah L. Carson, Cheektowaga.

Scott P. Reddien, Depew -- Tammy M. Nikel, Depew.

Ronald J. Keithley, Cheektowaga -- Gail F. Earley, Cheektowaga.

Morris E. Phillips, Cheektowaga -- Cheryl A. Phillips, Cheektowaga.

James M. Horsley, Cheektowaga -- Carlyn M. Carroll, Cheektowaga.

Tony W. Oger, Troy -- Ayda Y. Bilgutay, Williamsville.

Christopher M. Hetrick, Cheektowaga -- Tina A. Telesco, Cheektowaga.

Paul E. Hudson, Denton, Texas -- Lynne M. Kohlmeier, Denton, Texas.

Robert C. Lyman, Cheektowaga -- Jess L. Wheeler, Cheektowaga.

Robert W. Morris, Buffalo -- Irene S. Klinko, Buffalo.

Russell A. Deluca, Amherst -- Carrie L. Garvey, Amherst.

Helido Hernandez Jr., Cheektowaga -- Esther A. Cialfi.

Richard D. Taber Jr., Cheektowaga -- Maria I. Veliez, Cheektowaga.

Frank A. Sarago, Buffalo -- Christine A. Frost, Buffalo.

John J. Wanat, Depew -- Christine M. Lichner, Depew.

John M. Sandage, Sloan -- Marguerite E. McMahon, Sloan.

Christopher W. Redlein, Buffalo -- Jennifer L. Lipczynski, Buffalo.

Stephen J. Soule, Cheektowaga -- Christa M. Gersitz, Cheektowaga.

Jeffery A. Bobeck, Depew -- Lisa F. Leroy, Depew.

TOWN OF TONAWANDA
Gregory Walczak, Kenmore -- Michele Lozinak, Kenmore.

Joe Genier, Buffalo -- Beth Meister, Buffalo.

Christopher M. Rainero, Town of Tonawanda -- Jennifer J. Colosimo, Town of Tonawanda.

Gordon W. Moore, Town of Tonawanda -- Dorothy A. Morris, Town of Tonawanda.

Christopher Hardick, Amherst -- Victoria Salem-Castellano, Town of Tonawanda.

There are no comments - be the first to comment