Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS AMHERST

BOYS were born to: April

M/M Christopher B. Setlock, Alden 8

M/M Gary C. Burger Jr., North Tonawanda 18

Kristy L. Garavaglia, North Tonawanda 19

Jennifer M. LaRusch, Amherst 21

M/M Matthew J. Kessler, Lancaster 23

M/M Ehad M.A. Abdel-Rahman, Getzville 24

M/M Joseph P. Steinwachs, Amherst 27

GIRLS were born to: March

M/M Lawrence J. Higgins, North Tonawanda 25

April

M/M Charles J. McCabe, Buffalo 17

M/M John F. Schickling, Buffalo 18

M/M Jonathan L. McManus, Lockport 20

M/M William J. McNamara Jr., Williamsville 21

Renee V. Yurek, North Tonawanda 21

M/M James Charles Lesswing Jr., Buffalo 25

M/M Timothy R. Wood, West Seneca 27

Danielle M. LaPress, Buffalo 28

TWINS were born to: April

M/M Patrick A. Elwood, Williamsville 18

BOYS were born to: Jan.

M/M Kenneth M. Wojtkowski, Williamsville 23

Feb.

M/M Steven P. Tait, East Aurora 27

March

Bernadine R. Wojtowicz, Buffalo 2

M/M David M. Hersey, Kenmore 8

M/M Modesto Figueroa Jr., Buffalo 8

M/M Byungkyu Jeon, North Tonawanda 9

M/M Christopher W. Holbrook, North Tonawanda 10

M/M John A. DiPasquale Jr., Buffalo 10

M/M Michael T. Weimer, Orchard Park 11

M/M Philip Passafiume Jr., Buffalo 11

M/M Gerard J. Christian, Buffalo 11

M/M Mark A. Elston, Williamsville 12

M/M Curtis B. Swanton III, Snyder 12

GIRLS were born to: Jan.

M/M James H. Knapp, Basom 29

Feb.

M/M Todd J. Schmigel, Cheektowaga 21

M/M Albert C. Drmota, Buffalo 26

March

M/M John W. Phillips, Lancaster 4

Marie E. Chambers, Grand Island 5

M/M Donald J. Matre, Buffalo 5

M/M Gerald L. Riddlebarger II, Niagara Falls 5

M/M Michael R. Anstett, Buffalo 6

M/M Richard J. Maddigan, Williamsville 7

M/M Frank D. Dispenza, North Tonawanda 7

M/M James S. Kostecky, Lancaster 11

M/M Theron S. Bastian, Grand Island 11

M/M Christopher C. King, North Tonawanda 11

M/M Todd D. VeRost, Grand Island 12

BOYS were born to: March

M/M Brian K. Gervase, Grand Island 13

M/M Keith V. Conover, East Amherst 17

April

M/M Christopher Baker, East Amherst 7

M/M Valentin Iota-Herbei, Amherst 29

May

M/M Leonard S. Schie, Lancaster 1

M/M Christopher G. Hanley, East Aurora 1

M/M Darin J. Cummings, Akron 9

M/M Dale R. Frye, Tonawanda 12

M/M John R. McKenna, Williamsville 12

Diana M. Kalynycz, Cheektowaga 12

M/M Patrick A. Gabamonte, Lancaster 12

Antonia J. Gonzalez, Buffalo 13

Amy M. Howes, Batavia 13

M/M Robert J. Paxon Sr., Clarence 14

M/M Jeffrey D. Harper, Lockport 14

M/M Timothy J. Ciffa, Tonawanda 15

M/M Hector R. Santiago Jr., Buffalo 18

M/M Anthony Risitano, Akron 18

GIRLS were born to: March

M/M Christopher D. Daniel, Sanborn 19

April

M/M Thomas F. Ruffiero, Buffalo 12

M/M Scott C. Terhaar, East Amherst 13

M/M Gary Alvin Rende, Tonawanda 13

M/M Bret D. Gelder, Buffalo 27

Jill A. Rowland, Buffalo 28

May

M/M Ronald J. Hall, Tonawanda 12

M/M Dennis J. Ryan, East Aurora 12

M/M Randall R. Smith, Williamsville 13

M/M David J. Wilson, Niagara Falls 13

M/M Timothy C. Raczka, Williamsville 14

M/M Thomas A. Fleischman, Tonawanda 16

M/M Brian J. Mack, Williamsville 16

M/M Salvatore C. Scinta, Buffalo 17

M/M Scott R. Penman, Sanborn 17

M/M Taylor R. Echstein Jr., North Tonawanda 17

M/M David G. Grimmer, Cheektowaga 18

BOYS were born to: March

M/M William H. Jackson, Buffalo 26

M/M John D. Snopkowski, North Tonawanda 26

Crystal M. Schlegal, Buffalo 27

M/M Steven R. Knocklein, Tonawanda 27

Stacey M. Lesser, Buffalo 28

M/M Glen P. Axberg, North Tonawanda 28

M/M John E. Ballow, Clarence Center 29

M/M Rohit Chauhan, Williamsville 29

M/M Deano D. Battaglia, Cheektowaga 29

M/M Ross M. Kelley, Buffalo 30

M/M Dennis M. Sebzda, Cheektowaga 31

M/M Edward K. Brooks, Elma 31

April

M/M Charles E. Carle, Cheektowaga 1

GIRLS were born to: Feb.

Mikeyta I. Chapman, Buffalo 11

March

M/M Stanley J. Serwon, Buffalo 16

M/M James F. Staggers, Lockport 21

M/M William A. Towner, Buffalo 24

M/M Paul J. Scherrer, Middleport 28

M/M Santo S. Campanella, Williamsville 30

M/M Darryl Najewski, Orchard Park 30

April

M/M Mitchell J. Matyevich, Kenmore 1

M/M Steven A. Gattuso, North Tonawanda 1

M/M Russell H. Wetter Jr., Lancaster 1

M/M John A. Robinson III, Lancaster 1

M/M Theodore S. Hallac, East Amherst 1

M/M Russell A. Skok, Williamsville 2

M/M Christopher J. McCaffrey, Lockport 2

M/M Christopher Haitz, Silver Lake 2

M/M Daniel C. Korpanty, Clarence 4

BOYS were born to: Oct. 1996

M/M Douglas Indovina, Williamsville 7

M/M Dennis Sprole, Williamsville 10

M/M John Noe, Williamsville 29

Nov.

M/M Michael Strom, Buffalo 5

M/M Sean Reilly, Lockport 6

M/M Scott Parks, Cheektowaga 6

GIRLS were born to: Sept. 1996

M/M Douglas Littlewood, Williamsville 18

Oct.

M/M Lee Brenon, Lockport 21

M/M Timothy Labenski, Cheektowaga 23

Nov.

M/M Michael Kotas, Alden 4

M/M Richard Maguder, Depew 4

M/M Dennis Carroll, Clarence Center 6

M/M Robert Marchese, Batavia 6

MARRIAGE LICENSES BUFFALO
Herman J. Grant Jr., Buffalo -- Kathleen M. Reiller, Buffalo.

Christopher M. Denning, Buffalo -- Melanie L. Farley, Buffalo.

James R. Reese Jr., Terre Haute, Ind. -- Donna R. Tyler, Terre Haute, Ind.

Jeremy B. Beck, Williamsville -- Wendy S. Sievenpiper, Williamsville.

Mario P. Costello, Buffalo -- Tracy A. Brooks, Buffalo.

James L. Brown, Buffalo -- Tasha Goston, Buffalo.

Roland M. Davis, Buffalo -- Sabrina A. Lumpkin, Buffalo.

Kevin J. Michienzi, Buffalo -- Loretta A. Abbate, Kenmore.

Michael J. Coolidge, Williamsville -- Joanne L. Hess, Williamsville.

Stephen K. Reed, Buffalo -- Rachel M. Baldassara, Buffalo.

