Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS BUFFALO
BOYS were born to: Jan.

M/M Joga Singh, Clarence 18

M/M Joseph H. Wandass III, Amherst 24

Monieka Robinson & Geoffrey Terry Jr., Buffalo 28

M/M John R. Haas, North Collins 29

Feb.

Melissa Heinzenberger & Martin Ralabate, Tonawanda 1

Savita Fernandez, Buffalo 1

Laron Freeman & Christopher Thomas, Buffalo 2

M/M Paul D. Timkey, Mansfield 3

M/M Joseph F. Gajdosz, Evans 3

M/M Neal M. Rosen, Buffalo 3

M/M Terry L. Basinski, Buffalo 3

M/M Anthony J. Rosati, Hamburg 4

M/M David W. Mages, Hamburg 4

M/M Tuyen V. Tran, Buffalo 4

Olivia A. Truman, Buffalo 4

Miranda N. Aljuwani, Buffalo 4

Jody DelPrince & Kevin Fuer, East Aurora 4

Dina Pruchnicki & Frank Dunshie, Brant 4

M/M James F. Nolan, Hamburg 5

M/M James L. Klubek, Buffalo 5

M/M James P. Zuppinger, Springville 5

M/M Jonathan P. Weeks, Perrysburg 6

M/M Raymond J. Hunt, Lackawanna 6

M/M Wayne R. Ganschow, Collins 6

M/M Gregory D. Loper, Buffalo 6

M/M Patrick L. Emmerling, Orchard Park 6

M/M Brian J. Coyle, Orchard Park 6

M/M Lawrence D. Krug, Buffalo 7

M/M Norman M. Johnson, Amherst 7

M/M Charles A. Erckert III, Buffalo 7

Cynthia M. Bryant, Elma 7

Colleen M. Fitzgibbon, Buffalo 7

Kristin Reed & Darrell Elliott, Buffalo 7

M/M Michael W. Murphy, Kenmore 8

M/M Joseph R. Isham, Buffalo 8

M/M David J. Richter Sr., Salamanca 9

M/M Roman D. Popczynski, Cheektowaga 9

Shante D. Davis, Buffalo 12

Satara I. Jackson, Buffalo 16

M/M John M. Kwiatkowski, Fredonia 17

Tina M. Massey, Buffalo 17

M/M Kevin R. Powers, Depew 18

M/M Terry J. Fyock, Arcade 18

M/M Gregory S. Braun, Amherst 18

Charity Winters & Mark Penrod, Buffalo 20

GIRLS were born to: Jan.

Tashine R. Knightner, Buffalo 8

Joyce Cruz, Buffalo 9

M/M Robert E. Lutnick, Grand Island 13

M/M Peter J. Walsh, Kenmore 16

M/M John Z. Kraus, North Tonawanda 18

M/M Kenneth L. Schmid, Lancaster 21

M/M William S. Bamford, Amherst 23

M/M Charles J. Palistrant, Hamburg 28

Susan Bartlett & Paul Duke III, Bradford, Pa. 28

Feb.

M/M Vincent McKenzie, Buffalo 1

M/M Robert Burket, Tonawanda 1

M/M Kevin N. Bui, Buffalo 1

Tanika M. Lucas, Buffalo 1

Stacey J. Coleman, Buffalo 1

Veronica Y. Stafford, Buffalo 2

Tracey DelMonte & Antonio Ferguson, Buffalo 2

M/M Joseph E. Smith, Yorkshire 3

M/M Robert C. Shannon Jr., Farnham 3

M/M Edwin Schultz Jr., Buffalo 3

M/M David J. Mazkurkiewicz, Amherst 3

M/M David M. O'Mara Sr., Buffalo 4

M/M Paul R. Loudenslager, Boston 4

Rosalie Rivera & Felipe Vazquez, Blasdell 4

Sandra Metzler & Stephen Pinkowski, Buffalo 4

Jamie L. Groth, Buffalo 4

M/M Robert W. Zimmerman, Grand Island 5

M/M Ilija Pekic, Niagara Falls 5

M/M Nicholas L. Halaszi, Cheektowaga 5

Michelle Nicholson & Dale Bielicki, Hamburg 5

Tracy Duchnik & James Cutting, Evans 5

Jolene S. Kegelmyer, Buffalo 6

M/M Frank S. Gengo III, Grand Island 7

M/M Jeffrey A. MacDowell, Dunkirk 7

M/M Gregory Harla, Depew 7

Sarah G. Green, Middleport 7

Lynn Meldrum & Richard Maines, Buffalo 7

M/M Leonard M. Rosowicz, Akron 8

M/M Mark J. Pino, Niagara Falls 8

M/M Bruce T. Johnson, Buffalo 8

Tara C. Brown, Buffalo 9

M/M William J. Donnelly, Lancaster 17

M/M Russell T. McGregor Jr., East Aurora 17

Candace Nurnell & Phillip Singletary, Buffalo 17

Jill Weaver & Mark Robertson Jr., Buffalo 17

M/M Tim A. Stafford, Java 18

M/M William M. Schaber, Pembroke 18

M/M Shawn R. Rushford, Amherst 18

M/M Marc E. Bukaty, Hamburg 19

Ericka L. Anderson, Buffalo 19

M/M Frank R. Kupka, Depew 24

M/M Jeffrey T. Maul, Eden 25

M/M Jason R. Conklin, Lancaster 26

Donna Stanek & Christopher Terray, Bennington 26

TWINS were born to: Feb.

M/M Thomas J. Lenahan Jr., Collins 3

Josephine Mallory & Vincent Fluker, Buffalo 5

M/M Robert P. Tracy Jr., Depew 6

BOYS were born to: Jan.

