Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules and leaders (Feb. 4)

Monsignor Martin League All

Canisius 8-0 17-1

St. Joe’s 6-1 14-4

St. Francis 4-4 6-11

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3-5 12-8

Cardinal O’Hara 3-6 5-14

Nichols 2-4 6-11

St. Mary’s 1-7 7-11

Yale Cup I League All

Middle College 10-0 12-4

McKinley 6-2 9-6

East 6-3 8-7

South Park 5-4 8-8

Emerson 2-6 4-11

Hutch-Tech 1-7 1-10

City Honors 0-8 6-10

Yale Cup II League All

Bennett 9-1 11-5

Olmsted 9-1 10-7

I-Prep/Grover 8-3 12-4

MST Seneca 4-6 5-8

Burgard 4-7 5-11

Riverside 3-7 3-8

Buffalo Arts 3-7 4-12

Lafayette 1-9 1-12

ECIC I League All

Jamestown 5-1 9-5

Orchard Park 5-2 10-4

Williamsville North 5-3 10-3

Lancaster 4-3 11-3

West Seneca West 3-4 7-7

Frontier 2-6 6-8

Clarence 1-6 6-9

ECIC II League All

Amherst 8-0 12-4

Williamsville East 7-1 13-2

Sweet Home 3-4 6-8

West Seneca East 3-5 6-9

Williamsville South 3-5 5-11

Hamburg 2-4 8-5

Starpoint 0-7 3-12

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 8-2 9-6

Lake Shore 6-3 9-5

Depew 6-3 8-6

East Aurora 7-4 9-6

Cheektowaga 5-3 7-6

Maryvale 4-6 6-8

Pioneer 2-7 4-10

Springville 0-10 2-14

ECIC IV League All

Lackawanna 6-2 6-10

Holland 5-2 10-5

Tonawanda 5-3 8-6

JFK 5-3 8-7

Cleveland Hill 3-4 4-9

Eden 2-6 4-10

Alden 1-7 2-13

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Division League All

Niagara Falls 8-0 11-2

North Tonawanda 6-3 10-4

Kenmore West 4-5 8-7

Niagara Wheatfield 3-6 6-9

Lockport 3-6 5-10

Frontier Division League All

CSAT 6-2 10-5

Lew-Port 6-2 8-6

Kenmore East 2-6 5-10

Grand Island 0-8 2-13

Niagara Orleans League All

Albion 8-2 10-4

Newfane 6-3 10-6

Wilson 5-3 10-6

Medina 6-4 9-9

Akron 5-4 11-5

Roy-Hart 2-7 3-11

Barker 0-9 1-14

CCAA East I League All

Randolph 6-0 13-1

Silver Creek 5-1 8-7

Salamanca 3-3 9-6

Portville 2-4 8-6

Gowanda 2-4 4-10

Falconer 0-6 2-14

CCAA East II League All

Ellicottville 6-0 12-3

Forestville 4-2 8-7

North Collins 4-2 7-8

Franklinville 3-3 4-10

Pine Valley 1-5 6-9

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0-6 3-13

CCAA West I League All

Allegany-Limestone 7-0 13-3

Fredonia 5-2 11-4

Olean 4-3 10-6

Southwestern 3-4 4-11

Dunkirk 1-6 5-11

Chautauqua Lake 1-6 3-12

CCAA West II League All

Westfield 9-1 13-1

Panama 8-2 14-2

Sherman 6-3 8-5

Maple Grove 6-4 8-6

Frewsburg 5-3 10-4

Clymer 3-7 6-9

Brocton 1-9 3-13

Cassadaga Valley 0-9 2-13

IAC League All

Archbishop Walsh 8-1 12-3

New Life Christian 6-1 13-3

Christian Central 5-2 8-6

Gow 4-3 7-7

West Seneca Christian 3-6 4-7

St. Mary’s/Deaf 2-6 4-9

Stanley Falk 0-9 3-10

Independents All

Health Science 14-0

Tapestry 11-4

Park 12-5

WNY Maritime 9-5

Global Concepts 2-13

Buffalo Science 0-8

Monsignor Martin A League All

Cardinal O’Hara 8-0 14-2

St. Mary’s 6-2 13-4

Sacred Heart 4-3 12-5

Mount Mercy 3-4 8-7

Nichols 1-4 5-10

Nardin 1-5 7-11

Mount St. Mary 1-6 7-10

Monsignor Martin B League All

Park 3-0 6-0

Buffalo Seminary 1-2 5-11

Christian Central 0-3 7-6

Canisius Cup I League All

City Honors 10-0 15-0

Hutch-Tech 10-1 14-2

Olmsted 5-2 5-6

South Park 5-6 9-6

Buffalo Arts 4-6 5-8

Emerson 4-6 5-11

Middle College 2-8 2-9

McKinley 0-10 0-14

Canisius Cup II League All

Burgard 8-0 8-0

I-Prep/Grover 6-3 6-4

East 4-4 4-5

Riverside 1-7 1-7

da Vinci 1-7 1-8

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 7-1 13-2

Williamsville North 7-2 10-4

Frontier 5-2 5-9

Jamestown 5-4 9-6

Clarence 4-6 5-9

Lancaster 3-5 7-8

West Seneca West 0-11 2-14

ECIC II League All

Williamsville South 10-0 12-2

Hamburg 7-1 9-3

Amherst 6-3 8-4

Starpoint 3-6 5-9

Williamsville East 3-6 4-12

West Seneca East 2-7 5-10

Sweet Home 0-8 1-10

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 7-1 12-1

Lake Shore 7-2 9-3

East Aurora 7-2 9-4

Springville 6-3 10-5

Maryvale 4-6 7-7

Pioneer 3-6 7-8

Depew 3-7 8-8

Cheektowaga 0-10 0-14

ECIC IV League All

Holland 8-0 13-0

Eden 7-1 10-5

Alden 6-3 10-6

Tonawanda 4-5 7-8

Cleveland Hill 2-5 2-11

JFK 1-6 1-10

Lackawanna 0-8 1-8

Niagara Frontier League All

Lockport 8-1 12-3

Lew-Port 7-1 13-2

Grand Island 6-2 9-4

Kenmore West 4-5 9-7

North Tonawanda 4-5 7-6

CSAT 3-5 10-5

Niagara Falls 3-5 5-9

Niagara Wheatfield 3-6 3-10

Kenmore East 0-8 3-12

Niagara Orleans League All

Wilson 9-0 10-4

Newfane 7-1 11-5

Albion 6-4 6-10

Roy-Hart 4-5 4-11

Barker 3-6 4-11

Akron 3-6 4-12

Medina 0-10 0-17

CCAA East I League All

Franklinville 6-0 11-3

Falconer 4-2 13-3

Portville 4-2 10-4

Randolph 2-4 7-9

Silver Creek 1-5 9-6

Gowanda 1-5 3-10

CCAA East II League All

Ellicottville 4-0 6-10

Salamanca 3-1 4-10

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 2-3 5-11

Pine Valley 1-3 1-15

North Collins 1-4 2-9

CCAA West I League All

Dunkirk 6-1 14-1

Maple Grove 6-2 9-6

Southwestern 6-3 8-7

Fredonia 4-3 8-5

Chautauqua Lake 4-5 10-6

Allegany-Limestone 2-6 3-11

Olean 0-8 1-13

CCAA West II League All

Panama 6-0 11-1

Sherman 5-1 12-3

Cassadaga Valley 4-2 9-6

Frewsburg 2-4 10-6

Clymer 1-5 8-8

Westfield 0-6 5-11

IAC League All

New Life Christian 3-0 10-1

Archbishop Walsh 2-2 2-11

St. Mary’s/Deaf 2-3 4-7

West Seneca Christian 1-3 1-3

Independents All

Tapestry 6-6

Health Science 3-3

Buffalo Science 2-4

Global Concepts 0-9

WNY Federation

Division 1 League All

St. Joe’s 8-1-3-0 16-1-3-0

St. Mary’s 6-4-1-0 6-5-4-1

Canisius 4-3-3-0 9-3-3-0

Timon-St. Jude 4-7-0-0 6-8-0-0

St. Francis 1-7-1-1 2-10-1-2

Scoring leaders: Matt Orlowski (SJ) 19-21-40, Frankie Attea (SJ) 14-17-31, Sean Deakin (SJ) 12-18-30, Mitchell Floccare (SJ) 7-21-28, Jaden Riley (C) 10-11-21.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 200 minutes): Joe Fronczak (SJ) 1.22, Luke Kerwin (C) 1.23, John Susz (C) 2.30, Cole Berhalter (TSJ) 3.04, Brennan Brown (SF) 3.50.

Division 2 League All

Lancaster 9-1-1-0 10-2-2-0

Orchard Park 7-4-0-0 10-5-0-0

Clarence 6-3-1-1 11-3-1-1

Williamsville North 3-6-1-0 4-6-5-0

Niagara Wheatfield 0-10-1-0 0-12-1-0

Scoring leaders: Max Richter (L) 17-13-30, Ethan Bishara (C) 12-11-23, Bryson Miller (OP) 11-11-22, Jack Vorreuter (C) 9-12-21, Ethan Miller (L) 4-17-21.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 200 minutes): Trent Goodyear (L) 1.80, Joshua Ruffner (L) 2.14, Henry Braun (WN) 2.61, Zachary Dudas (C) 2.71, Ryan Albert (OP) 2.79.

Division 3 League All

West Seneca West 8-6-0-0 8-6-3-1

Kenmore West 7-4-1-0 9-5-2-0

Williamsville East 6-4-1-0 7-7-1-0

Hamburg 5-5-3-0 6-6-3-0

Frontier 6-8-0-0 6-10-0-0

Iroquois/Alden 4-8-0-0 5-9-0-0

North Tonawanda 3-9-0-1 3-10-1-1

Lockport/Nia. Falls 3-11-1-0 4-12-2-0

Scoring leaders: Brennan McCarthy (WE) 12-12-24, Dylan Speck (KW) 10-12-22, Billy Coughlin (WSW) 9-11-20, Tyler Buyea (KW) 8-12-20, Mitchell Carlson (I/A) 7-13-20.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 200 minutes): Zach Jarosz (H) 2.00, Griffin McAndrews (WSW) 2.26, Alex Wagner (NT) 2.32, Joe Amici (WE) 2.39, Max Pelino (KW) 2.45.

Division 4 League All

Williamsville South 12-1-0-0 13-4-0-0

Starpoint 10-1-1-1 13-1-1-1

Grand Island 9-1-1-1 13-1-1-1

Depew 7-3-1-1 8-3-1-1

Lew-Port 7-4-2-0 8-7-2-0

Sweet Home 5-5-2-1 5-7-2-1

West Seneca East 4-7-1-0 5-9-1-0

Amherst 2-9-1-0 3-12-1-0

Kenmore East 2-9-1-0 2-13-1-0

Scoring leaders: Tyler Hunt (GI) 11-26-37, Peter Spameni (LP) 20-14-34, Jack Evert (LP) 12-17-29, Ben Carey (WS) 20-7-26, Joe Lobrutto (Star) 15-11-26.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 200 minutes): AJ White (Star) 1.26, Robert Currie III (GI) 1.58, Andrew Hanna (LP) 2.48, Trent Kubiak (D) 2.68, Jayce Faso (WS) 3.06.

WNY Club

Large schools poll

School Pts.

1. Orchard Park (6) 60

2. Jamestown 54

3. St. Joe’s Maroon 48

4. Canisius 42

5. Roy-Hart/Barker/Medina 36

6. Eden/LS/Pioneer/Springville 30

7. St. Mary’s A 24

8. Olean 18

9. Lancaster 12

10. Dunkirk/Fredonia 6

Small schools poll

School Pts

1t. East Aurora/Holland (3) 57

1t. City Honors/O’Hara (3) 57

3. Wilson/Newfane 46

4. St. Joe’s White 42

5. Orchard Park B 36

6. St. Mary’s B 30

Red Division W-L-T-OTL Pts

Orchard Park 16-0-1-0 33

Jamestown 12-4-1-0 25

St. Joe’s Maroon 11-5-1-0 23

EA/Holland 9-6-1-0 19

Canisius 8-7-1-1 18

St. Mary’s A 3-10-2-2 10

Lancaster 3-13-0-0 6

St. Francis 1-15-1-0 3

Scoring leaders: Ryan Licursi (OP) 26-16-42, Owen Hughes (OP) 11-30-41, Bryson Miller (OP) 14-25-39, Dominic Zittle (EA/H) 10-11-21, Jake Echeverria (OP) 11-9-20.

White Division W-L-T-OTL Pts.

Wilson/Newfane 14-3-0-0 28

City Honors/O’Hara 14-3-0-0 28

Roy-Hart/Barker/Med 12-4-0-0 24

Olean 9-7-0-2 20

Eden/LS/Pio/Springville 8-7-0-1 17

Orchard Park B 7-8-1-0 15

Dunkirk/Fredonia 7-8-1-0 15

St. Joe’s White 7-10-1-0 15

St. Mary’s B 4-11-1-1 10

Buffalo 0-17-0-0 0

Scoring leaders: Jason Kuchey (RBM) 23-16-39, Aiden Johnson (ELPS) 19-19-38, Austin Walker (ELPS) 17-17-34, Nicholas Wood (RBM) 15-12-27, Michael Hamed (O) 13-11-24.

WNY Federation

Scoring leaders: Jersey Phillips (LID) 22-18-40, Emma Roland (W) 25-14-39, Morganne Dee (LID) 21-13-34, Mary Kromer (FLOP) 16-13-29, Vanessa Willick (W) 14-14-28.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 300 minutes): Sophia Will (MM) 0.97, Mia Wendell (W) 1.02, Grace Harrington (MM) 1.13, Dylan Gorski (LID) 1.50, Kerrigan McCarthy (FLOP) 1.74.

ECIC I

Lancaster 7-0 Wmsv. North 2-4

Clarence 6-1 Orchard Park 2-5

Hamburg 5-2 Jamestown 1-5

Frontier 4-3 West Seneca 0-7

ECIC II

Pioneer 7-0 Wmsv. South 3-4

Starpoint 6-1 Lake Shore 1-4

Amherst 3-2 Sweet Home 0-4

East Aurora 3-3 Depew/Alden 0-5

ECIC III

Iroquois 6-0 Maryvale 1-3

Lackawanna 5-1 Tonawanda 1-3

Springville 3-2 Cheektowaga 0-6

Eden 2-3

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls 7-0 N. Tonawanda 2-4

Grand Island 6-1 Lockport 2-5

Nia. Wheat. 5-2 Lew-Port 1-6

Ken. West/East 4-3 CSAT 0-6

Niagara Orleans

Newfane 5-0 Akron 2-3

Albion 4-1 Wilson 1-4

Barker/RH 3-2 Medina 0-5

CCAA I

Falconer 6-0 Franklinville 2-4

Fredonia 5-1 Olean 1-5

Chaut. Lake 4-2 Dunkirk 0-6

Southwestern 3-3

CCAA II

Portville 6-0 Gowanda 2-4

Maple Grove 5-1 Salamanca 1-5

Randolph 4-2 Catt./LV 0-6

Frewsburg 3-3

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 4-0 11-15

St . Francis 3-1 8-11

Canisius 1-2 8-16

St. Mary’s 0-2 5-23

Gow 0-3 0-5

ECIC North Large

Clarence 11-0 Wmsv. South 5-6

Starpoint 10-1 Wmsv. East 2-10

Sweet Home 5-5 Amherst 0-10

Wmsv. North 5-6

High average: Brady Pohlman (C) 208.53, Nick Brady (S) 206.09, Parker Esch (C) 204.36, Nick Coleman (S) 203.67, Juan Giliforte (C) 203.53.

High series: Brady (S) 742, Giliforte (C) 737, James Swannie (C) 730, Mike Falzone (SH) 727, Pohlman (C) 725.

High game: Coleman (S) 300, Josh Dehn (WS) 298, Gilliforte (C) 279, Falzone (SH) 279, Connor Merrifield (SH) 278.

ECIC North Small

Maryvale 10-0 Cheektowaga 4-6

Tonawanda 7-3 Alden 3-7

Depew 6-4 Cleveland Hill 0-10

High average: Brian Stone (T) 219.90, Dylan Andrzejewski (D) 218.27, Jeff Gioia (C) 215.10, Anthony Shaver (M) 212.37, Jon Kurdziel (T) 207.86.

High series: Shaver (M) 744, Stone (T) 734, Gioia (C) 719, Andrzejewski (D) 707, Josh Baker (A) 704.

High game: Eric Jones (A) 289, Dillon Hapeman (M) 280, Teddy Kurdziel (D) 277, Stone (T) 277, Shaver (M) 268.

ECIC South Large

W.S. West 11-1 Lancaster 4-8

Frontier 9-3 W.S. East 3-9

Orchard Park 9-3 Iroquois 1-11

Hamburg 5-7

High average: Connor Nowak (WSW) 216.03, Nathan Ostrander (OP) 212.23, Declan Stiles (OP) 211.78, Spencer Guise (WSW) 209.67, Parker Flis (WSW) 209.17.

High series: Derek Blenski (L) 760, Nowak (WSW) 736, Noah Tojek (WSW) 730, Guise (WSW) 726, Stiles (OP) 721.

High game: Stiles (OP) 290, Nowak (WSW) 279, Dylan Miskell (H) 279, Jacob Racsumberger (WSE) 278, Tojek (WSW) 278.

ECIC South Small

JFK 9-1 Lackawanna 4-6

Pioneer 9-1 Eden 1-9

Springville 6-4 Holland 1-9

High average: Cameron Stark (JFK) 213.95, Karson Hurlburt (P) 203.21, Robert Dombrowski (JFK) 198.83, Brad Steffenhagen (P) 196.34, Jordan King (P) 192.65.

High series: Stark (JFK) 736, Steffenhagen (P) 703, King (P) 686, Hurlburt (P) 683, Dombrowski (JFK) 664.

High game: Stark (JFK) 278, King (P) 277, Steffenhagen (P) 265, Austin McNaney (JFK) 248, Trevor Vacinek (P) 246, Zack Evans (S) 246.

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls 12-0 Grand Island 5-7

Lockport 9-3 Kenmore East 5-7

Nia. Wheat. 8-4 Kenmore West 3-9

Lew-Port 6-6 N. Tonawanda 0-12

High average: Brian Templeton (NF) 222.76, Sam Moreno (NF) 214.94, Jeff Ciurczak (LP) 213.64, Kobi Wiewiorski (KE) 212.47, Jared Farr (NW) 207.79.

High series: Templeton (NF) 793, Ciurczak (LP) 742, Farr (NW) 741, Moreno (NF) 737, Trevor McKee (NF) 734.

High game: Farr (NW) 288, Ciurczak (LP) 280, Jace Luchese (L-P) 279, Trevor Klinger (NF) 279, Templeton (NF) 279.

CCAA I

Fredonia 9-1 Dunkirk 4-6

Jamestown 9-1 Southwestern 3-7

Falconer 5-5 Chaut. Lake 0-10

High average: Kyle Christensen (J) 213.33, Brandon Michael (J) 208.50, Matthew Gullotti (Fal.) 205.90, Jacob Patterson (Fre.) 204.44, Trevor Skelly (D) 197.89.

High series: Michael (J) 772, Christensen (J) 734, Zach Ryberg (J) 715, Gullotti (Fal.) 684, Sam Kawski (Fre.) 674.

High game: Michael (J) 290, Christensen (J) 280, Gullotti (Fal.) 280, Riley Piazza (J) 269, Jacob Marsh (Fre.) 267.

CCAA II

Silver Creek 11-1 Brocton 3-8-1

Randolph 10-1-1 Forestville 2-10

Frewsburg 8-3-1 Maple Grove 1-11

Cly/Sher 5-6-1

High average: Daniel Paterson (SC) 188.24, Nathaniel Barlette-Dye (SC) 185.04, Wyatt Adams (R) 182.28, Noah Barber (R) 179.69, Kameron Finch (R) 174.64.

High series: Patterson (SC) 695, Adams (R) 663, Barber (R) 656, Finch (R) 649, N. Barlette-Dye (SC) 648.

High game: Patterson (SC) 268, Barlette-Dye (SC) 246, Adams (R) 245, Finch (R) 243, Barber (R) 243.

CCAA III

Hinsdale 44-4 West Valley 10-38

Gowanda 36-12 Catt./LV 9-39

Salamanca 36-12 Ellicottville 5-43

All.-Lime. 28-20

High average: Ethan Rix (H) 211.06, Nathan Pinney (H) 210.44, Austin Pinney (H) 189.92, Quinton Jones (S) 187.06, Dan Marrocco (G) 180.78.

High series: N. Pinney (H) 786, Rix (H) 745, A. Pinney (H) 697, Marrocco (G) 693, Logan Cowles (AL) 691.

High game: N. Pinney (H) 289, Rix (H) 276, A. Pinney (H) 276, Cowles (AL) 266, Jones (S) 258.

Buffalo Public Schools I

Buff. Culinary 7-0 da Vinci 3-4

Bennett 5-1 Middle College 2-5

Research Lab. 4-1 Buff. Arts 0-6

Olmsted 3-2 Riveside 0-6

MST Seneca 4-3

High average: Tyrek Jones (Ben) 137, Colin McKee (daV) 135.57, Kaleb Haykal (Ben) 133.35, Mekhi Edwards (O) 131.2, Jai Anthony Perez (BC) 130.

High series: McKee (daV) 459, Haykal (Ben) 432, Jones (B) 432, Nathan Kohl (BC) 427, Muhammed Bari (RL) 408.

High game: Jones (B) 193, McKee (daV) 182, Haykal (Ben.) 181, Marcus Allen (BC) 178, Max Budniewski (O) 178.

Buffalo Public Schools II

McKinley 6-0-1 City Honors 3-4

South Park 4-2-1 I-Prep/Grover 3-5

Burgard 4-3 East 2-5

Lafayette 4-3 Emerson 1-6

Hutch-Tech 3-2-2

High average: Christian Vasquez (HT) 190.13, Jakob Carney (HT) 176.25, James Myers (McK) 155.9, Purun Gurung (McK) 142.25, Tobias Trueheart (CH) 140.87.

High series: Carney (HT) 623, Vasquez (HT) 609, Myers (McK) 575, Deonte Henry (B) 491, Gurung (McK) 485.

High game: Carney (HT) 233, Vasquez (HT) 231, Myers (McK) 219, Doe Nay Soe (McK) 190, Gurung (McK) 188.

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s 38-1 St. Francis 16-23

O’Hara 20-19 Timon-SJ 12-27

Canisius 20-19 Park 11-28

High average: Mike Weber (SJ) 231, Chris Heitzhaus (C) 212, Robert Cehulik (SJ) 198, Daniel Hammerschmidt (OH) 198, Nick Pusatier (SJ) 196.

High series: Weber (SJ) 772, Cehulik (SF) 704, Nathaniel Mueller (SJ) 701, Pusatier (SJ) 680, Heitzhaus (C) 679.

High game: Cehulik (SF) 298, Weber (SJ) 289, Pierce Drake (SF) 277, Pusatier (SJ) 275, Mueller (SJ) 266.

ECIC North Large

Clarence 11-0 Starpoint 4-7

Sweet Home 7-3 Wmsv. South 2-8

Amherst 6-4 Wmsv. East 1-10

Wmsv. North 6-5

High average: Sarah D’Angelo (C) 215.67, Kara Braun (A) 179.08, Emma Smith (WS) 175.7, Aria Ferloin (WS) 172.3, Katelyn Banning (A) 171.

High series: D’Angelo (C) 721, Braun (A) 616, Em. Smith (WS) 614, Elizabeth Smith (WS) 587, Banning (A) 582, Emma Sexton (S) 582.

High game: D’Angelo (C) 268, Braun (A) 235, Em. Smith (WS) 235, Cora Kubiak (SH) 232, Sinead Haynes (S) 225.

ECIC North Small

Maryvale 10-0 Depew 5-5

Tonawanda 8-2 Alden 2-8

Cheektowaga 5-5 Cleveland Hill 0-10

High average: Sydney Skimmer (A) 209.73, Melissa Large (T) 209.23, Emmalie Rome (C) 197.57, Brooke Seifert (C) 193.93, Paige Fiorella (D) 189.93.

High series: Large (T) 711, Skimmer (A) 692, Fiorella (D) 673, Rebekka McClure (T) 668, MaKenzie McIntyre (M) 665.

High game: Rome (C) 259, Seifert (C) 256, Skimmer (A) 256, Olivia Thorton (D) 256, McIntyre (M) 255.

ECIC South Large

Lancaster 10-0 West Seneca 4-6

Orchard Park 8-2 Frontier 3-7

Hamburg 5-5 Iroquois 0-10

High average: Mattingly Selk (L) 200.63, Kendyll Jaskier (WS) 192.7, Emily Brock (OP) 192.4, Deanna Kosmoski (L) 192.4, Janelle Pezzimenti (L) 192.3.

High series: Selk (L) 702, Kosmoski (L) 697, Delaney Horbett (L) 668, Jaskier (WS) 646, Maura Noonan (L) 632.

High game: Selk (L) 267, Brock (OP) 263, Olivia Bartosz (OP) 255, Horbett (L) 255, Jaskier (WS) 253.

ECIC South Small

Springville 10-0 Eden 3-7

JFK 8-2 Lackawanna 2-8

Pioneer 5-5 Holland 2-8

High average: Katelyn Kittelson (P) 164.07, Sonya Krezmien (S) 162.83, Madalynn Schwanekar (S) 160.88, Megan Schneider (S) 159.11, Draven Jagoda (S) 158.24.

High series: S. Krezmien (S) 585, Kittelson (P) 573, Schwanekar (S) 570, Schneider (S) 547, Olivia Rhoat (JFK) 543.

High game: Schneider (S) 236, S. Krezmien (S) 224, Kittelson (P) 220, Cecylia Krezmien (S) 218, Schwanekar (S) 215.

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls 12-0 Grand Island 5-7

Lockport 10-2 Lew-Port 3-9

N. Tonawanda 10-2 Kenmore West 2-10

Nia. Wheat. 6-6 Kenmore East 0-12

High average: McKenzie Gilmore (NF) 194.86, Ashley Dixon (NT) 191.54, Angel Hoy (NF) 189.31, Hope Hill (NW) 187.58, Kaelynn Weber (KE) 183.81.

High series: Alyssa Snowman (NT) 714, Gilmore (NF) 691, Weber (KE) 681, Hill (NW) 659, Tessa Moderacki (NT) 656.

High game: Snowman (NT) 273, Gilmore (NF) 266, Weber (KE) 258, Hill (NW) 258, Danielle Jaeger (Lock) 257.

CCAA I

Dunkirk 8-0 Falconer 3-5

Jamestown 5-3 Chaut. Lake 0-8

Fredonia 4-4

High average: Rachel Glowniak (D) 191.57, Olivia Corbett (D) 190.35, Emily Ryberg (J) 185.21, Makayla Pasierb (D) 182.53, Abbie Derby (J) 175.58.

High series: R. Glowniak (D) 742, Corbett (D) 619, Pasierb (D) 618, Hannah Cross (Fal) 615, Abbie Derby (J) 602.

High game: R. Glowniak (D) 278, Cross (Fal) 276, Derby (J) 266, Pasierb (D) 237, Corbett (D) 233.

CCAA II

Forestville 10-0 Randolph 4-4-2

Silver Creek 7-2-1 Clymer 2-8

Frewsburg 5-4-1 Maple Grove 0-10

High average: Lilly Vanarsdale (For) 182.49, Tristian Olsen (For) 177.25, Dakota Vanarsdale (For) 164.44, Ashley Forbes (For) 155.43, Emily Barlette-Dye (SC) 152.85.

High series: L. Vanarsdale (For) 627, T. Olsen (For) 592, Lenaya Olsen (SC) 530, Forbes (For) 528, Alexa Gozdalski (R) 494.

High game: L. Vanarsdale (For) 245, T. Olsen (For) 245, Sydney Frost (For) 243, D. Vanarsdale (For) 219, L. Olsen (SC) 211.

CCAA III

Salamanca 45-3 West Valley 17-31

All.-Lime. 36-12 Ellicottville 16-32

Hinsdale 26-22 Catt./LV 3-45

Gowanda 25-23

High average: Tatum Stitzel (G) 169.56, Hailee Zalwsky (AL) 156.72, Aeryn Degroff (H) 153.19, Emma Fiske (S) 145.83, Megan Stuve (E) 141.81.

High series: Stitzel (G) 586, Zalwsky (AL) 566, Stuve (E) 522, Degroff (H) 515, Fiske (S) 505.

High game: Stitzel (G) 233, Degroff (H) 216, Zalwsky (AL) 211, Fiske (S) 204, Stuve (E) 192.

Buffalo Public Schools I

Olmsted 7-0 Buff. Culinary 3-4

Research Lab. 4-1-1 Middle Coll. 1-5-1

Bennett 4-2-1 Riverside 1-5-1

da Vinci 4-2-1 Buff. Arts 1-6

MST Seneca 3-3-1

High average: Samaria Hicks (O) 159.19, Willaina Chandler (O) 120.14, Alexis Potter (BC) 117.48, Megan Budniewski (O) 104.77, Say Ktsay Wah (RL) 100.69.

High series: Hicks (O) 513, Chandler (O) 414, Potter (BC) 408, Zainabu Sharifu (MST) 348, Fatma Abdulrahman (RL) 345.

High game: Hicks (O) 190, Potter (BC) 169, Chandler (O) 159, Budniewski (O) 150, Olivia Groth (BC) 148.

Buffalo Public Schools II

McKinley 7-0 Hutch-Tech 3-4

City Honors 6-1 Emerson 2-5

East 4-3 Burgard 1-6

Lafayette 4-3 I-Prep/Grover 1-7

South Park 4-3

High average: Emily Bombardier (CH) 161.1, Laila Mostiller (HT) 130.8, Kayla Prince (East) 123.89, Faraya Rasulo (Laf) 110.35, Cheyenne Coolidge (SP) 110.32.

High series: Bombardier (CH) 594, Mostiller (HT) 432, Rasulo (Laf) 402, Prince (East) 401, Coolidge (SP) 368.

High game: Bombardier (CH) 210, Mostiller (HT) 174, Aye Htoo (CH) 172, Dominique Peters (Emer) 158, Rasulo (L) 153.

Monsignor Martin

Mt. St. Mary 50-10 Sacred Heart 22-38

Mt. Mercy 47-13 Nardin 18-42

O’Hara 33-27 Buff. Sem. 10-50

High average: Olivia Coleman (MM) 150, Olivia Beamer (MSM) 149.69, Fiona Rapp (MSM) 142.64, Alex Galbraith (BS) 134.53, Morgan Morehouse (COH) 134.22.

High series: Beamer (MSM) 550, Coleman (MM) 537, Galbraith (BS) 494.

High game: Beamer (MSM) 222, Coleman (MM) 200, Galbraith (BS) 197.

Section VI Leaders

200 Medley Relay

Orchard Park 1:40.11, Hamburg 1:42.33, Roy-Hart 1:43.01, Lockport 1:43.5, Lancaster 1:45.07, East Aurora 1:46.06, Jamestown 1:47.47, Medina 1:47.72, Albion 1:47.91, Williamsville East 1:48.24.

200 Freestyle

Luke Sapio (Orchard Park) 1:47.61, Ezra Webster (East Aurora) 1:48.96, Joshua Stegner (Orchard Park) 1:49.85, Mark Crocker (Lockport) 1:50.95, Richard Helt (Panama) 1:51.02, Carter Green (Roy-Hart) 1:51.39, Zachary Gifford (Frewsburg) 1:51.55, Alec Sedki (Sweet Home) 1:52.12, Aaron Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 1:52.27, Felix Bilharz (Grand Island) 1:52.45.

200 Individual Medley

Ian Hewett (Lancaster) 1:58.49, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 1:59.88, Crocker (Lockport) 2:01.67, Zach Eisenmann (Hamburg) 2:02.57, Robert Burkett (Frontier) 2:04.05, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 2:06.32, Paul Wissel (Nia. Wheat) 2:06.40, Stegner (Orchard Park) 2:06.94, Aidan Morgan (Lockport) 2:07.62, Patrick McCrone (Orchard Park) 2:07.92.

50 Freestyle

Crocker (Lockport) 21.38, Sapio (Orchard Park) 22.35, Kyle Dean (Jamestown) 22.39, Colin Janis (Kenmore) 22.76, Webster (East Aurora) 22.81, William Wamsley (Wmsv. North) 22.91, Matthew Balogh (West Seneca) 23.04, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 23.05, Parker Brod (East Aurora) 23.06, Casey Taylor (Lake Shore) 23.09.

Diving (6 dives)

Wyatt Fuller (Springville) 341.78, Jacob Minnick (Lockport) 303.15, Justin Halford (Pioneer) 263.63, Beck Nigro (Niagara Falls) 257.70, Nick Mason (Frewsburg) 252.22, Carter Diver (Clarence) 249.67, Michael Vanner (East Aurora) 240.31, David Marshall (Panama) 234.75, Jacob Covert (Tonawanda) 232.75, Nate Linton (Hamburg) 228.25.

100 Butterfly

Crocker (Lockport) 51.08, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 54.12, Burkett (Frontier) 54.28, William Herr (East Aurora) 55.63, Andrew Descovich (Orchard Park) 55.91, Sam Sanchez (Albion) 56.48, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 56.52, Hewett (Lancaster) 56.64, Ben Kisker (Hamburg) 57.28, Sapio (Orchard Park) 57.41.

100 Freestyle

Crocker (Lockport) 47.78, Webster (East Aurora) 48.71, Sapio (Orchard Park) 49.05, Dean (Jamestown) 49.61, Brod (East Aurora) 49.95, Helt (Panama) 50.21, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 50.44, Janis (Kenmore) 50.47, Cooper Thomas (Frewsburg) 50.54, Stegner (Orchard Park) 50.84, Wamsley (Wmsv. North) 50.84.

500 Freestyle

Sapio (Orchard Park) 4:52.19, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 4:54.97, Hewett (Lancaster) 5:02.78, Green (Roy-Hart) 5:02.84, Bilharz (Grand Island) 5:04.23, Morgan (Lockport) 5:05.22, McCrone (Orchard Park) 5:06.68, Gifford (Frewsburg) 5:08.39, Brandon Garcia (Kenmore) 5:11.04, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 5:11.32.

200 Freestyle Relay

East Aurora 1:30.72, Orchard Park 1:31.5, Williamsville North 1:31.88, Jamestown 1:32.57, Lockport 1:33.16, Clarence 1:33.63, Roy-Hart 1:34.48, Lew-Port 1:35.44, Barker 1:35.6, Niagara Wheatfield 1:35.65.

100 Backstroke

Hewett (Lancaster) 53.45, Kisker (Hamburg) 54.04, Lawler (Wmsv. South) 56.35, Sedki (Sweet Home) 56.87, Gannon Moore (Frewsburg) 56.89, McCrone (Orchard Park) 56.97, Crocker (Lockport) 58.18, Chad Egloff (East Aurora) 58.21, Izack Shamrock-Hansen (North Tonawanda) 58.5, Hunter Heil (Medina) 58.63.

100 Breaststroke

Burkett (Frontier) 59.72, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 1:01.08, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 1:01.95, Justin Currie (Lew-Port) 1:02.40, Justin Pavan (Lew-Port) 1:04.41, Zachary Stevens (Niagara Falls) 1:04.62, Sapio (Orchard Park) 1:04.74, Eaton (Wmsv. East) 1:04.96, Jaxon Bruzgul (Orchard Park) 1:05.07.

400 Freestyle Relay

Orchard Park 3:22.99, Jamestown 3:24.71, Williamsville North 3:25.31, East Aurora 3:25.71, Hamburg 3:28.09, Frewsburg 3:30.05, Lockport 3:30.96, Roy-Hart 3:31.17, Lew-Port 3:31.90, Clarence 3:33.36.

Diving (11 dives)

Minnick (Lockport) 537.7, Fuller (Springville) 502.85, Nigro (Niagara Falls) 417.65, Diver (Clarence) 417.25, Mason (Frewsburg) 415.5, Halford (Pioneer) 408.4, Marshall (Panama) 402.75, Vanner (East Aurora) 394.6, Andrew Moran (Lockport) 366.3, Lawton (Frewsburg) 361.6.

There are no comments - be the first to comment