Tuesday, Jan 16 highlights

Boys basketball

^Top
Yale Cup Division I

Hutch-Tech

19-

12-

19-

12

62

Burgard

«

18-

17-

15-

16

66

Summary

HUTCH-TECH (5-6, 2-4): Bennett 8, Cash 20, Cyer 5, Mitchell 10, Whitfield 13 BURGARD (6-5, 3-4): Griffin 4, Lee 2, Myers 21, Pringle 10, Rosenthal 5, Villa 12, Williams 12 3-point goals: Cyer, Villa, Williams 3

Emerson

13-

10-

9-

10

42

East

«

19-

29-

31-

20

99

Summary

EMERSON (0-9, 0-6): Davis 3, Houston 9, McDowell 5, McGee 2, Rodriguez 5, Sullivan 2, Tarver 5, Young 11 EAST (8-2, 6-1): Allen 26, Anderson 26, Carter 4, Green 2, Miller 2, Ruffins 10, Shaw 24, Smith 2, Wilson 3 3-point goals: Davis, Rodriguez, Tarver, Anderson 2, Ruffins, Shaw 4, Wilson

South Park

14-

11-

9-

10

44

McKinley

«

11-

14-

17-

15

57

Summary

SOUTH PARK (5-7, 4-3): Armstead 3, Crockett 2, Mack 13, Mushat 13, Renfro 4, Stroud 9 MCKINLEY (8-2, 5-1): Bostic 3, Elias 9, Evans 5, Le Counte 5, Rogers 6, Spencer 23, Windsor 4 3-point goals: Armstead, Mack, Mushat, Bostic, Evans

I-Prep

9-

15-

16-

12

52

MEC

«

17-

29-

27-

28

101

Summary

I-PREP (3-7, 1-5): Bates 4, Cox 14, Goree 4, Hunter 2, Pagan 2, Rojas 6, Ruiz 8, Smith 12 MEC (6-4, 4-1)):Clemmons 9, Dobbins 36, Jackson 14, Jones 12, Nettles 12 3-point goals: Cox, Ruiz, Smith, Clemmons, Dobbins 5, Jones
Yale Cup Division II

City Honors

«

22-

18-

21-

11

72

MST Seneca

12-

11-

11-

8

42

Summary

CITY HONORS (8-4, 5-0):Bulluck 2, J. Chapman 2, C. Chapman 11, Radford 16, Ruggeiero 2, Slaughter 19, Solomon 2, Taylor 18 MST SENECA (5-5, 3-1): Anderson 2, Costner 5, Gray 3, Howard 19, James 5, Myree 3, Price 5 3-point goals: C. Chapman, Radford, Slaughter, Taylor 4, Howard 3, James, Myree

da Vinci

4-

10-

11-

18

43

Riverside

«

28-

12-

17-

14

71

Summary

DA VINCI (0-5, 0-5): Barton 12, Henning 11, Macarrone 4, Montrose 4, White 8 RIVERSIDE (1-9, 1-3): Adorno Nunez 3, Hall 3, Kyle 3, Laureano 32, Silva 9, Stevens Rivera 11, Villegas 2, Williams 2 3-point goals: Adorno Nunez, Hall 2, Laureano 2, Silva 2, Stevens Rivera 2
Monsignor Martin

Nia. Catholic

«

26-

23-

8-

14

71

Walsh

5-

4-

16-

12

37

Summary

NIA. CATHOLIC (8-2, 3-1): Abramaitys 9, Bradberry 27, Harris 4, Sanders 2, Siner 7, Smith 4, Starks 2, Jmn. Turner 12, Wright 4 WALSH (0-7, 0-3): Esposito 2, Laverty 16, Parks 3, Ramadham 5, Yorke 11 3-point goals: Bradberry 5, Siner, Laverty 2, Parks, Ramadham, Yorke

O'Hara

«

20-

19-

18-

13

70

Nichols

17-

11-

11-

23

62

Summary

O'HARA (5-5, 2-1): Benton 23, Cottman 6, Dudley 4, Haynes 19, Hemphill 10, Lee 6, Turri 2 NICHOLS (4-6, 0-3): Banaszak 14, Horan 17, Jones 12, Stineman 19 3-point goals: Benton 2, Haynes 2, Banaszak

