Share this article

print logo

DUPLICATE BRIDGE

ABA Bridge Club -- North-south, Juanita Tillmon and Cynthia Brown, 89; Jannie Peterson and Garnette Wallace, 87; east-west, Juanita Birdsong and Dr. R. Melford, 95; Mr. and Mrs. Wardell Lewis, 88; possible 140.

B and P Duplicate Monday morning -- Howell. Suzanne Nuebecker and Bill Rieker, 167; Joan and LaVern Lewis, 93; Betty Dietrich and Ann Edwards, 100; Lee Gordon and Willard Sancrainte, 84.5, possible 168.

B and P Duplicate Wednesday morning -- Mira Ferrell and Anne O'Connor, 48; Jacqueline and Hugh Hanley, 46; Paul Libby and Peg Rieker, 46.5, possible 84.

Bridge Centre Monday morning -- North-south, Christy Kellogg and Geraldine Krawitz, 133.88; east-west, Kevin Gervase and Deborah Drury, 131.5; Pol Akman and Harold Meyers, 108.

Bridge Centre Monday evening -- North-south, Alice Lind and Carolyn Siracuse, Elliot and Estelle Atlas, tie 68; east-west, Susan Bergman and Arthur Morth, 80.5; Terry Fraas and Paul Piciulo, 69.5.

Bridge Centre Tuesday morning -- Pinky Regan and Jeanne Gladysz, 53; Rita Pawelczyk and Eva Schmidt, 47; Hazel Turner and Joe Benenati, 42.5.

Bridge Centre Tuesday evening -- Kevin Gervase and Vincent Pesce, 65.5; Jim Mathis and Walter Majewski, 60.

Bridge Centre Wednesday morning -- Corliss Dye and Jeanette Michienzi, 107.69; Judy Graf and Don Cameron, 106.62; Rita Sierocinski and Betty Bronstein, 83.46; Georgia Kells and Gina Campbell, 74.31.

Bridge Centre Wednesday evening -- North-south, Jeanette Michienzi and Beverly Cohen, 188; Mary Pat Cerrone and Frank Catalino, 178; Joseph Branconi and Brian Meyer, 178; Mary Ann Byers and Toby Richards, 159.5; east-west, Saleh Fetouh and Arthur Morth, 200.5; Estelle Atlas and Margaret Trott, 169.5; Paula Weiser and Rita Pawelczyk, Bruce Bronstein and Robert Gala, tie, 149.

Bridge Centre Thursday morning -- Liliana Jassy and Frances Kuhn, 113.08; Virginia Zwolinski and Dolores Warmuz, 100.69; Janet Frisch and Marilyn Brunner, 88.31; Betty Dorio and Curtis Hallis, 85.08.

Bridge Centre Thursday evening -- George Bulger and Waudell Punter, Carol and Henry Chudy, Jr. 28.25.

Bridge Centre Thursday evening -- North-south, Elbert Hargesheimer III and Christy Kellogg, 73.5; Mary Ann Byers and William Schneidau, 66.2; east-west, Ken Morseon and Darroyl Burt, 63.5.

Buffalo Whist Monday -- North-south, Don Heisler and Sharon Benz, 109.5; east-west, Pat Burns and Nancy Wolstonecroft, 93.5; Buddy Seidenberg and Debbie Drury, 93.5; possible 168.

Buffalo Whist Monday -- Howell. Audrey Phillips and Patricia Burns, 63; Chris Urbanek and Buddy Seidenberg, 63; Sharon Benz and Don Heisler, 61, possible 108.

East Aurora Wednesday -- Teresa George and Dave Reisdorf, 50.5; Maria and Bob Winkler, 49.5, possible 84.

Graduates Wednesday evening -- North-south, Frank Long and Gale Thacker, 87.5; east-west, Bernice Buerk and Bill Obad, 96.5; possible 144.

Lockport Duplicate Tuesday evening -- North-south, Bill Castle and Stuart Caswell, 100; Bettie and George Lennon, 81; east-west, Bob Horanberg and Howard Turner, 97.5; possible 168.

Sunday Supper Club -- Howell. LaVern Jenkins and Gertrude Stevens 56; Doris and Irvin Sullivan, 47.5; possible 84.

TOTs Center Wednesday -- North-south, Pat and Mike Weber, 94.5; east-west, Frances and Emmett Wass, 88; possible 144.

TOTs Center Monday -- Virginia and Louis Zwolinski, 29; possible 50.

There are no comments - be the first to comment