Share this article

print logo

Standings, Polls, Leaders (Feb. 19)

Monsignor Martin A League All

Park 12-0 22-2

Canisius 7-5 15-10

St. Francis 7-5 13-11

St. Joe’s 5-7 12-13

Bishop Timon 3-9 8-17

Monsignor Martin B League All

Cardinal O’Hara 12-1 23-1

Nichols 8-5 14-10

St. Mary’s 4-9 6-18

Christian Central 2-6 4-14

Archbishop Walsh 0-13 7-16

Yale Cup I League All

Middle College 12-2 17-4

East 11-3 14-7

South Park 10-4 14-8

McKinley 9-5 11-10

Hutch-Tech 6-8 11-11

Emerson 5-9 8-13

Burgard 3-11 9-13

I-Prep/Grover 0-14 2-18

Yale Cup II League All

City Honors 13-1 18-3

MST Seneca 12-2 15-4

Olmsted 11-3 16-5

Buffalo Arts 7-7 8-11

Bennett 6-8 7-10

Riverside 5-9 6-16

Lafayette 2-12 2-17

da Vinci 0-14 0-14

ECIC I League All

Williamsville North 10-2 19-2

Jamestown 8-4 15-6

Clarence 8-4 14-7

West Seneca West 5-7 11-11

Orchard Park 5-7 10-11

Lancaster 3-9 7-14

Frontier 3-9 10-11

ECIC II League All

Amherst 11-1 18-3

Sweet Home 9-3 13-8

Williamsville South 6-6 10-11

West Seneca East 6-6 14-8

Williamsville East 5-7 10-12

Hamburg 3-9 5-15

Starpoint 2-10 6-15

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 8-4 13-8

Cheektowaga 8-4 14-7

Maryvale 7-5 10-11

East Aurora 7-5 12-10

Depew 6-6 12-9

Pioneer 3-9 8-13

Lake Shore 3-9 7-15

ECIC IV League All

Lackawanna 13-1 14-7

Springville 11-3 13-9

Holland 9-5 11-10

JFK 8-6 9-13

Cleveland Hill 8-6 9-12

Tonawanda 5-9 7-13

Alden 2-12 2-18

Eden 0-14 2-17

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Division League All

Niagara Falls 12-1 18-3

Lockport 10-3 14-7

North Tonawanda 8-5 12-9

Niagara Wheatfield 6-7 13-9

Kenmore West 2-10 2-19

Frontier Division League All

Lew-Port 10-1 18-3

Grand Island 4-8 10-11

CSAT 3-9 7-14

Kenmore East 0-12 3-18

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 12-0 17-4

Newfane 9-3 13-9

Wilson 9-3 14-7

Albion 5-7 6-12

Akron 5-7 10-11

Roy-Hart 2-10 3-18

Barker 0-12 0-21

CCAA East I League All

Allegany-Limestone 10-0 17-3

Randolph 8-2 16-5

Silver Creek 6-4 13-8

Salamanca 4-6 12-9

Portville 2-8 6-16

Gowanda 0-10 3-17

CCAA East II League All

Ellicottville 10-0 14-7

Franklinville 8-2 10-10

Forestville 6-4 12-9

Pine Valley 4-6 5-15

Cattaraugus/LV 2-8 3-18

North Collins 0-10 1-16

CCAA West I League All

Olean 12-0 21-0

Southwestern 9-3 18-4

Fredonia 8-4 14-8

Frewsburg 5-7 10-10

Chautauqua Lake 5-7 12-9

Maple Grove 3-9 8-13

Dunkirk 0-12 1-19

CCAA West II League All

Westfield 10-2 14-7

Panama 9-3 15-6

Clymer 9-3 14-7

Sherman 7-5 9-12

Cassadaga Valley 4-8 8-13

Brocton 2-10 6-13

Falconer 0-10 5-14

IAC League All

New Life Christian 7-0 12-3

Gow 5-2 10-8

Falk 4-4 11-7

Park 3-5 2-7

St. Mary’s/Deaf 0-8 4-13

Charter Schools League All

Heatlh Sciences 8-0 12-8

Tapestry 5-3 15-6

WNY Maritime 2-5 9-13

Buffalo Science 1-5 7-12

Global Concepts 0-2 4-16

Monsignor Martin A League All

St. Mary’s 11-1 22-3

Cardinal O’Hara 8-2 17-5

