Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS
BUFFALO
BOYS were born to: Sept.

M/M Sylvester Gordon, Buffalo 23

M/M Craig Buczkowski, Angola 28

Oct.

M/M Glen Ferris, Athol Springs 1

M/M Kenneth Kwilos, Angola 2

M/M Theodore Portman, Buffalo 2

M/M Christopher Bartnik, Buffalo 3

Trina Beimler & Christopher Charney, Hamburg 3

M/M Kevin Holcomb, Alden 4

Bridget Cogswell & Jermaine Simmons Sr., Buffalo 4

Karen Ace & Walter Fish III, Orchard Park 4

M/M Patrick Emmerling, Orchard Park 5

M/M Walter Iwanenko Jr., Lackawanna 5

M/M Michael Rakiecki, Eden 5

M/M Bruce Reesor, Hamburg 5

Christy Grosskopf & Ronald Paladino Jr., N. Tonawanda 5

M/M Richard Olechnowicz, Orchard Park 6

M/M Erich Zimmerman, West Falls 6

M/M Robert Czerwinski, Hamburg 7

Melissa Kocol, Buffalo 8

M/M Dunbar Berdine, Buffalo 11

M/M Carl Sperrazza, Buffalo 14

Stephanie Mays & Stephan Parker, Buffalo 14

Marvina McCarley & Leon Scott III, Buffalo 14

M/M Angelo Hearon, Buffalo 17

Shawndra Burns & Ronald Fleming II, Buffalo 17

M/M John Marcello, Blasdell 18

GIRLS were born to: Sept.

M/M Stephen Pichcuskie, Niagara Falls 19

M/M Robert Alvarado, Cheektowaga 26

Erin McNaney, Buffalo 26

Carolyn Galena & Mark Debolt, Derby 27

Tocarra Steward & James Cole Jr., Buffalo 27

Teshia Clark & Tyshawn Davis, Buffalo 27

Kim Wright & Samuel McCoy, Buffalo 28

M/M Antoine Saade, Cheektowaga 29

Deirdra Cole & Raymond Slaughter III, Buffalo 29

Jennifer Toomey & Daniel Colin, Buffalo 30

Oct.

M/M Timothy Crotty, Springville 1

M/M James Davis, Boston 1

M/M Paul Dlugosz, Depew 2

M/M Joseph Kazmierczak, Hamburg 2

M/M Charles McLellan, Orchard Park 2

M/M Daniel Sarama, Buffalo 2

Nicole Parvu, Buffalo 2

M/M Vincent Marzullo, Hamburg 3

M/M David Nowak, Cheektowaga 3

M/M Mark Woltz, Orchard Park 3

Vickie Gunnis & Scott Benbenek, Buffalo 3

Yvonne Wheaton & Francis Hussey, Buffalo 3

M/M Harry Adams, Buffalo 4

M/M Patrick Darnley, Buffalo 4

Diane Martinez & Robert Skimin Sr., Hamburg 4

M/M Michael Scalise, Blasdell 5

M/M Michael Martin, Orchard Park 5

M/M John O'Neil, Buffalo 5

M/M Michael Walters, Buffalo 5

M/M James Williams Jr., Buffalo 5

M/M Michael Helm, West Seneca 6

M/M Richard Naylon Jr., Buffalo 6

Colleen Lyons & Michael Bogue, West Seneca 6

Erica Bunch & Edward Snashell Jr., Springville 6

M/M Mark Sandburg, Chaffee 7

M/M Peter Ortner, Attica 7

Meri Knight & Christopher Faltisko, Blasdell 7

Isis Soler & Luan Cannuli, Buffalo 9

Julie Mulkey & Robert Schultz, Buffalo 10

Timika Wright, Buffalo 12

TRIPLETS were born to: Sept.

M/M William Mann Jr., West Seneca 29

BOYS were born to: August

M/M Kevin Graff, Depew 21

M/M Mark Potter, Buffalo 26

Sherri Walker & Darren Samek, Buffalo 27

M/M Joseph Sosnowski, Lewiston 28

Sept.

