Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

AMHERST BIRTHS

BOYS were born to: June

M/M Ronald W. Swart, N. Tonawanda 18

M/M Gerald L. Cornish, Getzville 18

M/M Jason D. Beaver, Tonawanda 20

M/M Kenneth R. Fetter, Buffalo 20

M/M George A. Ambrusko, N. Tonawanda 21

M/M Wei Xin, Buffalo 25

M/M Christopher Scozzaro, Lancaster 25

M/M John D. Eckman, Grand Island 26

M/M John W. Devero III, Depew 27

M/M Thomas G. Bajorek, N. Tonawanda 27

M/M James F. Sweeney, Williamsville 27

GIRLS were born to: June

M/M Michael T. Donovan, Snyder 18

M/M Mark L. Dahlquist, Grand Island 19

M/M Kevin H. Conway, Grand Island 21

M/M Michael Q. Primus II, Basom 21

M/M Thomas Bergman Jr., Clarence 21

M/M Thomas W. Hassenbohler, Lancaster 24

M/M Timothy C. Kernahan, Kenmore 24

M/M Frederic J. LoFaso, Elma 24

Christine L. Snowman, N. Tonawanda 24

M/M Steven M. Rusinek Sr., Buffalo 26

M/M Jonathan P. Mitchell, Buffalo 27

MARRIAGE LICENSES TOWN OF AMHERST
Desmond J. Power, Amherst -- Kristin L. Slater, Amherst.

James W. Davern, Amherst -- Susan A. Konovitz, Amherst.

Gregory S. Jok, Amherst -- Carol L. Evanisky, Amherst.

Allen D. Andrzejewski, Lancaster -- Annemarie C. Dougherty, Lancaster.

Brian A. McDowell, Tonawanda -- Sarah E. Burton, Tonawanda.

David R. Szczudlik, Alden -- Sharon L. Greenberg, Amherst

David J. Mazzella, Amherst -- Carrie A. Laino, Huntington, L.I.

Daniel P. Enser, Orlando, Fla. -- Jamie M. Metzler, Orlando, Fla.

Paul F. Hamilton, Cheektowaga -- Kathleen M. O'Brien, Amherst

Robert A. Werner, Tonawanda -- Arlene L. Monrian, Amherst.

Brian R. Bell, Amherst -- Kelly M. Sheehan, Amherst.

Russell P. Spengler, Amherst -- Dawn S. Teresi, Stone Mountain, Ga.

David W. Keefauver, Charlotte, N.C. -- Jennifer A. Lawrence, Charlotte, N.C.

Marc R. Hall, Amherst -- Kathleen M. English, Amherst.

Daryle J. Deveso, Cheektowaga -- Elizabeth A. Fortuna, Cheektowaga.

Christopher A. McQueen, Charlotte, N.C. -- Adele D. Voskerichian, Eggertsville.

Brian T. Smith, Sarasota, Fla. -- Julie E. Limpantsis, Sarasota, Fla.

Rodney S. Schwartz, Tonawanda -- Cindy G. Over, Tonawanda.

Thomas J. Cannavo, Amherst -- Deanna J. Ahrens, Grand Island.

Robert L. Geraghty, Buffalo -- Rebecca S. Randall, Darien.

Douglas P. Harvey, Amherst -- Patricia M. Frederick, Amherst.

Jason L. Clevenger, Cheektowaga -- Jessica L. Zakzewski, Amherst.

David M. Copeland, Amherst -- Allison H. Fadell, Amherst.

Jeffrey M. Powers, Amherst -- Janet E. Rice, Alden.

John P. Zaepfel, Amherst -- Claire M. Scaglione, Amherst.

Sean M. Brown, Cheektowaga -- Jennifer M. Wright, Williamsville.

Gary W. Wells, Amherst -- Deborah L. Sausen, Amherst.

Dennis J. Szefel Jr., Amherst -- Gretchen Paolini, Amherst.

Joseph D. Mittnight Jr., Amherst -- Lori Beth Winitt, Amherst.

John C. Morrissey, Amherst -- Vicky A. Olson, Amherst.

Lino A. Ossanna, Buffalo -- Ann T. Hanulak, Amherst.

Aaron A. Colletti, Akron -- Tammy L. Lutz, Akron.

John R. Flynn Jr., Amherst -- Janice S. Kensy, Williamsville.

William W. Perry, Amherst -- Kristine M. Schneider, Amherst.

Thomas T. VanDusen, Derby -- Nicole K. Flynn, Amherst.

Jerry T. Galkiewicz, Amherst -- Deanna M. Lucas, Amherst.

Jacob Gruber, Redmond, Wash. -- Lynn M. Maynard, Redmond, Wash.

Timothy P. Kent, Amherst -- Dawn M. Musielak, Amherst.

David J. Niles, Pittsburgh -- Jessica C. Greenman, Amherst.

Michael T. Baldassare, Amherst -- Brenda M. Barrett, Amherst.

There are no comments - be the first to comment