Mount St. Mary 7-3 17-6

Mount Mercy 6-7 12-11

Sacred Heart 5-7 9-15

Nardin 3-9 6-16

Nichols 0-11 3-20

Monsignor Martin B League All

Christian Central 7-2 13-7

Buffalo Seminary 4-3 10-8

Park 2-4 8-8

Walsh 0-7 5-11

Canisius Cup League All

Olmsted 11-0 17-1

Emerson 9-1 13-8

Buffalo Arts 9-3 11-10

Middle College 9-3 11-7

City Honors 8-2 12-4

Hutch-Tech 7-3 15-5

Burgard 6-6 8-7

McKinley 3-7 3-15

South Park 3-7 5-7

da Vinci 3-9 3-10

East 3-9 3-11

I-Prep/Grover 0-10 1-12

Riverside 0-11 0-11

ECIC I League All

Frontier 12-0 17-2

Orchard Park 10-2 14-6

Williamsville North 8-4 13-7

Clarence 5-7 8-12

Jamestown 5-7 9-11

Lancaster 1-11 4-14

West Seneca West 1-11 4-17

ECIC II League All

Amherst 11-1 17-4

Williamsville South 11-1 13-5

Williamsville East 7-5 14-8

Hamburg 7-5 12-9

Sweet Home 3-9 9-12

Starpoint 3-9 11-11

West Seneca East 0-12 2-18

ECIC III League All

Lake Shore 12-0 18-2

Iroquois 9-3 16-5

East Aurora 9-3 18-3

Maryvale 6-6 11-10

Pioneer 4-8 8-13

Depew 2-10 5-15

Cheektowaga 0-12 0-17

ECIC IV League All

Eden 14-0 17-3

Springville 12-2 15-6

Cleveland Hill 9-5 11-11

Alden 7-7 7-14

Holland 7-7 10-11

Tonawanda 4-10 5-15

JFK 2-11 2-18

Lackawanna 0-13 0-13

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Division League All

Lockport 9-4 12-8

Niagara Wheatfield 7-6 10-11

Kenmore West 6-7 8-13

North Tonawanda 4-9 5-13

Niagara Falls 3-9 7-13

Frontier Division League All

Grand Island 12-0 18-3

Lew-Port 9-3 15-5

Kenmore East 3-9 7-15

CSAT 3-9 7-15

Niagara Orleans League All

Wilson 12-0 15-6

Akron 8-4 11-11

Albion 8-4 11-10

Medina 8-4 12-10

Newfane 3-9 7-15

Roy-Hart 1-10 5-14

Barker 1-10 2-17

CCAA East I League All

Portville 10-0 19-1

Silver Creek 6-4 14-6

Allegany-Limestone 6-4 10-12

Randolph 5-5 8-12

Gowanda 3-7 8-13

Salamanca 0-10 2-19

CCAA East II League All

Franklinville 10-0 16-5

Ellicottville 8-2 10-11

Cattaraugus/LV 4-6 9-12

Forestville 3-7 5-15

North Collins 3-7 5-13

Pine Valley 2-8 5-16

CCAA West I League All

Southwestern 9-1 16-5

Olean 8-2 19-2

Maple Grove 7-3 17-3

Chautauqua Lake 3-7 11-10

Dunkirk 2-8 11-11

Fredonia 1-9 8-12

CCAA West II League All

Panama 12-0 18-1

Frewsburg 9-3 16-5

Sherman 9-3 13-7

Cassadaga Valley 6-6 14-7

Falconer 2-10 6-14

Westfield 2-10 5-16

Clymer 2-10 6-15

IAC League All

New Life Christian 3-1 8-6

West Seneca Christian 3-1 6-8

St Mary’s/Deaf 0-4 3-10

Charter Schools League All

Tapestry 4-0 7-12

Health Science 3-2 5-8

Global Concepts 0-5 1-16

WNY Leaders

55: Joe Nicholas (Canisius) 6.58, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 6.59, Francisco Rodriguez (Jamestown) 6.66, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga) 6.68, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 6.72, Isaiah Williams (Niagara Falls) 6.74, James Daley (Allegany-Limestone) 6.77, Collin Thompson (Lockport) 6.78, Papouche Schmoyer (Kenmore East) 6.80, Kyle Luangpakdy (Depew) 6.80.