M/M Matthew Gilbert, Elma 2

M/M Van Brown, Buffalo 2

M/M Paul Zulawski, West Seneca 5

M/M Christopher Jindra, Buffalo 6

M/M Daniel Dunn, Getzville 9

M/M Mark Ruszala, Buffalo 13

M/M Mark Efstation, Williamsville 15

M/M Patrick Uhteg, Lancaster 18

Toni Abernathy, Buffalo 20

Melissa Faulring & James Holtz III, Buffalo 20

M/M Scott Bruyere, Lockport 21

Jista Barker & Antwain Washington, Buffalo 21

M/M James Cholewka, Buffalo 23

Ronda Spearman, Buffalo 23

Linda Hajdaj & Franklin Guzman, Buffalo 23

Sarah Solorzano, Buffalo 24

M/M John Brueckl, Angola 25

M/M Daniel Smith, Tonawanda 25

Denise Brown & Granthom Taylor Jr., Buffalo 25

Carmen Rosa & Jose Ferrer, Buffalo 25

Felecia Benjiman & Graig Hanesworth, Williamsville 25

Sauntevia Major, Amherst 25

Alexa Jordan, Buffalo 26

Vanessa Warreen, Buffalo 27

Oct.

M/M William Kollatz, Derby 1

M/M Richard Kehr, Collins 1

M/M Samuel Hamlett, Buffalo 1

M/M James Byrne, West Seneca 1

Michelle Perez, Buffalo 1

Karen Gayton & Timothy Hubbard, Salamanca 3

M/M Thomas Rodgers, Buffalo 6

M/M Stephen Steiner, Chaffee 9

M/M James Downs, Attica 9

GIRLS were born to: August

Marja Cormack, Buffalo 20

Sheena Welch, Buffalo 29

Sept.

M/M Albert Schweitzer, Cheektowaga 2

M/M Joseph DiPirro, Cheektowaga 10

M/M Carlton Brownell, Buffalo 10

M/M Anthony Sims, Buffalo 11

M/M Matthew McKay, Holland 14

Monique McDaniel, Buffalo 15

M/M Zhao Song, Lockport 16

Kimberly Pers & Anthony Page Jr., Buffalo 16

M/M Pleas Starks Jr., Buffalo 17

M/M Kevin Monk, Alden 18

M/M Russell Hugenschmidt, Lancaster 18

Sarah Everett & Stephen Sojka, Lancaster 20

M/M Simon Farrell, Angola 21

M/M Frank Dortch, Buffalo 21

Gary Foster Sr. & Melissa Thompson, Buffalo 22

Angela Hill & Robert Allen, Buffalo 22

M/M Ronald Dobson, Buffalo 23

M/M Sean Ryan, Buffalo 23

M/M Joseph Denisco, Cheektowaga 24

M/M David Brownstein, Williamsville 24

M/M Corey Thompson Sr., Buffalo 27

M/M Gerald Stevens Sr., Niagara Falls 27

M/M Daniel Juszkiewicz Jr., Buffalo 27

M/M Steven Benton, Buffalo 30

Oct.

M/M James Madigan, Buffalo 1

Theresa Poehmel, Hamburg 1

Laquincia Herring & David Bell, Buffalo 4

Nikia Thomas & Christopher Cunningham, Buffalo 6

M/M Alain Nunez, Williamsville 8

M/M Brett Kreher, Clarence 9

Nicole Roberts, Buffalo 9

M/M Mark DePaolo, Cheektowaga 13

Latonya Ingram & Francis Murphy III, Buffalo 13

TWINS were born to: Sept.

M/M Joseph Lewis, Cheektowaga 22

BOYS were born to: Sept.

