Share this article

print logo

CAMP FUND CONTRIBUTIONS

"Thank you" to the following contributors to The Buffalo News-Rotary Club Crippled Children's Camp Fund:
Previous Balance $44,014.29
Jaeckle, Fleischmann, Mugel 500.00
Beatrice R. Warner 500.00
Judith Embree, Kenmore 350.00
Rotary Club of Orchard Park 200.00
Sunday Night Mixed Couples Bowling, Blasdell 195.00
Employees of Better Wire Products Inc. 175.00
PGK fund Knights of Columbus OLH Kenmore Council #3076, Kenmore 150.00
Robert J. Wright 150.00
Mary M. Schad, Cheektowaga 150.00

Our appreciation to Jack Anthony -- Room 311 and others, City Honors School 108.00
Randall M. Odza 100.00
Samuel J. Palisano, East Amherst 100.00
In honor of the employees at Colecraft Mfg. Co. -- Mr. Norman Cole 100.00
Samuel G. Johnson, Snyder 100.00
Catherine A. Protas 100.00
Joseph J. Castiglia -- West Falls 100.00
In memory of my Father, Charles S. Anderson & my Grandparents, Kathryn G. & Andrew A. Anderson -- James C. Anderson100.00
In loving memory of Anna and Joseph Niemiec -- Rosemary and Walter Dannhauser, Williamsville 100.00
Donald A. Lischer, East Aurora 100.00
Richard F. Musson 100.00
Bill & Jean Morrison, Tonawanda 100.00
Arlene J. Kulback, East Amherst 100.00
A gift from the heart -- Sharon, Jerry & Chris Trent, Orchard Park 100.00
In memory of Hazel J. Grasso -- Fred L. Grasso, Williamsville 100.00
Eric F. Penale, Niagara Falls 100.00
Anonymous 100.00
Joseph & Louise Anzalone, Alden 100.00
Anonymous 77.77
Office Staff at Hamburg Junior High School 60.00
In lieu of Christmas gifts -- Evelyn G. Bell, Williamsville 50.00
In memory of Loved Ones -- Mr. & Mrs. John F. Henning, Orchard Park 50.00
Jonathan L. Fox 50.00
In memory of Marion A. Reynolds -- Everette F. Reynolds Jr., Hamburg 50.00
Mr. & Mrs. David L. Cownie, Tonawanda 50.00
Anonymous 50.00
In memory of Rose Kudlinski -- Bernie, Marlene, Bernie Jr. & Greg Potts -- Marlene Potts, North Java50.00
Alfred & Marie Magyar, Williamsville 50.00
Dr. & Mrs. Roger S. Dayer 50.00
Frances Goldstein, East Amherst 50.00
Rucker Lumber Inc., Boston 50.00
In lieu of student gifts -- Mr. Smolinski's level 5 class, Armor Elementary School 40.00
In lieu of student gifts, Mr. Baubonis' Level 5 class, Armor Elementary School 40.00
Beatrice Warren 30.00
Mr. & Mrs. Desmond Shanks, Hamburg 30.00
In lieu of student gifts -- Mr. Kinner's Level 5 Class, Armor School, Hamburg 30.00
Parish Cousin's Club 30.00
Maureen A. Canavan, Springville 30.00
Pauline Maxim 25.00
In memory of loved ones -- Arlene B. Olds, Lockport 25.00
Reid's Car Care, Tonawanda 25.00
Jim Jennings, Kenmore 25.00
In memory of Anthony & Mary Nowak & Bernice Jarmusz -- Richard Jarmusz, Cheektowaga 25.00
Veronica Dryja 25.00
Aline M. Boutet, Kenmore 25.00
In memory of George La Wall Sr. -- Betty La Wall, Strykersville 25.00
In memory of Mark J. Braven -- Augusta H. Braven, Cheektowaga 25.00
Carla P. Palmore, East Amherst 25.00
Bertha Duncan 25.00
Lucretia Duncan 25.00
Irene McDonnell 25.00
Louis Ariemma 25.00
Patricia F. Kushman, Clarence 25.00
In memory of my husband, George N. Rood -- Dorothy S. Rood, Hamburg 25.00
Julia W. Kline 25.00
Irene Kos, Depew 25.00
Pat & Ed Hoffman, Williamsville 25.00
Louise Wasserman 25.00
Dr. & Mrs. Alfred M. Stein, Williamsville 25.00
In memory of Milan H. Schaab -- Mary O. Schaab, Williamsville 25.00
In lieu of Christmas cards -- George & Louise L. Lemmler, Angola 25.00
Helen E. Carlin, Hamburg 25.00
Myra E. S. Leed, Snyder 25.00
Mary Ann Haag, Eden 25.00
Jack C. Rentschler, Williamsville 25.00
In memory of Bob Hartnett -- Barbara J. Krause 25.00
Victor E. Manz 25.00
Loree F. Yager, Tonawanda 25.00
David & Jane Hyzy, Tonawanda 25.00
C.W.W. 25.00
In memory of Brigette Nicole Gaskin with special thanks to the "60 Team" -- Brigett's Mom 25.00
In memory of Jean Maul -- John, Jean and John Jr. Maul Family 25.00
In memory of Charles L. Lord -- Mary C. Lord, Hamburg 25.00
Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Carbeck, Angola 25.00
Ernest Glaister, Amherst 20.00
Elizabeth V. Szuta, Ocala, Fla. 20.00
Joyce H. Bol, Snyder 20.00
Russell G. Welch, Niagara Falls 20.00
In memory of Harold (Ham) Gardner -- Wife Jean, Children & Grandchildren 20.00 In memory of Mom & Dad, Mr. & Mrs. John Beebe -- Bruce & Doris Forster, Kenmore 20.00
Myrtle Stevick 20.00
In memory of Father & Mom & 5 Brothers George & Al Dabich, Eli, Mark & Meley Lukich -- John Dabich, Lackawanna20.00
Dr. & Mrs. James R. Caprio, Grand Island 20.00
In memory of Dennis Moore & Jean Hamilton 20.00
Ronald J. Burton, Cheektowaga 20.00
Our Lady of Mercy Convent -- Sister Mary Claudia, Orchard Park 20.00
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Turri, Williamsville 20.00
Joyce & Kevin Mahar 20.00
Elsie Tracy, Snyder 20.00
In memory of Mr. & Mrs. Bill Helwig, Estelle, Frank & George -- Dorothy A. Leonhard, Clarence 15.00
Kathryn E. Cicelske, Lackawanna 15.00
In memory of Douglas B. Hagen and other loved ones -- Althea Hagen, Cheektowaga 15.00
Mr. & Mrs. Leon M. Zwolinski, Orchard Park 15.00
In memory of Duane -- Dolores E. Lysiak 15.00
In thankfulness for Jared, Tyler & Chase Bortel -- Jim & Doris Douglas 15.00
In memory of Dolores Spranger -- Jack & John Spranger 15.00
For the Christmas Eve Crew 10.00
John E. McGowan, Cheektowaga 10.00
Anonymous 10.00
In memory of Edward Windsor & Daughter -- From Family 10.00
K. Mildred Bischoff 10.00
George McVay Family, Chaffee 10.00
Clarence A. Smeader 10.00
In memory of our parents, Leonard & Mildred Thrun, Leonard Thrun, Depew 10.00 William J. Miller, Penfield 10.00
In memory of James Householder -- Bernice Householder, Grand Island 10.00
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Nettina Sr., Williamsville 10.00
In memory of my husband, Richard W. Ahrens -- Ruth D. Ahrens, Angola 10.00
In memory of our parents, Albert & Henrietta Ahrens -- Ruth D. Ahrens, Angola 10.00
In memory of our parents, William & Clara Doebert -- Ruth D. Ahrens, Angola 10.00
Helen M. Miller 10.00
In memory of Thomas M. Finn -- James E. Broome 10.00
Anonymous 10.00
In memory of Raymond C. Over 10.00
In memory of Florene Berst, Depew 10.00
In lieu of Christmas cards -- Mr. & Mrs. James L. Sullivan, Warsaw 10.00
In memory of Raymond Sekuterski -- Mr. & Mrs. Gerard Cwiklinski, Depew 10.00
Irene Piechowiak, Cheektowaga 10.00
In memory of Harry Bauer, Robert Kracht & Robert Leavey -- The Webelos Club 9.00
Rose Bellavia 5.00
Lucy Chowaniec, West Seneca 5.00
In memory of my Mother, Helen Steffan -- Edmund Anthony, Kenmore 5.00
Anthony F. Parisi 5.00
Howard H. Juhre, Tonawanda 5.00
Audrie I. Coon, Clarence 5.00
Edward Wrazen, Derby 5.00
Mildred C. Kircher, Cheektowaga 5.00
In loving memory of Sister Ethel -- Loraine M. Hess, West Seneca 5.00
Dawn Czapla, Depew 3.00
Today's Total$6,687.77
Grand Total$50,702.06

There are no comments - be the first to comment