300: Elijah Kerner (Lancaster) 35.94, William Guagliardo (North Tonawanda) 35.99, Joshua Peron (Frontier) 36.39, Collin Thompson (Lockport) 36.61, John O’Connell (Kenmore East) 36.71, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 36.83, Alhagie Sesay (Hutch-Tech) 36.99, TyeRyan Burke (Hamburg) 37.00, Rayven Sample (Falconer) 37.41.

600: Peron (Frontier) 1:23.81, Preston Bova (Frontier) 1:24.67, Jared Rogalski (Lancaster) 1:25.04, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 1:26.36, Harrison Monfort (Jamestown) 1:26.68, Brandon Bruner (Grand Island) 1:26.98, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 1:27.02, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 1:27.40, Jake Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 1:27.60, James Sullivan (W.S. East) 1:27.83.

1000: Diego Rey (Fredonia) 2:36.94, Vinny Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 2:38.23, Connor O’Brien (Frontier) 2:38.75, Mitchell (Iroquois) 2:39.19, Peron (Frontier) 2:39.91, Maxwell Hughes (Pioneer) 2:39.92, Nick Ebling (Holland/East Aurora) 2:40.52, Melendez (Grand Island) 2:41.12, Fano Rados (Canisius) 2:41.96, Brody Jones (Holland/East Aurora) 2:42.61.

1600: Brian Gleason (Frontier) 4:26.96, Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 4:29.95, Mitchell (Iroquois) 4:31.37, Jack Heraty (Orchard Park) 4:36.29, Rados (Canisius) 4:36.61, Rey (Fredonia) 4:36.84, John Insinna (Clarence) 4:36.98, Zachary Winnicki (Lancaster) 4:37.25, Thomas Wlodarczak (Holland/East Aurora) 4:37.41.

3200: Merlino (Lancaster) 9:25.96, Gleason (Frontier) 9:54.27, Collin Barmore (Falconer) 9:54.27, Tyler Bishop (W.S. West) 9:55.16, Heraty (Orchard Park) 9:57.18, Grey Conover (Clarence) 9:57.79, B. Jones (Holland/East Aurora) 9:57.83, Jerad Hediger (Pioneer) 10:01.76, Trent Wesley (Pioneer) 10:04.15.

55 hurdles: Michael Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone) 7.80, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 7.85, Kaleb Luton (Sweet Home) 7.86, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois) 7.96, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 8.03, Liam Coulter (Allegany-Limestone) 8.11, Lamar Reves (Cheektowaga) 8.14, Solomon Konesky (Amherst) 8.23, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 8.25, Tranx Caubang (Lockport) 8.29.

Long jump: Rivera (Orchard Park) 22-3.25, Ben Pinkowski (St. Francis) 22-3, William Simson (Amherst) 22-0.75, Luton (Sweet Home) 21-2.50, Jacob Wicher (Hamburg) 21-1.50, O’Connell (Kenmore East) 20-8.50, Brandon Townsel (Cheektowaga) 20-5.50, Michael Wolford (Lancaster) 20-3.75, Moet Koloko (Sweet Home) 20-3.25, William McGonagle (Kenmore West) 20-2.50.

Triple jump: Luton (Sweet Home) 46-2, Simson (Amherst) 44-10.75, Miles Hunter (Tapestry) 44-3.25, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 43-6, Sesay (Hutch-Tech) 43-5.50, Pinkowski (St. Francis) 43-4.50, Peron (Frontier) 43-0, Jonathan Litten (Niagara Falls) 42-9, O’Connell (Kenmore East) 42-5.50, Luangpakdy (Depew) 42-3.50.

