Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS AMHERST

BOYS were born to: June

M/M Dale L. Martin, Buffalo 11

M/M Vern J. Courtemanche, Buffalo 30

July

M/M Todd A. Kelley, Buffalo 11

M/M Jaehwa Park, Amherst 11

M/M Steven G. McGregor, Tonawanda 15

M/M Wayne L. Stoddard, Buffalo 16

M/M James M. Magrum, Depew 17

M/M Donald J. Sullivan Jr., Cheektowaga 18

M/M Ronald T. McMillan, Williamsville 21

M/M Jeffrey Hartinger, Depew 21

M/M David Siembida, Depew 22

M/M Timothy J. Krantz, Clarence Center 22

M/M Richard T. Funnell, Cheektowaga 25

M/M James P. Ryan, Williamsville 27

M/M Daniel J. Criscone, Lake View 28

M/M Christopher Wilkinson, Niagara Falls 29

M/M Peter W. McGinnis Jr., Buffalo 29

M/M Wayne A. Leturgey, Lockport 29

M/M David J. DiCarlo Jr., Buffalo 30

Christina M. Rodriguez, Buffalo 31

Aug.

M/M Ronald E. Kaiser, Amherst 1

M/M Paul J. Wells, Williamsville 2

M/M Samuel A. Macchia, Williamsville 4

M/M Timothy A. Diebold, Cheektowaga 4

M/M Augustine Taboni, Buffalo 4

M/M James R. Gordon, Buffalo 5

M/M John A. Dieter, Medina 5

Patricia A. Summers, Byron 5

GIRLS were born to: April

M/M Richard Catalano, Buffalo 22

May

M/M Samuel DeJesus, Buffalo 28

July

M/M Gary M. Mings, Tonawanda 16

Michele D. Cosentino, Kenmore 17

M/M Michael V. McBride, Elma 18

M/M Todd J. Bengert, Cheektowaga 20

M/M Robert J. Schiffmacher, Kenmore 21

M/M Mark C. Norton, Lancaster 22

M/M Kirk Brown, Lancaster 23

M/M Robert S. Woite, Snyder 24

M/M Derwin L. Terrance, Tonawanda 24

M/M David M. Severn, Buffalo 24

M/M Andrew J. Crawford, Amherst 24

M/M Michael B. Murzynowski, Kenmore 25

M/M Stephen F. Winter, Buffalo 28

Bobbie J. Hull, North Tonawanda 28

M/M Ronald M. Argona, Niagara Falls 29

M/M Gregory D. Sambuchi, Williamsville 29

M/M Robert M. Whelan, Lancaster 30

M/M Thomas M. Putney, Lockport 31

Aug.

M/M Robert M. Smith Jr., Akron 1

M/M Robert G. Taylor, Tonawanda 1

M/M Leonard A. Weisbeck Jr., Alden 4

BOYS were born to: June

Lynda C. Seeger, N. Tonawanda 17

M/M Christopher M. Harper, Buffalo 20

M/M Michael J. Burgio, Tonawanda 23

M/M Mark J. Richter, Kenmore 23

M/M James C. Lyskawa, East Amherst 24

M/M Scott A. Chislett, West Seneca 25

M/M Krieg W. Meyers, Buffalo 25

M/M David Hammond Jr., Clarence 26

M/M Jeremy E. Sharkley, Lockport 27

M/M Daniel J. Setlock, Barker 27

M/M Guy J. Bottenfield, Tonawanda 28

M/M Michael D. Anderson, East Amherst 28

M/M Lonnie L. Abrams, Basom 28

M/M Tracy S. Myles, Niagara Falls 29

Darlene M. Scharping, Medina 29

Melissa E. Griffiths, Niagara Falls 29

M/M John J. Niedzialowski, Lockport 29

Crystal L. Martin, Kenmore 30

M/M John P. Stendardi, Williamsville 30

M/M John F. Perna, Williamsville 30

July

M/M Peter J. Costolnick, Grand Island 2

GIRLS were born to: May

M/M Michael B. Houseknecht, Batavia 20

June

M/M Anatolly Selevchuk, Buffalo 11

M/M Michael J. Stang, Blasdell 22

M/M Michael W. Mease, Niagara Falls 23

M/M Thomas A. Ranalli, Batavia 23

M/M Mark J. Butler, Amherst 26

Amy E. Allison, Clarence 28

M/M Sean O. McCabe, Orchard Park 29

M/M Paul H. Dispenza, Amherst 30

M/M Bruce M. Cooper, Sanborn 30

July

M/M Todd A. Vrandall, Portland 1

Michelle A. Szaflarski, Ransomville 2

TWINS were born to: June

M/M Robert R. Laudico, Cheektowaga 25

MARRIAGE LICENSES AMHERST
Ricky C. Johnson, Charlotte, N.C. -- Marianne P. Beaty, Charlotte, N.C.

Keith L. Senecal, Amherst -- Christian A. Dedominicis, Amherst.

Vincent J. DiCarlo II, Amherst -- Karen A. Prendergast, Amherst.

Gregory D. Robinson, Buffalo -- M. Colleen Argy, Buffalo.

Jason A. Botticelli, Amherst -- Alicia L. Plowe, Amherst.

Carl V. Camardo, Buffalo -- Caranoelle Henning, Amherst.

David E. Jaynes, East Aurora -- Mary D. Patrone, East Aurora.

Joseph F. Szadek Jr., Corfu -- Nancy A. Hejza, Amherst.

Micheel P. Camelo, Amherst -- Lesa A. Sabers, Amherst.

Patrick P. Parker, Lewiston -- Kelly A. Reagan, Youngstown.

Dominic Gallo, Cheektowaga -- Patricia A. Campanella, Cheektowaga.

Stephen F. Burdzinski, West Seneca -- Lois Jean Weber, Tonawanda.

TOWN of TONAWANDA
Christopher Queeno, Amherst -- Jacqueline M. Sheer, Grand Island.

Richard C. Brueggeman, Cheektowaga -- Mary Lou Whitehead, Town of Tonawanda.

Robert Patkalitsky, Buffalo -- Julie Blaszcak, Buffalo.

Michael A. Dudas, Cheektowaga -- Christine M. Hauser, Lancaster.

Joseph A. Leone, Kenmore -- Jennifer M. Maldonado, Kenmore.

Gannon J. Cimerin, Town of Tonawanda -- Nicole T. Sibilio, Town of Tonawanda.

Paul A. Leach, Town of Tonawanda -- Norma S. Edwards, Town of Tonawanda.

Edward M. Lang, Town of Tonawanda -- Katherine A. Gipple, Town of Tonawanda.

There are no comments - be the first to comment