St. Mary's/L

«

26-

16-

20-

21

83

St. Joe's

15-

17-

28-

15

75

Summary

ST. MARY'S/L (9-3, 3-1): Brown 20, Ciezki 16, Kegler 8, O'Brien 11, Propis 4, Russell 7, Szablewski 17 ST. JOE'S (5-8, 0-3): Boling 4, Capen 32, Durkin 11, Gordon 2, Norward 11, Ostrowski 15 3-point goals: Ciezki 2, O'Brien, Russell, Szablewski, Capen, Durkin, Ostrowski 2
ECIC I

Clarence

«

9-

23-

12-

10

72

Orchard Park

7-

21-

17-

9

62

Summary

CLARENCE (6-5, 3-3): Ferris 16, Kabayiza 15, O'Brien 2, Olivieri 13, Putney 5, Reger 3, Reinhardt 18 ORCHARD PARK (4-6, 1-4): Fowler 4, Liberatore 7, Mancabelli 9, McTigue 14, Morris 11, Shoop 2, Wereski 14 3-point goals: Ferris 4, Kabayiza 2, Olivieri 2, Putney, Reinhardt 4, McTigue 2, Wereski 2
ECIC II

Wmsv. South

«

18-

29-

17-

15

79

Sweet Home

9-

10-

13-

16

48

Summary

WMSV. SOUTH (9-3, 4-0): Degree 3, Dolan 35, Foster 4, Fuhr 2, Heil 4, Mitchell 8, Richards 17, Sanford 6 SWEET HOME (8-4, 3-2): Griffen 1, Harris 6, Hill 8, John 3, Lucas 9, Manuel 8, McDuffie 4, Nix 9 3-point goals: Degree, Dolan 2, Foster, Richards, John, Manuel 2, Nix 2

Hamburg

«

17-

10-

13-

17

57

Starpoint

12-

18-

13-

5

48

Summary

HAMBURG (2-7, 1-4): A. Genzel 2, J. Genzel 21, Haney 2, Henry 23, McDonnell 3, Steverson 3 STARPOINT (1-8, 1-4): Chase 12, Lang 11, Mott 10, Rankie 2, Schreader 9, Walters 7 3-point goals: J. Genzel 2, Henry 2, Steverson, Chase 2, Lang, Schreader, Walters
ECIC III

Pioneer

17-

7-

14-

13

51

Lake Shore

«

13-

18-

17-

19

67

Summary

PIONEER (5-6, 1-4): Burley 13, Higgins 2, Hurlburt 10, Hyman 4, Pemberton 3, Pleace 6, Rinker 13 LAKE SHORE (8-2, 6-1): Brueckl 16, Cybulski 20, Z. Evans 3, Luke 4, Park 21, Utley 3 3-point goals: Hurlburt 2, Hyman, Pemberton, Pleace 2, Rinker 3, Brueckl 2, Cybulski, Z. Evans
ECIC IV

Eden

2-

10-

8-

9

29

Holland

«

16-

16-

16-

13

61

Summary

EDEN (1-9, 1-5): Blake 2, Carney 6, Emel 7, Gill 3, Stetz 8, Narbe 3 HOLLAND (5-7, 4-3): Kirsch 6, Kolbmann 6, Nellis 15, Perry 13, Ratajaczak 4, Ostrowski 4, Scheffler 10, Pawlak 3 3-point goals: Emel, Narbe, Kolbmann, Nellis, Perry
Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East

41

41

Lockport

«

93

93

Summary

KENMORE EAST (3-11, 1-8): LOCKPORT (11-2, 6-1):

Lew-Port

«

14-

12-

28-

16

70

Nia. Wheat.

13-

14-

17-

10

54

Summary

LEW-PORT (8-5, 4-2): Boslet 3, Clayborne 3, Coppins 2, Kasbaum 12, Morissette 8, Powers 9, Raber 1, Scott 32 NIA. WHEAT. (5-5, 2-4): Clouden 9, Devantier 1, McVay 8, Ruffino 15, Scullion 4, Stanley 4, Ware 13 3-point goals: Boslet, Kasbaum 2, Scott 4, Clouden, Ruffino 2, Ware

CSAT

57

57

Niagara Falls

«

85

85

Summary

CSAT (5-3, 4-1): NIAGARA FALLS (6-2, 5-0):

Grand Island

10-

8-

14-

11

43

N. Tonawanda

«

12-

15-

17-

14

58

Summary

GRAND ISLAND (5-5, 1-3): Callen 11, Messing 11, C. Sionko 9, L. Sionko 6, Soos 2, Wilkes 4 N. TONAWANDA (9-2, 4-2): Book 15, Casterline 9, Cronk 2, Ferry 10, Fox-Stoddard 8, McNeill 4, Moultrie 10 3-point goals: Callen 3, C. Sionko 2, L. Sionko, Book, Ferry 2
Niagara-Orleans

Albion

«

16-

12-

12-

7

47

Wilson

8-

4-

8-

11

31

Summary

ALBION (4-9, 3-2): Farley 14, Gardner 8, Pritchard 7, Ward 10, Webster 2 WILSON (5-5, 3-1): Carney 2, Daul 2, Evans 4, Fox 6, Frerichs 5, Miller 4, Musall 8 3-point goals: Pritchard, Fox 2, Frerichs

Akron

7-

8-

9-

12

36

Newfane

«

10-

18-

15-

15

58

Summary

AKRON (4-6, 1-3): Abrams 14, Holtz 4, Logan 6, Mietz 9, Schultz 3 NEWFANE (7-3, 4-0): Auernhamer 2, DeVoogel 19, Dunbar 10, Geise 5, Gilson 2, Gross 10, Ibrahim 2, Weber 8 3-point goals: Logan 2, Mietz 3, DeVoogel, Weber

Medina

«

20-

19-

19-

13

71

Barker

9-

6-

14-

16

45

Summary

MEDINA (3-7, 3-1): Allis 3, Chinn 8, Cooper 18, Fry 2, Lewis 11, Luthart 5, T. Rhim 2, I. Rhim 15, Sherman 7 BARKER (0-3, 0-3): Bowerman 3, Brandt 4, Ecker 6, Ober 5, Richbart 13, Smith 7, Sullivan 7 3-point goals: Allis, Lewis 2, Bowerman, Ober, Richbart, Sullivan
CCAA East 2

Franklnv'l

«

27-

21-

15-

22

85

North Collins

13-

12-

8-

19

52

Summary

FRANKLNV'L (9-2, 4-0): Blecha 12, Burell 5, Burton 4, Clark 19, Haskell 5, Kopp 34, Watts 6 NORTH COLLINS (4-9, 1-3): D. Gullo 10, M. Gullo 6, T. Loretto 7, Pagles 2, Robinson 4, Zielinski 23 3-point goals: Burell, Haskell, Kopp 8, Watts 2, D. Gullo 2, M. Gullo, T. Loretto, Zielinski 5
CCAA East 1

Portville

8-

5-

11-

9

33

All.-Lime.

«

15-

5-

13-

15

48

Summary

PORTVILLE (3-10, 0-4): Keim 9, Kloc 5, K. Murray 2, Pullins 4, B. Tobola 2, D. Tobola 2, Watson 9 ALL.-LIME. (8-2, 3-1): Curran 12, Flanders 10, Golley 15, McAfee 4, Wolfgang 7 3-point goals: Keim, Kloc, Watson 2, Curran, Flanders, Wolfgang
CCAA East 2

Forestville

«

65

65

Catt/LV

42

42

Summary

FORESTVILLE (5-5, 3-2): CATT/LV (3-12, 0-5):
CCAA East 1

Randolph

«

18-

16-

19-

18

71

Gowanda

10-

11-

10-

15

46

Summary

RANDOLPH (6-5, 3-0): Bernard 8, George 11, Hind 40, McCoy 8, Steward 2, Wakefield 2 GOWANDA (8-3, 2-2): Brawdy 14, Hassler 8, U. John 2, R. John 5, MacLeod 5, Rikka 12 3-point goals: George 2, Hind 8, R. John
CCAA West 2

Cass. Valley

14-

5-

11-

12

42

Panama

«

10-

25-

19-

13

67

Summary

CASS. VALLEY (5-5, 2-2): Crabtree 6, Goot 14, Moore 8, Pattyson 4, Peterson 2, Sanabria 4, Southard 4 PANAMA (6-6, 4-2): Barmore 10, Delahoy 8, Harper 7, Hovey 8, Joslyn 1, Morse 14, Sperry 12, Spontaneo 7 3-point goals: Crabtree 2, Sanabria, Harper 2, Hovey, Sperry 3, Spontaneo
CCAA East 2

Ellicottville

«

67

67

Pine Valley

45

45

Summary

ELLICOTTVILLE (10-1, 3-1): PINE VALLEY (2-4, 1-2):
CCAA East 1

Silver Creek

«

81

81

Salamanca

42

42

Summary

SILVER CREEK (10-1, 3-0): SALAMANCA (3-7, 0-4):
Nonleague

Tonawanda

9-

6-

25-

7

47

Chr. Central

«

34-

14-

15-

9

72

Summary

TONAWANDA (0-10): Baker 4, Boling 21, Carney 2, Mouton 8, J. Velazquez 2, K. Velazquez 8 CHR. CENTRAL (4-6): Fink 2, Gold 5, Lekeuneu 2, Miller 9, Moser 26, Opferbeck 5, Rodriguez 3, J. Tyson 10, D. Tyson 12 3-point goals: Boling 7, Mouton 2, K. Velazquez 2, Moser 8, J. Tyson

W. Sen. West

«

97

97

Springville

54

54

Summary

W. SEN. WEST (13-0): SPRINGVILLE (3-7):

JFK

«

14-

12-

16-

20

62

W. Sen. East

10-

13-

14-

23

60

Summary

JFK (8-2): Baker 11, Braniecki 20, Fischer 5, Manzella 4, Nawojski 5, Snyder 17 W. SEN. EAST (1-8): Barney 2, Bilski 5, Deneka 2, Ferrell 8, Ibrahim 2, Mitchell 22, Radka 4, Rodriguez 5, Sarick 2, Winfree 8 3-point goals: Baker, Bilski, Ferrell, Mitchell 4, Winfree 2

Lackawanna

«

14-

19-

10-

14

57

East Aurora

8-

11-

17-

14

50

Summary

LACKAWANNA (6-3): Albaneh 6, Grabar 11, Horton 2, Rice 7, N. Smith 6, L. Smith 16, Threeths 9 EAST AURORA (2-9): Covington 3, Denz 26, Kmicinski 6, Philips 4, Tillmann 5, Wittman 6 3-point goals: Grabar 3, Rice, Covington, Denz 2, Kmicinski 2

Depew

12-

13-

13-

21

59

Frontier

«

24-

27-

23-

14

88

Summary

DEPEW (6-4): Arricale 5, Biersbach 21, Bruencz 2, Ciesielski 15, Martin 4, Neu 1, Pagano 5, Wentland 6 FRONTIER (3-5): Bailey 8, Dunz 9, Ebert 19, Hiam 8, Jenkins 4, Notto 8, Taylor 21 3-point goals: Arricale, Biersbach 2, Ciesielski, Wentland 2, Bailey 2, Ebert 3, Notto 2, Taylor 7

Amherst

«

27-

23-

8-

13

71

Lancaster

11-

14-

16-

10

51

Summary

AMHERST (8-3): Ashley 21, Clemente 3, Lewis 5, Moore 4, Mullen 9, Tan 9, Tyson 4, Waldu 12, Womack 4 LANCASTER (3-7): Fulciniti 12, Harrington 3, Jerebko 12, Kisker 4, Mansell 5, Rogowski 2, Sokolowski 13 3-point goals: Ashley, Clemente, Lewis, Mullen, Tan 3, Waldu 2, Fulciniti 2, Jerebko 2, Mansell

Kenmore West

10-

9-

12-

13

44

Wmsv. North

«

12-

24-

14-

25

75

Summary

KENMORE WEST (3-7): Boyes 2, Fron 8, James 7, La Plante 1, Martinez 13, Rainey 5, K. Schmidt 8 WMSV. NORTH (7-4): Abaya 6, Belote 14, Hopkins 4, Johnston 4, Konotopskyj 7, Maniscalco 2, Mann 2, Swiech 13, Terry 9, Becht 4, Federio 4, Orlando 7, Steinwachs 2 3-point goals: Martinez 2, Swiech, Terry
Charter Cup

Global Concepts

62

62

Oracle

«

67

67

Summary

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (5-7, 1-3): ORACLE (3-8, 2-5):

Tapestry

«

20-

4-

19-

23

66

Maritime

12-

11-

21-

12

56

Summary

TAPESTRY (10-3, 4-1): Eubanks 5, Nance 2, Plummer 36, Robinson 10, Towns 5, Wilson 8 MARITIME (7-4, 1-0): Blevins 5, Carpenter 2, Grimes 1, Hall 13, Laster 16, Rich 10, Weston 9 3-point goals: Plummer 6, Towns, Blevins, Hall, Rich 2

Girls basketball

^Top
Canisius Cup

Riverside

6-

0-

13-

13

32

da Vinci

«

10-

11-

12-

7

40

Summary

RIVERSIDE (1-4, 1-4): Gallego 18, Guthrie 9, Morales 3, Perez 2 DA VINCI (4-2, 4-2): Cottrell 2, Jenkins 12, Louder 5, Mercedes 19, Smith 2 3-point goals: Gallego 2, Jenkins

MST Seneca

2-

3-

5-

15

25

I-Prep

«

15-

21-

4-

2

42

Summary

MST SENECA (4-3, 4-3): Downing 4, Johnson 4, Keith 11, Mosley 4, Thompson 2 I-PREP (7-1, 7-0): Green 12, Hassan 2, Jones 12, Mercado 7, Pagan 5, Sanger 4 3-point goals: Keith

Burgard

«

6-

10-

5-

6

27

Lafayette

2-

0-

8-

12

22

Summary

BURGARD (3-4, 3-4): Gadley 3, Gbraba 4, Pearson 6, Prim 10, Vernon 4, Rivera 3 LAFAYETTE (0-6, 0-6): Cortes 11, Primm 4, Vidro 4 3-point goals: Cortes 3

McKinley

8-

7-

15-

12

42

City Honors

«

11-

13-

17-

15

56

Summary

MCKINLEY (3-8, 1-5): Cook 4, Debose 27, Donald 6, Woods 5 CITY HONORS (4-2, 4-1): Alvira 8, Elardo 13, Gardner 2, Makin 2, Milne 8, Wachter 2, Wood 21 3-point goals: Alvira

Buffalo Arts

7-

8-

14-

10

39

Hutch-Tech

«

16-

26-

16-

14

72

Summary

BUFFALO ARTS (4-5, 4-1): Barber 12, Benedict 3, Benson 2, Bush 10, Maddox 2, Meredith 4, Nelson 2, Rashada 2 HUTCH-TECH (6-4, 3-2): Jones 14, Knight 9, Newsome 10, Oden 7, Smith 23, Thompson 6 3-point goals: Oden, Smith 3

MEC

6-

8-

1-

7

22

Olmsted

«

16-

13-

13-

10

52

Summary

MEC (2-8, 2-4): Collins 2, Glisson 7, Roulhac 6, Ruffins 4, Small 3 OLMSTED (7-1, 5-0): Burch 7, Conyers 15, Jones 4, McDuffie 19, Rutledge 2, Woods 2 3-point goals: Roulhac, Ruffins
ECIC I

Frontier

«

18-

16-

26-

10

70

W. Sen. West

3-

9-

12-

5

29

Summary

FRONTIER (4-6, 4-1): Bevalaqua 8, Doyle 9, Henry 7, Izzo 24, Kruska 17, McGloin 2, Muka 3 W. SEN. WEST (3-8, 0-5): Gill 2, Hall 2, Loffredo 2, Marshall 7, Sigler 2, Soloman 11, Vanderlip 3 3-point goals: Bevalaqua 2, Doyle, Henry, Izzo 4, Kruska, Soloman 3, Vanderlip
ECIC III

Lake Shore

«

28-

14-

10-

14

66

Cheektowaga

10-

15-

16-

20

61

Summary

LAKE SHORE (6-3, 3-1): Balcerzak 2, S. Cornfield 31, L. Cornfield 6, M. Jimerson 2, J. Jimerson 14, Jones 5, C. Park 4, I. Santana 4 CHEEKTOWAGA (2-8, 0-4): Benz 10, Davis 2, Domanowski 7, Moore 8, Muscoreil 9, Rumph 25 3-point goals: S. Cornfield 3, Jones, Benz 2, Moore
ECIC IV

Lackawanna

5-

6-

9-

8

28

Tonawanda

«

6-

12-

15-

15

48

Summary

LACKAWANNA (0-7, 0-7): Horstkotter 6, Robinson 13 TONAWANDA (4-7, 3-2): Balling 9, Cheney 4, Farrell 18, Hamill 2, Hollock 15 3-point goals: Robinson, Hollock 3
Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls

«

9-

8-

17-

17

51

CSAT

3-

13-

14-

18

48

Summary

NIAGARA FALLS (4-4, 3-3): Cole 2, Frank 15, Harris 10, Jefferson 8, Maye 3, A. Strong 12 CSAT (3-7, 1-3): Brown 4, Davis-Patterson 7, Gurbacki 10, Harden 1, Hendricks 16, Nelson 2, Santiago 5, Small 2 3-point goals: Harris 2, Jefferson 2, Gurbacki 2, Hendricks 4

N. Tonawanda

11-

7-

6-

0

24

Grand Island

«

15-

4-

6-

8

33

Summary

N. TONAWANDA (4-4, 1-3): Book 1, Cusi 2, McNeil 3, Piotrowski 10, Sammarco 3, Sopi 5 GRAND ISLAND (5-5, 3-1): Bailey 12, Brandon 4, Carey 2, Eichel 4, Sweeney 11 3-point goals: Piotrowski, Sammarco, Bailey, Sweeney

Lockport

«

10-

11-

8-

8

37

Kenmore East

14-

6-

9-

2

31

Summary

LOCKPORT (6-3, 4-1): J. Darrell 4, Johnson 2, Krchniak 9, Mullane 10, Webb 9, White 3 KENMORE EAST (7-5, 3-2): Cummings 8, Lagattuta 4, McCarthy 6, Sordetto 13 3-point goals: J. Darrell, Webb, Cummings 2

Nia. Wheat.

Lew-Port

Niagara-Orleans

Newfane

«

14-

6-

13-

18

51

Akron

7-

9-

4-

5

25

Summary

NEWFANE (11-1, 6-0): Emborsky 22, Littman 21, Passuite 6, Perry 2 AKRON (7-3, 3-1): Abrams 4, Hill 4, J. Jonathan 6, D. Jonathan 6, Leeds 5 3-point goals: Emborsky 4, D. Jonathan 2

Barker

«

4-

14-

11-

7

36

Medina

6-

4-

14-

33

Summary

BARKER (5-6, 1-3): Annable 4, Baker 8, Brown 7, Harris 9, S. Mason 4, Parfinski 4 MEDINA (1-9, 0-4): Brewer 5, D. Brown 4, Cochrane 2, Howard 2, MacFarland 1, Sones 2, Williams 17 3-point goals: Baker, Harris 2, Williams 3