High jump: Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-4.50, Pinkowski (St. Francis) 6-4, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-4, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 6-0, Carson Swierski (Williamsville North) 6-0, Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone) 6-0, Reeves (Cheektowaga) 5-10, Litten (Niagara Falls) 5-10, Wolford (Lancaster) 5-10, Devin Austin (Falconer) 5-8, Luton (Sweet Home) 5-8, Hessen Bahgat (Fredonia) 5-8, Nick Hafner (Hamburg) 5-8, Tyler Divine (Hamburg) 5-8.

Pole vault: Chris Kaszynski (Kenmore West) 13-7, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 13-0, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 13-0, Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 13-0, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-3, Bahgat (Fredonia) 12-0, Justin Zimmerman (Holland/East Aurora) 12-0, Marshall Testa (Iroquois) 12-0, Chris Day (Sweet Home) 11-6, Orion Snowberger (Allegany-Limestone) 10-6, Dylan Trommetter (Lancaster) 10-6.

Shot put: Jonathan Surdej (Lancaster) 61-9, Wolford (Lancaster) 53-4.25, Andy Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 52-9.75, William Gross IV (St. Joe’s) 52-3, Noah Williams (Canisius) 51-8.50, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 50-5, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 49-10, Alex Hejna (Lancaster) 46-0, Tristan Makowski (Pioneer) 45-3.25, Devon Toland (Lockport) 44-11.

Weight throw: Gross IV (St. Joe’s) 67-0, Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 66-1, DuBard (Cheektowaga) 62-9.50, Hejna (Lancaster) 57-4.50, Doty (St. Joe’s) 56-6.75, Surdej (Lancaster) 56-6, Toland (Lockport) 55-4.75, Bradley Smith (Frontier) 53-5.25, Solomon Shabazz (Sweet Home) 51-8, Tristan Makowski (Pioneer) 50-8.

4x200 relay: Lancaster 1:34.0, Niagara Falls 1:35.85, Kenmore East 1:36.29, Hutch-Tech 1:36.22, Tapestry 1:36.33, Hamburg 1:36.53, Dunkirk 1:36.87, Cheektowaga 1:38.05, Clarence 1:38.25, Jamestown 1:39.21.

4x400 relay: Allegany-Limestone 3:35.24, Orchard Park 3:35.25, Dunkirk 3:38.15, Lancaster 3:38.56, Frontier 3:39.54, North Tonawanda 3:38.55, West Seneca West 3:41.66, Sweet Home 3:41.82, Hutch-Tech 3:42.43, Cheektowaga 3:43.28.

4x800 relay: Frontier 8:10.70, Clarence 8:23.03, Pioneer 8:33.40, Holland/East Aurora 8:33.41, Grand Island 8:41.94, West Seneca East 8:46.79, Orchard Park 8:48.63, West Seneca West 8:48.88, Lancaster 8:49.91, Iroquois 8:55.34.

WNY Leaders

55: Kahniya James (Lockport) 7.16, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 7.26, Jada Kenner (Tapestry) 7.27. Markira Garner (McKinley) 7.30, Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 7.33, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 7.42, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 7.54, Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 7.54, Deborah Borysewicz (Hamburg) 7.57, Claire Danyluk (Hamburg) 7.58.

300: Kenner (Tapestry) 39.56, Crean (Orchard Park) 40.07, Danyluk (Hamburg) 41.40, Stevens (Tapestry) 41.61, Gwyneth Goldowski (Frontier) 41.65, Miquela Hunter (Olmsted) 41.83, Garner (McKinley) 42.56, Anna Rybczynski (W.S. West) 42.70, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 43.06, Madison LaPenta (Lancaster) 43.34.

600: Maxena Grubb (Amherst) 1:35.46, Rybczynski (W.S. West) 1:38.32, Petrella (Dunkirk) 1:38.69, Leah Streety (Iroquois) 1:40.12, Raechel Zielinski (Hamburg) 1:40.59, Naciela Barber (Jamestown) 1:41.34, Crean (Orchard Park) 1:41.67, Payton Rowe (Springville) 1:42.47, Marin Bogulski (Orchard Park) 1:42.53, Morgan Halt (Amherst) 1:43.07.

