Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules and leaders (Dec. 17)

Monsignor Martin League All

Canisius 0-0 3-0

St. Joe’s 0-0 4-2

St. Mary’s 0-0 2-1

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0-0 3-2

Cardinal O’Hara 0-0 1-1

Nichols 0-0 1-4

St. Francis 0-0 0-3

Yale Cup I League All

East 2-0 4-0

Middle College 2-0 2-3

McKinley 1-0 3-0

City Honors 0-1 1-2

Hutch-Tech 0-1 0-2

Emerson 0-1 0-5

South Park 0-2 1-2

Yale Cup II League All

Olmsted 4-0 4-1

I-Prep/Grover 3-1 6-2

Burgard 3-1 4-3

Bennett 2-1 3-1

Buffalo Arts 1-3 3-5

MST Seneca 1-3 1-4

Lafayette 1-3 1-5

Riverside 0-3 0-3

ECIC I League All

Jamestown 2-0 3-1

Williamsville North 1-0 3-0

West Seneca West 1-0 2-0

Clarence 0-0 2-1

Lancaster 0-1 3-1

Orchard Park 0-1 1-2

Frontier 0-2 1-4

ECIC II League All

Amherst 2-0 3-0

Sweet Home 1-0 1-1

Williamsville East 2-1 5-1

Hamburg 0-0 3-0

West Seneca East 0-1 1-2

Williamsville South 0-1 0-5

Starpoint 0-2 2-4

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 2-0 2-2

Maryvale 1-0 1-0

Lake Shore 1-0 2-1

Cheektowaga 0-0 0-1

Depew 0-0 1-2

East Aurora 0-1 1-1

Pioneer 0-1 1-3

Springville 0-2 0-4

ECIC IV League All

Holland 1-0 3-0

Eden 1-0 2-1

JFK 1-0 2-1

Tonawanda 0-0 2-2

Alden 0-1 0-3

Cleveland Hill 0-1 0-3

Lackawanna 0-1 0-4

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Division League All

North Tonawanda 2-0 4-0

Niagara Falls 1-0 2-1

Lockport 1-0 2-2

Kenmore West 1-2 1-2

Niagara Wheatfield 0-3 1-3

Frontier Division League All

CSAT 2-0 4-1

Lew-Port 1-0 1-1

Kenmore East 0-1 2-1

Grand Island 0-2 1-4

Niagara Orleans League All

Albion 2-0 4-1

Medna 1-0 2-2

Wilson 0-0 3-2

Newfane 0-0 3-3

Akron 0-1 2-2

Roy-Hart 0-1 1-3

Barker 0-1 1-4

CCAA East I League All

Salamanca 0-0 4-1

Portville 0-0 2-1

Silver Creek 0-0 2-2

Gowanda 0-0 1-1

Falconer 0-0 1-3

Randolph 0-0 0-0

CCAA East II League All

Ellicottville 0-0 3-0

Franklinville 0-0 1-2

Forestville 0-0 1-3

Pine Valley 0-0 1-3

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0-0 1-4

North Collins 0-0 0-4

CCAA West I League All

Allegany-Limestone 0-0 3-0

Olean 0-0 3-1

Fredonia 0-0 2-1

Dunkirk 0-0 1-3

Chautauqua Lake 0-0 1-4

Southwestern 0-0 0-4

CCAA West II League All

Clymer 1-0 3-1

Panama 0-0 4-0

Westfield 0-0 4-0

Frewsburg 0-0 3-0

Maple Grove 0-0 1-0

Cassadaga Valley 0-0 1-2

Sherman 0-0 0-2

Brocton 0-1 2-2

IAC League All

Archbishop Walsh 2-0 4-2

New Life Christian 1-0 4-0

Christian Central 1-0 3-1

St. Mary’s/Deaf 0-0 2-2

Gow 0-1 2-3

West Seneca Christian 0-1 0-2

Stanley Falk 0-2 1-3

Independents All

Health Sciencce 3-0

Park 4-1

Tapestry 2-1

Global Concepts 2-4

Buffalo Science 0-2

WNY Maritime 0-2

Monsignor Martin A League All

Sacred Heart 1-0 4-0

St. Mary’s 1-0 2-0

Cardinal O’Hara 1-0 1-0

Nichols 0-0 1-1

Mount St. Mary 0-1 2-2

Mount Mercy 0-1 1-2

Nardin 0-1 1-2

Monsignor Martin B League All

Christian Central 0-0 2-1

Buffalo Seminary 0-0 1-1

Park 0-0 0-0

Canisius Cup I League All

Hutch-Tech 2-0 4-0

City Honors 1-0 2-0

Emerson 1-0 2-2

Olmsted 0-0 0-2

South Park 1-1 1-1

Buffalo Arts 1-1 1-2

Middle College 0-2 0-3

McKinley 0-2 0-4

Canisius Cup II League All

Burgard 3-0 3-0

I-Prep/Grover 2-1 2-1

East 1-2 1-2

Riverside 1-2 1-2

da Vinci 0-2 0-2

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 1-0 4-0

Jamestown 1-0 4-1

Lancaster 0-0 1-0

Williamsville North 0-0 1-1

Clarence 0-0 0-1

Frontier 0-0 0-2

West Seneca West 0-2 1-3

ECIC II League All

Hamburg 1-0 2-0

Williamsville South 1-0 2-0

Starpoint 0-0 2-0

West Seneca East 0-0 2-0

Amherst 0-0 1-1

Sweet Home 0-1 1-3

Williamsville East 0-1 0-5

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 2-0 4-0

Springville 1-0 3-1

Cheektowaga 0-0 0-2

Maryvale 0-0 2-1

Depew 0-1 2-1

East Aurora 0-0 1-1

Pioneer 0-0 1-1

Lake Shore 0-2 0-3

ECIC IV League All

Alden 2-0 4-2

Holland 0-0 2-0

Eden 0-0 2-1

Cleveland Hill 0-0 0-2

JFK 0-0 0-2

Tonawanda 0-1 2-3

Lackawanna 0-1 0-1

Niagara Frontier League All

Lew-Port 2-0 5-0

Lockport 2-0 5-1

Kenmore West 1-0 2-0

CSAT 1-1 3-1

Grand Island 1-1 2-2

North Tonawanda 0-0 1-0

Niagara Wheatfield 0-1 0-1

Kenmore East 0-2 1-4

Niagara Falls 0-2 0-3

Niagara Orleans League All

Albion 2-0 2-3

Newfane 1-0 2-1

Wilson 1-0 2-3

Akron 1-1 2-4

Barker 1-1 1-3

Medna 0-2 0-5

Roy-Hart 0-2 0-6

CCAA East I League All

Portville 0-0 5-0

Silver Creek 0-0 4-0

Falconer 0-0 5-1

Randolph 0-0 4-2

Gowanda 0-0 2-1

Franklinville 0-0 1-3

CCAA East II League All

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0-0 2-2

North Collins 0-0 1-2

Ellicottville 0-0 1-4

Pine Valley 0-0 0-5

Salamanca 0-0 0-6

CCAA West I League All

Southwestern 1-0 3-3

Dunkirk 0-0 2-0

Chautauqua Lake 0-0 2-1

Fredonia 0-0 3-2

Allegany-Limestone 0-0 1-2

Olean 0-0 0-3

Maple Grove 0-1 0-3

CCAA West II League All

Panama 0-0 2-0

Frewsburg 0-0 4-1

Sherman 0-0 3-1

Cassadaga Valley 0-0 3-2

Clymer 0-0 3-2

Westfield 0-0 2-4

IAC League All

New Life Christian 1-0 2-1

St. Mary’s/Deaf 0-0 2-2

West Seneca Christian 0-0 0-0

Archbishop Walsh 0-1 0-3

Independents All

Health Sciencce 1-1

Tapestry 2-3

Buffalo Science 0-1

Global Concepts 0-2

WNY Federation

Division 1 League All

St. Joe’s 1-0-0 4-0-0

St. Francis 1-0-0 1-0-1

St. Mary’s 0-0-0 1-0-0

Canisius 0-0-0 0-0-0

Timon-St. Jude 0-2-0 1-3-0

Scoring leaders: Dylan Felser (SF) 4-0-4, John Gallagher (SJ) 2-2 4, Tino Turello (SJ) 1-3-4, Donald Tiburzi (SJ) 4-0-4, Mitchell Floccare (SJ) 0-4-4, Ben Juliano (TSJ) 2-2-4.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 60 minutes): Brennan Brown (SF) 2.17, Eamon Jordan (TSJ) 3.54, Cole Berhalter (TSJ) 4.86.

Division 2 League All

Lancaster 1-0-0 2-0-1

Clarence 1-0-0 1-1-0

Orchard Park 1-1-0 3-1-0

Williamsville North 0-1-0 5-1-0

Niagara Wheatfield 0-1-0 0-2-1

Scoring leaders: Bryson Miller (OP) 4-5-9, Ryan Licursi (OP) 6-3-9, Owen Hughes (OP) 4-3-7, Carson Senfield (OP) 1-3-4, Max Richter (Lan) 2-1-3, Jake Echeverria (OP) 0-3-3, Sean Becker (OP) 0-3-3.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 60 minutes): Ryan Albert (OP) 2.27, Henry Braun (WN) 2.29, Joshua Gleason (NW) 3.71.

Division 3 League All

Williamsville East 1-0-0 1-0-0

Kenmore West 1-0-0 2-3-0

Iroquois/Alden 1-1-0 2-3-0

Frontier 1-1-0 1-3-0

West Seneca West 0-0-0 2-1-2

North Tonawanda 0-0-1 1-1-1

Lockport/Niagara Falls 0-1-1 0-3-2

Hamburg 0-1-0 2-1-0

Scoring leaders: Gavin Piehler (KW) 4-4-8, Braden Zeler (KW) 4-3-7, Tyler Buyea (KW) 1-5-6, Dylan Speck (KW) 1-4-5, Mitchell Carlson (I/A) 1-4-5, Collin Harrington (I/A) 4-1-5.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 90 minutes): Jared Walker (Ham) 2.66, Nick Capozzi (I/A) 2.68, Max Pelino (KW) 3.28, Alex Wagner (NT) 3.40, Austin Bailor (L/NF) 3.76.

Division 4 League All

Grand Island 3-0-0 6-0-0

Williamsville South 1-0-0 2-3-0

Lew-Port 1-1-0 3-1-0

Starpoint 0-0-0 2-1-0

Sweet Home 0-0-0 0-0-1

West Seneca East 0-1-0 3-1-0

Depew 0-1-0 2-1-0

Amherst 0-1-0 1-4-0

Kenmore East 0-1-0 0-3-0

Scoring leaders: Liam Wicks (WS) 7-6-13, Tyler Hunt (GI) 3-9-12, Peter Spameni (LP) 8-4-12, Mitch Fusillo (GI) 4-5-9, Brian O’Neill (GI) 5-3-8, Matthew Croll (Amh) 7-1-8, Jack Evert (LP) 4-4-8.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 90 minutes): Robert Currie III (GI) 0.38, AJ White (Star) 1.70, Trent Kubiak (Depew) 2.43, Bennett Pieters (WS) 4.53, Austin Meidenbauer (WSE) 4.90.

WNY Federation

W L T OW OL Pts.

Monsignor Martin 7 1 0 1 0 23

Williamsville 7 1 0 0 0 21

Lanc/Iro/Depew 5 0 0 0 1 16

Fron/LS/Orch Park 4 2 0 0 0 12

Kenmore/GI 2 5 1 0 0 7.5

Ham/Eden/WS 1 5 1 0 1 5.5

Clar/Amh/SH 1 7 0 0 0 3

Niagara County 0 6 0 1 0 2

Scoring leaders: Emma Roland (Wmsv.) 13-7-20, Lara Beecher (MM) 12-7-19, Vanessa Willick (Wmsv.) 9-8-17, Jersey Phillips (LID) 9-7-16, Morganne Dee (LID) 10-5-15.

Goals Against Average (Minimum 90 minutes): Sophia Will (MM) 0.98, Mia Wendell (Wmsv.) 1.25, Grace Harrington (MM) 1.25, Kerrigan McCarthy (FLOP) 1.34, Dylan Gorski (LID) 1.47.

Wrestling Review of WNY

Individual Rankings

99: Gavin Ciarfella (Roy-Hart/Barker), Travis Browning (Frontier), Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake). HM: Mike Ball (Fredonia), Aidan Gillings (Newfane), Xander Kirsch (Pioneer).

106: Brayden Newman (Falconer), Gage LaPlante (Starpoint), RaShawn Bloom (Medina). HM: Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake), Matt Skrownski (East Aurora), David VanHorn (Clarence).

113: Andy Lucinski (Newfane), Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora), Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois). HM: Austin Chase (Falconer), Adam Huntington (Newfane), Michael Schaefer (Lancaster).

120: David Ball (Fredonia), Cameron Catrabone (Wmsv. North), Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer). HM: Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois), Myles Gronowski (Lancaster), Jack Randle (Grand Island).

126: Carson Alberti (Depew), Tony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield), Jake Jozwiak (Iroqouis). HM: Tim Cordwell (Hamburg), Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake), Garrett Swan (Southwestern).

132: Mike Catanzaro (Wmsv. North), Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois), Matt Ash (St. Mary’s). HM: Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna), Joey Pillitteri (Falconer), Alex Skowronski (East Aurora).

138: Brennon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake), Ryan Forrest (Hamburg), Julian Martin (Lake Shore). HM: Ethan Monin (Lancaster), Hunter Tebow (Falconer), Nick Voelker (Newfane).

145: Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield), Dalton Gardner (Fredonia), Aiden Rabideau (Clarence). HM: Devin Collins (Hamburg), Hassan Dobbins (Amherst), Shane Walczyk (Eden).

152: Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls), Dakota Mascho (Portville), Bryce Baglia (Falconer). HM: Dylan Collins (Hamburg), Ryan Nugent (Newfane), Kameron Riordan (Pioneer).

160: Giovanni Schifano (Eden). Tyler Barry (Iroquois), Jayden Lassiter (Portville). HM: Gavin Kulp (Olean), Ben Parrish (St. Joe’s), Brian Bielec (Grand Island).

170: Adam Daghestani (Grand Island), Jason Frazer (Tonawanda), Joseph Dixon (Canisius). HM: Ronnie Jones (St. Joe’s), Cleon Lawton (Franklinville), Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield).

182: Ryan Stencel (Lancaster), Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier), Hudson Johnson (Falconer). HM: Ryan Current (Iroquois), Ceric Kristan (Fredonia), Mike Pataky (Orchard Park).

195: Konrad Kryzton (Frontier), Brock Johnson (Falconer), Greg McDole (North Tonawanda). HM: Dan Empfield (Lancaster), Julian Morales (Portville), Brayden Vandenburg (Canisius).

220: Blake Bielec (Grand Island), Connor Walsh (Olean), Codie Scotland (Lancaster). HM: Alex Christy (Fredonia), John Haberman (Hamburg), Dontae Hoose (Southwestern).

285: Jayden Heers (Newfane), Ryan Bitka (Amherst), Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia). HM: Austin Hill (St. Francis), Ayden Haley (Orchard Park), Caleb Lesswing (St. Joe’s).

Team Rankings

Large Schools Small Schools

1. Lancaster 1. Falconer

2. Clarence 2. Fredonia

3. Hamburg 3. Iroquois

4. Wmsv. North 4. Newfane

5. Niagara Falls 5. Pioneer

ECIC I

Frontier 2-0 Jamestown 0-1

Lancaster 2-0 Orchard Park 0-1

Clarence 1-0 West Seneca 0-1

Hamburg 1-0 Wmsv. North 0-2

ECIC II

Starpoint 2-0 Depew/Alden 0-1

East Aurora 1-0 Lake Shore 0-1

Pioneer 1-0 Sweet Home 0-1

Amherst 1-1 Wmsv. South 0-1

ECIC III

Eden 1-0 Springville 0-0

Lackawanna 1-0 Maryvale 0-1

Tonawanda 1-0 Cheektowaga 0-2

Iroquois 0-0

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 2-0 CSAT 0-1

Niagara Falls 2-0 Ken. East/West 0-1

Lew-Port 1-1 Lockport 0-1

Nia. Wheat. 1-1 N. Tonawanda 0-1

Niagara Orleans

Albion 2-0 Barker/RH 1-1

Newfane 2-0 Medina 0-2

Akron 1-1 Wilson 0-2

CCAA I

Falconer 3-0 Dunkirk 0-2

Fredonia 3-0 Southwestern 0-2

Chaut. Lake 2-0 Olean 0-3

Franklinville 1-1

CCAA II

Portville 3-0 Gowanda 0-1

Maple Grove 1-0 Randolph 0-2

Frewsburg 2-1 Salamanca 0-2

Catt./LV 0-1

Independent

Health Sciences 0-0

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 1-0 3-4

Canisius 0-0 6-4

St . Francis 0-0 5-8

St. Mary’s 0-0 3-10

Gow 0-1 0-2

ECIC North Large

Clarence 2-0 Amherst 0-1

Starpoint 2-0 Wmsv. East 0-2

Sweet Home 2-1 Wmsv. North 0-2

Wmsv. South 1-1

High series: Tom Chrzanowski (Clar) 688, Nick Brady (Star) 668, Juan Gilliforte (Clar) 667, Tyler Conhiser-Uy (SH) 652, Connor Merrifield (SH) 652.

High game: Gilliforte (Clar) 279, Conhiser-Uy (SH) 269, Chrzanowski (SH) 255, Brady (Star) 254, Josh Dehn (WS) 245.

ECIC North Small

Maryvale 3-0 Tonawanda 1-1

Depew 2-0 Alden 0-2

Cheektowaga 1-1 Cleveland Hill 0-2

High series: Anthony Shaver (Mary) 691, Jeff Gioia (Cheek) 687, Dylan Andrzejewski (Depew) 669, Dillon Hapeman (Mary) 650, Devin McFall (Mary) 642.

High game: Hapeman (Mary) 280, Shaver (Mary) 280, Josh Magda (Mary) 259, McFall (Mary) 257, Brian Stone (Tona) 246.

ECIC South Large

W.S. West 3-0 Frontier 1-2

Orchard Park 2-0 Lancaster 1-2

Hamburg 1-1 Iroquois 0-3

W.S. East 1-1

High series: Connor Nowak (WSW) 7136, Zak Slomba (Front) 671, Spencer Guise (WSW) 656, Nathan Ostrander (OP) 653, Kyle Ziemba (WSW) 649.

High game: Nowak (WSW) 279, Ostrander (OP) 258, Ziemba (WSW) 256, Parker Files (WSW) 248, Slomba (Front) 245.

ECIC South Small

Pioneer 2-0 Lackawanna 1-1

JFK 1-0 Eden 1-2

Springville 1-0 Holland 0-3

High series: Jordan King (Pio) 686, Cameron Stark (JFK) 650, Connor Buncy (Pio) 626, Karson Hurlbert (Pio) 619.

High game: King (Pio) 277, Buncy (Pio) 235, Stark (JFK) 225, Ted Heath (Lack) 223, Hurlbert (Pio) 223.

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s 15-0 St. Francis 4-8

Canisius 10-5 Timon-St. Jude 2-13

O’Hara 10-5 Park 1-11

High average: Mike Weber (SJ) 233, Chris Heitzhaus (C) 213, Nick Pusatier (SJ) 204, Robert Cehulik (SJ) 200, Chris Wright (OH) 194.

High series: Weber (SJ) 730, Pusatier (SJ) 680, Cehulik (SF) 673, Heitzhaus (C) 656.

High game: Pusatier (SJ) 275, Weber (SJ) 265, Cehulik (SF) 255, Heitzhaus (C) 248, Connor Gilmartin (OH) 243.

ECIC North Large

Clarence 2-0 Starpoint 1-1

Wmsv. North 2-0 Wmsv. South 0-2

Sweet Home 2-1 Wmsv. East 0-3

Amherst 1-1

High series: Sarah D’Angelo (Clar) 694, Emma Smith (WS) 614, Elizabeth Smith (WS) 587, Katelyn Banning (Amh) 582, Alexa Irvine (SH) 575.

High game: D’Angelo (Clar) 268, Em. Smith (WS) 232, Kara Braun (Amh) 221, Irvine (SH) 213, El. Smith (WS) 210.

ECIC North Small

Maryvale 3-0 Tonawanda 0-1

Depew 2-0 Alden 0-2

Cheektowaga 1-1 Cleveland Hill 0-2

High series: Melissa Large (Tona) 632, Emmalie Rome (Cheek) 622, Sydney Skimmer (Alden) 617, Brooke Seifert (CH) 616, Alicia Rogacki (Mary) 614.

High game: Seifert (CH) 249, Nicole Remley (Mary) 245, Rome (Cheek) 237, Rogacki (Mary) 233, Skimmer (Alden) 232.

ECIC South Large

Lancaster 2-0 Orchard Park 1-1

Frontier 2-1 West Seneca 1-1

Hamburg 1-1 Iroquois 0-3

High series: Deanna Kosmoski (Lan) 697, Kendyll Jaskier (WS) 646, Maura Noonan (Lan) 632, Alexis Klenke (OP) 624, Josie Devoe (Iro) 618.

High game: Mattingly Selk (Lan) 257, Olivia Bartosz (OP) 255, Jaskier (WS) 253, Klenke (OP) 245, Kosmoski (Lan) 239.

ECIC South Small

Eden 3-0 Pioneer 1-1

JFK 1-0 Lackawanna 0-2

Springville 1-0 Holland 0-3

High series: Katelyn Kittelson (Pio) 573, Olivia Rhoat (JFK) 489, Alyson Young (Eden) 458, Sarah Newland (Pio) 454, Sonya Krezmien (Spring) 452.

High game: Kittelson (Pion) 220, Olivia Stromecki (Pio) 179, Young (Eden) 166, Newland (Pio) 165, Cecylia Krezmien (Spring) 164.

Monsignor Martin

Mt. Mercy 26-6 O’Hara 15-17

Mt. St. Mary 26-6 Nardin 10-22

Sacred Heart 16-16 Buff. Sem. 3-29

Boys swimming

Section VI Leaders

200 Medley Relay

Orchard Park 1:42.11, Lockport 1:44.88, Hamburg 1:46.35, Jamestown 1:47.53, Lancaster 1:47.72, Grand Island 1:50.26, Lew-Port 1:50.40, Williamsville North 1:50.57, East Aurora 1:51.69, North Tonawanda 1:51.73.

200 Freestyle

Luke Sapio (Orchard Park) 1:49.29, Carter Green (Roy-Hart) 1:53.39, Ezra Webster (East Aurora) 1:54.01, Ian Hewett (Lancaster) 1:54.38, Zach Eisenmann (Hamburg) 1:55.42, Joseph Roehmholdt (Jamestown) 1:56.26, Paul Wissel (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:56.60, Evan Bruning (Lockport) 1:56.96, Liam Derck (Iroquois) 1:57.00, Joshua Stegner (Orchard Park) 1:57.18.

200 Individual Medley

Hewett (Lancaster) 1:58.49, Aaron Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 1:59.88, Mark Crocker (Lockport) 2:05.84, Matthew Lawler (Williamsville South) 2:07.45, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 2:07.61, Jaxon Bruzgul (Orchard Park) 2:11.70, Luke Sapio (Orchard Park) 2:12.44, Roehmholdt (Jamestown) 2:13.05, Shawn Suen (Clarence) 2:13.25, Ben Kisker (Hamburg) 2:13.44.

50 Freestyle

Crocker (Lockport) 22.14, Sapio (Orchard Park) 22.35, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 23.22, Derck (Iroquois) 23.40, Andrew Descovich (Orchard Park) 23.61, Colin Janis (Kenmore) 23.61, William Wamsley (Williamsville North) 23.63, Webster (East Aurora) 23.64, Lawler (Williamsville South) 23.67, Kisker (Hamburg) 23.68.

Diving (6 dives)

David Marshall (Panama) 366.45, Wyatt Fuller (Springville) 300.45, Jacob Minnick (Lockport) 290.70, Beck Nigro (Niagara Falls) 249.97, Carter Diver (Clarence) 249.67, Justin Halford (Pioneer) 232.20, Nick Mason (Frewsburg) 220.80, Graham Kinnard (Olean) 220.05, Andrew Moran (Lockport) 216.98, Ethan Hansen (Orchard Park) 216.62.

100 Butterfly

Crocker (Lockport) 53.28, Lawler (Williamsville South) 55.18, Robert Burkett (Frontier) 56.19, Hewett (Lancaster) 56.64, Nate Eaton (Williamsville East) 57.69, Sapio (Orchard Park) 58.14, Wamsley (Williamsville North) 58.69, Patrick Roberts (East Aurora) 58.73, William Herr (East Aurora) 58.83, Patrick McCrone (Orchard Park) 59.31.

100 Freestyle

Crocker (Lockport) 49.61, Sapio (Orchard Park) 49.77, Webster (East Aurora) 50.40, Gasiewicz (Lancaster) 51.10, McCrone (Orchard Park) 51.12, Derck (Iroquois) 51.32, Kyle Dean (Jamestown) 51.36, Lawler (Williamsville South) 51.65, Janis (Kenmore) 52.14, Kisker (Hamburg) 52.40.

500 Freestyle

Green (Roy-Hart) 5:05.13, Hewett (Lancaster) 5:08.45, Sapio (Orchard Park) 5:12.84, Eaton (Williamsville East) 5:13.31, Aidan Morgan (Lockport) 5:24.39, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 5:25.88, McCrone (Orchard Park) 5:27.03, Aidan Losito (Williamsville South) 5:27.12, Dominic Mintz (Lancaster) 5:27.79, Derck (Iroquois) 5:27.93.

200 Freestyle Relay

Frewsburg 1:31.25, Orchard Park 1:33.42, Williamsville North 1:36.73, Clarence 1:36.74, Lockport 1:36.77, East Aurora 1:37.57, West Seneca 1:38.35, Lancaster 1:38.48, Roy-Hart 1:38.65, Lew-Port 1:39.31.

100 Backstroke

Hewett (Lancaster) 53.45, Lawler (Williamsville South) 56.35, McCrone (Orchard Park) 57.43, Crocker (Lockport) 58.18, Gannon Moore (Frewsburg) 59.23, Drew Kauffman (Lockport) 1:00.42, Nick Wong (Williamsville East) 1:00.65, Hunter Heil (Medina) 1:00.96, Adam Fred (Dunkirk) 1:01.23, Zachary Marks (Pioneer) 1:01.76.

100 Breaststroke

Burkett (Frontier) 1:01.58, Eisenmann (Hamburg) 1:02.01, Jaxon Bruzgul (Orchard Park) 1:07.01, Justin Currie (Lew-Port) 1:07.16, Wissel (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:07.73, Lawler (Williamsville South) 1:07.74, Eaton (Williamsville East) 1:07.82, Owen Clark (Orchard Park) 1:08.35, Zachary Stevens (Niagara Falls) 1:09.24, Shawn Suen (Clarence) 1:09.47.

400 Freestyle Relay

Williamsville North 3:35.95, Orchard Park 3:36.32, Lancaster 3:36.72, Lockport 3:36.73, Clarence 3:38.95, Roy-Hart 3:38.97, Lew-Port 3:40.14, Williamsville East 3:40.55, Hamburg 3:41.27, West Seneca 3:46.77.

There are no comments - be the first to comment