Donald F. Stevens, Clarence Center -- Maureen B. Grierson, Tonawanda.

Gregory S. Braun, Amherst -- Jacklyn P. Longstreet, Amherst.

Steven L. Metz, Lancaster -- Suzanne Belfour, Lancaster.

John P. Fecio III, West Seneca -- Christina E. Seggio, West Seneca.

John Mark C. Bechtel, Jersey City, N.J. -- Jennifer B. Friedlander, Jersey City, N.J.

Norman A. Alarado Jr., Buffalo -- Laurie A. Stanley, Buffalo.

Donald A. Krupczyk, Grand Island -- Mary Jane Jarnot, Grand Island.

Albert A. Hanna, Buffalo -- Dawn M. Tufillaro, Buffalo.

Thomas F. Deluca, Buffalo -- Joanne M. Elniski, Buffalo.

Martin J. Trypus Jr., Orlando, Fla. -- Alicia A. Allred, Orlando, Fla.

Robert K. Mueller, Buffalo -- Sheryl A. Doll, Buffalo.

Rayford L. Pearson Jr., Buffalo -- Kim N. Allen, Buffalo.

Amilcar M. Marcos, Mississauga, Ont. -- Gabrielle D. Young, Buffalo.

Reginald E. Jones, Buffalo -- Arnita L. Melvin, Buffalo.

Michael F. Finley, St. Louis City, Mo. -- Audrey J. Ettinger, St. Louis City, Mo.

Michael J. Moses, Lockport -- Doreen M. Kryszak, Lockport.

Matthew M. Burke, West Seneca -- Kathy J. Johns, West Seneca.

Chad C. Rainey, Buffalo -- Jennifer Brass, Buffalo.

Asanda Smith, Buffalo -- Tanesha S. Harris, Buffalo.

Joseph Pulvino, Buffalo -- Delcey A. Schutz, Buffalo.

Timothy Schuh, Buffalo -- Lori A. Rivera, Buffalo.

Joshua Whetstone, Buffalo -- Michelle G. Harris, Buffalo.

Joe L. Mosier Jr., Chattanooga, Tenn. -- Amy L. Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Kevin M. Baron, Buffalo -- Tammy A. Hutson, Buffalo.

Sean J. Shannon, Buffalo -- Kim A. Vazquez, Buffalo.

Dale F. Jandzinski, Cheektowaga -- Aimee M. Galvin, Cheektowaga.

Stephen M. Houston, Buffalo -- Latasha D. Ferguson, Buffalo.

Wade K. Garner, Buffalo -- Cheryl R. Owens, Buffalo.

Germaine D. Davis, Buffalo -- Nicole L. Dickinson, Buffalo.

Kevin M. Bartosz, Cheektowaga -- Kelly A. Miller, Boston.

Jonathan G. Golove, Buffalo -- Mary Artmann, Buffalo.

Marc A. Scarpace, Kenmore -- Monica D. Sherer, Clarence Center.

Kenneth Jones, Buffalo -- Tonya L. Croom, Buffalo.

Thomas Vinson, Buffalo -- Nicole L. Langendoen, Fort Erie, Ont.

William J. Covert, Buffalo -- Amy L. Light, Buffalo.

Willie J. Lee, Buffalo -- Sharon J. Morrison, Buffalo.

Todd J. Heywood, Buffalo -- Victoria A. Drew, Buffalo.

Steven J. Siuta, Buffalo -- Darlene M. Grover, Buffalo.

David M. George, Buffalo -- Dana J. Davidson, Buffalo.

Michael J. Summers, Buffalo -- Dana H. Spencer, Buffalo.

Hulga E. Condon, Lockport -- Annalisa Artis, Lockport.

Craig M. Forget, Buffalo -- Efrat Scharf, Buffalo.

Derrick McGee Jr., Buffalo -- Danevia W. Lawrence, Buffalo.

James J. Sardo, Niles, Mich. -- Alicja Dziak, North Tonawanda.

Richard A. Sinclair, Buffalo -- Suzanne M. Vallone, Buffalo.

Christopher J. Hutchins, Cheektowaga -- Athena M. Drury, Fairport.

William E. Woodman, Buffalo -- Meg A. Rellinger, Buffalo.

Noe D. Rodriguez, Buffalo -- Emily Maldonado, Buffalo.

William R. Baker Jr., Buffalo -- Cheryl L. Meier, Buffalo.

Jon Hilgreen, Buffalo -- Jennifer L. Hoth, Buffalo.

Jerome L. Swaggard, Buffalo -- Janina M. Watkins, Buffalo.

CHEEKTOWAGA
Kirk E. Lubecki, Cheektowaga -- Shannon M. Murphy, Cheektowaga.

Daniel W. Smith Jr., Cheektowaga -- Dawn M. Rudich, Cheektowaga.

Alan E. Okonczak, Cheektowaga -- Lisa D. Outhouse, Cheektowaga.

Daniel M. Juengel, Depew -- Mary E. Clonan, Depew.

Stefan Mychajliw, Buffalo -- Arlene J. Bogdan, Buffalo.

Jeffrey J. Bartkowiak, Cheektowaga -- Kristin J. Benwood, Cheektowaga.

Jeffrey T. Zachewicz, Cheektowaga -- Cheryl M. O'Donnell, Cheektowaga.

Lee J. Sommer, Cheektowaga -- Patricia A. Bukolt, Depew.

Michael Mattoon, West Seneca -- Karen A. Hurlbut, West Seneca.

Frank J. Azzarello III, Cheektowaga -- Theresa C. Cielinski, Cheektowaga.

Phillip L. Smith, Cheektowaga -- Sandra J. Birkman, Cheektowaga.

Kenneth M. Cuddihy, Cheektowaga -- Corey L. Kerner, Cheektowaga.

Thomas P. Fries, Cheektowaga -- Anna M. Ricotta, Lancaster.

John D. Mastrangelo Jr., Cheektowaga -- Lisa M. Schreiber, Cheektowaga.

John T. Jones Jr., Cheektowaga -- Lisa D. Kumro, Cheektowaga.

Richard Drzewiecki, Garfield, N.J. -- Wanda Kozlowska, Cheektowaga.

Jeffrey C. Keeley, Tulsa, Okla. -- Laurie M. Tarapata, Tulsa, Okla.

David J. Lis, Cheektowaga -- Charlene M. Kopp, Buffalo.

Steven M. Gentz, Cheektowaga -- Wendy K. Duerr, Cheektowaga.

Scott J. Stewart, Cheektowaga -- Veronica M. Walker, Port Colborne, Ont.

Robert G. Kuntz, Cheektowaga -- Sharon A. Brunn, Cheektowaga.

Donald M. Moore, Hampton, Ct. -- Barbara D. Delorme, Hampton, Ct.

Christopher S. McLaughlin, Cheektowaga -- Kimberly Felger, Cheektowaga.

John P. Wiley, Cheektowaga -- Michele Pieszala, Cheektowaga.

TOWN of TONAWANDA
David J. Papaj, Town of Tonawanda -- Andrea Powers, Buffalo.

Shawn P. Ferguson, Buffalo -- Cheryl L. Streicher, Buffalo.

John W. Large, Tonawanda -- Leslie L. Kijowski, Tonawanda.

Frank M. Bystrzak, Town of Tonawanda -- Dawn M. Franc, Town of Tonawanda.

David J. Morgante Sr., Kenmore -- Phyllis T. Christofaro, Kenmore.

David M. Dunn, Niagara Falls -- Sara A. Brocato, Niagara Falls.

Craig S. Levin, Liverpool -- Regina Le Verrier, Liverpool.

Michael P. Schlau, Town of Tonawanda -- Laura L. Krulowski, Town of Tonawanda.

Randolph W. Rohloff, Town of Tonawanda -- Jennifer L. Wach, Town of Tonawanda.

Charles L. Broncato III, Kenmore -- Deborah R. Quadnow, Kenmore.

There are no comments - be the first to comment