Wilson

«

9-

14-

6-

12

41

Albion

5-

7-

11-

7

30

Summary

WILSON (6-3, 2-2): Austin 2, Frerichs 2, Kelly 22, Lewis 8, Sk. Munnikhuysen 3, Mussall 4 ALBION (4-5, 3-2): Baker 3, DiCureia 3, Doty 3, Hapeman 5, Lathrop 1, Pettit 1, Snook 7, Wolck 4, Wolcott 2 3-point goals: Baker, Hapeman
CCAA West 2

Sherman

«

7-

17-

8-

10

42

Clymer

6-

6-

11-

11

34

Summary

SHERMAN (7-3, 2-0): Charette 5, Gratto 10, Murdock 6, Myers 13, Sands 6, Starceski 2 CLYMER (6-5, 1-2)): Beal 3, Blakeslee 4, Duryee 7, Gustafson 5, Heslink 11, King 2 3-point goals: Beal
CCAA West 1

Maple Grove

«

70

70

Dunkirk

49

49

Summary

MAPLE GROVE (3-2, 1-1): DUNKIRK (0-3, 0-2):
CCAA West 2

Panama

«

56

56

Frewsburg

29

29

Summary

PANAMA (8-0, 1-0): FREWSBURG (0-3, 0-1):
CCAA West 1

Fredonia

«

47-

47

Olean

33-

33

Summary

FREDONIA (3-7, 3-2): OLEAN (4-3, 1-3):

Chaut. Lake

53

53

Southwestern

«

55

55

Summary

CHAUT. LAKE (1-4, 0-1): SOUTHWESTERN (5-0, 2-0):
Nonleague

Buffalo Seminary

«

3-

11-

5-

6

25

JFK

6-

6-

6-

5

23

Summary

BUFFALO SEMINARY (4-2): Johnsen 7, Lane 7, Lu 3, Smolarek 8 JFK (2-7): Landwehr 6, McMahon 5, Stewart 4, Thomas 4, Vohwinkel 2, Voss 2 3-point goals: Lane, Lu

W. Sen. East

9-

11-

7-

5

32

Iroquois

«

18-

19-

30-

12

79

Summary

W. SEN. EAST (11-6): Cenname 5, Eisenmenger 3, S. Kaufman 2, Kmiotek 4, Kumro 11, Weiner 7 IROQUOIS (16-3): Er. McLaughlin 5, Em. McLaughlin 7, Porzio 16, Quinn 13, Reidel 21, Shanahan 11, Thomas 4, Wittek 2 3-point goals: Cenname, Eisenmenger, Er. McLaughlin, Em. McLaughlin, Porzio 4, Reidel 4, Shanahan 3

Starpoint

«

19-

18-

14-

9

60

Roy-Hart

9-

8-

14-

19

50

Summary

STARPOINT (5-7): Bradley 23, Chambers 8, Held 4, Mott 18, Mullane 5, Tillman 3 ROY-HART (3-8): Draper 7, Glena 11, Hill 6, LaPort 4, Lovewell 5, Todd 7 3-point goals: Glena, Hill 2, Lovewell, Todd

Orchard Park

«

12-

21-

5-

12

50

Wmsv. East

21-

4-

14-

8

47

Summary

ORCHARD PARK (10-0, 3-0)): Fischer 17, Henrich 9, Hore 18, Miller 2, O'Connor 2, Probst 2 WMSV. EAST (8-4): Kozlowski 7, MacLay 2, McNamara 3, Miske 6, Reid 15, Romanowski 14 3-point goals: Hore 2

Amherst

«

23-

14-

13-

24

74

Clarence

11-

8-

14-

21

54

Summary

AMHERST (7-4): Halt 7, Klein 25, Shutts 7, Steimle 3, E. Stelley 12, Wanzer 20 CLARENCE (5-5): Callaghan 6, Carey 2, Eckert 26, Jebens 1, Reynolds 17, Stearns 2 3-point goals: Klein, Shutts, Wanzer 3, Callaghan 2

Girls hockey

^Top
WNY Federation

Williamsville

«

6

Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home

3

Monsignor Martin

«

3

Lancaster/Iroquois/Depew

2

Frontier/Lake Shore/Orchard Park

«

5

Kenmore/Grand Island

0