Ellen M. Caro, Buffalo 1

Jennifer Havas & Michael Sawulak, Hamburg 2

Amy L. Bernoski, Tonawanda 2

M/M Ralph J. Grotke, West Seneca 3

M/M John P. Krakowski, Amherst 4

M/M Ronald W. Russell Jr., West Seneca 5

M/M Kenneth M. Myszka, West Seneca 6

M/M David M. Donacik Jr., Buffalo 6

M/M Scott A. Schrader, Batavia 6

M/M Timothy D. Holmes, North Tonawanda 7

Kiesh Lott & Toschan Lane, Buffalo 7

Cheryal Coplin & Deon Thomas, Buffalo 7

M/M John W. Krebs, Niagara Falls 8

Britt Warr & Ricardo Smith Jr., Cheektowaga 8

Hope S. Fisher, Buffalo 8

Tanika Barber & Tony Robinson, Buffalo 9

M/M Gregory C. Roberts, Wheatfield 11

Darnishia Gilliam & Jermaine Moore, Amherst 11

Jennifer McCann & Charles Zglinicki III, Hamburg 13

M/M Douglas W. Dimitroff, Amherst 14

Stephanie Peck & Charles Carson, North Tonawanda 14

Judy A. Atkinson, Cheektowaga 15

Cecelia T. Jones, Buffalo 15

Zelda Wallace & Virgil Vernon, Kenmore 15

Larika McAlister & Daniel Clouser, Depew 15

Taquaitha M. Amos, Buffalo 16

Timmineeka Johnson & Tawne Gilliam, Buffalo 17

M/M Andrew E. Taraboletti, Buffalo 18

Kelly J. Clark, Niagara Falls 20

M/M Matthew S. Hilton, Fredonia 21

M/M William C. Hanes, Elma 21

M/M Richard E. Armao, Hamburg 21

Jackie Corbett & Jesse Seipel, Bennington 21

M/M Joseph D. Corless, West Seneca 22

M/M Barry E. Cope, Orchard Park 22

M/M Jerrold R. Thompson II, East Aurora 23

M/M Mark J. Koscielniak, Hamburg 23

Celia Jimerson & Raymond Snow, Brant 23

M/M Gerald W. Isch, Buffalo 24

Kathleen Filipski & Damon Evans, Cheektowaga 27

Mary McCann & Kwaine Davis, Buffalo 27

Tonique Johnson & Andre Brown Sr., Buffalo 28

M/M Marion M. Johnson, Grand Island 29

GIRLS were born to: Jan.

M/M Thomas M. Giambrone, Buffalo 1

M/M Elias Calderon, Buffalo 3

Tamarra R. Williams, Buffalo 3

M/M Scott R. Haluska, Amherst 4

Leasa Rochester & Calvin Brown III, Cheektowaga 4

Andrea N. Roberts, Buffalo 4

Robin C. Morgan, Buffalo 4

M/M Brian G. Tytka, Hamburg 6

Annette Smith & Charles Buchanan Jr., Buffalo 6

M/M Donald W. Ludwig, Akron 9

Elisa S. Burns, Buffalo 9

Tacshema S. White, Buffalo 10

Candra Palmer & Bryant Laster, Buffalo 10

Sharnel Pleasant & Gerald Bratton, Buffalo 10

M/M Jeffrey R. Malicki, Hamburg 11

M/M Anthony Salim Jr., Corfu 13

M/M Timothy J. Blarr Sr., Blasdell 13

M/M Roshawn G. Perry, Buffalo 14

Karen M. Larson & Kenneth Foster, Lancaster 14

M/M Gary J. Altman, Orchard Park 15

M/M John A. Tally, Buffalo 15

M/M Martin K. Memminger Jr., Lancaster 15

M/M Roey D. Kyler, Buffalo 17

M/M Joseph P. Casey, Buffalo 19

M/M John M. Visco, Orchard Park 21

M/M David L. Manko, Elma 22

Benita Wilcox & Timothy Green, Buffalo 28

TWINS were born to: Jan.

M/M Darin P. Saskowski, Cheektowaga 23

MARRIAGE LICENSES
BUFFALO
Anthony Pistorio, Buffalo -- Deborah M.
Markielowski, Buffalo.

Michael A. Benzel Jr., Buffalo -- Jaime L.
Rafferty, Tonawanda.

Manuel Watkins, Buffalo -- Delores Berry, Buffalo.

Kevin J. Moore, Buffalo -- Judrea L. Carr, Buffalo.

Edward M. Hardy, Buffalo -- Avis L. Chatmon, Buffalo.

Jeffrey J. Rapp, Buffalo -- Julie A. Whitton, Buffalo.

Saturnino J. Arvelo Jr., Buffalo -- Kim M.
Racine, Buffalo.

Joseph L. Walker, Buffalo -- Tamell E. Johnson, Buffalo.

Tom Le, Buffalo -- Ngoc Thi Thuy Mai, Buffalo.

Paramjit Singh, Union City, Calif. -- Jaswinder K. Sidhu, Etobicoke, Ont.

Sukhdeep S. Bains, Scarborough, Ont. -- Rajvansh Kaur, Hayward, Calif.

Richard A. Bohnert, Paducah, Ky. -- Rebecca C. Tinsley, Paducah, Ky.

Jihad M. Munson, Pontiac, Mich. -- Nedra S. Coe, Buffalo.

Clifford S. Zeigler, Buffalo -- Duretta M.
Howard, Buffalo.

Marcus J. Andrews, Buffalo -- Latina S. Crouch, Buffalo.

Carson Scales, Buffalo -- Deborah A. Torrence, Buffalo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment