Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BUFFALO BIRTHS
GIRLS were born to: Jan.

M/M Paul V. Downey Jr., Kenmore 21

M/M James F. Meyers, Amherst 25

M/M Gordon A. Karstedt, Eden 29

Feb.

Rhonda Carney and Gregory Victor, Buffalo 6

AnnMarie Pierce, Buffalo 9

M/M Yao-Sen Ko, Buffalo 16

M/M Robert L. Frasier Jr., Buffalo 16

M/M Jack W. McNulty, West Seneca 19

April Parent and Richard Knapp, Lackawanna 24

M/M Kevin D. Bores, Cheektowaga 25

M/M David J. Diodate, Buffalo 26

M/M David Garippo, Buffalo 27

M/M Edward C. Klein, Buffalo 28

Mar.

M/M Leon G. Dulniak, Cheektowaga 7

M/M Erick M. Karnath, West Seneca 8

M/M Douglas D. Fratt, Elba 9

M/M Patrick A. Cray, Buffalo 10

M/M Robert P. Masternak, West Seneca 16

Melissa Bancerowski and Darren Toczek, Buffalo 18

Denise Babski and Frank Slazyk, Buffalo 19

Cynthia Klausner and David Krupp, Amherst 21

BOYS were born to: Jan.

Janice P. Piccolo, Buffalo 11

M/M Charles W.N. Sloat Sr., Buffalo 15

M/M James L. Alcorn, Niagara Falls 17

Julie T. Denault & James W. Kelly Jr., Buffalo 17

Melissa Chappell & Jerell A. Rolling, Buffalo 18

M/M Michael E. Massing, Buffalo 19

Teresa A. Mack, Buffalo 20

M/M Kenneth A. Kubler, Cheektowaga 21

M/M Troy S. Smith, Dunkirk 22

M/M Gregory P. Swogier, Burt 23

M/M Thomas D. Siskar, Williamsville 24

M/M Glenn D. Mars, East Aurora 25

M/M Andrew W. Hepp, Williamsville 26

M/M Michael F. Sieracki, No. Tonawanda 27

M/M Mark S. Dias, Orhcard Park 28

M/M Ronald J. Bazinet, Tonawanda 29

M/M Luis M. Arroyo, Buffalo 29

M/M Jeffrey M. Casillo, Arcade 30

Feb.

M/M Lorenzo Cheatom, Buffalo 1

M/M Charles A. Panepinto, Newfane 2

M/M Peter J. Szwajda, Cheektowaga 5

Shannon L. Mediak, Buffalo 5

Lynette M. Jordan, Buffalo 5

M/M Andrew P. Podlucky, Grand Island 6

Charity Mason & Ryan McKeever, Gowanda 7

M/M John E. Maurer, Hamburg 8

M/M Steven R. Wilk, Buffalo 13

M/M Michael B. Smail, West Seneca 13

Jeanmarie Franz, Concord 14

M/M Abe A. Raber, Conewango 14

Jennifer Haak & Jose Lezama, Hamburg 17

Mar.

Saquetta M. Gray, Buffalo 2

GIRLS were born to: Jan.

Simone L. Johnson & Stevie C. Wilson, Buffalo 1

M/M Daymond E. Colbert, Buffalo 2

M/M Raymond J. Craig, Hamburg 8

M/M David G. Gerard, Buffalo 11

M/M Christopher J. Snyder, Lancaster 11

Kimberly A. Fleming, Buffalo 12

M/M Andrew M. Cullinan, Buffalo 13

Amy M. Hinterberger, Buffalo 15

Lisa Churchill & Henry Beyer, Buffalo 15

Linda R. Dye, Niagara Falls 20

M/M Thomas P. Braun, W. Seneca 22

M/M Steven P. Hanaka, Buffalo 23

M/M David G. Powers, Newstead 23

M/M Robert W. Miller Jr., No. Tonawanda 24

M/M James R. Emmick, Buffalo 25

M/M Eric K. Strauch, Tonawanda 25

Tina Mastro & Robert C. Chmielewski, Buffalo 25

M/M Frank F. Ahmad, Holiday, Fla. 27

Shawtana L. Gardner, Buffalo 28

M/M Reginald D. Thompson, Buffalo 28

M/M John Magyar Jr., Buffalo 29

Stacey A. Rausch, Buffalo 30

M/M Dwayne D. Hicks, Buffalo 31

M/M Robert A. Hamilton, Bufffalo 31

Feb.

M/M Joseph P. McCarthy, Concord 2

M/M Joseph M. Militello, Tonawanda 2

Colleen Brinker & Sean Miller, Buffalo 2

Michelle Nicholson & Joseph Matte, Lackawanna 3

M/M William M. Petty, No. Tonawanda 4

M/M John P. Kane, Angola 4

Lisa M. Torres, Lackawanna 4

M/M Anthony C. Hairston, Lancaster 4

Andrea Burgio & Timothy Zawistowski, Buffalo 5

M/M Walter E. Pryor, Buffalo 5

M/M Matthew J. Giambelluca, Buffalo 6

M/M James P. Campbell, Buffalo 7

Renee Scott & Sean Quinn Sr., Lackawanna 11

M/M Gary C. Fairchild Jr., Cheektowaga 19

M/M Daniel Mankow, W. Seneca 24

Mildred Rivera, Buffalo 28

Mar.

Charlotte Tyson & Joseph Jones, Buffalo 1

M/M Shawn Dalton, Buffalo 1

Janice T. Farmer, Buffalo 3

TWINS were born to: Jan.

Sherry L. Ciembor & Kevin M. Guerin, Wheatfield 17

Tammy J. Butterbaugh, Eden 17

M/M Robert E. Piotrowski, Hamburg 24

BUFFALO BIRTHS

BOYS were born to: Jan.

M/M James W. Szefler Jr., Lancaster 1

M/M Michael C. Reilly, Orchard Park 1

M/M Joseph R. Hoestermann, West Seneca 02

Laura Sterling & James Giallella, West Seneca 2

M/M Clarence D. McNamara, Buffalo 5

M/M Peter J. Egloff, Hamburg 5

M/M James Lobosco, Evans 7

Renee A. Parisi, Buffalo 7

Clicyndra F. Nash, Lackawanna 8

Adrianne L. Taylor, Buffalo 21

M/M James B. McNichol, Orchard Park 23

M/M Randall A. Ham, Buffalo 23

Shannon I. McDuffie, Buffalo 25

Laura M. Atzrott & Christopher M. Corica, Buffalo 26

M/M Frank V. Federico Jr., Cheektowaga 26

M/M Robert P. Byczkowski, Kenmore 26

Terrie Chryniewicz, Lackawanna 26

Dawn R. Burnham & Gene L. Roberts, Tonawanda 27

Nicole D. Brayley, Buffalo 27

Valerie Button & Peter Szafran, Tonawanda 27

M/M Jose M. Calcorzi, Buffalo 27

Kimberly Vaticano & Donald Myers, West Seneca 27

M/M Omar Y. Siam, Buffalo 28

M/M Wenyuan Lo, Tonawanda 28

M/M George P. Haley, Buffalo 28

M/M Jack P. Behlmaier, Cheektowaga 28

M/M Gabriel B. Carruth, Evans 29

Feb.

M/M David R. Zydel, Elma 02

GIRLS were born to: Jan.

M/M Jeffrey M. Ziobro, Lackawanna 1

Stacy M. Foose, Buffalo 3

M/M Jeffrey M. Nowak, Chaffee 7

M/M Scott A. Blankenship, Buffalo 7

M/M Anwar S. Khulaqi, Buffalo 8

M/M Michael Radwan, Buffalo 9

M/M Carlo M. Perfetto, Orchard Park 9

M/M Kenneth J. Lane, Hamburg 9

Katrin Jasinski & Peter Celli, West Seneca 25

Vanessa Plew & James Allard, Cheektowaga 25

Felicia D. Miller, Buffalo 26

M/M Joseph W. Mitchell, Cheektowaga 26

M/M Robert J. Dachille, Lancaster 27

M/M James F. Galmbacher, North Tonawanda 28

Tanya Juhre & Donald Steves, Tonawanda 29

M/M Richard G. Paolini, Grand Island 30

M/M David W. Clayton Jr., Buffalo 31

Feb.

M/M Joseph G. Pappineau, Amherst 1

TWINS were born to: Jan.

Marlene Wojna & Anthony Lotempio, Elma 4

M/M Michael B. Zielinski, West Seneca 31

MARRIAGE LICENSES -- BUFFALO

Hermes C. Caraballo, Buffalo -- Mary R. Foster, Buffalo.

Joseph N. Giannantonio, Buffalo -- Cynthia M. Dywinski, Buffalo.

Daniel T. Cavarello, Kenmore -- Christine M. Jones, Buffalo.

Carlos W. Marrero, Buffalo -- Mildred Gonzalez, Buffalo.

John T. Ellerington, Hull, G.B. -- Christine A. Schiavitti, Buffalo.

Edward D. Aungst, Buffalo -- Marie K. Leo, Buffalo.

Samuel V. Hromchak, III, Tonawanda -- Mercedez M. Vargas, Buffalo.

Helder NB Dias, Jr., Buffalo -- Christine A. Provenzano, Tonawanda.

Garvin Florence, Buffalo -- Amelia Lewis, Buffalo.

Tracy D. Mootry, Buffalo -- Anna M. Luszczynska, Buffalo.

Kenneth P. Pelletier, Grand Island -- Leilani R. Joven, Buffalo.

Jeffrey L. Brown, II, Buffalo -- Kennya C. Johnson, Buffalo.

Ronald D. Curtis, Tonawanda -- Laurie A. Turner, Tonawanda.

Jason P. Stevens, Charlotte, NC. -- Jennifer M. Rice, Buffalo.

Warren J. O'Leary, Seahampton, NSW Aust. -- Jeanette G. Tremenheere, Seahampton, NSW Aust.

Alfred C. Gary, II, Buffalo -- Darsheena C. Calhoun, Buffalo.

Peter S. Barbalato, Buffalo -- Margaret M. Steffan, Buffalo.

Steven J. Dick, Chicago, Il. -- Lea G. Ryan, Chicago, Il.

Paul E. Gabryszak, Niagara Falls, NY -- Erin-Leigh P. Slocum, Niagara Falls, NY.

James M. Kepple, Buffalo -- Nadia S. Stampone, Buffalo.

Marlon L. Day, Atlanta, Ga. -- Nicole J. Seals, Atlanta, Ga.

Keith J. Alvin, Buffalo -- Zelma Daye, Buffalo.

Steven Panaro, Buffalo -- Lauren R. Polowy, Buffalo.

Michael A. Giovino, Buffalo -- Jennifer A. Budzynski, W. Seneca.

Leonard Lamar, Buffalo -- Tiffany N. Hines, Buffalo.

John A. Tally, Kenmore -- Linda M. Falkler, Buffalo.

MARRIAGE LICENSES -- TOWN OF TONAWANDA

Joseph M. Longo, Town of Tonawanda -- Bonnie A. Brock, Town of Tonawanda.

David A. Hahn II, Kenmore -- Laura A. Richards, Kenmore.

Arnardo L. Rodriguez, Buffalo -- Candy World, Buffalo.

Stephan J. Brand, Town of Tonawanda -- Robin M. Burns, Buffalo.

Edward R. Pierce, Town of Tonawanda -- Kellie J. Folvarcik, Town of Tonawanda.

Andrew John Mical, North Tonawanda -- Jennifer Amy Kovach, Kenmore.

Donald C. Carnrike, Kenmore -- Gina M. Lillard, Kenmore.

Robert Harrington, Town of Tonawanda -- Tina Colatorti, Town of Tonawanda.

Peter J. Longwith, Kenmore -- Yvette M. Hue, Alden.

jOSEPH m. rEgan, Kenmore -- Lynda M. Lodinsky, Kenmore.

Christopher L. Kelm, Las Vegas -- Chelsea S. Fronckowiak, Las Vegas.

Craig C. Manganello, Town of Tonawanda -- Karen M. Henry, Town of Tonawanda.

Joseph J. Bonaventura, Williamsville -- Gina M. Talarico, Tonawanda.

Geoffrey K. Dusky, Basom -- Karen A. Moore, Kenmore.

Paul H. Fillinger, Tonawanda -- Mary T. Spiegel, Tonawanda.

Mark J. Begovich, Town of Tonawanda -- Wendy L. Riordan, Town of Tonawanda.

Ian Sullivan, Virginia -- Carrie Golombek, Tonawanda.

Charles M. Peterson, Town of Tonawanda -- Rosella A. Kent, Town of Tonawanda.

MARRIAGE LICENSES -- AMHERST

Kenneth J. Dunning, Buffalo -- Lori B. Mayer, Buffalo.

David B. Sliwa, Studio City, Calif. -- Michele L. Schouman, Studio City, Calif.

John D. Muff, Amherst -- Margaret A. Godson, Amherst.

David J. Yagielski, Amherst -- Nilan R. Shukla, Amherst.

Brian T. Malthaner, Rochester -- Susan M.Ruberto, Amherst.

Joseph Gordon T. Salisbury, Amherst -- Katie McCormack, Amherst.

Glenn L. Colton, Amherst -- Dawn M. Warren, Amherst.

Michael C. Dehn, Amherst -- Judith A. Walter, Amherst.

James N. Majors, Amherst -- Teresa M.Murphy, Amherst.

Jeffrey S. Pierce, Williamsville -- Shelia P. Kane, Williamsville.

Ralph J. Wynn, Williamsville -- Karen A. Haines, Williamsville.

Stephen C. Lintwaite, Willowbrook, Ill. -- Kristin A. Sturner, Willowbrook, Ill.

Samuel L. Gofford III, Lakewood, Ohio --Barbara L. Ferster, Lakewood, Ohio.

Ted A. Adams, Waltham, Mass. -- Geeta Jain, Waltham, Mass.

Kurt R. Fregor, Amherst -- Justine A. Bovee, Kenmore.

James O. Berry, Tonawanda -- Eve L. Brasure, Tonawanda.

Michael G. Maclean, Seattle, Wash. -- Lisa D. Burrows, Seattle, Wash.

Frederick K. Ollinger, Erie, Pa. -- Donna M. Quagliana, Williamsville.

David P. O'Brien, Amherst -- Katherine A.Kasper, Amherst.

John M. McElligott, Williamsville -- Lisa A.Lodinsky, Williamsville.

Richard G. Shotell, Lockport -- Paula G. Triolo, Amherst.

Michael R. Sloan, Buffalo -- Charlene M. Achafer, Buffalo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment