Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS AND MARRIAGES

BUFFALO BIRTHS
BOYS were born to: July

M/M Damon Dean, Buffalo 8

M/M Dennis Howard, North Tonawanda 9

M/M Kevin Welninski, West Seneca 10

Dawn Cordova, Buffalo 11

M/M Vincent Lobuzzette, Amherst 14

M/M Thomas Simcoe, Tonawanda 14

M/M Michael Ganci, Kenmore 14

M/M Sean McMahon, North Tonawanda 15

M/M Thomas Boice, Buffalo 16

M/M Todd Homberger, Amherst 17

M/M Stefan Brand, Williamsville 19

M/M Eric Arnold, Buffalo 20

M/M Thomas Bogdan, Cheektowaga 21

De'Chelle Johnson, Buffalo 22

M/M Michael Lenda, Amherst 23

M/M Peter Titterington, Buffalo 24

M/M Eugene McGinniss, Buffalo 29

Joanne Kowalski, Kenmore 30

M/M Richard Engler, Tonawanda 31

Aug.

M/M Gary Ballowe, Angola 11

GIRLS were born to: June

Laurie Hidy, Buffalo 9

M/M Joseph Cassata, Tonawanda 14

M/M Richard Janis, Kenmore 15

July

M/M Steven Intericola, Kenmore 5

Candle McCoy, Cheektowaga 7

Georgette Snyder, Buffalo 9

Jennifer Gibson, Kenmore 9

M/M Randy Thompson, East Amherst 13

M/M Daniel Easton, Colden 14

M/M Steven Kiblin, Hamburg 16

M/M Javier Arana, Kenmore 17

M/M Jesse Szymczak, East Aurora 21

M/M Jethro Zimmerman, Cheektowaga 24

M/M Shawn Edwards, Buffalo 31

BUFFALO BIRTHS
BOYS were born to: July

Ana Mercado & Carlos Ortiz, Jr., Buffalo 7

Lydia Truesdell & Aaron Taylor, Sanborn 8

Tameka Hicks, Buffalo 8

M/M Gerald Groll, II, Niagara Falls 8

M/M Francis McGuire, Williamsville 8 Melissa Boldt & Jonathon Giunta, Snyder 8

Tammy Terry & Deniure Aughtry, Buffalo 8

M/M Robert Gau, Sr., Buffalo 9

M/M Peter Lotz, Jr., Niagara Falls 9

M/M Allen Yee, Getzville 9

M/M Ryan Rose, Cheektowaga 10

M/M David Collins, Buffalo 11

Judith Ortiz & Esteban Delgado, Buffalo 20

Elizabeth Cooney & Joseph Dziadzio, North Tonawanda 24

Brandie Kelm & Douglas Monin, Seneca 25

GIRLS were born to: July

Wanda Rodriguez & Alex Riviera, Buffalo 8

M/M William Cassel, North Tonawanda 9

Pamela Peace & Lawrence Gugino, Buffalo 9

Adrian Marble, Buffalo 9

Amanda Ford, Buffalo 9

M/M Andrew Long, Buffalo 10

M/M David Kolacz, North Tonawanda 11

Tasha Burrell & James Selby, Buffalo 12

Michelle Brannon, Buffalo 13

Jessica Silversmith & Bradley Albone Jr., Medina 13

Lori Herdendorf, Buffalo 14

Denise Kabalan & William Myles, Buffalo 15

TWINS were born to: July

Talisha Nevins & Johnny Grayson II, Buffalo 7

Marquita Mitchell & Lawrence Gugino, Buffalo 8

M/M Francis Steele, North Tonawanda 9

M/M Scott Kassmann 12

MARRIAGE LICENSES
CHEEKTOWAGA
Christopher T. Gibson, Decatur, Ill. -- Julia C. King, Depew.

Scott A. Rucki, West Chester, Pa. -- Meredith L. Zaremba, West Chester, Pa.

William E. Schumacher, Cheektowaga -- Donna A. Newcomb, Cheektowaga.

Roy G. Hoeltke, Cheektowaga -- Kathleen R. Vattes, Cheektowaga.

John G. Krestic, West Seneca -- Doreen A. Schabel, Cheektowaga.

Steven M. Loschiavo, Cheektowaga -- April L. Baia, Cheektowaga.

Christopher G. Stawarski, Cheektowaga -- Jennifer L. Lichwala, Cheektowaga.

Ronald V. Bolognese Jr., Depew -- Lisa-Marie Demont, Cheektowaga.

Aaron M. Koziol, Cheektowaga -- S. April Llinas, Cheektowaga.

Robert E. Coleman Jr., Cheektowaga -- Kathy L. Hinsken, Cheektowaga.

Louis J. Arricale, Cheektowaga -- Audrea L. Sanders, Cheektowaga.

John G. Betker Jr., Cheektowaga -- Stacey L. Fisher, Cheektowaga.

Jeffrey S. Norman, Cheektowaga -- Amy M. Foster, Cheektowaga.

Jason A. Canonico, Buffalo -- Colleen M. Cochran, Buffalo.

Gus Styliades, Amherst -- Carol A. Lasota, Cheektowaga.

Jason T. Gress, Cheektowaga -- Melissa E. Thomas, Cheektowaga.

Eric W. Marcynski, Cheektowaga -- Rebecca L. Volk, Cheektowaga.

Michael J. Lee, Hollywood, Fla. -- Kelly J. Benda, Hollywood, Fla.

Charles M. Dawes, Depew -- Jill L. Aures, Buffalo.

Jason H. Luderman, Cheektowaga -- Holly M. Gerlach, Cheektowaga.

There are no comments - be the first to comment