M/M Amin Al-Hemeyari, Buffalo 14

M/M Jubal Myer, Buffalo 15

M/M Mark Pacholec, Orchard Park 15

Michael Jones & Lanita Shaw, Buffalo 16

Carmen Rivera, Buffalo 16

Latriece Hayes & Walter Gaskins Jr., Buffalo 16

M/M Michael Kitcho, North Tonawanda 17

Irene Egan & John Fremming, Buffalo 17

M/M Daniel Snyder, Amherst 18

M/M Keith Bardol, Niagara Falls 19

M/M Rodney Golden, Buffalo 19

M/M John Rafferty III, Amherst 22

M/M Patrick Wysocki, Hamburg 23

M/M Michael Richter Sr., Buffalo 23

Tonya Gravely & Joe Crawford Jr., Buffalo 24

Nakia Brice, Buffalo 24

M/M Thomas Zdrojewski, Orchard Park 25

M/M Sasko Popovski, West Seneca 25

M/M Michael Wurster, Orchard Park 25

Rene Watz, Orchard Park 25

M/M James Lafferty, West Seneca 26

M/M Brian Hernandez, West Seneca 26

Holly King, Depew 26

M/M Joel Green, Fredonia 27

M/M Brandon Locking, North Collins 27

M/M Timothy Zawistowski Sr., Cheektowaga 27

M/M Thomas Brown Sr., Buffalo 27

Jennifer Urban & Daniel Creek, Buffalo 27

Pebbles Vollor, Buffalo 27

M/M Nicholas Demaria Jr., Williamsville 29

M/M Richard Guthrie, Buffalo 29

M/M Timothy Widmer, Buffalo 29

Antionette Czaplicki, Buffalo 29

M/M Edward Tirpak, Hamburg 30

Kathleen Walters, Angola 30

GIRLS were born to: Sept.

M/M Joseph Jankowski, Alden 14

Gabrielle Wunsch, Tonawanda 14

M/M Patrick Zent, Amherst 15

M/M Kenneth Wolf, Tonawanda 16

Kristen Feldmann & Chris Harper, Lancaster 16

M/M Robert Rose, Lancaster 17

M/M James Hazelet, Kenmore 17

M/M Paul Tarantola, Blasdell 17

M/M Joseph Harrington, Lancaster 18

M/M Richard Szplyman Jr., Akron 18

M/M Brian Czajkowski, Cheektowaga 19

M/M David Hornung, Cheektowaga 20

M/M Glenn Kranz, Depew 20

M/M Calvin Goins, Buffalo 21

M/M Winston Warren, Buffalo 21

Michelle Bertram & Christopher Miller, Buffalo 22

M/M Frank Patszalek, Kenmore 23

M/M Paul Perla, Buffalo 23

M/M Rocco Vaticano, Depew 23

M/M Joseph Kessler, West Seneca 23

M/M Booker King, Buffalo 24

M/M Brian Stelmaszyk, Marilla 24

Dustie Wells & Pedro Torres, Tonawanda 24

M/M Mark Trzepkowski, Cheektowaga 25

M/M Eric Shuler, Orchard Park 25

M/M David Michalek, Hamburg 26

Bridget Felschow & Frank Nappo Jr., Buffalo 26

M/M Philip Hagen, Buffalo 27

Lisa Rodriguez & Matthew McFadden, Buffalo 27

M/M Walter Bernacki, Orchard Park 28

M/M Jeffrey Blidy, West Seneca 28

Carrie Evoy, Buffalo 28

Crystal Pilcher & Nathaniel Beard, Buffalo 28

Anita Buscemi & Robert Schwarztrauber, Buffalo 28

M/M David Van Elk, Hamburg 29

M/M Lorne Brown, Buffalo 29

M/M Kenneth Dankert, Cattaraugus 29

M/M Frank Dirschberger, West Seneca 29

Kimberly Higgins & Roderic Vosburgh, Buffalo 29

M/M Terry Fyock, Bliss 30

Deborah Liszka, Buffalo 30

TWINS were born to: Sept.

M/M Jeffrey Hall, Buffalo 30

MARRIAGE LICENSES
BUFFALO
Daniel J. Sullivan, East Concord -- Leonore R. Olmsted, East Concord.

William R. McConnell, Nashville, Tenn. --
Debra G. Kennedy, Nashville, Tenn.

Brendan J. Reagan, Williamsville -- Stephanie L. Craig, Tonawanda.

General E. Fields Jr., Buffalo -- Bessie B. Virges, Buffalo.

Michael Bosley, Buffalo -- Adrienne L. Harland, Buffalo.

Craig W. Staszak, Cheektowaga -- Teresa A. Pontillo, Cheektowaga.

Gary W. Robinson, Buffalo -- Cynthia J. Wells, Buffalo.

Jermaine A. Bates, Buffalo -- Sheree R.
Dockery, Buffalo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment