Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

TOWN OF AMHERST
BOYS were born to: Sept.

M/M Timothy J. Wellence, Grand Island 13

Cheryl A. Zandano, North Tonawanda 28

Dec.

M/M Howard L. Schrutt, Depew 4

M/M William D. Irr, Amherst 4

M/M Lance R. Konkle, Williamsville 5

Melissa A. Cooper, Depew 5

M/M Curt J. Schupbach, Williamsville 7

M/M Michael T. Roberts, North Tonawanda 7

M/M Kurt D. Theisen, Cheektowaga 9

Clair W. Walck, Niagara Falls 9

GIRLS were born to: Dec.

M/M Mark D. Wing, Grand Island 6

M/M Dennis A. Williams, Buffalo 8

M/M Dale L. Roselle, Lancaster 9

M/M Russell A. Benfanti Jr., Amherst 9

M/M Paul J. Calandra, Amherst 10

BOYS were born to: Oct.

M/M Jonathan K. Longwell, Tonawanda 28

Nov.

M/M Gregory C. Belile, Buffalo 9

M/M Robert J. Stolfo, Grand Island 9

M/M Robert G. Paul, Snyder 14

M/M Anthony N. Harmon, Williamsville 15

M/M Gregg A. Holdsworth, Lockport 15

M/M Scott D. Kent, North Tonawanda 15

M/M Gary C. Victor, North Tonawanda 16

M/M Daniel P. Rudd, Newfane 18

M/M Joseph S. Perdue, Buffalo 18

M/M Michael K. Hartman, Lancaster 18

M/M David J. Grano, East Amherst 19

M/M Ned N. Boyea, Buffalo 19

Cheryl M. Minney, North Tonawanda 19

M/M Ronald J. Wall, Amherst 20

M/M Christopher L. Phillips, Amherst 20

M/M Lloyd K. Smith, Buffalo 21

M/M Michael L. Britton, Akron 21

M/M Jerome Sperrazza, North Tonawanda 21

M/M Thomas C. Heldwein, North Tonawanda 21

M/M David J. Gates, Buffalo 22

M/M Patrick W. Ransbury, Buffalo 22

M/M Raymond A. Botzenhart Jr., Cheektowaga 22

M/M David J. Vangelov, Cheektowaga 23

M/M Dennis M. Wright, Lancaster 23

M/M James C. Salamone, Buffalo 23

M/M Douglas R. Bacon, East Amherst 23

M/M Michael W. Hughes, Amherst 23

M/M Michael W. Kaszynski, Kenmore 23

M/M Joseph H. Holler, Tonawanda 23

M/M Allen Pretko, Buffalo 24

M/M Francisco A. Guzman, Buffalo 24

M/M Jeffrey S. Zellner, North Tonawanda 25

M/M John A. Pieri, East Amherst 26

GIRLS were born to: Oct.

M/M Alan S. Osborn, Kenmore 23

Nov.

Amber J. Gallagher, Buffalo 6

M/M Mowafaq Al-Naji, Depew 11

M/M Eric Lefebvre, Amherst 13

M/M John A. Wadosky, Lockport 14

M/M Kenneth E. Kasperek, Kenmore 15

M/M Jeffrey L. Broeker Sr., Kenmore 15

M/M Donald A. Armbrust, Elma 17

M/M Francis P. Intrabartolo, Wilson 17

Midgalia Rivera, Buffalo 17

M/M Gerald F. Farr, North Tonawanda 19

Maureen C. Wienke, Amherst 19

M/M David E. Rouse, Lancaster 20

M/M Andrew H. Guerin, Cheektowaga 21

M/M David Jernigan, Lancaster 24

M/M Gerald E. Hickson, West Seneca 25

M/M John A. Beindel, Getzville 25

M/M John J. Palesh Jr., Buffalo 27

MARRIAGE LICENSES -- TOWN OF AMHERST
Robert A. Goldsmith, Lockport -- Kyoko B. McCrary, Lockport.

Robert S. Jellinick, Amherst -- Daylan R. Roth, Amherst.

Raymond McManus, Amherst -- Suzanne M. Baxter, Kenmore.

Michael K. Tripp, Buffalo -- Janice R. DeMarie, Amherst.

William L. Benson Jr., Lockport -- Solveigh M. Klemens, Amherst.

Peter S. Bonacci, Geneva -- Christie L. Prindle, Geneva.

John A. Carlini, Amherst -- Kelly J. Martin, Amherst.

Jonathan Benjamin, Buffalo -- Leslie T. Bookbinder, Amherst.

Grant S. Golden, Buffalo -- Sandra A. Freeman, Cheektowaga.

Cesar A. Johnston, Franklin Park, N.J. -- Rebecca A. Southwick, Piscataway, N.J.

Michael D. Converse, Edinboro, Pa. -- Rachel L. Bigaj, Edinboro, Pa.

Michael L. Goorevich, Cleveland -- Kelly L. Babat, Amherst.

Walter D. Sulym Jr., Amherst -- Alayna M. Manville, Amherst.

Angelo H. Lorenzo, Amherst -- Sandra A. Hartman, Cheektowaga.

Jeffrey L. Klamka, Altamont -- Rebecca J. Zionts, Altamont.

Matthew L. Lipoki, Amherst -- Gemmamaria DiCristofaro, Amherst.

Timothy J. Bartkowski, Amherst -- Lori B. Goldschmidt, Amherst.

Fareed Mohammed, Washington, D.C. -- Koriza Ali, Toronto.

Daniel A. B. Argotti, Toronto -- Janhvi K. Amin, Savannah, Ga.

Warren J. Kruedger, Munson, Ohio -- Ellen M. Luser, Amherst.

Gary J. Cappellino, East Aurora -- Mary A. Marshall, Amherst.

Keith G. Tyson, Amherst -- Deborah E. Johnson, Corfu.

Charles T. Brooks, Alexandria, La. -- Colleen M. Petrie, Alexandria, La.

Robert B. Rude, Tonawanda -- Carianne Carpenter, Tonawanda.

Raymond D. Volpe, Amherst -- Judith A. Adams, Amherst.

Todd N. Schmidt, Clarence -- Kristie L. Weinstein, Williamsville.

Thomas J. Anzelone, Amherst -- Rachael C. Dewald, Amherst.

David J. Pyzynski, Amherst -- Christine E. Ryder, Amherst.

Paul C. Battaglia, Amherst -- Gale R. Schultz, Amherst.

MARRIAGE LICENSES-- TOWN OF TONAWANDA
William D. Close, Kenmore -- Sandra J. Madole, North Tonawanda.

Bruce C. Bonnell, Greenville, Mich. -- Margaret A. McCabe, Greenville, Mich.

Bernard Zoyhofski, Buffalo -- Gertrude Crysler, Town of Tonawanda.

Mark A. McCall, Town of Tonawanda -- Kelly M. Kerr, Town of Tonawanda.

Francis J. Jurek III, Tonawanda -- Karen A. Grady, West Seneca.

Matthew T. Scalese, Vestal -- Colleen M. Merz, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Steven R. Mamat, State College, Pa. -- Susan J. Hondzinski, State College, Pa.

There are no comments - be the first to comment