1000: Mx. Grubb (Amherst) 2:57.80, Megan Mclaughlin (Holland/East Aurora) 3:01.51, Rybczynski (W.S. West) 3:02.40, Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 3:02.61, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 3:04.10, Nicole Kuehner (Iroquois) 3:04.34, Zielinksi (Hamburg) 3:05.58, Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 3:05.74, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 3:09.84, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 3:10.30.

1500: McLaughlin (Holland/East Aurora) 4:47.06, Ml. Grubb (Amherst) 4:50.61, Brown (Fredonia) 4:50.87, Nowicki (Lockport) 4:52.39, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 4:52.63, Kuehner (Iroquois) 4:56.07, Rybczynski (W.S. West) 4:58.67, Schmidt (Williamsville South) 5:04.64, Caitlin O’Rourke (Orchard Park) 5:05.07, Kelly Reinhard (Frontier) 5:08.49.

1500 racewalk: Alivia Murray (W.S. West) 8:21.43, Natalie Carter (Grand Island) 8:22.80, Alexis Borzelleri (Hamburg) 8:24.11, Lauren Frazer (W.S. West) 8:33.43, Molly Regan (Holland/East Aurora) 8:43.07, Brooke Barone (North Tonawanda) 8:44.36, Allyson Garry (W.S. West) 8:45.82, Isabelle Beach (Depew) 8:47.25, Lindsey Mayer (Hamburg) 8:51.52, Gabriella Czech (Lancaster) 8:59.49.

3000: Nowicki (Lockport) 10:21.61, McLaughlin (Holland/East Aurora) 10:22.49, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 10:39.87, Ertel (Holland/East Aurora) 10:52.99, Brown (Fredonia) 10:55.74, Rybczynski (W.S. West) 10:57.44, Maya Lasker (Lancaster) 11:04.04, Schmidt (Williamsville South) 11:06.40, O’Rourke (Orchard Park) 11:09.53, Sarah Mruk (W.S. West) 11:14.55.

55 hurdles: Halt (Amherst) 8.68, Rowe (Springville) 8.76, Giovana Calamunci (Jamestown) 8.83, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 8.89, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 8.95, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 9.05, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 9.18, Faye Panagopolous (Kenmore West) 9.27, Laura Schultz (Grand Island) 9.40, Natalie Armon (Clarence) 9.41.

Long jump: Puskar (Orchard Park) 18-3.75, Jamillyah Mallory (Amherst) 17-3.75, Goldowski (Frontier) 17-3.50, Halt (Amherst) 17-1, Amari Hall (Sweet Home) 17-0, Pienkofer (Iroquois) 16-10.75, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 16-9.50, Maria Covelli (Hamburg) 16-7.25, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 16-6.75, Arnold (Orchard Park) 16-5.50.

Triple jump: A. Hall (Sweet Home) 37-8.50, L. Hall (Sweet Home) 37-8.50, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 36-5.50, Covelli (Hamburg) 35-9, Jasmine Mings (W.S. West) 35-8.50, Mallory (Amherst) 35-0.75, Renajiah Purvis (Niagara Falls) 34-8.50, Schultz (Grand Island) 34-6, Arnold (Orchard Park) 34-1.50, Courtney Ando (Lancaster) 33-11.50.

High jump: Halt (Amherst) 5-4, Angela Carter (Sweet Home) 5-4, Jayna Galley (Holland/East Aurora) 5-2, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 5-1, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 5-1, Katelynn Hennessy (Orchard Park) 5-0, Nya Lockett (Mckinley) 4-10, Olivia Bunn (Hamburg) 4-10, Lucas Kelly (Fredonia) 4-10, Mia Brogan (Hamburg) 4-6.

Pole vault: Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12-6, Rachael Ward (Falconer) 12-4, Eve Giancarlo (Sweet Home) 11-1, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 10-0, Kate Doherty (Orchard Park) 9-3, Victoria Rohrdanz (Lancaster) 8-6, Tess Eichner (Hamburg) 8-0, Beatrice Goldthwait (Lancaster) 7-0, Teresa Welker (Holland/East Aurora) 6-6.

Shot put: Natalia Surdej (Lancaster) 38-11.5, Serena Pagano (Holland/East Aurora) 37-9.25, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 37-6.75, Laney Wieclaw (North Tonawanda) 35-7.50, Jayna Galley (Holland/East Aurora) 34-8.50, Alyssa Steen (Falconer) 34-0.75, Skylar Pointer (Lockport) 34-0.75, Christine Wolford (Lancaster) 33-11, Page Pavelski (Clarence) 33-9.75, Alina Beadle (Dunkirk) 33-2.

Weight throw: Surdej (Lancaster) 55-4.25, Elizabeth McKenzie (Lancaster) 43-7, Pointer (Lockport) 41-0, Danielle Lambert (W.S. West) 40-10.50, Kristyn Ramroop (Williamsville South) 37-10.50, Pagano (Holland/East Aurora) 37-9.25, Jadyn Wagner (Sweet Home) 37-1, Akaic (Tapestry) 36-1.50, Steen (Falconer) 36-0.25, Wolford (Lancaster) 35-6.50.

4x200 relay: Orchard Park 1:46.09, Tapestry 1:46.67, Lancaster 1:47.41, Hamburg 1:51.98, Cheektowaga 1:52.09, Sweet Home 1:53.07, Iroquois 1:53.09, West Seneca West 1:53.93, Amherst 1:53.97, Mt. St. Mary 1:54.21.

4x400 relay: Holland/East Aurora 4:10.61, Hamburg 4:11.02, Iroquois 4:11.96, Dunkirk 4:16.61, Springville 4:18.54, Lockport 4:18.67, Frontier 4:23.40, Sweet Home 4:24.39, West Seneca West 4:25.74, Lancaster 4:30.11.

4x800 relay: Holland/East Aurora 9:45.03, Amherst 9:58.23, Dunkirk 10:16.23, West Seneca West 10:19.93, Orchard Park 10:28.91, Clarence 10:31.41, Grand Island 10:40.36, Frontier 10:41.72, Lancaster 11:03.84, Williamsville South 11:08.39.

Section VI Leaders

200 Medley Relay: Orchard Park 1:39.10, East Aurora 1:39.30, Kenmore 1:39.35, Hamburg 1:40.19, Jamestown 1:42.31, Albion 1:45.23, Grand Island 1:45.53, Lancaster 1:45.54, West Seneca 1:47.53, Niagara Wheatfield 1:47.77.

200 Freestyle: Ezra Webster (East Aurora) 1:46.09, Joshua Stegner (Orchard Park) 1:46.41, Luke Sapio (Orchard Park) 1:47.02, Matthew Walker (Kenmore) 1:48.94, Christian Steiner (Hamburg) 1:49.83, Mark Crocker (Lockport) 1:50.08, Joseph Blake (Orchard Park) 1:50.36, Calvin Roberts (East Aurora) 1:50.43, Austin Strong (Panama) 1:51.12, Matthew Lawler (Wmsv. South) 1:51.46.

200 Individual Medley: Walker (Kenmore) 1:59.07, Nicholas D’Arrigo (Wmsv. South) 1:59.61, Blake (Orchard Park) 1:59.74, Ian Hewett (Lancaster) 2:01.29, Charles Morris (East Aurora) 2:02.28, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 2:04.39, William Eaton (Wmsv. East) 2:04.60, Joseph Roehmholdt (Jamestown) 2:04.94, Aaron Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 2:05.69, Stegner (Orchard Park) 2:06.09.

50 Freestyle: Benjamin Harper (Kenmore) 21.18, Crocker (Lockport) 21.73, Morris (East Aurora) 21.78, Trevor Hoch (Orchard Park) 21.91, Osasere Osula (Fredonia) 22.10, Kyle Dean (Jamestown) 22.33, Brandon Kuppel (Hamburg) 22.53, Walker (Kenmore) 22.56, Andrew Descovich (Orchard Park) 22.61, Thomas Zagrobelny (East Aurora) 22.77.

100 Butterfly: Crocker (Lockport) 52.41, Blake (Orchard Park) 52.88, Walters (West Seneca) 53.12, Eaton (Wmsv. East) 53.78, Walker (Kenmore) 54.45, D’Arrigo (Wmsv. South) 54.59, Justin Chadima (Grand Island) 54.98, Kuppel (Hamburg) 55.16, Hoch (Orchard Park) 55.20, Alex Castillo (Grand Island) 55.51.

100 Freestyle: Harper (Kenmore) 47.50, Webster (East Aurora) 48.01, Morris (East Aurora) 48.36, Hoch (Orchard Park) 48.70, Dean (Jamestown) 49.11, Zagrobelny (East Aurora) 49.78, Stegner (Orchard Park) 49.81, Parker Brod (East Aurora) 49.99, Crocker (Lockport) 50.03, Steiner (Hamburg) 50.40.

500 Freestyle: Stegner (Orchard Park) 4:52.75, Sapio (Orchard Park) 4:54.22, Zach Eisenmann (Hamburg) 5:00.81, Walker (Kenmore) 5:01.55, Menges (Lockport) 5:03.43, Blake (Orchard Park) 5:04.72, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 5:05.71, D’Arrigo (Wmsv. South) 5:07.70, Roberts (East Aurora) 5:08.10, Ben Kisker (Hamburg) 5:08.60.

200 Freestyle Relay: East Aurora 1:28.49, Orchard Park 1:29.16, Kenmore 1:29.75, Jamestown 1:29.91, Lockport 1:31.70, Grand Island 1:33.83, Sweet Home 1:34.17, Clarence 1:34.53, Williamsville North 1:34.70, West Seneca 1:34.73.

100 Backstroke: Kisker (Hamburg) 54.04, D’Arrigo (Wmsv. South) 54.36, Hewett (Lancaster) 55.89, Blake (Orchard Park) 55.95, Osula (Fredonia) 56.42, Chad Egloff (East Aurora) 56.57, Robert Pucci (Niagara Falls) 56.72, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 56.79, Patrick McCrone (Orchard Park) 57.10, Walker (Kenmore) 57.30.

100 Breaststroke: Morris (East Aurora) 59.47, Walker (Kenmore) 1:00.61, Robert Burkett (Frontier) 1:00.79, Harper (Kenmore) 1:01.13, Christopher Dyer (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:01.28, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 1:02.23, W. Eaton (Wmsv. East) 1:02.44, Sapio (Orchard Park) 1:04.46, Matt Kovaleski (Albion) 1:04.56, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 1:04.64.

400 Freestyle Relay: Orchard Park 3:17.91, East Aurora 3:18.11, Lockport 3:20.91, Jamestown 3:22.09, Kenmore 3:22.21, Hamburg 3:24.00, Sweet Home 3:28.15, Grand Island 3:28.27, Williamsville North 3:29.53, Albion 3:29.97.

Diving (6): Wyatt Fuller (Springville) 282.75, Jacob Minnick (Lockport) 278.17, Tyler Ridout (Frewsburg) 263.55, Jack Thomas (Orchard Park) 248.40, Beck Nigro (Niagara Falls) 247.50, Michael Vanner (East Aurora) 226.95, Carter Diver (Clarence) 220.12, Andrew Moran (Lockport) 218.77, Dakota Schelble (Springville) 218.03, Lucas Guzzino (Frontier) 213.46.

Diving (11): Minnick (Lockport) 519.30, Fuller (Springville) 475.75, Ridout (Frewsburg) 464.32, Nigro (Niagara Falls) 455.25, Diver (Clarence) 393.20, Vanner (East Aurora) 389.95, Thomas (Orchard Park) 388.70, David Marshall (Panama) 377.85, Moran (Lockport) 374.85, Schelble (Springville) 363.90.

There are no comments - be the first to comment